Victoria club golf results - Monday

BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: D Grimes (18) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: G Milne (17) 40 cb. B: M Wright (27) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: J Neyland (30) 33.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Snr Order of Merit: Day 1: Div 1: G Claney (Kingston Heath) 71 cb G Hunt 71. Hcp: R Wallace (Midlands 4) 69. Div 2: M Dickson 80 T Wood (Rossdale) 81. Hcp: A Lowndes (11) 72 cb. Div 3: M Farrelly (Bairnsdale) 84 S Chisnall (Cranbourne) 86 cb. Hcp: D Pocknee (Nagambie 16) 71 cb. Stableford Div 1: P Gadd (Walwa 20) 36. Div 2: K Keating (Cobram Barooga 24) 39. Div 3: G Dobie (Cheltenham 32) 39. Women div 1: S Gannon (Bairnsdale 14) 34. Div 2: H Aston (Cobram Barooga 24) 32. Div 3: J Hunter (Centenary Park 31) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: N Davidson (13) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: R Hosking (14) 39. Green: G Blood (33) 36. W: V Harris (11) 36.

   FAIRWAY at Keysborough: Stableford A: R Cook (10) 35. B: D Rathgeber (17) 33. C: R Millard (19) 36. Vis: R Denman (Centenary Park 23) 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: A Dixon (8) 37. B: B Lee (16) 40. C: R Opar (23) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: L Bartlett (14) 38 cb. B: Z Van Zyl (27) 45.

   HUME VETERANS at Melton Valley: Stableford A: T How (9) 35. B: T Barr (13) 40. C: A Condron (17) 31 cb. D: C Yates (23) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Gold Stableford: J Maule (25) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: J Hyson (32) 39. Snr 9-hole: D Smith (36) 21.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: R Kelly (9) 36. B: R Saker (14) 40. C: D Costa (26) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: M Martino (10) 33. B: G Ereaut (17) 30. Scr: M Martino 43.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: A McKenzie (27) 43.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: G Sanders (14) 40. B: A Deguara (29) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: D Curry (12) 4 up.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: D Philipson (14) 65. B: N Armstrong (22) 67 cb. W: D Kennedy (19) 71.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: D Mathieson (21) 41. B: V Miller (30) 33.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West A: M Bell (10) 40. B: G Airs (20) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Stableford: S Bailey (36) 34. Trophy: P Dewart (29) 62.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: P Palmer (11) 38.

   SENIOR WOMEN GA at DROUIN: 4B: D Nachar (Spring Valley 27) M Webber (East Bentleigh 26) 43.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: C Gorton (5) 36. Women Stroke Div 1: D Hudd (21) 80 cb. Div 2: L Merrick (24) 78. The Cups Div 1: S McLellan (24) 71. Div 2: R McPherson (38) 71.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: C Battisti (10) 31.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: M Suvoltos (9) 36. B: M Lawrence (16) 37. C: T Corrin (27) 42. W: S Van Schaardenburg (29) 36.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: J Joyce (18) 36 cb. W: C Ellis (37) 34.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Cranbourne: Stableford A: L Bolam (16) 35 cb. B: D Barrett (20) 35. C: N Valle (28) 36. Trophy: R Chong (27) 39.

   WODONGA: Stableford: B Warchow (11) 40. Veteran: K Zappelli (22)

 

X-Golf Malvern Monday X-League Results:
SEMI FINALS
Swingers Club 2 (-2) defeated Camberwell Magpies Cricket Club 1 (+2)
Has Anyone Seen My Balls? 2 (even) defeated Pizza Religion 1 (even)

CONSOLATION FINALS:
Commonwealth & Co. 2 (-3) defeated Two & A Half Pros 1 (-4)
The Complete Planner 1 (+6) lost to She'll Be Apples 2 (-6)


FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 4
Three Guys One Cup 2 (-1) defeated The Tools 1 (+9) 

Hacks 1 (+21) lost to Who's Your Caddy? 2 (+2) 

Shenanigans 2 (+7) defeated AMX 1 (+8) 

Travesties 2 (-3) defeated Tigers 1 (even) 

Vulnerable Assassins 2 (+9) defeated Flying Rats 1 (+11) 

12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
The men's and women's Victorian Amateur Matchplay rounds continue at Commonwealth today, visit this link for progressive scores of matches. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria