Victoria club golf results - Monday

CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Lanarus (24) 46.

   CENTENARY PARK: Ambrose: G Trinder J Crawford J Spencer B Hyndman (8-3/4) 57-1/4.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: K Chen (32) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: K Jago (12) 43.

   ESVGA at Box Hill: C'ship: B Bower 80. Hcp A: B Smyth (16) 68. B: T Waterbeek (21) 68. C: C Goh (25) 69.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford: J Rose (27) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: I Glenister (10) 37. B: D Thomas (31) 45.

   HOWLONG: Veteran Stableford A: K Rampling (17) 45. B: J Fairweather (25) 45. W: MJ Ursu (39) 39.

   HUME VETERANS at Werribee Park: Stableford A: F Cuthbertson (7) 40. B: K Bayly (22) 42 cb. C: K Merrifield (27) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Rowland (25) 36 cb. Gold: B Elliot (17) 35. W: T Covell (28) 34.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: WJ O'Brien (13) 36. B: G Hutchieson (15) 41. C: B Crealy (31) 36.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: J Butkiewicz (14) 2 up cb. B: R Oddy (22) 4 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Women Stableford Legends A: A Hartley (16) 38. B: J Fancke (27) 39. Bowl: National Cape Schanck 111.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: J Deguara (15) 40. B: S Mills (17) 40.

   MPVGA at Mt Martha: Stableford A: T Bishop (Devilbend 15) 37. B: F Rauch (Mt Martha 27) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: D Wilkie (19) 6 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford A: B Little (18) 40. B: J Reed (20) 38.

   RINGWOOD: Ambrose: A Kingma A Peake H King G Miller (10-1/4) 53-3/4.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: L Bowen (24) 38. B: B Edwards (31) 41 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West A: D Forrester (13) 41. B: P Konstaninou (22) 44.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stroke: G Bawden (41) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: T Palmer (11) 40.

   SWGA at Keysborough: 2B: S Spence (35) J Browning (35) (Box Hill) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford A: M Henke (7) 38. B: G Crockett (21) 39. Women div 1: S Stephenson (18) 34. Div 2: K De Heer (33) 35. The Cups div 1: F Robertson (29) 33. Div 2: P Keogh (30) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: R Cotton (11) 39. Ocean: C Bowen (27) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: P McMahon (9) 40. B: J Nichola (17) 41. C: K Guyett (22) 39. Women A: L Indian (24) 39. B: S White (35) 36.

   TRARALGON: Women Bowl: R Gallagher (20) H Amnott (17) L Kennedy (32) (Warragul 2) 106 cb. Silver: H Amnott (17) 39. Bronze: D Gipp (Berwick Montuna 23) 38.

   VICTORIA: Par: G Lewis (21) 4 up. W: L Daye (44) 4 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford: G Bohun (11) 39. Veteran: L Myers (15) 41. W: M Webster (25) 34.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: M Taylor (26) 42. 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 9 

Dermer United 1 (-6) lost to Two and a Half Pros 2 (-7) 

Dragons Golf 1 (-2) lost to Commonwealth & Co 2 (+1) 

She'll Be Apples 1.5 (-7) squared with Swingers Club 1.5 (-8) 

Pizza Religion 3 (even) defeated The Complete Planner 0 (even) 

 

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 4 

3 Blind Mice 0 (+4) lost to Vulnerable Assassins 3 (-21) 

Gorillas 2.5 (-8) defeated Flying Rats 0.5 (+1) 

Shenanigans 3 (even) defeated Three Peat 0 (even) 

Tigers 1 (+20) lost to The Force 2 (+14) 

Bonus Round: Hacks 2 (-13) 

12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
The men's and women's Victorian Amateur Matchplay rounds continue at Commonwealth today, visit this link for progressive scores of matches. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria