28 December 2016
AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: K Aanensen (20) 34. Read more
24 December 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Par: A: K Elers (7) 3 up. B: E Richardson (19) 4 up. C: M Zadel (20) 12 up. Women: J Bestwick (9) 2 up. Read more
23 December 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: F O'Brien (33) 36. Read more
22 December 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: P Miles (3) 17 cb. Read more
22 December 2016
AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: M Murphy (22) 38. B: B O'Mara (30) 41. Read more
21 December 2016
BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Moody (25) 45. Read more
19 December 2016
WODONGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: R Hore (10) 39. Read more
18 December 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: D Prior (12) 3 up. B: S Dillon (19) 3 up cb. Women: Par: A: K Young (18) 4 up. Read more
17 December 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: J Carvalho (17) 39 cb. Read more
16 December 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: J Traficante (7) 38. Women: Stableford: V Gorrell (22) 33 cb. Read more
16 December 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: G Brennan (14) 2 up cb. B: F Hogan (17) 4 up cb. Read more
15 December 2016
AMSTEL: Women: Par: Ranfurlie: A: C Thompson (13) 2 down cb. B: L McCashney (27) 3 up cb. Read more
14 December 2016
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: G Page (5) 41. B: B Jacobs (17) 41. C: K Mountney (21) 47. D: J Woodburn (33) 44. Read more
13 December 2016
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: C Donald (13) 3 up cb. B: M Wright (26) 4 up. Read more
12 December 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: S Alford (9) 42. B: M Hatch (15) 41. Women: C Adams (18) 36. Read more
11 December 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke: A: M Page (9) 75 cb. B/Medal: S De Sousa (19) 64. C: P Gooley (20) 66. Women: Medal: L Busbridge (23) 74 cb. Matchplay: J Hika ... Read more
10 December 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A Mackintosh (23) 37. Women: Stableford: K Balazs (26) 33 cb. Read more
09 December 2016
MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: S McMahon (5) 42. B: R Breadon (22) 40 cb. Gold: P Healy (30) 39. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Foster (31) 17 cb. Read more
08 December 2016
KEW: Men: Stroke: A: P Cranage (11) 71. B: R Gair (14) 69. C: J Welsh (21) 69. Stableford White: A: J Franklin (18) 40. B: B McOrist (26) 42. Read more
07 December 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Stroke: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A/Medal Dec: M Johnson (10) 63. B: O Ashworth (16) 66 cb. Read more
06 December 2016
HUME VETERANS at Melbourne Airport: Men: Stableford White: A: S Turner (11) 35. B: B Penrose (15) 37. C: P Pearson (19) 37. D: J Bryant (32) 35. Read more
05 December 2016
13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Murdoch (+2) 39 cb. B: D Laherty (9) 47. C: K Torres (36) 46. Women: Beach: A: M Marchesani (7) 38. Read more
04 December 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Par: A: S Taukilo (12) 6 up. B: C Wyllie (14) 5 up. C: P Ford (22) 5 up. Women: L Busbridge (24) 6 up. Read more
03 December 2016
YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: M Thorley (18) 38. Men: Stableford White: D Levy (20) 36 cb. Read more
02 December 2016
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Murray: Yellow: A: G Cooper (9) 68. B: B Jacobs (18) 69. Lake: A: G Hicks (17) 68. B: T O'Sullivan (26) 68. Read more
01 December 2016
AMSTEL: Women: Stableford: Ranfurlie: C Westrip (22) 38. J Kennedy (28) 34 cb. Read more
30 November 2016
SOUTHERN: Women: Par: Div 1: W Eden (24) 6 up. Div 2: B Graham (33) 5 up cb. Stroke: Matchplay: A: G O'Callaghan bt A Huggard 5-4. B: M Devcic bt K ... Read more
29 November 2016
CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: P Pelzer (14) 62. B: T Farrow (24) 70. Hole in one: L McWilliam at 2nd. Read more
28 November 2016
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par 3 Stableford: Lake: M Ellis (19) 46. Women: J Sonneman (45) 49. Read more
27 November 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: M Kelly (7) 41. B: R Carstensen (14) 39. C: E Datario (24) 42 cb. Women: I Mason (13) 39. Read more
26 November 2016
CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (19) 43. Read more
25 November 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: N Worthington (14) 1 up cb. B: B Carroll (28) 9 up. Read more
24 November 2016
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: K Dumbleton (13) 77. B: J Pearson (26) 75. C'ship: A: D Richardson 263. B: S Greatorex 294. C: E Goss 357. Read more
23 November 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Turner (14) 35. Read more
22 November 2016
FAIRWAY at The National: Men: Stableford: A: I Montgomery (8) 35. B: P Dobson (18) 35. C: R Denman (27) 38. Vis: I Saunders (WA Fire Brigade 24) 35. Read more
21 November 2016
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula Composite: White: B Haydon (21) 44. C Little (Hole in one). Women: Stableford: P Glenn (23) 36. ... Read more
20 November 2016
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: P Vallance (6) 70. B: M Bossonnet (15) 73. C: G Davey (21) 70. Women: M Fahey (19) 73. Read more
19 November 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (22) 33 cb. Read more
18 November 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: M Jones (22) 38. Women: E Moroney (18) 42. Read more
17 November 2016
ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: B Salmon (11) 37. B: D Waters (16) 39. C: J Daborn (27) 38. South: A: M Grant (18) 40. Read more
16 November 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: A: H Den Elzen (20) 39. B: E Sofo (29) 39. C: J McLeod (36) 36 cb. Read more
15 November 2016
X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 8 Read more
14 November 2016
ANGLESEA: Medley: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: D Fowlston B Stokes (19) 70 cb. B: A Stokes C Fowlston (22) 77. Read more
13 November 2016
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke C'ship: White: A: W Haggis (7) 66. B: J Greatorex (17) 67. C: G Davey (22) 68. Women: Stroke: M Fahey (19) 79. Read more
12 November 2016
YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: L Lau (33) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: K Appleton (22) 42. Read more
11 November 2016
BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke: A: E Fitzwilliam (12) 61. B: J Rolfe (20) 62. C: L Cavanagh (23) 63. Scr: L Bolton 70 cb. Men: C'ship: K Whitford (15) 139. Read more
10 November 2016
Moore Magic 2.5 (-3) defeated Thorn Dogs 0.5 (+6) Read more
09 November 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Ranfurlie: Yellow: A: M Flaherty (13) 63 cb. B: J Brooks (15) 66. Read more
08 November 2016
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: O Diaz (27) 39. Read more
07 November 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Mxd Stableford: Nursery: A Axton (23) 39. V Meade (29) 33. Valley: R Walker (27) 45. K Gelley (29) 39. Nursery: S Meddings (4) 37. Read more
05 November 2016
TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: G Smith (13) 6 up. B: P Oliver (19) 4 up. Women: M Bradley (39) 4 up. Mxd: Visitor: S Crocker (Ballarat 25) 3 down. Read more
04 November 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: S Mackey (9) 18. Read more
03 November 2016
YARRA YARRA: Women: Stroke: A: T Chau (17) 71. B: M Inglis (28) 76 cb. C: H Kadera (32) 71. Stableford: J Fleming (31) 35. Read more
02 November 2016
AMSTEL: Mxd: Par: Ranfurlie: A: J Hauselberger (11) 6 up. B: B Eastwood (18) 3 up cb. Women: K Urmston (15) sq. Read more
01 November 2016
BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: L Toole (10) 36. Read more
31 October 2016
AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: K McIntyre (13) 3 up. B: C Bruhns (23) 2 up. Women: Par: A: V Urmston (27) 3 down cb. Read more
30 October 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Stroke: Nursery: R McLaren (16) 66. Valley: J Hall (9) 71 cb. Stableford White: B Liddell (32) 42. Stableford: L Williams (33) 30 cb. Read more
29 October 2016
BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Stewart S Ffrench S Gannon D Lessels (9.875) 61.125. Scr: J Ballinger J Kennedy M Ballinger D Grimble 68. Read more
28 October 2016
BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: S Berg (15) 43. B: G Carpenter (16) 42. Women: Par Green: Div 1: M Borthwick (24) 3 up. Div 2: M Grogan (37) 3 down. Read more
27 October 2016
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women Stroke Churchill Park A: E Moore (21) 75. B: S Smith (26) 72. C: W Seegets (32) 73. Stableford Waverley A: V Mali (14) 41. ... Read more
25 October 2016
BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford A: J Richter (21) 36. B: C Richardson (23) 36. Read more
24 October 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: P Bell (8) 41 cb. B: P Hanratty (24) 38. W: K Urmston (15) 30. Read more
23 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A/Medal: M Kelly (8) 66. B: L Jarillas (16) 69. C: S Mackey (21) 67. Women Medal: K Mather (25) 70. Read more
22 October 2016
BARWON HEADS: Veteran Stroke Trophy: J Webb (6) 150 C Thomas (9) 171. Read more
21 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: R Bodger (16) 15. Read more
20 October 2016
AMSTEL: Women Foursomes: Ranfurlie: K Aanenesen (18) K Young (18) 71. Read more
19 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Hika (8) 35. Read more
18 October 2016
BOX HILL: Mxd Stableford: M Madigan (20) 41. Read more
17 October 2016
AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: J Taylor (13) 1 up. B: T Henry (17) 1 up. W: L McCashney (28) 1 up. Read more
16 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Ambrose: M Page I Mason (5) 65. Read more
14 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: R Hibben (7) 18. Read more
13 October 2016
YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: B Menzies (27) 3 up. White: J Gander (36) 10 down. Read more
12 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Allison (11) 36. Read more
11 October 2016
BOX HILL: Women 4B: L Argall (37) A Miller (17) 46. Read more
10 October 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: G Tocknell (10) 34. B: G Roberts (20) 33. Women A: M Cochrane (16) 31. Read more
09 October 2016
ALEXANDRA: Stableford: J Greatorex (17) 36. Read more
08 October 2016
COHUNA: Par: R Farrant (12) 6 up. Women 4B: W Jackson (23) L Stone (29) 7 up cb. Read more
07 October 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: R Bodger (17) 16. Read more
06 October 2016
AMSTEL: Women Medal Ranfurlie: M Cochrane (16) 79. Read more
05 October 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Medal Ranfurlie: B Urmston (12) 32. Read more
04 October 2016
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Fatnowna (23) 41. Read more
03 October 2016
WESTGATE: Par A: C Nikolovski (12) 1 up. B: L Graham (23) 7 up. C: K Holden (27) 3 up. Read more
02 October 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A/Medal: T Bray (6) 35. B: G Hoffman (16) 31. Read more
01 October 2016
BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd 4B: G Nicholls (26) C Metcalf (15) 48. Read more
30 September 2016
WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: R Davidson (16) 36. B: E Luke (17) 38. Read more
29 September 2016
AMSTEL: Women Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Cochrane (13) 32. B: V Urmston (28) 32. Read more
28 September 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Berbatakis (10) 35. Read more
27 September 2016
BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: C Happell (14) 41. B: C Forsterling (22) 38. Women: S Robertson (25) 38. Read more
26 September 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: D Donovan (11) 37. B: G Murray (19) 37. Women: J Telford (28) 34. Read more
25 September 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stableford A: M Kelly (8) 32. B: J Pohlner (16) 35 cb. C/Cup: D McKinlay (26) 39. W: C Patrick (18) 31 cb. Read more
23 September 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: G Burns (7) 16. Read more
22 September 2016
ANGLESEA: Stroke A/Medal: A Daffy (6) 71 cb. B: G Waller (19) 71. C: P Johnstone (23) 76. Snr: J Kaye (31) 81. Read more
21 September 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: G Elliott (5) 37. Read more
20 September 2016
WOODLANDS: Women 4B: T McCormack (19) P Saul (26) 43. Read more
19 September 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: J Young (12) 41. B: C Samuels (24) 40. Women A: J Jaksic (21) 41. Read more
18 September 2016
ALTONA LAKES: Stroke A: K Jones (12) 73. B: G Elliott (14) 75. C/Medal: L Warner (22) 72. Women Medal: J Bestwick (10) 73. Read more
17 September 2016
COMMONWEALTH: Women Foursome C'ship: S Johnson A Hilliard bt L Sanft J Flaherty 3-2. Hcp: P Solman D Cahill bt J Bull K Deacon 2 up. Read more
16 September 2016
AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: P Tomkins (10) 34. B: J Roberts (18) 35. Read more
15 September 2016
BAIRNSDALE: Women 4B: K Clemm (12) J Newell (34) 43. Vis: A Renehan (10) J Stewart (27) 38. Read more
14 September 2016
Froffies 1 (-11) lost to Wattsi's Warriors 2 (-11) YWC 2 (-7) defeated Who's My Caddy? 1 (-2) Read more
19 August 2018
The Golf Victoria Junior Tournament was contested today at Sandhurst Golf Club Read more
17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria