Victoria club golf results - Sunday

GV METROPOLITAN PENNANT: Rd 2: Div 1: SANCTUARY LAKES 5 bt SOUTHERN 2 (C Wright lost to R Haywood 1 down J Cooper bt R Hammond 2-1 M Grimsditch bt T Coffey 3-2 B O'Donoghue bt B Greaves 1 up J Ward bt J Laffin at 19th M Gill lost to J Besley 4-3 C Grigson bt B Croker 2 up), METROPOLITAN 6 bt THE HERITAGE 1 (D Micheluzzi bt S Maizels 8-6 B Collyer bt A Morabito 4-2 A Didone bt R Malvaso 8-7 M Roberson bt R Lategan 2-1 N Brown bt A Dinardo at 19th S Smith bt S Lang 2-1 T Hardham lost to D Seymour 8-6), ROYAL MELBOURNE 5 bt THE NATIONAL 2 (D Brereton bt R Emond 3-2 M Sanchez lost to T Bayliss 1 down W Heffernan bt D Dorning 4-3 J McMillan lost to P O'Dwyer at 20th J Hetherington bt C Nicholls 4-3 P Little bt L Reaper 2-1 A Southern bt R Armour at 19th), COMMONWEALTH 7 bt VICTORIA 0 (Z Murray bt K Ciupek 5-3 C John bt L Chin 3-2 F Droop bt M Brooks 4-2 T Couling bt J Nashar 1 up C Hasthorpe bt A Majstorovic 7-6 M Venables bt J Sandic 3-1 G Sluce bt L Murnane 7-6). Div 2: Latrobe 6 bt  Kingston Heath 1, Cheltenham 4 bt Yarra Yarra 3, Peninsula Kingswood 5 bt Woodlands 2, Rosanna 4 bt Gisborne 3. Div 2: Keysborough 5 bt Kooringal 2, Goonawarra 5 bt Spring Valley 2, Kew 6 bt Northern 1, Rossdale 5 bt Waverley 2. Div 4: Huntingdale 4 bt Green Acres 3, Yering Meadows 5 bt Chirnside Park 2, Patterson River 4 bt Eynesbury 3, Heidelberg 5 bt Cranbourne 2. Div 5: Sunshine 5 bt Settlers Run 2, Medway 5 bt Box Hill 2, Eastwood 6 bt Sandhurst 1, Riversdale 4 bt Eastern 3. Div 6: Melbourne Airprot 6 bt Melton Valley 1, Amstel 6 bt Whittlesea 1, Bacchus Marsh 5 bt Churchill Park 2, Berwick Montuna 6 bt Yarrambat 1.

   WOMEN: Rd 1: YARRA YARRA 5 bt KINGSTON HEATH 2 (C Tan bt D Marshall 4-3 S Fernando lost to G Milborne 5-4 C Bryant lost to L Brown 5-4 C Kuchenmeister bt U De Neefe 4-2 M Cuddihy bt D Gutteridge 6-5 S Baker bt B Osborne at 19th R Germino bt C Sayer 2-1), HUNTINGDALE 6 bt KEW 1 (L Teo bt L Ooi at 20th B Ling bt J Donelly 5-3 H Gubbels bt L Day 4-3 K Do bt J Baker 5-4 E Smith lost to A Manuell 4-2 H Gellatly bt T Chen 7-5 K Henningsen bt A Comport 3-2), COMMONWEALTH 6 bt PENINSULA-KINGSWOOD 1 (A Hilliard bt SB Park 1 up S Johnson bt S Vogel 2 up J Flaherty lost to G Hallinan at 19th L Sanft bt G Macklan 2-1 K Kennedy bt L Johnston 9-7 M Peters bt J Wyllie 4-3 L Griffin bt K Vendy 7-5), VICTORIA 6 bt METROPOLITAN 1 (O Kline bt J Charlton 2-1 H Mikkola bt G Daniell at 20th G Ruffels bt T Crewes 3-1 S Wooster bt D Baulch 7-6 K Matsumoto bt S Clark 8-6 B Chignell bt K Hastie 4-2 A Gavardinas lost to K Kemp 4-3). Rd 2 div 2: Royal Melbourne 1 bt Spring Valley 0, Heidelberg 5 bt Sunshine  2, Southern 4 bt Woodlands 3, The National 5 bt Riversdale 2. Div 3: Rosanna 6 bt Latrobe 1, Box Hill 5 bt Sandhurst 2, Green Acres 5 bt Medway 2, Keysborough 5 bt Patterson River 2. Div 4: Settlers Run 4 bt Cranbourne 3, The Heritage 4 bt Northern 3, Waverley 6 bt Rossdale 1. Div 5: Cheltenham 5 bt Eastern 2, Gisborne 7 bt Kooringal 0.

   COLTS: Rd 1 div 1: Yarra Yarra 3 bt Waverley 2, Rosanna 2-1/2 sq Southern 2-1/2, Victoria 3-1/2 bt Commonwealth 1-1/2, Peninsula Kingswood 3 bt Metropolitan 2. Div 2: Heidelberg 3 bt The National 2, Medway 4 bt Sanctuary Lakes 1, Royal Melbourne 3 bt Woodlands 2, Kingston Heath 4 bt Cranbourne 1. Div 3: Northern 5 bt Kooringal 0, Huntingdale 4 bt Riversdale 1, Latrobe 4-1/2 bt Box Hill 1/2. Div 4: Spring Valley 3 bt Eastwood 2, Kew 3 bt Eastern 2, The Heritage 3 bt Yering Meadows 2, Sunshine 4 bt Rossdale 1. Div 5: Cheltenham 4 bt Patterson River 1, Keysborough 5 bt Melbourne Airport 0, Churchill Park 3-1/2 bt Green Acres 1-1/2. Div 6: Whittlesea 3 bt Amstel/Settlers Run 2, Bacchus Marsh bt Yarrambat wo.

 

AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A: O Moyo (11) 71. B/Medal: C Christopher (22) 69. W: K Young (17) 73.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Medal: E Witting (27) 57.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke A: M Crawford (12) 60. B/Medal: P Gloury (29) 69. Hole-in-one: M McLeod at 4th. Women Stableford: I Spinner (15) 35.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: P Engel (20) 37 cb. W: G Quist (24) 40.

   BARHAM: Stableford: D McKnight (5) 36. W: S Thompson (24) 34.

   BARWON HEADS: Stroke: R Morris (25) 67. Medal: C Burgess (15) 65. Women Stroke: B Robson (20) 73 cb.

   BEECHWORTH: Medal: P Smith (17) 66.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: P Wood (20) 45. W: J Brown (21) 35.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: J Bigley (7) 42. B: P Le Page (23) 43. C: D Craig (27) 42. W: R O'Dell  (40) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: S Bradshaw (17) 64. B: J McLaren (19) 61. C/Medal: J Gelsi (26) 63.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Trenerry (21) 40 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: P Van Raay (9) 38. W: S Smith (24) 39.

   COBDEN: Stableford A: B Grenfell (14) 40. B: B Bourke (25) 37. W: J Stevens (40) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: A Barker (11) 39 cb. B: C Potter (31) 43 cb. W: R Horgan (25) 37.

   COROWA: Medley Stableford: S Whitechurch (10) 37 cb. Hole-in-one: C McNaughton at 12th.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: B Davis (7) 37. B: H Glance (17) 37 cb. C: R Winestone (25) 38 cb. Medal: R Winestone (22) 38 T Kelly (22) 38. Women Medal: L Mckay-Lovejoy (44) 39. Star Medal: V Moore (25) 32.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd Stableford: T Marchi (Qantas 19) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: T Stuart (28) 37. W: C Bolding (32) 39.

   EASTERN: Stableford: R Lucas (15) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: P Brickell (12) 70. B: A Wright (17) 69. C: J Heselschwerdt (24) 69. Women Medal: M Scott (12) 67.

   ELSTERNWICK PARK: Stableford: A Hartley (17) 38.

   FINLEY: Stableford: M O'Brien (8) 37. W: H Daniel (18) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: M Hikox (9) 39. B: J O'Hare (14) 43.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Lacey (17) 39. B: B Flynn (22) 37.

   GISBORNE: Par: J Linberg (19) 7 up. W: H McMahon (25) 2 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par: S Grant (17) 4 up.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: R Ellis (27) 41.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: K Hartney (11) 68. B: A Pratt (16) 64. C/Medal: S Ho (23) 63. Women A: B Looner (19) 71. B/Medal: J Cox (35) 69 cb. March Medal: J Wilson (5) 70.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: R Goodrope (22) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley Stableford: D Murphy (24) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Papadopoulos (27) 41. W: D Di Pilla (35) 34.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: R Masters (20) 44. W: H Chew (31) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Par A: D Browne (13) 5 up. B: D Fraser (26) 5 up. W: T Small (18) 2 up cb.

   LORNE: Stableford: G Balderas (18) 37.

   MARYSVILLE: Medal: B Krueger (22) 65. W: S Stow (19) 72.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: S Deluca (12) 43. B: J Pover (25) 39 cb. W: J Cooper (11) 37.

   MOE: Stableford: T Donnison (11) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends: A Woff (11) 38 cb. Open: B Scott (9) 38.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: D Poole (Howlong 21) 43. W: L Theofanis (12) 40.

   NEPEAN: 4B: D Afxendis (18) H Lee (15) 46.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: D Caddy (9) 44. B: M Welch (13) 44. C: G Tan (19) 40 cb. W: J Ryan (28) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: S Richards (RACV 15) 42. B: L Rogers (35) 38. W: J Rais (23) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford A: I Peebles (4) 39. B: A Rowley (20) 38. C: M Emery (35) 33. W: G Franklin (25) 44. Kingswood Par A: T Legudi (5) 6 up. B: C Chinn (17) 1 up. C: D Wood (30) 2 up. W: J Walsh (38) 1 down.

   PETERBOROUGH: Stableford: P Cashmore (6) 43. W: F Meade (16) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: J Bannam (6) 38. B: A Welfare (16) 40. C: G Bartel (24) 41. W: T Butcher (24) 39.

   POWERGRIP SOCIAL at Beaconhills: Stroke A: R Lovett (18) 69. B: P Jones (26) 64.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stroke: T Carroll (14) 63 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: S Infanti (10) 43.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Medal/Masters: R Collins (20) 62.

   RIVERVIEW: Stableford: R Poa (18) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: R Ford (14) 39 cb. W: N Windle (23) 35 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: C Toliopoulos (30) 40 cb. W: B Rogers (13) 35.

   SALE: Stroke A: M Portelli (plus 1) 64. B: A Taylor (23) 67.

   SANDHURST: Par North: K Santos (6) 2 up. Hole-in-one: D Bennett at 15th. Stableford Champions A: R Nichols (2) 38. B: D Gorman (18) 43. W: S Thompson (16) 36.

   SOUTH PINES: Stableford: D Mander (28) 37 cb. W: D Ingram (37) 28 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford Div 1: D Thomas (8) 43. Div 2: B Townsend (21) 39. Div 3: K Katashima (28) 41. W: C Sherman (23) 45. Hole-in-one: B Wright at 3rd.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: M Rodgers (14) 40. B: L Halpin (16) 45. W: S Bull (23) 40.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford A: C Newnham (13) 38. B: T Carter (21) 37 cb. C: B Porter (22) 37. W: J Parfett (39) 39. Overall: T Pratt (27) 43.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: S Filipovic (6) 36. B: E O'Shea (18) 38. C: S Ong (20) 37. W: P Lim (26) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: F Swart (20) 41. Ocean: A Petrakos (11) 39. Old: K Stone (15) 39. 4B Moonah: B Godfrey (11) B Hosking (31) 46. Stableford Long Island: M May (17) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: D Johnson (2) 42. B: L Kors (34) 40 cb. W: S Jones (10) 33.

   TOCUMWAL: Stroke B/Medal: I Vize (14) 68. C: A Good (21) 69. W: J O'Connor (32) 73 cb.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: C Loftus (18) 40. Invit: J Thompson (RACV Cape Schanck 20) 42. W: K Castleman (17) 32.

   VICTORIA: 4B: D Cupples (21) G Cupples (14) 44 cb. Indiv: S Shelton (26) 36. W: M Trebilcock (16) 38.

   WATTLE PARK: Medal: M Wallace (19) 62 cb.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: N Snart (9) 37. B: L Snart (31) 41.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: R Hurbert (2) 41. B: R Harrington (25) 40.

   WESTGATE: Par A: C Koubelis (4) 2 up. B: W Taylor (18) 3 up. C: J Black (34) 4 up.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: K Foley (9) 5 up. B: P Hastings (12) 2 up cb. C/Jnr Medal: T Curtis (28) 7 up. W: M Jaman (14) 3 up.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: R Wood (16) 36. W: M Kalcic (24) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd 4B: R Van Noordennen (22) B Van Noordennen (16) 45.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: P Armstrong (13) 39. Medal: H Hayek (34) 47. Women Stableford: B Groza (39) 40.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria