NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: R Stuart (19) 40.

   BERMAGUI: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: K Hood K Hood (45) 49. J Bryan (30) 49.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Halloran (7) 39. B: B Ping (22) 39 cb. C: T Houghton (27) 43.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: C Weir (28) 42. Women: C Makishima (34) 41 cb.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Backhouse (17) A Bloxsom (26) 47. B Booth (17) 37.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A Scr: A Geddes C Hill 183.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: D Gardiner (Dubbo 6) J Crawford (19) 49. Men: A: I Cochrane (10) 37. B: G Vette (1) 39. C: D Creighton (27) 36. Gold: G Nicholls (30) 45. Women: M Mitchell (Concord 10) 34.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: S Phillips (10) 37. B: A Fulepp (25) 38. C: J Wood (30) 41. Men: I Clark (33) 35.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Ribot De Bressac (21) J Purll (18) 48 cb. Men: R McNicol (20) 45. Women: K English (3) 36.

   CRONULLA: Women: Par Gold: A: D Timmins (11) 2 up. B: R Sidney (23) 1 up. C: J Sattar (29) sq. D: J Reilly (43) 2 up. A Scr: L Pierce sq cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Benson (20) W Beard (18) 50. A: A Stenning (14) 40 cb. A Scr: A Crumpton 37. B: M Johnston (24) 41.

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: B Joffick (21) 36.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Team: K Condren (18) J MacFarlane (16) P Hayworth (19) P Condren (18) 92. A: W Bright (14) 40. B: N Skipkin (20) 39. C: J Muras (27) 41.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Anderson (28) 45.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: N Mulvaney (16) 43.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Stableford Veteran Men: Black: A: M Shilling (21) 41. B: B Doyle (27) 42. C: D Knepp (36) 39.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke: S Hamam (26) 62.

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Knight (27) 72. Div 1 Scr: J Crichton 79. Div 2: S Robb (40) 74 cb. Div 2 Scr: P Ward 105. PM: A Leyton (19) 73. Cup: P Murdoch 151. Scr: J Crichton 163.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Dawson (9) 40. A Scr: S Harmer 38. B: A Spanos (Cessnock 17) 40. B Scr: G Croall 21 cb. C: S Spirosk (Cessnock 22) 37. C Scr: F Agostino 17. Hole in one: A Cook at 16th.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: S Masters (8) 39.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: K White (29) 42 cb. Men: F Beaument (26) 41.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: C Mayo (13) 41. Women: J Kim (18) 40.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: K Hussain (19) 39. Women: B Charles (44) 42.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Le (23) 43 cb.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Worrell (28) J Bullock (15) 50. A: M Madgwick (16) 41. B: E Godbee (24) 43.

   RIVERSIDE OAKS: Medley: Stableford: Bungool: M Halcrow (9) 38. Gangurru: P Kelly (8) 38.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Scr: S Mason K Dodd 59. A: F Johnson (11) J Martin (24) 74 cb. Div 1: S Mason (11) 42. Div 2: R Teaken (19) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: R Cable (28) 37.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Collick (29) A Antonios (9) 84. Div 1 Scr: M Foley D Day 67. A Antonios (9) 44 cb. Women: C Chang (24) 36. Veteran: A Teasdale (11) 40.

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: B Wills (15) 42.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (15) J Byun (20) 49 cb. Div 1: G Horan (15) 43. Div 2: S Hoad (31) 42. Scr: Y Kim 31. Veteran Men: D Kaye (24) 40 cb.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Lee (25) 42.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Campbell (23) 39.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Engeler (12) P Hill (20) 76. N Povah (25) 47. A Scr: S Giles 29.

   THE LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: D Gogoski (11) 41. Women: Team: L Hardjono (23) R Triguboff (33) T Daly (15) R Stone (6) 86.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: M Cusack (22) 73. A Scr: J Sampson 84. B: P Chapman (28) 70 cb. B Scr: S Bostridge 95. C/Medal: M Sharrock (42) 67. C Scr: R McIver 108.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: S Hudson (17) 42 cb. B: A Echt (32) 44.

23 May 2018
#44 The great course ranking debate Read more
22 May 2018
As part of National Volunteers Week, Golf Victoria and 13th Beach were again pleased to stage the annual appreciation day on Tuesday 22 May for close ... Read more
23 May 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: K Dyer (17) 2 up. F Reece (18) 1 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria