NSW & ACT club golf results - Sunday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Par Ranfurlie: White: A: D Prior (12) 3 up. B: S Dillon (19) 3 up cb. Women: Par: A: K Young (18) 4 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: M Hogan (18) 35. A Rassini (28) 35.

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: D Mcknight (7) 35.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford Black: D Lawson (24) 36. Stableford: P Hawthorne (18) 36 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: J Young (30) 44.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: B Cannon (8) M Presser (13) 58.75 cb. Stableford Team Agg: J Brophy S Burns M Valenti M Walkinshaw 107.

   BRIGHTON: Men: Irish Stableford: J Quinn (23) 97.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par White: A: I Bray (17) 8 up. B: P Tollitt (23) 6 up. C: T Bayliss (35) 5 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: A Hill (28) P Trenerry (24) P Murcott (25) D Hill (31) 103.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: Waverley: A: J Tennekoon (14) 65. B: K D'Rosario (27) 64. A: J Tennekoon (14) 65. B: K D'Rosario (27) 64. Stableford: Churchill Park: A: G Ellis (7) 42. Women: S Chau (31) 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: P Wisniewski (18) 35. Women: Stableford: H Miller (20) 33.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: K Crane (7) 40. Women: G Hare (28) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Nicholson (16) 38. B: T Harvey (25) 39. Women: J Flaherty (1) 38. Men: 4B KO f: L Sioros B Bashford bt P Whitty P Fitzgerald 2 up.

   COROWA: Stroke: Ambrose: T Vonarx W Hornsey L Bedford R Milne 55.25.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: D Lindrea (11) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Kent (7) 39. B: G Cukier (15) 38 cb. C: H Mereine (21) 41. Women: G Angwin (24) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Malone (24) 44.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Sutherland (9) M Zouros (4) 59.75.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Par South: White: G Fitzgerald (15) 5 up cb. North: A Singh (16) 8 up. East: S Dolphin (8) 7 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: J Crouch (6) 39. B: K George (20) 41 cb. C: W May (22) 40. Women: A: J Elliott (23) 39. B: G Scott (24) 41.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Men: Stroke: R Joseph (14) 55.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Hand (21) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Moon (11) 39. B: C Doyle (28) 43.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: G Morgan (17) 37 cb. B: R Taylor (25) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: P Wilson (20) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: N Suemai (8) 41. B: D Watson (14) 37 cb. C: M Crisp (24) 39 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: R Devlin (10) 41. B: M McCarthy (24) 42. Women: Stableford: A Johnston (32) 42.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Croft (18) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Henry (10) 38. B: N Box (16) 41. C: D Rixon (23) 41 cb. Hole in one: T Walker at 6th.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford White: D Riddell (22) 43.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: S Coonan (10) 40. B: A Neilson (36) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: S Crozier (30) 44. Stableford: A Oates (34) 35.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: R Bradshaw (20) 43. Women: W Napier (18) 41 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Stanley (15) 45. B: R Clapton (23) 47. Women: Stableford: T Small (23) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Meney (12) 40. B: B Caulfield (15) 44. C: T Greenall (22) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: A: A Szigeti (21) 42.

   LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: J Cummins (18) 38. B: J Heath (36) 37. Men: Hole in one: N Innes. Stableford A: A Pedler (12) 44. B: J Smith (36) 40.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Trajkovski (11) 42. B: E Richards (15) 41. C: P Lally (22) 37. Women: A: S Newham (21) 33.

   MOE: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Matthews (36) 43.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: L Evans (31) J Beard (20) 47.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: T L'Huillier (12) 40. B: R Robinson (20) 40.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: B: P Melia (22) 47. A: J Iacono (15) 46. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: I Moore B Briedis B Hinds A Lazenby 54. Men: H Bensted N Bratanata A Neville J Healey 52.75.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: W Gourley (21) 38.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: K Duff (45) L Roberts (19) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Cox (17) 38. B: T Webster (25) 39. Women: P Hughes (21) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Kingswood: D McCartney (16) 35 cb. Men: A: R Hall (13) 36. B: A Terzini (17) 37 cb. C: M Crofts (29) 33 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: N Everett (23) 44. Women: Stableford: J Barrett (15) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: S Moore (16) 8 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Doan (16) 43 cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Par: 4B f: P Tonna (19) A Pekkairnen (25) 5 up, M Broadbent (10) D Phillips (13) 2 up. Stableford: A Newton (13) 42.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Bird (12) 40. B: D Awad (36) 38 cb. Women: Stableford: J Robertson (37) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: J Wynde (13) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: H Van Rijn (31) 39. Men: Hole in one: J Vanderuit at 11th.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: T Hynes (36) 41 cb. Women: L Pichler (30) 36.

   ROYAL PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Linton (8) 68.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: B Sydney Viktorie (41) 40.

   SANDHURST: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: North: R Cope (13) J Cope (34) 66.875.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Winship (14) 45. B: L Caldararo (20) 43 cb. C: J King (21) 38 cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: 4B: R Moore (30) S Mullin (15) 49.

   STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford: B Pike (24) 43. A: R Rezuk (13) 36 cb. B: P Jackson (17) 34. C: A Wilson (26) 35. Women: D Ryan (20) 36.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: R Gough (8) 37. Women: E Shek (19) 28.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: S Thomas (12) 41. Long Island: J Mazzoletti (11) 38. Moonah: G Hall (6) 41. Old: H Brenchley (7) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: G Giudice (26) 35. Men: Stableford Black: H Thompson (14) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: A Aldous (4) 38 cb. B: M Lloyd (34) 43. Women: A: S Mapleson (21) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: G Hosie (10) 40. B: B Gook (13) 39. C: L Seymour (22) 43. Women: R Lewis (28) 32.

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: G Giampiccolo (14) 4 up. Visitor: D Cate (Medway 24) 5 up.

   TRAFALGAR: Mxd: Stableford: Gentsome: H Farrell (20) J Ross (20) C Noonan (36) D Puglia (34) 111.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: J Thompson (9) 39. Women: M Lane (20) 38. 4B: S Gole (3) G Focken (14) 47.

   WATTLE PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Grant I McDonald (9) 56.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Mc Millan (7) 42. B: R Pettersen (16) 40.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Head (8) 41. A: C Head (8) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Duggan (17) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: S Ezerins (24) 42.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Dennis (11) 35. Valley: S Kocuk (23) 41. Women: Nursery: B Grozen (35) 33.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria