Victoria club golf results - Monday

CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (20) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: 9-hole Stableford: J Ching (40) 15.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: R Newman (22) 43. B: J Crawford (27) 44.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: V Standfield (23) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stableford: A Bellamy (26) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Par: B Donovan (34) 7 up.

   FAIRWAY at Yarra Yarra: Stableford A: A Erskine (5) 38. B: G Hornsby (15) 38. C: C Perias (24) 39. Vis: M Adams (Mt Bulla 36) 39.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: C Simpson (6) 39. B: A Apineru (17) 41. C: K Zajac (21) 43.

   GOLF PENINSULA VICTORIA at Rosebud Country: Women Champion of Champions: MA Elson (The Dunes) 79. B: L Norton (Devilbend) 92. C: A Scott 108. Hcp: I Troy (Mt Martha 20) 72.

   GREEN ACRES: Ambrose: R Porter J Bartak P Bennett D Grogan (10-1/2) 54-1/2.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: G Garrett (14) 5 up. Gold: T Pickford (25) 8 up.

   KEW: Stableford: B Kaya (25) 44.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: J Meaney (11) 37. B: B Martin (17) 38 cb. C: S Thomas (23) 39.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: M Dear (16) 40. B: R Chilver (25) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: K Barrot (36) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: G Palmer (14) 5 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford A: M Anderson (14) 42. B: D Beatty (25) 37. W: P Scholtz (36) 38.

   RINGWOOD: 9-hole Stableford A: G Kan (19) 23 cb. B: M Reid (35) 22. W: J Woolley (28) 22 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: J Anderson (25) 39 cb. W: D Wilson (42) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: A Sadler (32) 16.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: J Chapman (21) 41.

   THE DUNES: Stableford A: K Armour (9) 39. B: A Radford (35) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: A McLeish (19) 42.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: J Skidmore (11) 3 up. B: B Ridden (17) 4 up. C: T Leahy (25) 1 up cb. W A: M Smith (25) 1 up. B: S Roberts (26) 2 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: L Simpson (22) 40. 

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria