Victoria club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: D Baskin (3) 4 up. B: C Wilson (21) 4 up. W: L Hoey (14) sq.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: B Coleman (10) 42. B: D McLaren (16) 40. C: M Bates (28) 40. Women A: S French (15) 37 cb. B: JM Cotter (22) 37. C: M Cross (33) 34.

   AUSSIE GOLF RANCH: Stableford: K Matthews (18) 30.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Ambrose: P Blyde B Hendrey (12) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: I Fleischer (21) 40 cb. W: N Paech (34) 39.

   BARHAM: Stableford: N Watkins (15) 38.

   BARWON HEADS: 4B: S Hunter (22) R Hunter (11) 46 cb.

   BEECHWORTH: Stroke: J Dolny (16) 63.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: L Richards (17) 43. W: S McGuinness (38) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Hopkins (12) 43. B: P Hopkins (21) 49. C: M Grgich (26) 44. W: J Bydder (27) 35.

   BUNINYONG: Stableford A: D Hart (12) 41. B: W Parker (16) 42. C: P Gay (21) 39. W: L Treweek (28) 35.

   CAMBERWELL: Par A: L Boarotto (15) 5 up. B: R Sprague (20) 7 up. C: B Robinson (24) 8 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: D Hill (30) 43 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Par: W Ma (16) 7 up cb. W: E Moore (21) 6 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Forsterling (9) 41 cb. B: C Forsterling (23) 42 cb. W: T Sanst (23) 36 cb.

   COROWA: 4B Federation Classic: A Love (4) A Patton (7) 47. 36-hole: B Glare (14) R Robins (6) 92. Women: C Patton (45) S Patton (23) 41. 36-hole: C Patton (45) S Patton (23) 86.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: T Rossiter (10) 38 cb. B: R Lew (14) 40 cb. C: R Winestone (22) 39. W: J Korman (35) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Mxd 2B agg: L Dale (20) M Dale (21) 74.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke: C Asmus (15) 64.

   EASTERN: Stableford: N Hamilton (20) 41.

   EASTLAKE: 4B: M Janda (22) A Lister (23) 52. Scr: M Reynolds L O'Dwyer 42. Indiv A: I Coleman (12) 45. B: L Hutchinson (16) 40. C: M Janda (22) 46. D: A Cook (29) 42.

   EASTWOOD: 4B: D Lord (19) A Manton (29) 50. WW: G Scott (22) A Gombos (33) 40. Mxd: J Chan (14) D Carauana (13) 49.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: D Williams (15) 64.

   FINLEY: Stroke: E Dean (19) 66.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke: D Allen (24) 66.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: I Hopper (8) 40. B: C Moody (30) 42.

   GISBORNE: Stroke: C Stomilovic (23) 69. W: K Peterson (11) 76.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: P Wilson (19) 64.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: C Velcek (13) 39. B: D Ross (15) 40 cb. C: J Braddy (19) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: D Small (16) 40. B: M Yii (23) 43. W: M Dow (9) 37 cb. Foursome c'ship f: J Hongmung G Seymour 151 bt J Mansfield M Shortas 151 on 2nd play-off hole.     HARP: Stableford A: R Mitchelmore (22) 40. B: I Mollasi (27) 37. C: J Hoey (34) 41.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: A Greenwood (3) 42 cb. B: T Vizzari (16) 41. C: S Harvy (22) 45. W: M Bolger (23) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: A Elsworth (14) 40. W: J Murrai (21) 40.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: W Ezzy (20) 40.

   KEW: Stableford: P McCrone (19) 43 cb. W: J Hardy (17) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: A Batsanis (8) 43. B: P Kyrmitzakis (20) 45. W: J Stanley (27) 37 cb.

   KILMORE: Stableford: N Wogan (11) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: D Garnsworthy (11) 2 up cb. B: J Lawrence (14) 3 up. C: R Radle (24) 6 up. W: S Tyers (23) sq.

   KORUMBURRA: 4B: M Wrigley (3) S Harland (13) 9 up.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: L Harrison (16) 40.

   LATROBE: Par A: S Costello (10) 4 up. B: P McAllen (27) 9 up. W: J Cummins (17) 1 down. Mxd 4B: D Nguyen (22) L Nguyen (21) 44.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: B Dooley (14) 42. W: E Noble (24) 45.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A: M Davidson (9) 69 cb. B: C Doran (18) 66. C: J Biffin (36) 65. W: J Cooper (11) 72.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: J Portelli (17) 41. W: J Wild (35) 28.

   MOE: Stableford: L Clarke (44) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: F Watters (27) 41. Legends A: P Tarbolton (12) 43. B: A Paganelli (27) 45.

   MORNINGTON: American Foursome: G Rotteveel L Hodge (13-1/8) 69-7/8.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: J Scott (11) 40. B: J Morrison (20) 40. W: J Ford (25) 31.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: T Wheeler (11) 43. B: J Carmichael (20) 39.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: A Neville (7) 40. B: S Wilson (15) 41. C: N Robinson (21) 43. W: J Chrimes (19) 39. Hole-in-one: S Wilson at 16th. Plate 54-hole A: M Bluett 210. B: R Sonicin 238. C: G Tan 259. W: J Fisher 238.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: B Bateup (18) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: C Scerri (Amstel 14) 39. B: D Platten (23) 40. W: B Janssen (19) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood: Par A: P Drake (14) 2 up cb. B: A Rae (20) 4 up. C: P Stewart (33) 4 up. W: S Hitchcock (30) 2 up.

   PETERBOROUGH: Medal: J McKenzie (6) 58.

   PORTLAND: Ambrose: B Williamson E Williamson A McMillan B Wilson (8-3/4) 53-1/4. Mxd: J Bannam D Driscoll G Waldron V Waldron (4-7/8) 58-1/8. W: J Errey S Ruis A White S Stewart (7) 62 cb.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Centenary Park: Stroke A: D Stevens (13) 64. B: H Adams (26) 59.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: W Ware (13) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Stroke: D Walker (12) 62.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Stableford A: B Angove (8) 42. B: G Gilsenon (22) 44.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R Rubira (18) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: B Tieman (9) 43. B: B Jones (19) 41. W: G Mitchell (35) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: A: L Buswell (15) 41. B: C Richards (26) 41. W A: L Thomas (23) 36. B: N Richards (25) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: V Engel (Devilbend 14) 44. W: M Robinson (8) 37.

   ROYAL PARK: Par: T Tucun (14) 5 up.

   SALE: Stableford: A Schuback (15) 43.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: M Grainger (2) 40. B: C Mernik (11) 37. C: D Blanco (24) 41 cb.

   SANDHURST: Medley Stableford North: A Prasad (8) 39. Champions A: L Hawks (11) 45. B: J Adamson (15) 43. W: E Green (28) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Par: D Dick (26) 2 up. W: H Shand (38) 1 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: A Wright (14) 47. Div 2: M Dickie (20) 43. Div 3: M Piccolo (27) 49.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: G McConnell (14) 41. B: O Meile (19) 41 cb. W: K Roberts (29) 41.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: D Clark (10) 38. B: G Parfett (18) 38. C: P Reidy (25) 34. Overall: M Miletich (22) 45.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: P Masters (29) 46. W: E Smart (24) 35.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stableford A: B Wyllie (16) 39. B: G Sinclair (27) 36. C: C Neate (28) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: T McGrath (9) 40. B: T Yang (14) 39. C: G Gorman (21) 50. W: A Okumura (26) 38 cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: X Walsh (14) 44. Old: C Rintoul (24) 42. Ocean: L Marrone (5) 40. Long Island: G Dimiotis (16) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: S Davis (9) 40. B: P Drum (35) 41. W: H Sheringham (18) 38.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: W Olney (10) 38. B: I Sweet (18) 44. C: J Bedem (27) 41. W: K Bourke (14) 35.

   VICTORIA: Medley 4B: S Taylor (30) S Swanell (22) 46. Indiv: S Cameron (24) 39. W: J Doig (17) 41 cb.

   WATTLE PARK: 2B agg: C Temby (21) E Howie (28 64. C'ship: R Allan (19) I McDonald (21) 133. Women Stableford: D Fox (32) 31.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: B Orologas (11) 40 cb. B: V Papuga (29) 43.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: K Gutterson (7) 39.

   WESTGATE: Stableford A: O Stubberfield (12) 41. B: W Taylor (18) 40. C: D Scott (28) 41. Trophy: C Kouvelis R Burrell bt R Tewhare J Dessman 5-4.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: J Meakins (12) 41. B: C Howard (16) 42.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: N Schuermann (19) S Schuermann (21) 44. Indiv A: K Tuckett (4) 41. B: C Fletcher (17) 41. C: R Hutson (34) 39. W: P Price (19) 32.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: W Levy (12) 41. W: V Montague (43) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: B Kerr (2) 42. B: R Adkins (26) 45. W: K Barnes (20) 38.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: L Comport (15) 40. White: J Brien (23) 43. Valley: A Morris (10) 43 cb. Red: E Moroney (17) 41. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria