Victoria club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: J Steny (12) 6 up cb. B: J Robinson (20) 5 up. W: B Levan (21) 3 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Irish Team: C McKenzie (9) G McKenzie (23) N Hinds (10) B Thomas (23) 121.

   AUSSIE GOLF RANCH: Stableford: N Bentley (14) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: R Van Elden (17) 39. W: J Ellis (20) 41.

   BARHAM: Stableford: K Windridge (3) 38. W: D Day (25) 34.

   BARWON HEADS: Par A: D Sahlstrom (8) 3 up. B: M Robinson (18) 3 up cb. Mxd Canadian foursome: L Mann M Conway-Mann (15-3/8) 68-5/8.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: D Allen (11) 41. Hole-in-one: D Allen at 13th. W: M Thomas (26) 41.

   BOX HILL: C'ship 72-hole: G Binion 304. Snr: P Schaefer 310. Jnr: H Brookes 310. Hcp A: C Shaw (6) 287. B: G Lowe (15) 292 cb. C: M Gardner (16) 286. D: J Rolfe (21) 299 cb. Women 54-hole: M Kyranakis 248. Snr: J Askin 287. Hcp A: M Moore (15) 221 cb. B: J Long (26) 233. C: S Toner (32) 226. Directors Trophy: C Henderson (15) 75 cb.

   BRIGHT: Mxd foursome: A Gilbert A Laurenson 80. Hcp: T Cook J Stanmore (15-1/2) 68-1/2.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: D Barker (16) 66 cb. B: T Benaim (20) 61. C: R Lanarus (23) 58.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: V Hill (18) 7 up cb.

   CERBERUS: Mxd Foursome c'ship: N Sigge T Sigge 87. Hcp: K Anderson J Turner (30) 66.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: V Tsuni (10) 41. W: N Harvey (33) 34.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford Old: D Pocknee (14) 37. W: S Kreutzer (33) 38 cb.

   COHUNA: 4B Multi: A Major (18) I Ridgeway (16) 69. W: G Hare (21) D Wood (35) 73.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: M Solomon (7) 3 up. B: J Horgan (26) 6 up. W: R Horgan (20) sq. Trophy: Peninsula Kingswood bt Royal Melbourne 4-3. Plate: Kingston Heath 194 Commonwealth 194 Metropolitan 194.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: J Pavey (16) 37.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: C Markakis (32) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: C Hilton (11) 38. B: P Groves (16) 39. C: S Yuasa (20) 37. W: C Myerson (33) 41. Mxd Foursome: P Taylor M Pederson (18) 69.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: T Weir (20) 43. W: K Stuart (26) 32.

   DORSET: Stableford A: H Heldsinger (3) 35. B: A Morton (14) 41. C: G Kelly (26) 39.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: R Hastings (11) 42.

   EASTERN: Medley Stableford: M Nash (2) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: M Fewell (11) 2 up. B: K Scully (15) 4 up. C: C Young (21) 3 up. W A: L McCleery (13) 1 down cb. B: T Zwagerman (34) sq.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Ambrose: S Biar S Bloumis T Buchanan D MacCallum (11-1/8) 45-7/8.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: D Smith (16) 65. B: R Makkinga (24) 73 cb. W: L Rendell (25) 68.

   FOSTER: Stroke A: P Dight (10) 68. B: R Prain (15) 74. C: T Jones (24) 68. Scr: P Dight 78.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke: T Buckley (30) 63.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: D Stanton (17) 40. B: A Power (22) 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: M McCormick (15) 40. B: P Kozicki (19) 40. W: J McPHee (8) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Bird (24) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: A De Villiers (15) 39. B: R Gilmour (31) 37. W: B Moore (15) 36. 4B: Eastern 59 up (W Clarke (15) X Li (43) 9 up) bt Green Acres 23 up (J Toohey (20) W Hall (18) 6 up).

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: F Gough (12) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: Z Jones (6) 69 cb. B/Medal: J Kemp (17) 60. C: A Fasanella (31) 66. W: D Jones (10) 72.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Par: E Wilson (17) 3 up.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: G Dundas (10) 42. W: S Hagy (1) 38.

   IVANHOE: Par: N Vant (22) 5 up.

   KEW: Stableford: G Alford (9) 42. W: T Chen (12) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: P Chesterman (16) 5 up. B: G Travaglia (25) 6 up. W: M Leeds (20) 2 up.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: L McMahon (11) 40. B: T Haley (18) 39. C: J Dawes (24) 38 cb. W A: H Grieve (18) 37. B: J Ford (27) 37. C: K Buckley (35) 42.

   LATROBE: Par A: H Clarke (15) 2 up. B: R Pollard (18) 5 up. W: S Stephens (28) 3 up.

   MEDWAY: Mxd Foursome c'ship: A Magazzu S Heffernan 81. Hcp: W McLachlan F Allie (22-1/2) 66-1/2. Stroke A: G Stusser (15) 66. B: L Murphy (24) 65.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: K Ooi (22) 38. W: D Reardon (35) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Baker (15) 36 cb.

      MOE: Stableford: P Majak (35) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Ambrose: B Leatham C Leatham B Terrill G Terrill (13-3/8) 58-5/8.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: M Woolhouse (6) 70. B: R Holdsworth (26) 71. C'ship: J McLean 296.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: N McCartin (7) 37. B: P Alexander (21) 38.

   NORTHERN: Par A: P Randles (7) 6 up. B: R Swan (17) 4 up. C: T Gulliver (19) 7 up. W: J West (17) 3 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: S Scott (5) 4 up. B: M Sales (27) 3 up. W: K McLeod (21) 3 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: B Losordo (2) 4 up cb. B: R Goakes (18) 2 up cb. C: C Devany (35) 7 up. W: P Soon-Shiong (18) 1 up.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: P Schmidt (28) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Hay (22) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Father-Son: B Sullivan (13) R Sullivan (20) 13 up. Cup: J Slight (14) R Slight (16) 11 up. Stableford: A Byrne (22) 46. Hole-in-one: D Jones at 17th.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: P Leech (20) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: P Edbroke (6) 65. B: D Losionek (18) 68.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford: B McLean (25) 43. W: B Ball (26) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: A Morton (13) 43. W: C Farrow (33) 38 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Stableford: S Hocking (27) 43.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: 4B: Z Bozinovski (15) R Peroomal (7) 47.

      SANDHURST: Stableford A: C Thwaites (10) 38. B: D Bok (19) 43. W: H Tan (37) 35. Foursome North: D Arnolda G Van Nierop (13-1/2) 68-1/2. PM: M Nievaart C Nim (9-1/2) 70-1/2. C'ship: R Nicholls G Spence 153. Hcp: G Marsh A Steen (7-1/2) 148. WW: M Cole D Lozo (11) 75. PM: J Mynard J Martin (13) 75. C'ship: M Sumithran C Pearce 179. Hcp: M Adamson M Levy (11-1/2) 156.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: B Dunne (7) 40. B: J Newman (17) 38. C: L Squire (23) 40. W: L Watkins (32) 35.

      SOUTH PINES: Stableford: I Ingram (30) 37. W: T Tompkin (26) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: F May (15) 41 cb. Div 2: D Waite (20) 45. Div 3: H Gomez (31) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke A: N Turner (14) 67. B: H Chan (23) 64. W: H Noble (5) 70. Jnr: A Harrington (45) 16.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: S Mooney (12) 72. B: L Freshwater (18) 67 cb. C: G Hales (28) 69 cb. Overall: B Conlin (32) 64.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A: H Delibasic (4) 73. B: D Dorricott (14) 71 cb. C: B Carelse (30) 70 cb. W: E Tricklebank (33) 79.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: S Costantino (11) 36. B: T Ind (15) 42. C: D Blaich (19) 32. W: A: S Kennington (16) 35. B: J McCammon (26) 31. C: L Powell (33) 30. Stroke St John A: A Dinardo (6) 71. B: P Rigbye (15) 72. C: A Sulaksana (18) 80.

   THE NATIONAL: 4B Moonah: S Walsh (34) G Walsh (21) 47. Indiv: J McCallum (12) 41. Old: M Letham (19) 37. Ocean: B Rowswell (31) 42.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: D Tarjani (11) 3 up. B: B McDonald (15) 5 up. W: L Smith (17) sq.

   TOCUMWAL: 4B Stroke: R Eaton (16) T McMahon (26) 62. Women Stableford: N Duncomb (24) 33.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: D Dodd (Corowa 12) 42. B: A Nash (Green Acres 19) 41. W: J Barnsby (19) 32.

   VICTORIA: Medley 2B: E Lachal (22) T Lee (23) 46. Indiv: A Wilson (10) 38. W: J Riordan (24) 36.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (18) 32. W: S Ricardo (30) 36.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Frost (14) 40. B: R Blachut (24) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par: R Pettersen (13) sq.

   WESTGATE: Stableford A: P James (9) 38. B: M Ritchie (19) 39. Hole-in-one: P James at 10th.

   WHITTLESEA: Par A: S Taylor (11) 5 up. B: H Bland (19) 8 up. C: T Candy (27) 5 up.

   WOODEND: Stableford: C Hunter (22) 46.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: R Scanlan (16) S Scanlan (29) 8 up. Indiv A: G England (8) 1 up cb. B: C Girvan (16) 4 up. C: R Cameron (20) 2 up. W: M Thomas (9) 1 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: P Fletcher (22) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Kenny (14) 43 cb. W: V Ko (22) 38. Hole-in-one: M Nelms at 4th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: J Redpath (24) 46. W: A Buckley (15) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: A Ng (27) 4 up. Homestead: J Fox (11) 4 up cb. W: L Kenway (36) sq cb. 

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria