Victoria club golf results - Monday

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Bodinnar (20) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: J Hoy (11) 69. B: G Smith (24) 67.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: R Westrip (24) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stroke: I Purchase (26) 63.

   FAIRWAY at Commonwealth: Stableford A: D Oliver (8) 38. B: D Rathgeber (18) 41. C: J Rothfield (26) 47. Vis: G Mathers (Huntingdale) 5 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Hallett (7) 42. B: M Leahy (12) 41 cb. C: A Elzanaty (21) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: T Ivic (14) 40. B: K Doidge (31) 37 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley 9-hole Stableford: M Ursu (36) 19 cb.

   KEW: Stableford: R McClean (9) 43.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Salver A: J Cavell (13) 38. B: M Promnitz (23) 38. Hole-in-one: L Winder at 10th.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: P Truslove (6) 2 up. B: R Darkins (15) 3 up. C: L Haywood (20) 2 up.

   MORINGTON: Stableford: G Smith (27) 43.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: D Hicks (3) 39. B: B Jamieson (28) 41.

   NWRVGA at Sunshine: Stableford A: A Dykstra (11) 38. B: B Arthur (21) 39. C: E Kernaghan (25) 35.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: J Thomson (14) 40.

   PETERBOROUGH: Women Stableford: P Payne (29) 37.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: G Paton (16) 43. B: L Reid (21) 38. W: M O'Flynn (20) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: J Langsford (20) 36. B: A Canning (31) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Challenge Bowl North: S Hawker A Den Elzen T Fraser (The Heritage 9-1/3) 60-2/3. Stableford South: C Horne (17) 42. Hole-in-one: K Jennings at 11th.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: T Ashmore (15) 44. W: G Carter (31) 40.

   THE DUNES: Stableford div 1: D Cain (13) 38. Div 2: K Spiby (25) 35. Women Par div 1: B Criag (26) 1 up. Div 2: A Jones (37) 4 up. The Cups: G Clarke (31) 1 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: C Bowen (25) 36. Moonah: D Scheidle (10) 34.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: J Bell (6) 40. B: M Jackson (16) 44. C: G Crawford (21) 40. Women A: M Smith (22) 35. B: J Downey (41) 36.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: J Dwyer (20) 41.

   WODONGA: Stableford: W Larkin (12) 41. Veteran: N Jarvis (27) 45.

   WOODLANDS: Women 4B: E Jones (14) W Ford (27) 43 cb.

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 7

Camberwell Magpies 1 (-3) lost to Pizza Religion 2 (-10) 

Two & a Half Pros 1 (+2) lost to Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 2 (-3) 

She'll Be Apples 1.5 (-2) squared with The Complete Planner 1.5 (-4) 

Swingers Club 2.5 (-5) defeated Commonwealth & Co. 0.5 (+5) 

17 June 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) have taken out top place in their respective fields at the Heathcote Senior Amateur Read more
17 June 2018
Cranbourne Golf Club hosted their inaugural Amateur Championship today in true winter conditions. Read more
18 June 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: A Fleischer (22) 3 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria