Victoria club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: G Lakos (13) 4 up. B: A Italia (19) 4 up. W: R Cochrane (13) 4 down.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford: D Adamson (16) 37. W: Talbot (13) 34.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford A: A Leorke (15) 36. B: B Buckley (22) 33.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Ambrose: M McAuley J McAuley G Quist D Pollard (8-5/8) 60-3/8.

   BARHAM: Mxd Stableford: J Wall (scr) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: P Leane (9) 41. W: M Thomas (24) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: K Thomas (16) 63 cb. B: S Hudson (19) 66. C: S Pantis (30) 61.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: C Rann (17) 4 up cb. Cup: G Hamilton (6) 2 down.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: J Campbell (9) 44. W: S Chua (27) 35.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Mxd Irish 4B: A Jinks (28) C Jinks (33) P Brooks (12) M Brooks (22) 93.

   COHUNA: Mxd 4B: D Magick (27) R Barry (21) 44. Indiv: M Appleby (16) 44.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: B Banting (18) 43. B: P Vine (23) 42. W: J Mantello (23) 38.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: P Crowe (Thurgoona 16) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: J Ruclinski (10) 40. B: P Steer (17) 39. C: I Jacobs (20) 40 cb. W: M Withers (23) 37 cb.

   DEVILBEND: 4B: G O'Callaghan (8) K Wilson (30) 46.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: J Ceaton (19) 40.

   EASTERN: Stableford: M Ku (43) 43 cb.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: G Legassick (11) 4 up. B: T Lewis (15) 7 up cb. C: G Duggan (28) 4 up. W: R Ball (21) 4 up.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford Medal: J Bowey (30) 42.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stroke: K Lang (6) 62.

   GARFIELD: Stableford: G Morgan (18) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford: K Driscoll (28) 37. W: A Fievez (16) 37 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: D Griggs (19) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: M Casey (14) 40 cb. B: S Donovan (20) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: R Pilling (12) 40. B: D Wong (20) 39. W: C Moore (23) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: D Vandenhoven (35) 42.

   HARP: Medal A: F Leeack (17) 62. B: R Drew (27) 71. C: H McLennan (44) 76.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: M Williams (11) 39 cb. B: A Pratt (16) 41. C: B Ragg (21) 41 cb. W Div 1: D Jones (9) 37. B: J Shrimpton (28) 36.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: B Bacak (30) 42.

   KEW: Stableford: J Chew (19) 42. W: W Reynolds (16) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: G Barnes (11) 42. W: P Romberg (14) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: J Bowyer (12) 41. B: B Kilpatrick (14) 40 cb. C: J Sponner (27) 39. W: J Ford (28) 34. Mxd Foursome: M Jones R Jones (26-1/2) 64-1/2. Hole-in-one: J Chitsos at 16th.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: N Stafford (23) 36.

   LORNE: Par: G Balderas (19) 5 up.

   MAFFRA: Stableford: M McMillan (9) 40. W: C McMillan (32) 37.

   MARYSVILLE: Stroke: S Coker (23) 73. W: J Doran (21) 72.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: C Purcell (9) 42. B: F Cooray (18) 42. C: T MacKenzie (29) 43. W: J Cooper (10) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: R Drew (20) 45. W: V Tkach (38) 32.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: C Pasnin (14) 42 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Mxd 2B Agg: J Quinlan (39) L Quinlan (24) 71.

   NEPEAN: Stroke A: J Brown (8) 64. B: B Muldowney (20) 65.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: A Lazemby (9) 40 cb. B: J Harris (13) 41. C: Z Wood (20) 43. W: C Potter (16) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Par: J Kozina (30) 5 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: R Mobbs (14) 38. B: A Scrutton (18) 43. W: J Rais (22) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood Stableford A: R Smale (7) 41. B: R Winslett (16) 37 cb. C: M Marshall (24) 38. W Div 1: L Winslett (16) 37. Div 2: M Snaddon (27) 34.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: P Sinnott (12) 44. W: A Cashmore (21) 37.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL: Stroke A: M Muller (17) 68. B: K Wells (24) 70.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: W Thomson (18) 42 cb.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Par A: M Efendic (9) 6 up. B: S Kimpton (24) 5 up cb.

   RIVERVIEW: Medal: J Bastow (15) 64.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford: C Eagles (32) 44. W A: J Reardon (23) 34. B: W Winnett (32) 37.

   ROYAL PARK: Medal: D Sweetnan (23) 62.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: J Ralph (5) 37. B: P Bryant (17) 39. W: F Presbury (25) 32.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: A Dunne (7) 40. B: S Meemulthong (13) 41. C: J Johnson (29) 42. W: J Hawke (45) 37.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: T Smith (20) 40. W: R Saul (22) 31.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: R Wator (10) 42. Div 2: N Mallisioras (18) 43. Div 3: T Lehpamer (22) 40. W: R Horgan (27) 39.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: F Van Schilt (8) 41. B: P Labb (22) 39. W: L Matthews (32) 38 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: C Baker (11) 76 cb. B: A Bunn (17) 71 cb. C: P Reidy (25) 70. W: K Adavani (20) 73. Overall: R Hives (25) 65. Medal play-off: P Reidy.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: R Sayers (21) 38. W: E Tricklebank (36) 29.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: G Dickson (9) 37. B: T Ind (15) 39. C: K Smith (35) 40. W: C Lee (29) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: R Brice (9) 39. Ocean: P Maloney (34) 39. Old: C Rintoul (22) 34.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: D Wall (21) 45. W: P Payne (23) 37. Ivo Whitton qlfr: S Drayton (plus 1) 140.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: P Blain (11) 41. W: A Hede (31) 39.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: H Jankov (9) 35. B: C Handel (16) 41. C: K Laidlaw (22) 35. W: P Wilmot (14) 31.

   VICTORIA: 4B: R Gleadhill (15) C Wavish (23) 10 up. Indiv: A Clifton (8) 6 up cb. W: R Gleadhill (15) 4 up.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: A McDonald (9) 33. W: D Fox (32) 32.

   WAVERLEY: Stroke A/Medal: B Edwards (9) 62. B: E Wilson (22) 72.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par A: B Nichol (12) 3 up. B: R Harrington (26) 1 down.

   WESTGATE: Par A/Trophy: R Lewis (7) 7 up. B: C Huf (17) 3 up. C: L Davies (24) 2 up.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke: S Lennon (14) 70.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: P McEniry (8) W McEniry (18) 6 up. Indiv A: J Farrant (13) 3 up. B: G Hayes (17) 2 up. C: C Vorrath (20) 7 up. W: M Rudd (29) 1 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: P Fletcher (19) 41.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: M Caruso (12) 41 cb. B: C Pearn (21) 44 cb. W: B Morse (34) 33 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley: P Jackson (6) 37. White: R Parton (23) 31. Nursery: M Robertson (9) 41. W: L Williams (34) 33.

Golf Month
24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
24 September 2018
Michele Watts has been a golfer for a long time, but the game has changed dramatically for her in the three years since she first suffered the ... Read more
24 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Archibald (32) 38. C Lambert (14) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria