Victoria club golf results - Monday

BOX HILL: Stableford: M Delves (15) 41 cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: A Ferrari (9) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: L Filippin (24) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Patterson (43) 16 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: D Barber (15) 42. B: K Foxall (23) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: I Daniels (19) 44. W: B Hosking (24) 38 cb. Green: R Rau (30) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stableford: C Sexton (36) 38.

   FAIRWAY at The National Long Island: Stableford A: J Heyes (9) 35. B: D Arathgeber (17) 37. C: P Erskine (26) 39. Vis: C Morrison (Southern 17) 27.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: D Jiang (10) 37. B: N Kimberley (27) 46.

   HOWLONG: Medley 9-hole Stableford: M Farrugia (26) 20.

   HUME VETERANS at Yarrambat: Stableford A: K Crompton (13) 46. B: J Melouney (17) 45. C: A Condron (21) 44. D: B Ewen (33) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: B Paine (6) 41. Gold: J Uildriks (29) 39.

   KEW: Stableford: C Warne (5) 36 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: P Truslove (6) 3 up. B: T Doer-Tolhurst (13) 4 up. C: J Sarpi (20) 2 up cb.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: A Mills (5) 40. B: B McQuillen (23) 38.

   MPVGA at Portsea: Stableford A: C Smith (Devilbend 15) 34. B: R Anderson (Devilbend 26) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: J Kingman (16) 43. B: T Reid (25) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: B Lamrock (19) 6 up cb.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: A Kingma (18) 42. B: B Molyneux (28) 40. W: M Reid (30) 39. Women Snr 4B: D Grant (Devilbend 24) M Hall (Lang Lang 24) 48 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: M Turner (23) 39. B: S Brodie (34) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South A: C Beale (16) 42. B: M Pratt (27) 38 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: R Newton (30) 45.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: L Seakins (17) 42. Women Stroke A/Medal: M Bailey (17) 70 cb. B: K Williams (28) 74. The Cups Div 1: S McLellan (25) 66. Div 2: V McDonald (39) 67.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: F Muto (5) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: L Henderson (Kingston Heath 7) 36. B: A O'Brien (15) 36 cb. C: T Amey (30) 33. W: M Earles (22) 39.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: J McArdle (28) 41.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford A: G Morland (18) 39. B: C Proctor (25) 38. C: B Taylor (36) 36. Trophy: S Odachowski (24) 43.

   WARRUGAL: Mxd Foursome C'ship: A Manly L Morrison 76. Hcp: A Manley L Morrison (14) 67.

   WODONGA: Stableford: J Smith (11) 41. Veteran: M McCrohan (11) 41. W: P Mullumbi (22) 32.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: E Hutchings (27) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford Nursery A: W Veale (9) 33. B: D Barr (The Heritage 28) 33. Bowl: W Veale E Maroney C Brooks H Dantzer 92.

 

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 1

The Tools 2 (+7) defeated Shenanigans 1 (+16) 

Who's Your Caddy? 3 (even) defeated Travesties 0 (+11) 

Flying Rats 3 (+21) defeated The Tigers 0 (+22) 

AMX 2.5 (-12) defeated 3 Guys, 1 Cup 0 (-6) 

Hacks 0 (+22) lost to Vulnerable Assassins 3 (+7) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 8 Bonus Round

Commonwealth & Co. 2 (+3) 

Swingers Club 1 (+6) 

Two & a Half Pros 1 (+12) 

Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 4 (-1) 

Pizza Religion 0 (+17) 

The Complete Planner 0 (+9) 

She'll Be Apples 1 (-1) 

Camberwell Magpies 0 (+3) 

17 December 2017
David Micheluzzi is a dual title holder claiming both Woodlands Open Amateur and Victorian Men’s Champion of Champions titles. Read more
17 December 2017
The third and final round to this year’s Murray River Junior Masters finished Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria