19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
18 January 2018
TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D McPhail (6) G Bradley (16) 49 cb. Resort: P Fox (16) T Lyons (28) 48 cb. Visitor: M Scarlett (Creswick 28) C Perry ... Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
16 January 2018
VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: J Molloy (21) 38. B: D Edwards (23) 40. C: T Villani (30) 37. Trophy: N Manning (36) 42. Read more
15 January 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Newstead (25) 40. Read more
14 January 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: K Elers (8) 66. B: L Hall (18) 63. C: A Zurko (26) 67. Women: I Mason (13) 69 cb. Read more
13 January 2018
BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: D Goodall (22) 39. Women: J Carden (8) 38. Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: S Shier 81 cb. C Hastings 128. Read more
12 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: R Parker (13) 40. B: E Weinman (20) 41. Snr Irish Team: Waverley: T May (28) P Cutter (16) D ... Read more
11 January 2018
GREEN ACRES: Stableford White: A: M Rathgeber (15) 42 cb. B: D Birkill (21) 42. C: P Kruisheer (30) 41. Hole in one: R Jacobson at 11th. Read more
10 January 2018
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: K Woodgate (27) 40. Women: Stableford: J Caraher (30) 41. Hole in one: H Helen at 14th. ... Read more
09 January 2018
PORTLAND: Stableford: 2B Agg: Veteran Men: G McInnes (16) A Grant (17) 83. Veteran Women: T Florakx (22) H Holman (25) 85. Read more
08 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: K Lee (28) 39 cb. Par: Waverley: A: B Campbell (12) 7 up. B: M Benilian (25) 7 up cb. T Borman ... Read more
08 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: C Dinnie (27) 43. Stroke: Waverley: A: R Thomas (12) 66. B: R Richards (16) 66. Read more
08 January 2018
DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal: R Ravn (30) 75. Snr Medal Jan: White: A: C Schoonraad (11) 66. B/Medal: P Hunter (18) 57. C: M Waldron (19) 61 cb. Mxd: ... Read more
05 January 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: N Magnuson (1) 38. B: D Law (15) 39. C: N Bambury (17) 41. D: N Paterson (23) 38. Read more
04 January 2018
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: G Cusack (20) 42. P Winnell (8) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: S Stoddart (23) 71 cb. A Zolnierczyk (16) 71. E ... Read more
03 January 2018
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: A: J Boyce (20) 40. B: J Mirams (26) 42. Men: Peninsula South: I Ross (32) 45. Women: C Gray (26) ... Read more
02 January 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: B DeBondt (18) 37. Read more
01 January 2018
BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: A Newbold (5) 43. B: N Collier (18) 44. Women: B Robson (21) 40. Read more
31 December 2017
ALEXANDRA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: L Heard (1) P Buckett (7) M Holahan (14) S Kidd (15) 54.3. Read more
29 December 2017
BARWON HEADS: Stableford: Men: A Langford-Jones (14) 43. Women: J Reed (9) 38. Read more
29 December 2017
WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: J Davies (27) 48. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (15) 23. Read more
28 December 2017
WODONGA: Men: Stableford: C Beard (24) 46. Read more
27 December 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: R Hibben (9) 34. Read more
25 December 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: G Brennan (13) 4 up cb. B: G Dornan (21) 6 up. Women: Par: A: M Cochrane (18) sq cb. Read more
24 December 2017
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: A: T Biffin (17) 40. B: F Devries (25) 45. Women: M Fahey (16) 40. Read more
23 December 2017
BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: M Rankin (12) 3 up. B: K Sturges (16) 4 up cb. Women: Stableford: L Crawford (35) 39. Read more
22 December 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: B Mckinnon (7) 20. Read more
21 December 2017
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: S Greatorex (22) 36. Read more
21 December 2017
HARTFIELD COUNTRY: Tuesday Par: M Burich +6 L Wright +5 K Kikuchi K Bishop +3 J Douglas H Evans D Macdonald R Campbell +2 J Hurren J Hyland S Browning Read more
20 December 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Turner (14) 31. Read more
19 December 2017
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Pelzer (11) 42. B: R Lewis (27) 43. Read more
18 December 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: P Lloyd (7) 42. B: G Young (18) 42. Women: C Thompson (13) 39. Read more
17 December 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: R Hibben (21) 42. Read more
16 December 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women Stableford: J Bull (13) 34. Read more
15 December 2017
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: G McGibbon (9) 42. Women: V Humble (35) 41. Read more
13 December 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: F Vella (9) 32. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
10 December 2017
ALEXANDRA: Stroke: A: T Biffin (17) 70. B/Medal: J Mosley (23) 64. Women: S Greatorex (22) 69. Read more
09 December 2017
CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: S Kresojevic (10) 39. Read more
08 December 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: B Whitford (20) 21. Read more
07 December 2017
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Valley: C May (29) 8 up. Medal Dec: A Gelley (32) 6 up. White: L Scicluna (24) 4 up. Read more
06 December 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: R Kidd (24) 60. Read more
05 December 2017
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: P Pelzer (13) 65. Read more
04 December 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Dec: Ranfurlie: Black: A: J Steny (10) 68. B: R Nicholes (25) 68. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: R Cochrane (15) 72. Read more
02 December 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Par: A: M Page (12) 3 up. B: S Stewart (19) 3 up. C: J Hika (20) 2 up. Women: V Oorschot (27) 4 up. Read more
02 December 2017
AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Goodrick (15) 37. Read more
02 December 2017
BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: Holden Scramble: J Webb (12) J Ballinger (7) M Ballinger (28) S Milne (12) 61.625. Read more
01 December 2017
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Churchill Park: D Goodwin (10) 43. Snr Waverley: I McGie (22) 41. M Holden (32) 39. Read more
30 November 2017
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: A: R Hamilton (15) 71. B: S Brady (23) 70. C: C Hurstfield (28) 71. Brooch: B Mannix (37) 68. Read more
29 November 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: M Busbridge (6) 30. Read more
28 November 2017
BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: G Smith (16) 41. Read more
27 November 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stroke: C'ship: B: I Erwin bt P Boddington. C: J Newman bt R Hutchinson. Snr: D Taylor bt B Welsh. Women: C'ship: B: A Donaldson ... Read more
25 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: A: M Holohan (14) 68 cb. B/Medal: L Wright (24) 64. Women: B Lopez (26) 71 cb. Read more
25 November 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: M Goodman (17) 40 cb. Read more
24 November 2017
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: W Seadon (13) 42. B: A Mahoney (16) 41. C: L Grice (18) 41. D: N Clark (19) 40. Read more
23 November 2017
CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: J Vrbovski (5) 39 cb. B: G Leonard (13) 39. C: P Noonan (21) 48. Green: B Sharp (35) 44. Read more
22 November 2017
BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: J Koch (37) R Billings (42) C Caldwell (36) S Brown (28) 29, D Scott (32) R Quinlan (29) C Thomas (9) P ... Read more
21 November 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Wood (10) 35, M Johnson (15) 32. B: J Hayes (21) 35, S Lowden (22) 34. C: K Scott (31) 40, B Martino (32) 39. Read more
20 November 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie:A: A Wiesniewski (7) 41. B: T Cheles (16) 42. Women: M Murphy (22) 37. Read more
19 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: A: D Silverman (14) 41. B: L Wilson (22) 44. Women: B Lopez (26) 31. Read more
18 November 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A Alston (11) 37. Read more
17 November 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (4) 20. Read more
16 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Fahey (16) B Doyle (24) 63. Read more
15 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: J Mosley (23) 36. Read more
13 November 2017
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Purcell (27) 41 cb. Mxd: 4B Agg: Valley: C Brooks (20) C Brooks (10) 72. Read more
12 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Stroke: Medal: B: L Wilson (22) 66. A: L Heard (2) 68. Women: M Fahey (17) 70. Read more
11 November 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Miller (21) 41. Read more
10 November 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (12) 19. Read more
09 November 2017
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Wettenhall (23) 35. B: E Goss (40) 37. Read more
08 November 2017
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Par: Nursery: R Annan (0) 7 up. Women: L Ollaik (30) 1 down. Read more
07 November 2017
BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: F Anderson (25) 44. Read more
06 November 2017
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Churchill Park: White: D Ziebell (35) 38. Men: Waverley: A: J Lim (5) 39 cb. B: D Nielsen (23) 41. Women: C Lackenby ... Read more
06 November 2017
CREEKSIDE: Stroke: A: J Mills 67 cb. B: D Chew 66. C: H Williams 61. Women: L Chow 70. Men: Medal of Medallists: B Plummer 65. Women: R Morrison 71. Read more
06 November 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: J Ballinger M Ballinger J Kennedy F Haslam 70. A: T Archibald R Hendry K Clemm L Avery (11.875) 60.125. Read more
03 November 2017
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: A: R Lockyer (15) 64. B: B Croaker (20) 75 cb. C: B Tuohey (43) 72. Medal of Medalists: R Lockyer (15) 64. Read more
02 November 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: A Scr: S Wood 82. B Scr: H Morrison 88. C Scr: C Frazer 107 playoff. A: F Gray (13) 71 cb. B: H Morrison (20) 68. C: P ... Read more
01 November 2017
CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke White: A: S Powell (17) 74. B: B O'Connor (29) 72. C: H Rhodes (43) 73. C'ship: A Scr: S Scheppers 253. B Scr: L ... Read more
31 October 2017
THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: T Robinson (5) 36 cb. B: G Senior (13) 38. C: B McFarlane (23) 34. Women: A Curran (42) 36 cb. Read more
30 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Robinson (22) M Robinson (3) B Miller (4) 56.16. Read more
29 October 2017
AMSTEL: Stableford 4B: Ranfurlie: G Glen K Forster 46 cb. Read more
28 October 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Par: M Deacon (26) 5 up. Women: A Byrne (26) 1 up cb. Read more
27 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Miles (5) 19. Read more
26 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: K Dumbleton (15) 1 down. Read more
26 October 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A: S Bernhardt (14) 36. B: J Tuck (24) 42. C: R Miller (45) 39. Veteran Women: W Comley (34) 70. Read more
25 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: L Wilson (22) 37. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
22 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: F Gray (15) 68. Men: A: K Long (13) 71 cb. B: R Oakley (18) 67. Read more
21 October 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: S Bernhardt (14) 35 cb. Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
16 October 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (14) 38 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39 cb. Women: H Sims (24) 39. Read more
15 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: A: C Thomas (13) 68. B: G Carhill (25) 69. Women: E Goss (40) 72. Read more
14 October 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: L Vine (21) 40. Read more
13 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: D Whiteside (9) 17 cb. Read more
12 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: L Capp (33) 38. Read more
11 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford White: P Vallance (7) 37. Read more
20 January 2018
David Micheluzzi has been the dominant force at Lake Karrinyup this week – and he’s hoping it will last one more day at the Australian Amateur ... Read more
20 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria