Victoria club golf results - Monday

BACCHUS MARSH: Par: S Coe (12) 5 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: L Filippin (24) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: 9-hole Stableford: D Brown (21) 17.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: R Liddell (15) 67. B: A Cairns (21) 69 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: D Wells (34) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: D Dixon (16) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stroke: D Garrett (26) 37. C'ship: E Saunders (29) 137.

   FAIRWAY at The Heritage: Stableford A: W Moore (12) 31. B: J Cotter (14) 28. C: M Dobson (19) 34. Vis: F Dagostino (Yarrambat Park 36) 32.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Richardson (12) 40. B: B Clingo (27) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Shaw (15) 41. W: N Asami (14) 35.

   KEW: Stableford: J Wedd (23) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: P Findlay (10) 4 up. B: A Baczkowski (15) 5 up. C: J Dawes (23) 1 up.

   MEENIYAN: Women Plate: I Holm L Brown F Smallman N Hammet (13-3/8) 58-5/8.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: L Bruce (26) 41.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: S Little (6) 39. B: C Doyle (19) 41.

   MPVGA at Rosebud Park: Stableford A: L Williams (Devilbend 15) 42. B: D King (Mt Martha 31) 41.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women Medal: L Green (45) 72.

   PORTLAND: 4B: P Richards (26) J Cocks (31) 50. WW: M Hayden (15) L Murphy (37) 50.

   RINGWOOD: 2B agg: S Hurley (16) G Miller (12) 79. Mxd: H King (32) C Tyrrell (13) 81.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East A: T Romania (8) 39. B: T Norman (25) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: J Johnson (44) 18.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: R Lumsden (18) 39.

   THE DUNES: Stableford The Cups Div 1: J Cummins (27) 34. Div 2: D Clothier (31) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: G Loudon (11) 40.

   VICTORIA: Par: J Burrows (29) 5 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford: E Whitehead (6) 38. Veteran: T Caunt (15) 41. W: H McPhail (35) 36.

   WEST GIPPSLAND WOMEN at Garfield: 27-hole: Champion of Champions: L Matthews (Garfield) 129. Singles: I Thomas (Warragul) 118. Bronze: L Pinner (Mirboo North) 133. 18-hole: Bronze: P Majak (Moe) 111. Snr: M Thompson (14 Mirboo North) 68. Scr: I Thomas 79. Hcp: Silver 27-hole: C Deppler (20 Trafalgar) 98. 18-hole: I Thomas (11) 68. Bronze 27-hole: L Pinner (21) 101-1/2. 18-hole: Y Tisdale (23 Pakenham) 72. Mnr: P Majak (34) 77. 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 11

Swingers Club 3 (-10) defeated Dragons Golf 0 (+6) 

The Complete Planner 2 (-4) defeated Pizza Religion 1 (even) 

She'll Be Apples 2 (+2) defeated Two and a Half Pros 1 (+2) 

Dermer United 2 (+6) defeated Grizzly Adams 1 (+11) 

 

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 6 

Flying Rats 3 (even) defeated 3 Blind Mice 0 (even) 

Gorillas 1 (+1) lost to Shenanigans 2 (-5) 

The Force 1 (-2) lost to Hacks 2 (-6) 

Vulnerable Assassins 2.5 (-9) defeated 0.5 (even) 

17 December 2017
The third and final round to this year’s Murray River Junior Masters finished Read more
16 December 2017
I undertook the challenge last year and it turned out to be a fantastic experience and highlight of a lifetime of being involved with our sport. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria