Victoria club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par A: D Burnett (4) 5 up. B: G Young (19) 10 up. W: C Casey (16) 2 up.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: P Warne (5) 1 up. B: P Hester (19) 4 up. C: GD Gill (28) 3 up. W: C Fowlston (25) 2 down.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: J Jacobsen (Patterson River 2) 58. Trophy: M Hoye bt B Patterson at 19th.

   BAIRNSDALE: Medley Stroke: J Clemm (17) 68. W: R Hendry (26) 69.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: G Lee (12) 43. Red: B Potter (11) 41. W: D Leigh (39) 43. Mxd Canadian foursome: D Fraser L Fraser (7-7/8) 66-1/8. Scr: J Ennels C Ennels 74.

   BEECHWORTH: Ambrose: J Dolny J Chambeyron D Pool (7-2/3) 56-1/3.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: B McGill (2) 41. W: H Leferink (35) 34 cb.

   BOX HILL: Par A: O Goodwin (18) 5 up cb. B: P Gilbert (25) 5 up. W: S Bilston (45) sq cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: C Monson (14) 42. B: P Miglis (19) 38. C: G Larkin (23) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S Allen (3) 41 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: B Nixayathirath (9) 40. W: C Moyle (18) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Mxd 4B: C McDonald (25) L Woods (34) 49.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: A O'Shea (8) 45. B: M Swartz (19) 44. W: N Read (22) 40.

   COROWA: Women 4B agg: H Briggs (17) S Chisnell (34) 62.

   COROWA: 4B agg Classic: J Black (8) M Love (28) 75 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: J Rasmussen (plus 2) 38. B: R Bierenkrant (15) 39. C: M Bruce (22) 39. W: R Gelbart (24) 39. Mxd Canadian foursome: B Bejer I Bejer (25) 67.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: R Kershaw (21) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: S Duke (20) 40. W: J Schendzielorz (21) 28.

   EAST MALVERN: Par: R Hastings (9) 5 up.

   EASTERN: Stableford: A Lush (13) 44.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: J Hunter (35) 60 cb.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: S Clark (13) 41. B: S Payne (22) 40 cb.

   GISBORNE: Par: E Alzier (15) 4 up. W: K Richards (7) sq.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: R Kumar (27) 61.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stroke A: M Williams (16) 65. B: J Shepherd (18) 63.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: D Matthews (19) 40. W: C Dwyer (11) 36.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Comeskey (18) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: G Milner (9) 41 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: T Pattinson (9) 41. B: W Pegler (22) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: J Stewart (18) 5 up. W: K Crawford (8) 1 down.

   KEW: Stableford: S Papadopoulos (16) 44. W: J Young (23) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: S Brezik (15) 43 cb. W: E Thompson (23) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: S Deluca (13) 40 cb. B: T Warnock (20) 41 cb. W: D Brennan (23) 39.          LATROBE: Stableford A: H Clarke (15) 45. B: P Burns (20) 42. W: A Justice (24) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: P Smiles (22) 35 cb. W: P Smiles (19) 31.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Bent (12) 42. B: P Bunder (21) 45. W: L Truscott (33) 36. Cup: H Weaver 83.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: N Hutchinson (13) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: B Thomas (19) 44. Open: R McFarlane (16) 38.

   MORNINGTON: 4B: J Stanhope (30) P Stanhope (37) 49.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: B Elliott (9) 37. B: D Pearce (18) 36. W: J McCulloch (34) 34.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: V Ando (10) 36. B: A Vince (19) 40.

   NORTHERN: Par A: P Walker (13) 4 up cb. B: R Gacesa (20) 3 up cb. W: C Potter (15) 4 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: N Gridley (RACV 11) 41. B: L Vocale (20) 45. W: J Rais (23) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood Stableford A: A Hunt (11) 39 cb. B: J Buckeridge (23) 38. C: R Austen (28) 35. W: A: S Cooper (15) 34. B: S Hitchcock (29) 31.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Plozza (21) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: J Diprose (7) 44.

   RIVERVIEW: Trophy: J Swanson (26) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: J Hillard (13) 40. W: R Jordan (24) 35 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: G Smedley (20) 45. W A: M Spackman (18) 38. B: G Larson (38) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: T Twite (14) 42. W: L Pichler (29) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Par A: C Wright (plus 3) 1 up. B: R Laski (10) 3 up. C: J Clarke (22) 3 up.

   SANDHURST: Par Champions: M Simmons (6) 5 up. W: D Filliponi (18) 2 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: J Hay (11) 38. W: P Jeffreys (16) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Par A: Y Bing Pi (16) 5 up cb. B: R Leeming (23) 8 up. W: J Taylor (10) 4 up cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: 4B: C Handel (15) P McAlary (11) 49.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: B Ellis (25) 38 cb. A: P Gaut (5) 38 cb. B: G Parfett (18) 38. C: A Wilson (30) 37. W: D Ryan (19) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: D Nguyen (14) 43. W: D Darch (26) 32.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stableford A: G Hellesey (Bairnsdale plus 1) 33. B: B Kelso (Maffra 27) 40. W: L Hausegger (South Pines 36) 37.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: D Keating (30) 46.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: R Love (7) 38. B: J Ghirardello (12) 37. C: C Wong (19) 34. W: N Lewis (17) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: S Whiteling (16) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: M Green (6) 40. B: L Kors (36) 40 cb. W: J Rayson (22) 35.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: D Armour (13) 44. W: I Geraldine (31) 36. Invit: P Kalisz (31) 43.

   VICTORIA: 4B: S Doherty (12) M Cleminson (10) 45 cb. Indiv: T Doherty (18) 40. W: R Gleadhill (15) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd 4B: J Heggart (30) L Heggart (27) 51.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (17) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par A: A McMillan (13) 5 up. B: S O'Brien (19) 4 up.

   WESTGATE: Medal: J Dessmann (22) 60.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: S Clarke (24) C Welsh (29) 7 up cb. Indiv A: L Connell (13) 7 up. B: G Stutterd (17) 3 up. W: K Caridakis (10) 1 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Adams (18) 38. W: L Mather (35) 35 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: N Coleman (11) 39. B: D Ryan (21) 39. W: K Murphy (32) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: 4B: G Williams (14) G Abraham (19) 46. WW: M Jury (45) L Ollaik (31) 44.

22 June 2018
Ian Frost (Indooroopilly) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) are the 2018 Tocumwal Senior champions. Read more
22 June 2018
Victorian David Micheluzzi is into the quarter-finals of the British Amateur at Royal Aberdeen in Scotland. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria