04 July 2016
AMSTEL: Par A/Medal: B Greenough (plus 1) 2 up. B: M Hatch (21) sq cb. W/Medal: C Adams (19) 5 down. Read more
03 July 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford A/Medal: G Emmitt (7) 44. B: P Williamson (15) 38. C: G Sheehan (17) 38. Read more
02 July 2016
DORSET: Stroke A: C Schoonraad (6) 69. B/Medal: R Taylor (14) 66. C: R Knowles (23) 68. Read more
30 June 2016
AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: M Rohan (14) 2 down. B: B Backhoy (39) 1 up. Read more
28 June 2016
BACCHUS MARSH: Par: G Marshall (10) 3 up. Read more
27 June 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: P Nolan (11) 37. B: V Bradshaw (17) 37 cb. W: E Eichner (27) 33. Read more
26 June 2016
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: M Bossonnet (18) 40. W: M Fahey (14) 23. Read more
25 June 2016
CRANBOURNE: Stableford: F Tamborriello (11) 37. Read more
24 June 2016
AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: G Harrison (4) 2 down. B: J Roberts (16) 3 down. Read more
23 June 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Stableford A: G Freene (15) 45. B: S Wheeler (24) 40. Read more
22 June 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: R Bodger (18) 37. Read more
21 June 2016
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Medal: D Brown (17) 43. Read more
20 June 2016
AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: D Prioer (11) 3 up. B: M Hatch (23) 6 up. W: K Urmston (16) 2 down. Read more
19 June 2016
ALEXANDRA: Par A: A McDonald (7) sq. B: R Lopez (22) sq. Read more
18 June 2016
CRANBOURNE: Stableford: M Du Buisson-Parring (14) 36. Read more
17 June 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: D Whiteside (9) 17. Read more
16 June 2016
AMSTEL: Women Par Ranfurlie A: L Hoey (13) 4 down cb. B: L Stewart (27) 4 down cb. Read more
15 June 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: R Bodger (19) 34. Read more
14 June 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: V Halabaso (12) 41. W: K Kelly (28) 30. Trophy: A Bryan (35) 74. Read more
13 June 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: S Jones (18) 1 up. W: C Brooks (21) 6 down. Read more
12 June 2016
ALBURY: Stableford A: R Pickett (13) 43. B: K Edmonds (19) 39. Read more
11 June 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Women Stableford: M Mackintosh (24) 37 cb. Read more
10 June 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Lally (9) 19. Read more
09 June 2016
ALEXANDRA: Women Stableford: B Lopez (24) 31. Read more
08 June 2016
AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A/Medal: G Harrison (5) 2 down cb. B: J Robinson (19) 3 down cb. Medal of Medallist: B Carroll (26) 79. Read more
07 June 2016
BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: R Borschmann (22) 34. Read more
06 June 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: P Dellavedova (6) 41. W: B Morgan (24) 30. Valley: I Donaldson (5) 39. Read more
05 June 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: N Dawson (8) 71 cb. B/Medal: G Elliott (19) 67. C: J Hika (22) 69. W: P Care (16) 80 cb. Read more
04 June 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Women Stableford: A Olston (9) 32 cb. Read more
03 June 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: K Turner (14) 16 cb. Read more
02 June 2016
ALEXANDRA: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: S Greatorex (19) 73. Div 2: P Brooks (22) 76. Div 3: H Wilson (34) 83. Read more
01 June 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: G Harrison (5) 37 cb. B: J Roberts (18) 37 cb. Read more
31 May 2016
BACCHUS MARSH: Par: A Jaffrey (14) 4 up. Read more
30 May 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford A: J Jakeman (6) 38 cb. B: C Lewington (20) 39. W: M Cochrane (18) 32. Read more
29 May 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Par A: L Redpath (2) 3 up. B: E Datario (18) 7 up. C: G Elliott (20) 1 up. W: C Patrick (19) 3 up. Read more
28 May 2016
DORSET: Stableford A: P Burbidge (10) 39. B: E Haddad (14) 37. C: T Lyon (23) 40. Snr 9-hole: R Thorpe 20. Read more
27 May 2016
AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie: L Kneebone (12) 5 down cb. Read more
26 May 2016
ANGLESEA: Stableford A: M Bagley (8) 38 cb. B: J Prince (16) 40. C: B Virtue (32) 36. Snr: E Brenner (36) 28. Read more
25 May 2016
AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: M Johnston (8) sq. B: D O'Mara (25) 4 up. Read more
24 May 2016
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (20) 40. Read more
23 May 2016
AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: C La Casa (12) 9 up. B: S Holmberg (16) 3 up. W: R Cochrane (14) 1 down. Read more
22 May 2016
AXEDALE: Stroke A: B Andrea (13) 68 cb. B: R Jacobs (15) 66. C: C Shewell (20) 63. Women 2B agg: B Phelan (28) S Green (45) 70. Read more
21 May 2016
DORSET: Stableford A: P Burbidge (11) 39. B: I McCallum (14) 35. C: I Dines (25) 46. Read more
20 May 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: D Bajada (13) 36. B: P Van't Hoff (23) 34 cb. Read more
19 May 2016
ALEXANDRIA: Women Stroke div 1: J Dumbleton (12) 75. Div 2: P Brooks (23) 73. Read more
18 May 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: S Milne (14) 37. B: K Sharp (20) 37. Read more
17 May 2016
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: J Evans (8) 37. Read more
16 May 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford A: F White (14) 38. B: M Peterson (16) 38. W/Medal: R Cochrane (13) 31. Read more
15 May 2016
ALEXANDRA: Stableford A: B Dumbleton (15) 39. B: S Darmody (19) 40. W: J Rosser (27) 35. Read more
14 May 2016
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par A: G Bishop (3) 3 up. B: G Barnes (14) 4 up. C: J McCulloch (28) 7 up. W: P Burton (35) 1 up. Read more
13 May 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Elliott (7) 16. Read more
12 May 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery A: C Dineen (16) 36. B: T Watts (18) 32 cb. White: M Elkins (20) 27. Read more
11 May 2016
ALEXANDRA: Stroke: B Dumbleton (15) 73. Read more
10 May 2016
BOX HILL: Par: P Danaher (25) 3 up. Read more
09 May 2016
SOUTHERN: Par: D Deka (7) 2 up cb. W: C Sherman (22) 1 up. Read more
08 May 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: M Kelly (7) 69. B: E Richardson (16) 70. C/Medal: S Mackey (24) 66. W: K Mather (22) 73. Read more
07 May 2016
DORSET: Stroke A/Medal: K Currell (10) 65. B: S Singh (17) 66. C: D McIntyre (20)69. Read more
06 May 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: J McCalman (6) 16. Read more
05 May 2016
ALEXANDRIA: Women Stroke div 1: D Richardson (15) 72. Div 2: S Greatorex (21) 72. Div 3: D Pearson (40) 77. Read more
04 May 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Allison (10) 37. Read more
03 May 2016
BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: D Grimes (18) 39. Read more
02 May 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: C Scerri (12) 33. B: A Taylor (17) 36. Read more
30 April 2016
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: R Porter (9) 42. Read more
29 April 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: S Taukilo (2) 15. Read more
28 April 2016
ALEXANDRA: Women Par Div 1: S Wettenhall (21) 5 up. Div 2: H Wilson (35) 6 up. Read more
27 April 2016
ALEXANDRA: Stroke: L Wilson (18) 71. Read more
25 April 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Olsen (7) 39. B: G Dornan (21) 39. W: L Hoey (14) 30. Read more
24 April 2016
ALEXANDRA: Par: L Wilson (18) 6 up. W: S Greatorex (22) sq. Read more
23 April 2016
CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: R Harricks (5) 38. Read more
22 April 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: T West (12) 18. Read more
21 April 2016
ALEXANDRA: Women Stableford div 1: S Greatorex (22) 41. Div 2: B Lopez (24) 41. Read more
20 April 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: S Taukilo (4) 35. Read more
18 April 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Telford (12) 38. B: S Dillon (22) 40. W: M Rohan (15) 34. Read more
17 April 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stableford A: C Kouvelis (4) 41. B: I Zadel (15) 41 cb. C: A Elisaia (25) 45. W: C Patrick (21) 43. Read more
16 April 2016
CHIRNSIDE PARK: Yarra Courses Snr Pennant: Yering Meadows 6 bt Eastern 4, Latrobe 5-1/2 bt Green Acres 4-1/2, Heidelberg 5-1/2 bt Rosanna 4-1/2, ... Read more
15 April 2016
ANGLESEA: Par A: S Britnell (16) sq. B: M De Vries (20) 1 up. C: W Callahan (27) 1 up. Read more
14 April 2016
ALEXANDRA: Women Foursome: M Stace S Greatorex (21-1/2) 68-1/2. Read more
13 April 2016
ALEXANDRIA: Stroke: C Long (15) 65. Read more
12 April 2016
ESVGA at Warburton: Stableford A: S Hawke (12) 37. B: D Waters (18) 36. C: P Noar (33) 38. Read more
11 April 2016
AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: J Kelly (5) 3 up. B: G Morrison (22) 4 up. W: S Wongsaenchai (25) 2 down. Read more
10 April 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: M Dempsey (17) 38. W: D Cox (25) 36. Homestead: J Caston (27) 42. White: J Rawson (20) 35. Read more
09 April 2016
BARHAM: Women 4B: J Lyford (28) T Sullivan (12) 41. Read more
08 April 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Dunne (7) 17 cb. Read more
06 April 2016
ALEXANDRA: Women Stroke div 1: H Finlay (20) 73. Div 2/Medal: D Cann (25) 67. Div 3: E Gough (31) 80. Read more
06 April 2016
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: B Newton (18) 39. Read more
05 April 2016
BOX HILL: Stableford: M Delves (15) 41 cb. Read more
04 April 2016
GV METROPOLITAN PENNANT: Rd 2: Div 1: SANCTUARY LAKES 5 bt SOUTHERN 2 (C Wright lost to Read more
04 April 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stableford A: M Kelly (7) 35 cb. B: M Karauria (18) 43. C: J Hika (22) 39. W: P Care (16) Read more
04 April 2016
BARWON HEADS: Stableford: M Bennett (15) 37. W: M Poole (9) 37. Read more
01 April 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: B Shaw (9) 21. Read more
31 March 2016
AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: J Young (13) 6 up. B: L Sutton (17) 3 up. Women Stableford A: J Purcell (19) 37. Read more
29 March 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: D Donovan (12) 40. B: M Wood (30) 38. W: C Thompson (11) 33. Read more
29 March 2016
AMSTEL: Par A: D Burnett (4) 5 up. B: G Young (19) 10 up. W: C Casey (16) 2 up. Read more
26 March 2016
BOX HILL: Stableford A: T Lansdown (15) 41 cb. B: N Sinko (27) 40. W: L Dawborn (11) 36 cb. Read more
25 March 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: L Ramadge (10) 42. W: J Woodham (22) 29. Read more
24 March 2016
ALEXANDRA: Women Par div 1: M Stace (22) 2 up. Div 2: J Fitzroy (26) 1 up. Read more
23 March 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Sagona (7) 32. Read more
22 March 2016
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Bodinnar (20) 40. Read more
21 March 2016
AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: G Lakos (13) 4 up. B: A Italia (19) 4 up. W: R Cochrane (13) 4 down. Read more
19 March 2016
HEIDELBERG: Yarra Courses Snr Pennant: Rd 6: Rosanna 6-1/2 bt Latrobe 3-1/2, Kew 5-1/2 bt Eastern 4-1/2, Yering Meadows 5-1/2 bt Green Acres 4-1/2, ... Read more
22 November 2017
Players hit off at 8:30am this morning for the final round of the 2017 Warrnambool Senior Amateur on another spectacular day of warm weather and ... Read more
22 November 2017
Karl Vilips is the youngest player in the Emirates Australian Open field at the tender age of 16. Read more
22 November 2017
BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: J Koch (37) R Billings (42) C Caldwell (36) S Brown (28) 29, D Scott (32) R Quinlan (29) C Thomas (9) P ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria