31 January 2017
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: B Roberts (22) 18 cb. Read more
30 January 2017
AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: D McNabb (13) 40. B: S Milne (16) 41. Women: U Moller (24) 42. Read more
29 January 2017
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: A: D Silverman (11) 42. B: F Devries (24) 41. Women: B Lopez (24) 37. Read more
28 January 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: E Pollock (7) 42. Read more
27 January 2017
ALEXANDRA: Stroke: Ambrose: F Devries (8) 59. R Dundas (8) 59. Read more
26 January 2017
AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: G Sullivan (26) 37. M Cochrane (17) 36 cb. Read more
25 January 2017
CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: L McConville-Brain (20) 37. B: C Perkins (28) 36 cb. C: J Cheers (45) 40. 9-hole: B Anthony (36) 17. Read more
24 January 2017
THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: P Whelan (8) 35. B: T Murdoch (15) 35 cb. C: K Guyett (20) 36. Women: A: C Somerville (25) 38. B: T ... Read more
23 January 2017
THE HERITAGE: Stableford: Henley: A: J Ghirardello (11) 38. B: R Van Raay (15) 35. C: C Stevenson (20) 36 cb. Women: J Stevenson (19) 36. Read more
23 January 2017
THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: K Smale (25) 37. Ocean: R Trayling (16) 39. Long Island: D Fowler (34) 40. Old: L Liparota (9) 34. Read more
20 January 2017
EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: N Evans (9) 39. B: T Broadley (20) 43. C: J Robertson (21) 41. Women: Yellow: A Boontjes (36) 34. Stableford: ... Read more
19 January 2017
AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: A: J Purcell (18) 2 up. B: J Sherer (28) 2 up. Read more
18 January 2017
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: R Geary (12) 43. B: I Pritchard (25) 39. Murray: A: J Conway (15) 42. B: D Caldwell (23) 40. Read more
17 January 2017
FAIRWAY at Latrobe: Men: Stableford: A: J Heys (5) 40. B: T Shackleton (18) 40. C: B Long (22) 41. Visitor: N Rathgeber (South Africa 17) 34. Read more
16 January 2017
ANGLESEA: Par: A: R Duff (10) 4 up. B: S Alsop (16) 3 up. C: R Meaney (25) 5 up. Div 1: S Britnell (16) 1 down. Div 2: B Hinton (19) 1 up. Div 3: W ... Read more
14 January 2017
YARRAM: Women: Stableford: J Moore (35) 33. Men: Par: A: M Foat (11) sq. B: G Coad (17) 2 up. C: B Harty (22) 6 up. D: A Harris (24) 5 up. Read more
14 January 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: G Keeghan (24) 41. Read more
13 January 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Dunne (7) 18. Read more
12 January 2017
CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Riley (8) 41. B: B Schaeche (15) 45. C: B Sampson (16) 39 cb. D: R Barker (25) 42 cb. Green: A: D Hurley (32) ... Read more
11 January 2017
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: M Pedrola (13) 42. B: B Fitzsimmons (30) 41 cb. Stroke: Medal Jan: Waverley: A/Medal: D ... Read more
10 January 2017
THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Paramonov (9) 41. B: J Tebbutt (17) 43. C: M Dougall (33) 45. Women: A: J Pavletich (12) 37 cb. B: P ... Read more
09 January 2017
KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cubela (6) 41. B: R Castelo (16) 41. C: A Gomez (23) 38. Women: Stableford: A/Medal: S Petrzela (19) 36. B: B ... Read more
09 January 2017
CRANBOURNE: Stroke A: M Wootton (8) 69. B/Medal: M Keogh (14) 68. C: C Hirschman (24) 70. J Rasmussen bt B Westmoreland 1up. Read more
09 January 2017
TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Kearney (14) 42. B: K Ballard (18) 42. Visitor: M Davies (Curlewis 15) 43. Women: M Bradley (30) 40. Visitor: J ... Read more
06 January 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Elliott (9) 41. B: T Jones (16) 38. C: C Blackwood (35) 42 Read more
05 January 2017
EASTERN: Men: Stroke: East: A: P Barrett (16) 65. B: J Trimboli (30) 61. North: D Fleming (14) 67. South: A: M Anderson (3) 69. B: G Witty (32) 66. Read more
04 January 2017
HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Tobin (12) 43. B: K Argent (18) 43. C: P Smith (34) 44. Women: Y Lord (23) 39. Read more
03 January 2017
SANDHURST: Mxd: Stableford: Champions: B Birtwistle (1) 39. Men: North: A: A Goegan (8) 42. B: C Stott (17) 43. Women: J Lim (29) 37. Read more
02 January 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Ranfurlie: Black: A: G Broadley (11) 69 cb. B: G Nornan (22) 63. Women: Stroke: A/Medal: K Urmston (13) 69. Read more
01 January 2017
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: J Taylor (11) 42. B: M Sherer (16) 39 cb. C: B Williams (17) 42. Read more
31 December 2016
THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: J Edsall (6) 39. Read more
29 December 2016
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: A: S John (14) 38. B: B Coxall (22) 41. Read more
28 December 2016
AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: K Aanensen (20) 34. Read more
24 December 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Par: A: K Elers (7) 3 up. B: E Richardson (19) 4 up. C: M Zadel (20) 12 up. Women: J Bestwick (9) 2 up. Read more
23 December 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: F O'Brien (33) 36. Read more
22 December 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Miles (3) 17 cb. Read more
22 December 2016
AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: M Murphy (22) 38. B: B O'Mara (30) 41. Read more
21 December 2016
BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Moody (25) 45. Read more
19 December 2016
WODONGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: R Hore (10) 39. Read more
18 December 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: D Prior (12) 3 up. B: S Dillon (19) 3 up cb. Women: Par: A: K Young (18) 4 up. Read more
17 December 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: J Carvalho (17) 39 cb. Read more
16 December 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: J Traficante (7) 38. Women: Stableford: V Gorrell (22) 33 cb. Read more
16 December 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: G Brennan (14) 2 up cb. B: F Hogan (17) 4 up cb. Read more
15 December 2016
AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: A: C Thompson (13) 2 down cb. B: L McCashney (27) 3 up cb. Read more
14 December 2016
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: G Page (5) 41. B: B Jacobs (17) 41. C: K Mountney (21) 47. D: J Woodburn (33) 44. Read more
13 December 2016
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: C Donald (13) 3 up cb. B: M Wright (26) 4 up. Read more
12 December 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: S Alford (9) 42. B: M Hatch (15) 41. Women: C Adams (18) 36. Read more
11 December 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: A: M Page (9) 75 cb. B/Medal: S De Sousa (19) 64. C: P Gooley (20) 66. Women: Medal: L Busbridge (23) 74 cb. Matchplay: J Hika ... Read more
10 December 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A Mackintosh (23) 37. Women: Stableford: K Balazs (26) 33 cb. Read more
09 December 2016
MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: S McMahon (5) 42. B: R Breadon (22) 40 cb. Gold: P Healy (30) 39. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Foster (31) 17 cb. Read more
08 December 2016
KEW: Men: Stroke: A: P Cranage (11) 71. B: R Gair (14) 69. C: J Welsh (21) 69. Stableford White: A: J Franklin (18) 40. B: B McOrist (26) 42. Read more
07 December 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Stroke: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A/Medal Dec: M Johnson (10) 63. B: O Ashworth (16) 66 cb. Read more
06 December 2016
HUME VETERANS at Melbourne Airport: Men: Stableford White: A: S Turner (11) 35. B: B Penrose (15) 37. C: P Pearson (19) 37. D: J Bryant (32) 35. Read more
05 December 2016
13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Murdoch (+2) 39 cb. B: D Laherty (9) 47. C: K Torres (36) 46. Women: Beach: A: M Marchesani (7) 38. Read more
04 December 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Par: A: S Taukilo (12) 6 up. B: C Wyllie (14) 5 up. C: P Ford (22) 5 up. Women: L Busbridge (24) 6 up. Read more
03 December 2016
YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: M Thorley (18) 38. Men: Stableford White: D Levy (20) 36 cb. Read more
02 December 2016
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Murray: Yellow: A: G Cooper (9) 68. B: B Jacobs (18) 69. Lake: A: G Hicks (17) 68. B: T O'Sullivan (26) 68. Read more
01 December 2016
AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: C Westrip (22) 38. J Kennedy (28) 34 cb. Read more
30 November 2016
SOUTHERN: Women: Par: Div 1: W Eden (24) 6 up. Div 2: B Graham (33) 5 up cb. Stroke: Matchplay: A: G O'Callaghan bt A Huggard 5-4. B: M Devcic bt K ... Read more
29 November 2016
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: P Pelzer (14) 62. B: T Farrow (24) 70. Hole in one: L McWilliam at 2nd. Read more
28 November 2016
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par 3 Stableford: Lake: M Ellis (19) 46. Women: J Sonneman (45) 49. Read more
27 November 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: M Kelly (7) 41. B: R Carstensen (14) 39. C: E Datario (24) 42 cb. Women: I Mason (13) 39. Read more
26 November 2016
CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (19) 43. Read more
25 November 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: N Worthington (14) 1 up cb. B: B Carroll (28) 9 up. Read more
24 November 2016
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: K Dumbleton (13) 77. B: J Pearson (26) 75. C'ship: A: D Richardson 263. B: S Greatorex 294. C: E Goss 357. Read more
23 November 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Turner (14) 35. Read more
22 November 2016
FAIRWAY at The National: Men: Stableford: A: I Montgomery (8) 35. B: P Dobson (18) 35. C: R Denman (27) 38. Vis: I Saunders (WA Fire Brigade 24) 35. Read more
21 November 2016
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: B Haydon (21) 44. C Little (Hole in one). Women: Stableford: P Glenn (23) 36. ... Read more
20 November 2016
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: P Vallance (6) 70. B: M Bossonnet (15) 73. C: G Davey (21) 70. Women: M Fahey (19) 73. Read more
19 November 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (22) 33 cb. Read more
18 November 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: M Jones (22) 38. Women: E Moroney (18) 42. Read more
17 November 2016
ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: B Salmon (11) 37. B: D Waters (16) 39. C: J Daborn (27) 38. South: A: M Grant (18) 40. Read more
16 November 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: A: H Den Elzen (20) 39. B: E Sofo (29) 39. C: J McLeod (36) 36 cb. Read more
15 November 2016
X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 8 Read more
14 November 2016
ANGLESEA: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: D Fowlston B Stokes (19) 70 cb. B: A Stokes C Fowlston (22) 77. Read more
13 November 2016
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke C'ship: White: A: W Haggis (7) 66. B: J Greatorex (17) 67. C: G Davey (22) 68. Women: Stroke: M Fahey (19) 79. Read more
12 November 2016
YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: L Lau (33) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: K Appleton (22) 42. Read more
11 November 2016
BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: A: E Fitzwilliam (12) 61. B: J Rolfe (20) 62. C: L Cavanagh (23) 63. Scr: L Bolton 70 cb. Men: C'ship: K Whitford (15) 139. Read more
10 November 2016
Moore Magic 2.5 (-3) defeated Thorn Dogs 0.5 (+6) Read more
09 November 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: M Flaherty (13) 63 cb. B: J Brooks (15) 66. Read more
08 November 2016
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: O Diaz (27) 39. Read more
07 November 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Mxd Stableford: Nursery: A Axton (23) 39. V Meade (29) 33. Valley: R Walker (27) 45. K Gelley (29) 39. Nursery: S Meddings (4) 37. Read more
05 November 2016
TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: G Smith (13) 6 up. B: P Oliver (19) 4 up. Women: M Bradley (39) 4 up. Mxd: Visitor: S Crocker (Ballarat 25) 3 down. Read more
04 November 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: S Mackey (9) 18. Read more
03 November 2016
YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: T Chau (17) 71. B: M Inglis (28) 76 cb. C: H Kadera (32) 71. Stableford: J Fleming (31) 35. Read more
02 November 2016
AMSTEL: Mxd: Par: Ranfurlie: A: J Hauselberger (11) 6 up. B: B Eastwood (18) 3 up cb. Women: K Urmston (15) sq. Read more
01 November 2016
BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: L Toole (10) 36. Read more
31 October 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: K McIntyre (13) 3 up. B: C Bruhns (23) 2 up. Women: Par: A: V Urmston (27) 3 down cb. Read more
30 October 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Stroke: Nursery: R McLaren (16) 66. Valley: J Hall (9) 71 cb. Stableford White: B Liddell (32) 42. Stableford: L Williams (33) 30 cb. Read more
29 October 2016
BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Stewart S Ffrench S Gannon D Lessels (9.875) 61.125. Scr: J Ballinger J Kennedy M Ballinger D Grimble 68. Read more
28 October 2016
BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: S Berg (15) 43. B: G Carpenter (16) 42. Women: Par Green: Div 1: M Borthwick (24) 3 up. Div 2: M Grogan (37) 3 down. Read more
27 October 2016
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women Stroke Churchill Park A: E Moore (21) 75. B: S Smith (26) 72. C: W Seegets (32) 73. Stableford Waverley A: V Mali (14) 41. ... Read more
25 October 2016
BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford A: J Richter (21) 36. B: C Richardson (23) 36. Read more
24 October 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: P Bell (8) 41 cb. B: P Hanratty (24) 38. W: K Urmston (15) 30. Read more
23 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A/Medal: M Kelly (8) 66. B: L Jarillas (16) 69. C: S Mackey (21) 67. Women Medal: K Mather (25) 70. Read more
22 October 2016
BARWON HEADS: Veteran Stroke Trophy: J Webb (6) 150 C Thomas (9) 171. Read more
21 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: R Bodger (16) 15. Read more
20 October 2016
AMSTEL: Women Foursomes: Ranfurlie: K Aanenesen (18) K Young (18) 71. Read more
19 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Hika (8) 35. Read more
18 October 2016
BOX HILL: Mxd Stableford: M Madigan (20) 41. Read more
24 November 2017
Athletes from Special Olympics Australia and Deaf Golf Australia participated in a massive day of golf yesterday. Read more
23 November 2017
The first round of the Moyne Senior Classic kicked off today with an impressive field at the picturesque Port Fairy Golf Links. Players enjoyed a ... Read more
24 November 2017
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: W Seadon (13) 42. B: A Mahoney (16) 41. C: L Grice (18) 41. D: N Clark (19) 40. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria