Victoria club golf results - Sunday

   AMSTEL: Par A: D Burnett (4) 5 up. B: G Young (19) 10 up. W: C Casey (16) 2 up.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: P Warne (5) 1 up. B: P Hester (19) 4 up. C: GD Gill (28) 3 up. W: C Fowlston (25) 2 down.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: J Jacobsen (Patterson River 2) 58. Trophy: M Hoye bt B Patterson at 19th.

   BAIRNSDALE: Medley Stroke: J Clemm (17) 68. W: R Hendry (26) 69.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford: G Lee (12) 43. Red: B Potter (11) 41. W: D Leigh (39) 43. Mxd Canadian foursome: D Fraser L Fraser (7-7/8) 66-1/8. Scr: J Ennels C Ennels 74.

   BEECHWORTH: Ambrose: J Dolny J Chambeyron D Pool (7-2/3) 56-1/3.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: B McGill (2) 41. W: H Leferink (35) 34 cb.

   BOX HILL: Par A: O Goodwin (18) 5 up cb. B: P Gilbert (25) 5 up. W: S Bilston (45) sq cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: C Monson (14) 42. B: P Miglis (19) 38. C: G Larkin (23) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S Allen (3) 41 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: B Nixayathirath (9) 40. W: C Moyle (18) 41.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Mxd 4B: C McDonald (25) L Woods (34) 49.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: A O'Shea (8) 45. B: M Swartz (19) 44. W: N Read (22) 40.

   COROWA: Women 4B agg: H Briggs (17) S Chisnell (34) 62.

   COROWA: 4B agg Classic: J Black (8) M Love (28) 75 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: J Rasmussen (plus 2) 38. B: R Bierenkrant (15) 39. C: M Bruce (22) 39. W: R Gelbart (24) 39. Mxd Canadian foursome: B Bejer I Bejer (25) 67.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: R Kershaw (21) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: S Duke (20) 40. W: J Schendzielorz (21) 28.

   EAST MALVERN: Par: R Hastings (9) 5 up.

   EASTERN: Stableford: A Lush (13) 44.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stroke: J Hunter (35) 60 cb.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: S Clark (13) 41. B: S Payne (22) 40 cb.

   GISBORNE: Par: E Alzier (15) 4 up. W: K Richards (7) sq.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: R Kumar (27) 61.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stroke A: M Williams (16) 65. B: J Shepherd (18) 63.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: D Matthews (19) 40. W: C Dwyer (11) 36.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Comeskey (18) 38.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: G Milner (9) 41 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: T Pattinson (9) 41. B: W Pegler (22) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: J Stewart (18) 5 up. W: K Crawford (8) 1 down.

   KEW: Stableford: S Papadopoulos (16) 44. W: J Young (23) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: S Brezik (15) 43 cb. W: E Thompson (23) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: S Deluca (13) 40 cb. B: T Warnock (20) 41 cb. W: D Brennan (23) 39.          LATROBE: Stableford A: H Clarke (15) 45. B: P Burns (20) 42. W: A Justice (24) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: P Smiles (22) 35 cb. W: P Smiles (19) 31.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Bent (12) 42. B: P Bunder (21) 45. W: L Truscott (33) 36. Cup: H Weaver 83.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: N Hutchinson (13) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: B Thomas (19) 44. Open: R McFarlane (16) 38.

   MORNINGTON: 4B: J Stanhope (30) P Stanhope (37) 49.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: B Elliott (9) 37. B: D Pearce (18) 36. W: J McCulloch (34) 34.

   NEPEAN: Stableford A: V Ando (10) 36. B: A Vince (19) 40.

   NORTHERN: Par A: P Walker (13) 4 up cb. B: R Gacesa (20) 3 up cb. W: C Potter (15) 4 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: N Gridley (RACV 11) 41. B: L Vocale (20) 45. W: J Rais (23) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Kingswood Stableford A: A Hunt (11) 39 cb. B: J Buckeridge (23) 38. C: R Austen (28) 35. W: A: S Cooper (15) 34. B: S Hitchcock (29) 31.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Plozza (21) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: J Diprose (7) 44.

   RIVERVIEW: Trophy: J Swanson (26) 43.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: J Hillard (13) 40. W: R Jordan (24) 35 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: G Smedley (20) 45. W A: M Spackman (18) 38. B: G Larson (38) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: T Twite (14) 42. W: L Pichler (29) 34.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Par A: C Wright (plus 3) 1 up. B: R Laski (10) 3 up. C: J Clarke (22) 3 up.

   SANDHURST: Par Champions: M Simmons (6) 5 up. W: D Filliponi (18) 2 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: J Hay (11) 38. W: P Jeffreys (16) 32.

   SOUTHERN: Par A: Y Bing Pi (16) 5 up cb. B: R Leeming (23) 8 up. W: J Taylor (10) 4 up cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: 4B: C Handel (15) P McAlary (11) 49.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: B Ellis (25) 38 cb. A: P Gaut (5) 38 cb. B: G Parfett (18) 38. C: A Wilson (30) 37. W: D Ryan (19) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: D Nguyen (14) 43. W: D Darch (26) 32.

   TAMBO VALLEY: Stableford A: G Hellesey (Bairnsdale plus 1) 33. B: B Kelso (Maffra 27) 40. W: L Hausegger (South Pines 36) 37.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: D Keating (30) 46.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford Henley A: R Love (7) 38. B: J Ghirardello (12) 37. C: C Wong (19) 34. W: N Lewis (17) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: S Whiteling (16) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: M Green (6) 40. B: L Kors (36) 40 cb. W: J Rayson (22) 35.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: D Armour (13) 44. W: I Geraldine (31) 36. Invit: P Kalisz (31) 43.

   VICTORIA: 4B: S Doherty (12) M Cleminson (10) 45 cb. Indiv: T Doherty (18) 40. W: R Gleadhill (15) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd 4B: J Heggart (30) L Heggart (27) 51.

   WATTLE PARK: Stableford: R Grant (17) 37.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Par A: A McMillan (13) 5 up. B: S O'Brien (19) 4 up.

   WESTGATE: Medal: J Dessmann (22) 60.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: S Clarke (24) C Welsh (29) 7 up cb. Indiv A: L Connell (13) 7 up. B: G Stutterd (17) 3 up. W: K Caridakis (10) 1 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Adams (18) 38. W: L Mather (35) 35 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: N Coleman (11) 39. B: D Ryan (21) 39. W: K Murphy (32) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: 4B: G Williams (14) G Abraham (19) 46. WW: M Jury (45) L Ollaik (31) 44.

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria