NSW & ACT club golf results - Friday

 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Goodrick (15) 37.

   BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: J Logalbo (16) 41 cb.

   BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Stephens M Burges D Baker J Mouawad (8.3) 49.7. D Sparks N Woolmer R Loewenthal G Keats (5.75) 53.25.

   BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Rider (7) 38 cb. B: J Dunne (22) 37. C: P Ooi (32) 41.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: S McCatrhy (16) 40.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Stableford: I Barnes (20) J Wong (14) 48 cb. Men: A: S Abbott (11) 38. B: J Wong (14) 44. C: J Chen (31) 41. Women: T Lee (23) 36 cb. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (33) 41.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J O'halloran (11) 42. Div 2: J Rogers (24) 40. Div 3: J White (44) 41. Medley: L Bastock (45) 45.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Clarke (20) 41. 4B: D Clarke (20) 47. M Kelman (7) 47.

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S Sutherland (11) 37. B: R Smith (25) 34. C: R Cribb (28) 44. D: E Hanwood (36) 38.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Smith (10) S Ormsby (20) 51. A: M Urquart-Eastwood (5) 43. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36 cb. B: L Rozsnyoi (20) 43.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Van Eppen (11) 40. B: G Kill (19) 39 cb. C: G Senior (22) 40. D: R Shields (27) 43. Hole in one: M Kable at 8th.

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: C Wyborn (27) 47.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Stemenkovic (21) 42. Div 2: P De Vos (23) 39 cb. Women: Gold: C Galway (26) 39.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B multi: J Docherty (18) B Reid (23) 89. 2B Scr: B James (3) D James (7) 38. A: B James (3) 40. B: V Sacco (16) 43. C: B Reid (23) 41.

   LEURA: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: D Newbury (34) 25. P Hume (25) 19. A Crowther (11) 18.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Brian (12) 41. Div 2: R Haire (26) 39. Div 1 Scr: J Kim 37. 2B Agg: C Whitehurst (19) 77. R Haire (39) 77.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Smith (17) 42 cb. Women: J Newell (45) 43.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Chapman (25) 42.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Morris (24) 35. Div 2: T Carmody (29) 35. Div 3: M Farrell (33) 46.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Sheen (25) K Pollock (16) 50 cb. Div 1: H Colburn (7) 39. Div 2: M Morgan (24) 46.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: D Wentworth (35) 41.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: T Vandeleur (14) J Montoya (17) 77. A Scr: N Lloyd S Vail 55. A: T Vandeleur (14) 42. B: M King (26) 39. Snr D Cumming (13) 40.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Santos (15) W Doig (11) 49. Div 1: J Park (15) 40. Div 2: S Matthews (22) 42. Veteran Men: N King (19) 40 cb.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Edwards (18) 37.

   THE COAST: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Engler (9) P Hill (19) 74.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Hardjono (21) 37. Mxd: T Gallagher (21) 41.

   TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: J Sampson (10) 40. B: J Bull (26) 38. C: L Hancock (33) 36 cb.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: J Rankmore (18) 45.

20 April 2018
Round 5 of Friday Women's Pennant is underway. Read more
20 April 2018
The Australian Golf Course Superintendents’ Association (AGCSA) is encouraging all who love the game of golf to get behind ‘Thank a Superintendent ... Read more
20 April 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: L Warner (12) 17. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria