Victoria club golf results - Monday

AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: D Donovan (12) 40. B: M Wood (30) 38. W: C Thompson (11) 33.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: S Talbot (10) 33. B: J Harding (18) 44. C: J Etherington (26) 36. W: M Funder (28) 36.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Par: M Dunne (10) 5 up.

   BARHAM: Stroke: W Heywood (14) 70.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: E Niolette (23) 41. Trophy: B Head (15) 83. W: J Fitzpatrick (29) 34. Trophy: J Korous (38) 69.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Amos (14) 42. B: BC Tan (17) 39 cb. C: D Craig (27) 43 cb. W: S Burns (10) 37.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: R Taylor (8) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S Mott (16) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: G Trewin (9) 39 cb. W: M Braybrook (25) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: 2B West: D Casley (7) M Corridan (1) 45. WW: M Rhode (12) F Doyle (19) 42.

   COHUNA: Stableford A: B Smith (7) 41. B: G Morley (22) 38. W: H Thies (16) 29.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Collins (17) 44. B: R Marmur (20) 37. W: P Werrett (40) 37.

   COROWA: 4B multi: C McNaughton (20) S Carrick (5) 85. W: L Holden (21) F Hudson (27) 64. 54-hole Classic: A Love (2) A Patton (6) 198. W: L Holden (21) F Hudson (27) 165.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: J Rasmussen (plus 2) 38. B: B Lehrer (14) 37. C: S Martin (29) 43. W: S Thwaites (14) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: B Brodie (13) 44. B: M Holroyd (17) 43. Green: P Cram (35) 41. W: J Ludowyk (20) 35.

   EASTERN: Stableford: J Kim (21) 40.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A/Cup: S McPherson (8) 70. B: J Talbot (18) 71. C: M Sanghvi (30) 71. W: K Hastie (35) 75.

   FINLEY: Mxd 4B: A Harding (18) A Harding (27) 48.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: M Wainwright (8) 43. B: A Rowe (13) 43. Hole-in-one: J McLean at 11th.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Van Der Horst (12) 44. B: G Thorp (25) 40. Cup: P Van Der Horst (12) 82.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: P Delia (2) 39. B: R Clough (14) 39. W: K Peterson (13) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: S Sabbadini (11) 40. B: G Morton (22) 39 cb. W: A Smith (20) 34.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford A: W Rogers (7) 43. B: D McDowell (14) 37. W: S Rigg (24) 37.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: B Watson (15) 43. B: J Addicott (30) 38. W: L Nothrop (32) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: M Shapiro (20) 40. W: M Clarke (10) 35. Gold: J Uildriks (29) 33.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: G Ryan (9) 36. B: M White (18) 40. C: S Goldsworthy (19) 41.

   KERANG: Stableford: S Harry (14) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: A James (36) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: R Sutherland (14) 43. B: M Evangelista (34) 45. W: R Burns (34) 35.

   KILMORE: Stableford: N Wogan (10) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: L Prizibilla (12) 7 up. B: J Ross (15) 5 up cb. C: C Williams (19) 7 up. W: J Kosbab (20) 5 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: T Haigh (14) 53. B: J Doherty (19) 54. W: B McLay (23) 54.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Medley Stableford: N Martin (9) 39.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: D Baker (3) 40. B: M Donelly (23) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd Stableford: W Taberner (17) 36.

   MEDWAY: Par A: W Nathan (5) 5 up. B: H O'Neill (15) 5 up. C: J Desira (19) 5 up. W: F Allie (22) 1 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: S Mills (29) 39.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: B Bonnici (20) 42.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R Anderson (2) 32.

   MOE: Stableford: K Chapman (26) 38 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: M Johnson (36) 45.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: C Barned (9) 41. B: M Dragon (12) 40. C: I Auld (17) 43.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: M Kiley (13) 39. B: L Benham (17) 38. W: N Wilson (28) 40.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: R Soncin (11) 40. B: M Belia (13) 43. C: J Fisicaro (21) 42. W: S Gibson (27) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: L Robertson (22) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: B Dowse (13) 44. B: T McDermott (22) 41 cb. Cup: B Dowse 82.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: C Gosling (Southern 16) 40. B: A Quinn (21) 38. W: A Smith (27) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: P Harkin (11) 38 cb. B: C Steedman (21) 36. C: R Stevens (28) 38. W: K Vendy (9) 38.

   RINGWOOD: 4B: P Tonna (19) J Xue (14) 52.

   ROSANNA: Par A: I Robertson (15) 4 up cb. B: D Evans (17) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd Stableford East A: G Lee (9) 42. B: P Ross (16) 42. C: M Dalzell (Lang Lang 22) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: L Cran (3) 38. B: S Beach (11) 42. C: S Folino (17) 40.

   SANDHURST: Medley Par A: W Stonehouse (7) 4 up. B: C Mouritz (16) 7 up. Hole-in-one: A White at 8th. 4B North: G Romeo (14) R Lee (14) 47.

   SORRENTO: Women Cup: T Marget (11) 67. Scr: T Marget 78.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: L Hardingham (11) 42. Div 2: M McLennan (14) 41. Div 3: G Wang (23) 44. Women Div 1: E Houlihan (22) 37. Par Div 2: B Davies (29) 6 up.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: T Wolczecki (10) 38 cb. B: S Wilson (15) 39. C: P Sayachack (23) 39. W: D Darch (26) 31.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley: M Broadhouse (11) 37. W: M Rothfield (24) 30.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: L Reihana (13) 42. Old: M Selby-Hele (26) 38. Ocean: G Elkington (17) 38. Moonah: J Kitchen (9) 42.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: P McMahon (8) 40. B: D Allison (13) 41. C: B Michell (22) 42. W A: F Scott (16) 37 cb. B: J Downie (40) 40.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: T Smith (17) 40.

   VICTORIA: Par: N Matthews (7) 4 up. White: B Podger (11) 2 up. W: W Cheeseman (25) 5 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: D Humphreys (2) 38. B: D Nixon (22) 43.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: S Collins (12) 41. B: J Hussey (18) 44. C: M Kerwin (22) 39.

   WODONGA: Stableford: N Cross (8) 43.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: R Bass (15) D Raby (26) 50. Indiv A: A Benjamin (scr) 42. B: C Green (15) 41. C: R Davey (23) 37 cb. W: K O'Brien (30) 32.

   WOORAYL: Stableford A: B Stubbs (3) 38. B: T Price (27) 41. W: S Wakefield (15) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: T Baker (19) 40. W: M Rothwell-Jones (12) 36.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: B Boswell (3) 41. B: B Casley (17) 42. W: R Droop (24) 40.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria