Victoria club golf results - Monday

ANGLESEA: Stableford B: J Reale (17) 40 cb. C: G Bell (27) 38 cb. W: J Cotter (20) 35 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Bowl: H Perkins (11) L Toleman (9) T McGann (12) (Lonsdale) 97. Indiv: J Fowler (Apollo Bay 24) 40.

   BOX HILL: Veteran Stableford: B Smith (25) 48.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: I Browne (24) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: M de Carteret (20) 39 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: L Hiku (10) 41. B: L Keble (30) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: G Hamilton (28) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: N Davidson (12) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stableford: G Lightowler (28) 43.

   FAIRWAY at Yarra Yarra: Stroke A: G Kotaridis (8) 70. B: P Dobson (18) 73. C: G Biedniak (23) 71. Vis: D McMahon (The National 12) 78.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Willoughby (10) 41. B: R Sporton (13) 43. C: B Lee (20) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: T Baker (15) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: T Hunt (9) 37 cb. Gold: C Savage (23) 40.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: C Pane (8) 41. B: K Moorhead (10) 39. C: B Crealy (32) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Brumley (9) 38. B: J Butkiewicz (14) 39. C: G McNamara (36) 40.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: D Henderson (14) 41. B: E Gabbett (21) 43.

   MORNINGTON PENINSULA VGA at Rosebud Country: Ambrose: J Hunter G Briggs (12) 61.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: L Russell (33) 45.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: J Chubb (20) 47.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stableford Kingswood A: S Thompson (Sandhurst 18) 36 cb. B: E Cooper (Royal Melbourne 21) 38. Challenge Bowl: K Holland (27) C Huse (19) J Gardiner (13) (Victoria) 96.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stroke A: P Freeman (6) 69. B: C Lacey (15) 67. C: I Pardy (22) 67. D: B Ruler (29) 66.

   RINGWOOD: Par A: M Hamilton (12) 3 up cb. B: M Reid (35) 6 up cb. W: J Collis (17) 6 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: J Hoyle (25) 36. B: Y Guo (29) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford A: P Harris (20) 41. B: T Van Tilburg (23) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Stroke: A Sadler (31) 71.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Veteran 4B: D McQualter (17) G Begg (17) 50.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: G Thomas (21) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: S Romari (16) 38. Women Div 1: S Stephenson (17) 37. Div 2: K De Heer (29) 38. The Cups: B Neil (24) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: R Paterson (16) 45.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: P Bradbury (5) 43. B: I Pritchard (15) 40. C: P Merigan (23) 38. Women A: F Wheatley (13) 41. B: L Stewart (30) 38 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Par A: M Fisher (13) 5 up. B: K Sheedy (18) 6 up. C: D Gibbs (27) 5 up cb.

   VICTORIA: Par: P Fitzgerald (21) 6 up.

   WODONGA: Stableford: C Buchanan (9) 41. Veteran: A McCulloch (21) 39. W: T Quinlivan (16) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: R Simondson (27) 2 up.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Semi Finals

Gorillas 1 (+10) lost to Shenanigans 2 (+11) 

Flying Rats 0 (+4) lost to The Force 3 (-11) 

Consolation Preliminary Final: 

Hacks 3 (+1) defeated Tigers 0 (+16) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 4

Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 0.5 (-12) lost to Camberwell Magpies 2.5 (-16) 

The Complete Planner 2.5 (+6) defeated Swingers Club 0.5 (+8) 

She'll Be Apples 1 (+1) lost to Two and a Half Pros 2 (even) 

Pizza Religion 0.5 (even) lost to Commonwealth & Co. 2.5 (-3) 

17 December 2017
The third and final round to this year’s Murray River Junior Masters finished Read more
16 December 2017
I undertook the challenge last year and it turned out to be a fantastic experience and highlight of a lifetime of being involved with our sport. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria