Victoria club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: J Steny (12) 6 up cb. B: J Robinson (20) 5 up. W: B Levan (21) 3 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Irish Team: C McKenzie (9) G McKenzie (23) N Hinds (10) B Thomas (23) 121.

   AUSSIE GOLF RANCH: Stableford: N Bentley (14) 38.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: R Van Elden (17) 39. W: J Ellis (20) 41.

   BARHAM: Stableford: K Windridge (3) 38. W: D Day (25) 34.

   BARWON HEADS: Par A: D Sahlstrom (8) 3 up. B: M Robinson (18) 3 up cb. Mxd Canadian foursome: L Mann M Conway-Mann (15-3/8) 68-5/8.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: D Allen (11) 41. Hole-in-one: D Allen at 13th. W: M Thomas (26) 41.

   BOX HILL: C'ship 72-hole: G Binion 304. Snr: P Schaefer 310. Jnr: H Brookes 310. Hcp A: C Shaw (6) 287. B: G Lowe (15) 292 cb. C: M Gardner (16) 286. D: J Rolfe (21) 299 cb. Women 54-hole: M Kyranakis 248. Snr: J Askin 287. Hcp A: M Moore (15) 221 cb. B: J Long (26) 233. C: S Toner (32) 226. Directors Trophy: C Henderson (15) 75 cb.

   BRIGHT: Mxd foursome: A Gilbert A Laurenson 80. Hcp: T Cook J Stanmore (15-1/2) 68-1/2.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: D Barker (16) 66 cb. B: T Benaim (20) 61. C: R Lanarus (23) 58.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: V Hill (18) 7 up cb.

   CERBERUS: Mxd Foursome c'ship: N Sigge T Sigge 87. Hcp: K Anderson J Turner (30) 66.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: V Tsuni (10) 41. W: N Harvey (33) 34.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford Old: D Pocknee (14) 37. W: S Kreutzer (33) 38 cb.

   COHUNA: 4B Multi: A Major (18) I Ridgeway (16) 69. W: G Hare (21) D Wood (35) 73.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: M Solomon (7) 3 up. B: J Horgan (26) 6 up. W: R Horgan (20) sq. Trophy: Peninsula Kingswood bt Royal Melbourne 4-3. Plate: Kingston Heath 194 Commonwealth 194 Metropolitan 194.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: J Pavey (16) 37.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: C Markakis (32) 32.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: C Hilton (11) 38. B: P Groves (16) 39. C: S Yuasa (20) 37. W: C Myerson (33) 41. Mxd Foursome: P Taylor M Pederson (18) 69.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: T Weir (20) 43. W: K Stuart (26) 32.

   DORSET: Stableford A: H Heldsinger (3) 35. B: A Morton (14) 41. C: G Kelly (26) 39.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: R Hastings (11) 42.

   EASTERN: Medley Stableford: M Nash (2) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: M Fewell (11) 2 up. B: K Scully (15) 4 up. C: C Young (21) 3 up. W A: L McCleery (13) 1 down cb. B: T Zwagerman (34) sq.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Ambrose: S Biar S Bloumis T Buchanan D MacCallum (11-1/8) 45-7/8.

   FINLEY: Stroke A: D Smith (16) 65. B: R Makkinga (24) 73 cb. W: L Rendell (25) 68.

   FOSTER: Stroke A: P Dight (10) 68. B: R Prain (15) 74. C: T Jones (24) 68. Scr: P Dight 78.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke: T Buckley (30) 63.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: D Stanton (17) 40. B: A Power (22) 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: M McCormick (15) 40. B: P Kozicki (19) 40. W: J McPHee (8) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: S Bird (24) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: A De Villiers (15) 39. B: R Gilmour (31) 37. W: B Moore (15) 36. 4B: Eastern 59 up (W Clarke (15) X Li (43) 9 up) bt Green Acres 23 up (J Toohey (20) W Hall (18) 6 up).

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: F Gough (12) 40.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: Z Jones (6) 69 cb. B/Medal: J Kemp (17) 60. C: A Fasanella (31) 66. W: D Jones (10) 72.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Par: E Wilson (17) 3 up.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: G Dundas (10) 42. W: S Hagy (1) 38.

   IVANHOE: Par: N Vant (22) 5 up.

   KEW: Stableford: G Alford (9) 42. W: T Chen (12) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: P Chesterman (16) 5 up. B: G Travaglia (25) 6 up. W: M Leeds (20) 2 up.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: L McMahon (11) 40. B: T Haley (18) 39. C: J Dawes (24) 38 cb. W A: H Grieve (18) 37. B: J Ford (27) 37. C: K Buckley (35) 42.

   LATROBE: Par A: H Clarke (15) 2 up. B: R Pollard (18) 5 up. W: S Stephens (28) 3 up.

   MEDWAY: Mxd Foursome c'ship: A Magazzu S Heffernan 81. Hcp: W McLachlan F Allie (22-1/2) 66-1/2. Stroke A: G Stusser (15) 66. B: L Murphy (24) 65.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: K Ooi (22) 38. W: D Reardon (35) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: M Baker (15) 36 cb.

      MOE: Stableford: P Majak (35) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Ambrose: B Leatham C Leatham B Terrill G Terrill (13-3/8) 58-5/8.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stroke A: M Woolhouse (6) 70. B: R Holdsworth (26) 71. C'ship: J McLean 296.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: N McCartin (7) 37. B: P Alexander (21) 38.

   NORTHERN: Par A: P Randles (7) 6 up. B: R Swan (17) 4 up. C: T Gulliver (19) 7 up. W: J West (17) 3 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par A: S Scott (5) 4 up. B: M Sales (27) 3 up. W: K McLeod (21) 3 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: B Losordo (2) 4 up cb. B: R Goakes (18) 2 up cb. C: C Devany (35) 7 up. W: P Soon-Shiong (18) 1 up.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: P Schmidt (28) 44.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: G Hay (22) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Father-Son: B Sullivan (13) R Sullivan (20) 13 up. Cup: J Slight (14) R Slight (16) 11 up. Stableford: A Byrne (22) 46. Hole-in-one: D Jones at 17th.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: P Leech (20) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: P Edbroke (6) 65. B: D Losionek (18) 68.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford: B McLean (25) 43. W: B Ball (26) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: A Morton (13) 43. W: C Farrow (33) 38 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Stableford: S Hocking (27) 43.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: 4B: Z Bozinovski (15) R Peroomal (7) 47.

      SANDHURST: Stableford A: C Thwaites (10) 38. B: D Bok (19) 43. W: H Tan (37) 35. Foursome North: D Arnolda G Van Nierop (13-1/2) 68-1/2. PM: M Nievaart C Nim (9-1/2) 70-1/2. C'ship: R Nicholls G Spence 153. Hcp: G Marsh A Steen (7-1/2) 148. WW: M Cole D Lozo (11) 75. PM: J Mynard J Martin (13) 75. C'ship: M Sumithran C Pearce 179. Hcp: M Adamson M Levy (11-1/2) 156.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: B Dunne (7) 40. B: J Newman (17) 38. C: L Squire (23) 40. W: L Watkins (32) 35.

      SOUTH PINES: Stableford: I Ingram (30) 37. W: T Tompkin (26) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: F May (15) 41 cb. Div 2: D Waite (20) 45. Div 3: H Gomez (31) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stroke A: N Turner (14) 67. B: H Chan (23) 64. W: H Noble (5) 70. Jnr: A Harrington (45) 16.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: S Mooney (12) 72. B: L Freshwater (18) 67 cb. C: G Hales (28) 69 cb. Overall: B Conlin (32) 64.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A: H Delibasic (4) 73. B: D Dorricott (14) 71 cb. C: B Carelse (30) 70 cb. W: E Tricklebank (33) 79.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: S Costantino (11) 36. B: T Ind (15) 42. C: D Blaich (19) 32. W: A: S Kennington (16) 35. B: J McCammon (26) 31. C: L Powell (33) 30. Stroke St John A: A Dinardo (6) 71. B: P Rigbye (15) 72. C: A Sulaksana (18) 80.

   THE NATIONAL: 4B Moonah: S Walsh (34) G Walsh (21) 47. Indiv: J McCallum (12) 41. Old: M Letham (19) 37. Ocean: B Rowswell (31) 42.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: D Tarjani (11) 3 up. B: B McDonald (15) 5 up. W: L Smith (17) sq.

   TOCUMWAL: 4B Stroke: R Eaton (16) T McMahon (26) 62. Women Stableford: N Duncomb (24) 33.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: D Dodd (Corowa 12) 42. B: A Nash (Green Acres 19) 41. W: J Barnsby (19) 32.

   VICTORIA: Medley 2B: E Lachal (22) T Lee (23) 46. Indiv: A Wilson (10) 38. W: J Riordan (24) 36.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (18) 32. W: S Ricardo (30) 36.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Frost (14) 40. B: R Blachut (24) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par: R Pettersen (13) sq.

   WESTGATE: Stableford A: P James (9) 38. B: M Ritchie (19) 39. Hole-in-one: P James at 10th.

   WHITTLESEA: Par A: S Taylor (11) 5 up. B: H Bland (19) 8 up. C: T Candy (27) 5 up.

   WOODEND: Stableford: C Hunter (22) 46.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: R Scanlan (16) S Scanlan (29) 8 up. Indiv A: G England (8) 1 up cb. B: C Girvan (16) 4 up. C: R Cameron (20) 2 up. W: M Thomas (9) 1 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: P Fletcher (22) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Kenny (14) 43 cb. W: V Ko (22) 38. Hole-in-one: M Nelms at 4th.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: J Redpath (24) 46. W: A Buckley (15) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: A Ng (27) 4 up. Homestead: J Fox (11) 4 up cb. W: L Kenway (36) sq cb. 

23 July 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) and Rebecca Thomas (Leongatha) have won the Victorian Women's Country Foursomes Championship at Yarrawonga-Mulwala Golf Club ... Read more
23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria