Victoria club golf results - Sunday

AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: R Olsen (9) 40. B: S Warr (21) 40. W: C Adams (18) 30. Mxd Foursome c'ship: K Tuaiti R Cochrane 160.

   APOLLO BAY: Stroke A: J Newcombe (15) 59. B: R Beecroft (19) 65. Cup: H Otter (15) 187.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Shield: C Garbellini (14) 54. Cup: M Lloyd 67.

   BARHAM: Stableford: C Lahy (15) 39. W: M Massey (16) 25.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: Q Gleeson (11) 42. B: P Nagle (16) 39. W: G Palmer (17) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: D Newsom (21) 41. W: J Gibb (36) 35.

   BOX HILL: 4B: C David (26) K Raits (43) 48 cb. Indiv: J Smith (16) 38. Mxd Ambrose: J Barron M Barron (11-1/2) 64-1/2.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: I Bray (16) 40. B: T Angus (19) 44. C: D Weymouth (24) 42. Cup: T Angus (19) 80.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Lovett (21) 41.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: C Phengsavath (22) 40. W: PK Singh (17) 41.

   COHUNA: 4B: D Baron (12) K Horridge (21) 49. W: P Bird (18) B Barry (20) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Himpoo (17) 38 cb. B: R Miller (25) 42. W: J Hardy (14) 34 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: B Corrigan (9) 37. B: P Corcoran (18) 36. C: L Ingram (27) 37. W: C Garb (32) 39. C'ship: D Micheluzzi 70.

   EAST MALVERN: Stroke: M Sutherland (11) 64.

   EASTERN: Stableford: M Wright (21) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: G Legassick (10) 40. B: P O'Connor (15) 41. C: B O'Brien (25) 42. W: J Elliott (23) 34.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: S Hunter (18) 64.

   FINLEY: Par: I Daniels (29) 4 up.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: D Makin (scr) 40. B: L Brown (11) 40. Mxd Foursome: A Makin A West (6-1/2) 65-1/2.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: S Whaley (32) 44.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: B Farnfield (9) 67. Mxd Foursome: J Rice S Lee (21) 70.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Par A: J Zuccala (17) 5 up. B: J Rea (41) 10 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Par A: T Theodore (8) 4 up. B: T Latham (23) 1 up cb. W: A Smith (19) 1 up. 4B: M Alexander (26) T Alexander (20) 47.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: E Chow (33) 51.

   HARP: Medal A: B Reid (18) 66. B: J Voce (26) 74. C: P Bishop (34) 69.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: M Ladewig (2) 39.

   HOWLONG: Stroke A: H Van Deven (6) 64. B: N Baker (16) 66. C: R McNamara (24) 61. Women Stableford: T Hoskin (24) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Mxd Foursome: J Wendel B Ling (1-1/2) 75-1/2. Stableford: S Powell (26) 38 cb. W: N Asami (13) 35.

   IVANHOE: Par: N Vant (21) 3 up.

   KEW: Stableford: J Bonin (15) 44. W: J Young (25) 37 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stroke: P Kennedy (8) 69 cb. W: C Davies (21) 74.

   KILMORE: Stableford: G Carr (20) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: J Comrie (6) 39 cb. B: S Robson (17) 41. C: L Hua (28) 49. W: M Robertson (28) 37. Mxd 4B: V Chard (27) K Dorney (22) 45 cb.

   LATROBE: Mxd 4B: P Carroll (27) S Carroll (20) 47. Indiv A: P Holt (8) 40. B: G Doyle (24) 41. W: J Cummins (16) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: P Chandil (17) 42.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford: A Gul (8) 41.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: J Healey (12) 33 cb.

   MOE: Stableford A: A Pickard (6) 41. B: G Petkovic (14) 40. C: P Gridley (20) 40. W: S Vincent (31) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Open: B Doherey (18) 37. Legends: R Barry (18) 37.

   MORNINGTON: 4B: A Poh (11) D Rodrigues (26) 9 up.

   NEPEAN: Stableford: R Robinson (20) 42. Cup: K Adamis bt I Parry 5-4.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: B Monkcom (7) 42 cb. B: P Forster (18) 43. C: P Cope (28) 39. W: J Doherty (29) 39. Hole-in-one: J Boulton at 13a.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: M Boyer (16) 40. B: L Dunn (25) 43. W: B Kellett (17) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood Stableford A: D Ludowyk (12) 39 cb. B: A Terzini (20) 38. C: P Dempsey (26) 37. W: A: H Lacey (19) 39. B: B Whalen (30) 36 cb.

   PETERBOROUGH: Medal: B Hesketh (17) 60.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: B McCauley (8) 40 cb. Mxd 4B: J McNamara (12) S McNamara (39) 47. Hole-in-one: D Stein at 17th.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Par A: B Krueger (16) 3 up. B: K Vickery (25) 3 up.

   RIVERVIEW: Stroke: S Ashby (9) 59.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: A Gerloff (11) 36. B: B Hatton (19) 39. W: A Henderson (10) 38.

   ROSEBUD: Par A: J Labriola (10) 4 up. B: A Scott (20) 3 up. W: N Battye (37) 4 up.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Reiter (23) 42. W: R Bhal (36) 33. Mxd Foursome c'ship: G Terrell B Terrell 92 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Foursome c'ship: C Kendall I Marcantonio (15) 67. Mxd: J Coppinger A Bradbury (28-1/2) 61-1/2.

   SANDHURST: Stableford Champions A: J Helm (Mt Lawley 7) 44. B: S Wade (22) 42. W: L Holmquest (Corowa 6) 36. Medley Stableford North: R Monteith (28) 44.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: J Dehey (6) 38 cb. B: S Matthews (19) 42. C: C O'Hare (33) 43. W: W Parkinson (18) 39.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: D Keep (23) 41. W: D Dickson (Lakes Entrance 22) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: A Robson (8) 43. B: D Griff (19) 40 cb. C: D Edwards (31) 44. Hole-in-one: K Holmes at 16th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par A: B Evans (13) 3 up. B: B Jenkins (19) 7 up. W: J Drysdale (22) 1 up. Mxd Foursome: D Fraser J Fraser (21-1/2) 69-1/2. C'ship: H Noble G Ebinger 160.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: D Patterson (15) 37. B: E Koren (17) 38. C: P Reidy (26) 38 cb. W: W Guild (15) 34 cb. Overall: M Miletich (21) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: B Marr (11) 40 cb. B: T Pulis (16) 38 cb. C: K Parbhoo (25) 40. W: E Batten (20) 30 cb.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stableford A: B Wyllie (16) 40 cb. B: R Robbie (35) 38. W: T White (34) 32.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: C Turvey (5) 46. B: D Errington (13) 40. C: D Kelsey (28) 39. Women Green: N Leung (26) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: 4B Moonah: M Ayres (14) L Hosking (22) 41. Indiv: M Danos (13) 38. Ocean: D Heste (10) 36 cb. Old: H Comeadow (17) 41. Stableford Long Island: D Nguyen (2) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: B Chadwick (16) 43.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stroke A: Z Boothroyd (4) 68. B: M Rudolph (9) 72. C: P Dann (12) 71. W: M Macgregor (14) 77 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke A: P Olsen (7) 70. B: B Shaw (14) 66. Women Stableford: S Clark (22)36.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: D Strickland (7) 38 cb. B: S Soumilas (17) 43. 4B agg: A Draper (22) R Loader (16) 83. Indiv: A Edwards (30) 46.

   VICTORIA: 4B: N Ellsmore (23) L Lachal (22) 9 up cb. Indiv: P Halpin (12) 7 up. W: P Atkins (20) 6 up.

   WANGARATTA: 2B agg: C Carmody (19) S Carracher (20) 77.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: M Fox (22) 37.

   WAVERLEY: Stroke A: R Edwards (13) 69. B: M Wang (35) 63.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: S McGarrigle (19) 41.

   WESTGATE: Medal: N Panagiotidis (11) 62.

   WHITTLESEA: Par: C Shaw (21) 5 up.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: T Peake (7) 3 up cb. B: J Gladwell (15) 2 up cb. C: J Dunn (20) 3 up cb. W: K Smith (12) 4. Mxd Shield agg: J Compton (20) M Harvey (8) 4 up.

   WOORAYL: Mxd foursome A: G Young H Sullivan (12-3/4) 70-1/4. B: J Diaper F Maynard (18-3/8) 71-5/8.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: S Collin (26) 45. W: J Lovett-Tait (25) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: B Jones (29) 39. W: A Buckley (14) 36.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery: M Buff (scr) 3 up. W: E Maroney (14) sq. Homestead: P Sportelli (16) 6 up. White: K Mark (36) 1 down.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria