Victoria club golf results - Monday

BACCHUS MARSH: Par: S Coe (12) 5 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: L Filippin (24) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: 9-hole Stableford: D Brown (21) 17.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: R Liddell (15) 67. B: A Cairns (21) 69 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: D Wells (34) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: D Dixon (16) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stroke: D Garrett (26) 37. C'ship: E Saunders (29) 137.

   FAIRWAY at The Heritage: Stableford A: W Moore (12) 31. B: J Cotter (14) 28. C: M Dobson (19) 34. Vis: F Dagostino (Yarrambat Park 36) 32.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Richardson (12) 40. B: B Clingo (27) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Shaw (15) 41. W: N Asami (14) 35.

   KEW: Stableford: J Wedd (23) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: P Findlay (10) 4 up. B: A Baczkowski (15) 5 up. C: J Dawes (23) 1 up.

   MEENIYAN: Women Plate: I Holm L Brown F Smallman N Hammet (13-3/8) 58-5/8.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: L Bruce (26) 41.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: S Little (6) 39. B: C Doyle (19) 41.

   MPVGA at Rosebud Park: Stableford A: L Williams (Devilbend 15) 42. B: D King (Mt Martha 31) 41.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women Medal: L Green (45) 72.

   PORTLAND: 4B: P Richards (26) J Cocks (31) 50. WW: M Hayden (15) L Murphy (37) 50.

   RINGWOOD: 2B agg: S Hurley (16) G Miller (12) 79. Mxd: H King (32) C Tyrrell (13) 81.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East A: T Romania (8) 39. B: T Norman (25) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: J Johnson (44) 18.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: R Lumsden (18) 39.

   THE DUNES: Stableford The Cups Div 1: J Cummins (27) 34. Div 2: D Clothier (31) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: G Loudon (11) 40.

   VICTORIA: Par: J Burrows (29) 5 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford: E Whitehead (6) 38. Veteran: T Caunt (15) 41. W: H McPhail (35) 36.

   WEST GIPPSLAND WOMEN at Garfield: 27-hole: Champion of Champions: L Matthews (Garfield) 129. Singles: I Thomas (Warragul) 118. Bronze: L Pinner (Mirboo North) 133. 18-hole: Bronze: P Majak (Moe) 111. Snr: M Thompson (14 Mirboo North) 68. Scr: I Thomas 79. Hcp: Silver 27-hole: C Deppler (20 Trafalgar) 98. 18-hole: I Thomas (11) 68. Bronze 27-hole: L Pinner (21) 101-1/2. 18-hole: Y Tisdale (23 Pakenham) 72. Mnr: P Majak (34) 77. 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 11

Swingers Club 3 (-10) defeated Dragons Golf 0 (+6) 

The Complete Planner 2 (-4) defeated Pizza Religion 1 (even) 

She'll Be Apples 2 (+2) defeated Two and a Half Pros 1 (+2) 

Dermer United 2 (+6) defeated Grizzly Adams 1 (+11) 

 

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 6 

Flying Rats 3 (even) defeated 3 Blind Mice 0 (even) 

Gorillas 1 (+1) lost to Shenanigans 2 (-5) 

The Force 1 (-2) lost to Hacks 2 (-6) 

Vulnerable Assassins 2.5 (-9) defeated 0.5 (even) 

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
16 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Par: A: B Buckley (18) 3 down. B: P Forbes (23) 2 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria