11 December 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: A: M Page (9) 75 cb. B/Medal: S De Sousa (19) 64. C: P Gooley (20) 66. Women: Medal: L Busbridge (23) 74 cb. Matchplay: J Hika ... Read more
10 December 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A Mackintosh (23) 37. Women: Stableford: K Balazs (26) 33 cb. Read more
09 December 2016
MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: S McMahon (5) 42. B: R Breadon (22) 40 cb. Gold: P Healy (30) 39. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Foster (31) 17 cb. Read more
08 December 2016
KEW: Men: Stroke: A: P Cranage (11) 71. B: R Gair (14) 69. C: J Welsh (21) 69. Stableford White: A: J Franklin (18) 40. B: B McOrist (26) 42. Read more
07 December 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Stroke: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A/Medal Dec: M Johnson (10) 63. B: O Ashworth (16) 66 cb. Read more
06 December 2016
HUME VETERANS at Melbourne Airport: Men: Stableford White: A: S Turner (11) 35. B: B Penrose (15) 37. C: P Pearson (19) 37. D: J Bryant (32) 35. Read more
05 December 2016
13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Murdoch (+2) 39 cb. B: D Laherty (9) 47. C: K Torres (36) 46. Women: Beach: A: M Marchesani (7) 38. Read more
04 December 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Par: A: S Taukilo (12) 6 up. B: C Wyllie (14) 5 up. C: P Ford (22) 5 up. Women: L Busbridge (24) 6 up. Read more
03 December 2016
YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: M Thorley (18) 38. Men: Stableford White: D Levy (20) 36 cb. Read more
02 December 2016
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Murray: Yellow: A: G Cooper (9) 68. B: B Jacobs (18) 69. Lake: A: G Hicks (17) 68. B: T O'Sullivan (26) 68. Read more
01 December 2016
AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: C Westrip (22) 38. J Kennedy (28) 34 cb. Read more
30 November 2016
SOUTHERN: Women: Par: Div 1: W Eden (24) 6 up. Div 2: B Graham (33) 5 up cb. Stroke: Matchplay: A: G O'Callaghan bt A Huggard 5-4. B: M Devcic bt K ... Read more
29 November 2016
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: P Pelzer (14) 62. B: T Farrow (24) 70. Hole in one: L McWilliam at 2nd. Read more
28 November 2016
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par 3 Stableford: Lake: M Ellis (19) 46. Women: J Sonneman (45) 49. Read more
27 November 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: M Kelly (7) 41. B: R Carstensen (14) 39. C: E Datario (24) 42 cb. Women: I Mason (13) 39. Read more
26 November 2016
CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (19) 43. Read more
25 November 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: N Worthington (14) 1 up cb. B: B Carroll (28) 9 up. Read more
24 November 2016
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: K Dumbleton (13) 77. B: J Pearson (26) 75. C'ship: A: D Richardson 263. B: S Greatorex 294. C: E Goss 357. Read more
23 November 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Turner (14) 35. Read more
22 November 2016
FAIRWAY at The National: Men: Stableford: A: I Montgomery (8) 35. B: P Dobson (18) 35. C: R Denman (27) 38. Vis: I Saunders (WA Fire Brigade 24) 35. Read more
21 November 2016
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: B Haydon (21) 44. C Little (Hole in one). Women: Stableford: P Glenn (23) 36. ... Read more
20 November 2016
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: P Vallance (6) 70. B: M Bossonnet (15) 73. C: G Davey (21) 70. Women: M Fahey (19) 73. Read more
19 November 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (22) 33 cb. Read more
18 November 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: M Jones (22) 38. Women: E Moroney (18) 42. Read more
17 November 2016
ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: B Salmon (11) 37. B: D Waters (16) 39. C: J Daborn (27) 38. South: A: M Grant (18) 40. Read more
16 November 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: A: H Den Elzen (20) 39. B: E Sofo (29) 39. C: J McLeod (36) 36 cb. Read more
15 November 2016
X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 8 Read more
14 November 2016
ANGLESEA: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: D Fowlston B Stokes (19) 70 cb. B: A Stokes C Fowlston (22) 77. Read more
13 November 2016
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke C'ship: White: A: W Haggis (7) 66. B: J Greatorex (17) 67. C: G Davey (22) 68. Women: Stroke: M Fahey (19) 79. Read more
12 November 2016
YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: L Lau (33) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: K Appleton (22) 42. Read more
11 November 2016
BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: A: E Fitzwilliam (12) 61. B: J Rolfe (20) 62. C: L Cavanagh (23) 63. Scr: L Bolton 70 cb. Men: C'ship: K Whitford (15) 139. Read more
10 November 2016
Moore Magic 2.5 (-3) defeated Thorn Dogs 0.5 (+6) Read more
09 November 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: M Flaherty (13) 63 cb. B: J Brooks (15) 66. Read more
08 November 2016
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: O Diaz (27) 39. Read more
07 November 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Mxd Stableford: Nursery: A Axton (23) 39. V Meade (29) 33. Valley: R Walker (27) 45. K Gelley (29) 39. Nursery: S Meddings (4) 37. Read more
05 November 2016
TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: G Smith (13) 6 up. B: P Oliver (19) 4 up. Women: M Bradley (39) 4 up. Mxd: Visitor: S Crocker (Ballarat 25) 3 down. Read more
04 November 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: S Mackey (9) 18. Read more
03 November 2016
YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: T Chau (17) 71. B: M Inglis (28) 76 cb. C: H Kadera (32) 71. Stableford: J Fleming (31) 35. Read more
02 November 2016
AMSTEL: Mxd: Par: Ranfurlie: A: J Hauselberger (11) 6 up. B: B Eastwood (18) 3 up cb. Women: K Urmston (15) sq. Read more
01 November 2016
BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: L Toole (10) 36. Read more
31 October 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: K McIntyre (13) 3 up. B: C Bruhns (23) 2 up. Women: Par: A: V Urmston (27) 3 down cb. Read more
30 October 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Stroke: Nursery: R McLaren (16) 66. Valley: J Hall (9) 71 cb. Stableford White: B Liddell (32) 42. Stableford: L Williams (33) 30 cb. Read more
29 October 2016
BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Stewart S Ffrench S Gannon D Lessels (9.875) 61.125. Scr: J Ballinger J Kennedy M Ballinger D Grimble 68. Read more
28 October 2016
BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: S Berg (15) 43. B: G Carpenter (16) 42. Women: Par Green: Div 1: M Borthwick (24) 3 up. Div 2: M Grogan (37) 3 down. Read more
27 October 2016
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women Stroke Churchill Park A: E Moore (21) 75. B: S Smith (26) 72. C: W Seegets (32) 73. Stableford Waverley A: V Mali (14) 41. ... Read more
25 October 2016
BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford A: J Richter (21) 36. B: C Richardson (23) 36. Read more
24 October 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: P Bell (8) 41 cb. B: P Hanratty (24) 38. W: K Urmston (15) 30. Read more
23 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A/Medal: M Kelly (8) 66. B: L Jarillas (16) 69. C: S Mackey (21) 67. Women Medal: K Mather (25) 70. Read more
22 October 2016
BARWON HEADS: Veteran Stroke Trophy: J Webb (6) 150 C Thomas (9) 171. Read more
21 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: R Bodger (16) 15. Read more
20 October 2016
AMSTEL: Women Foursomes: Ranfurlie: K Aanenesen (18) K Young (18) 71. Read more
19 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Hika (8) 35. Read more
18 October 2016
BOX HILL: Mxd Stableford: M Madigan (20) 41. Read more
17 October 2016
AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: J Taylor (13) 1 up. B: T Henry (17) 1 up. W: L McCashney (28) 1 up. Read more
16 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Ambrose: M Page I Mason (5) 65. Read more
14 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: R Hibben (7) 18. Read more
13 October 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: B Menzies (27) 3 up. White: J Gander (36) 10 down. Read more
12 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Allison (11) 36. Read more
11 October 2016
BOX HILL: Women 4B: L Argall (37) A Miller (17) 46. Read more
10 October 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: G Tocknell (10) 34. B: G Roberts (20) 33. Women A: M Cochrane (16) 31. Read more
09 October 2016
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: J Greatorex (17) 36. Read more
08 October 2016
COHUNA: Par: R Farrant (12) 6 up. Women 4B: W Jackson (23) L Stone (29) 7 up cb. Read more
07 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: R Bodger (17) 16. Read more
06 October 2016
AMSTEL: Women Medal Ranfurlie: M Cochrane (16) 79. Read more
05 October 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Medal Ranfurlie: B Urmston (12) 32. Read more
04 October 2016
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Fatnowna (23) 41. Read more
03 October 2016
WESTGATE: Par A: C Nikolovski (12) 1 up. B: L Graham (23) 7 up. C: K Holden (27) 3 up. Read more
02 October 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A/Medal: T Bray (6) 35. B: G Hoffman (16) 31. Read more
01 October 2016
BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd 4B: G Nicholls (26) C Metcalf (15) 48. Read more
30 September 2016
WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: R Davidson (16) 36. B: E Luke (17) 38. Read more
29 September 2016
AMSTEL: Women Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Cochrane (13) 32. B: V Urmston (28) 32. Read more
28 September 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Berbatakis (10) 35. Read more
27 September 2016
BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: C Happell (14) 41. B: C Forsterling (22) 38. Women: S Robertson (25) 38. Read more
26 September 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: D Donovan (11) 37. B: G Murray (19) 37. Women: J Telford (28) 34. Read more
25 September 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stableford A: M Kelly (8) 32. B: J Pohlner (16) 35 cb. C/Cup: D McKinlay (26) 39. W: C Patrick (18) 31 cb. Read more
23 September 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: G Burns (7) 16. Read more
22 September 2016
ANGLESEA: Stroke A/Medal: A Daffy (6) 71 cb. B: G Waller (19) 71. C: P Johnstone (23) 76. Snr: J Kaye (31) 81. Read more
21 September 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: G Elliott (5) 37. Read more
20 September 2016
WOODLANDS: Women 4B: T McCormack (19) P Saul (26) 43. Read more
19 September 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: J Young (12) 41. B: C Samuels (24) 40. Women A: J Jaksic (21) 41. Read more
18 September 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: K Jones (12) 73. B: G Elliott (14) 75. C/Medal: L Warner (22) 72. Women Medal: J Bestwick (10) 73. Read more
17 September 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Women Foursome C'ship: S Johnson A Hilliard bt L Sanft J Flaherty 3-2. Hcp: P Solman D Cahill bt J Bull K Deacon 2 up. Read more
16 September 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: P Tomkins (10) 34. B: J Roberts (18) 35. Read more
15 September 2016
BAIRNSDALE: Women 4B: K Clemm (12) J Newell (34) 43. Vis: A Renehan (10) J Stewart (27) 38. Read more
14 September 2016
Froffies 1 (-11) lost to Wattsi's Warriors 2 (-11) YWC 2 (-7) defeated Who's My Caddy? 1 (-2) Read more
13 September 2016
THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: D Schwartz (6) 38. B: S Coffey (21) 41. W: K Fury (18) 31. Read more
12 September 2016
WAVERLEY: Stableford A: M Crossett (12) 38. B: G Day (21) 40. Read more
11 September 2016
YALLOURN: Stroke A: A Heafield (7) 72. B: B Munro (24) 74. Medal: H Thomas (10) 72. Scr: S Pawliw 81 D Hall 81 J Mullen 81. Read more
10 September 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stableford: J Jones (32) 50. Snr 9-hole: F Smith (12) 12. Read more
09 September 2016
YALLOURN: Stableford A: G Hastie (15) 37. B: P Buckman (19) 40 cb. Read more
08 September 2016
ALEXANDRA: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: K Dumbleton (13) 75. Div 2: B Lopez (23) 78. Read more
07 September 2016
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: L Wilson (18) 35. Read more
05 September 2016
AMSTEL: Medal Ranfurlie A: J Verhagen (13) 37. B: L Munn (25) 40. W: K Urmston (16) 30. Read more
03 September 2016
YEA: Stableford: M Low (16) 37. W: S Aurisch (43) 39. Read more
03 September 2016
CRANBOURNE: Stableford: D Walker (14) 33. Read more
02 September 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: K Turner (16) 17. Read more
01 September 2016
AMSTEL: Women Par Ranfurlie A: C Thompson (13) 3 down. B: H Sims (25) sq. Read more
31 August 2016
ALEXANDRA: Stroke: B Hocking (19) 69. Read more
30 August 2016
PORTARLINGTON: Veteran Stroke A: R Stephens (Buninyong 6) 74 cb. Scr/Trophy: R Drady (Curlewis) 76. B: D Hill (14) 72. Scr: D McKeon 86 cb. C: C ... Read more
29 August 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Olsen (7) 37. B: S Deery (15) 37. W: C Thompson (14) 36. Read more
16 January 2018
16 January 2018
One day after victory in the Golf Victoria Junior Tournament held at The Metropolitan, Kay Bannan continued her consistent form again at The National ... Read more
16 January 2018
VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: J Molloy (21) 38. B: D Edwards (23) 40. C: T Villani (30) 37. Trophy: N Manning (36) 42. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria