Victoria club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Allison (10) 18.

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: A: S Toone (29) 73. B: D Thomas (30) 68.

   AXEDALE: Men: Par: Div 1: C Phillips (10) 3 up. Div 2: D Osborne (18) 5 up. Div 3: K Crawford (21) 8 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Par White: W Beale (30) 3 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: J Bailey (12) 69. B: K Smith (17) 70 cb. C/Medal: G Downie (29) 66.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Dawson (12) 40. Div 2: G May (16) 44. Div 3: T Freeman (25) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: Cup: D Lockie (18) 35.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stroke: Doyle Medal Nov: C Jones (9) 66. Scr: C Jones 75.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: P Clydesdale (17) 44 cb.

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: A: S McKeon (15) 6 up. B: D Fogarty (23) 8 up. C: A Davey (28) 6 up cb.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford White: M Pearson (14) 45.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Par: A: M De Carteret (19) 4 up. B: G Lunardi (26) 6 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stroke White: A: D Rowe (14) 68. B: D Devlin (36) 68.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Par: M Cowley (23) 6 up cb.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Williams (14) 41. B: N Campbell (20) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Milne (19) 45. B: P Raleigh (27) 38 cb. Women: B O'Mara (31) 42.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Shaw (15) 40. B: M Chamings (18) 42. C: H Page (25) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: M Stewart (10) 40.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: D Manners (13) 40. Women: D Wall (43) 37. Veteran: R Wix 36. Endeavour Hills: A: R Chandar (8) 38 cb. B: L Pepperell (27) 38 cb. Veteran: G Evans 32.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A Page (18) 38 cb. J White (16) 38. T Passlow (17) 37. A Blackwood (22) 36. G Brierley (13) 35. R Wheeler (16) 34 cb. L Cupit (21) 34 cb. N Colbert (11) 34.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lowndes (10) 42. B: R Findlay (18) 39. C: T Dunn (24) 40. Women: E Wisneiwski (18) 37.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: J Corry (16) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: P Zoppos (2) 42. B: L Waldron (15) 36. C: B McKenzie (28) 39 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: J Caminito (24) 37 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women: Stableford: A: G Smith (14) 37. B: M Katz (24) 37. C: J Whytcross (33) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: K Fleming (30) 73 cb. Stableford: J Travers (17) 33.

   DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: J Armytage (21) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: H Billson (26) 35.

   EASTERN: Men: Stroke: Medal: East: G Chard (23) 63. Women: Stableford: 2B: South: K Sato F Barnett 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: F Duimel (12) 39. B: J Carnell (20) 41. C: D Orr (29) 41 cb. Women: A: C Cameron (16) 36. B: I Duggan (28) 33.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Holderness (11) 41. B: B Martin (16) 40. C: P Dawson (22) 44. Women: J Smith (33) 37.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Graham (18) 39. B: J Gay (25) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Rogan (19) 36. B: C Pearsall (27) 39 cb.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A King (12) 65.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford: 12-hole: P Baird (16) 31.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke White: R Popple (14) 67.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: S Wynne (19) 71. B/Medal: L Sleep (23) 69. C: J Gawith (35) 74.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Larkins (14) 42. B: L Ashord (20) 40. C: G Baker (32) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: S Worner (20) 39 cb. Hole in one: D Templeton at 12th. Women: S Wang (22) 38. Medley Plaque: S Worner (20) 39.

   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Tuckerman (24) L Greenb (34) 45.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: D Bacon (14) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stroke: Medal Nov: R Nicol (29) 68. Stableford: D Gunzberg (15) 42. 9-hole: L Carland (44) 22.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Johns (8) E Preston (23) 65.5.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Par White: A: D O'Connor (16) 4 up. B: B Hoppe (24) 4 up. C: B Tippet (26) 5 up.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: C Rangitonga (19) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Hobson (21) 39. Div 2: I Watson (30) 40. Women: G McDonald (18) 42.

   MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: J Sellen (6) 39. B: M Durrant (43) 39.

   MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: A: F Keane (24) 69. B: L Fielding (34) 73 cb. C: J Crook (36) 77. Medal of Medallists: E Plummer (33) 73.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Heath (19) 43. Div 2: P Dolling (21) 37. Gold: K Millot (33) 33. Women: D Sedgman (16) 18.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: A Di Florio (11) 40. B: G Kokot (13) 40. C: B Harding (20) 40.

   MEENIYAN: Men: Stableford White: C Stewart (29) 39.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hojnik (12) 39 cb. B: B Wentworth (24) 41. C: T Parker (29) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: B Lloyd (18) 19.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: L Wells (21) 33. B: M Nicoll (35) 33. C: A O'Byrne (40) 32. 9-hole: P Hudson (41) 10.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Andrews (19) 42.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: J Woodall (10) 37 cb. B: J Mc Farlane (17) 36.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Legends: Black: A: A Richards (6) 71 cb. B: P Scott (31) 70. Women: Medal: T Roth (15) 71.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford: J Welsh (21) 41.

   MORACK: Women: Par: B: B Gray (34) 3 up. C: P Mundae (41) 5 up.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: E Scharkow (13) 5 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: G McLellan (9) 37. B: G Frame (14) 34. C: T McEwan (19) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (25) 34. 9-hole: S Johnston (45) 17.

   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: S Wheeler (9) 39. B: D Williams (14) 41 cb. C: N Wells (21) 43.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: N Gutteridge (14) 38. B: N Bennett (23) 40.

   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: J Kircher (19) 35. B: M Montgomery (45) 41.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: S Piggott (12) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: N Wight (7) 28. B Fitzpatrick (8) 29. B: M Mann (16) 26. M Paterson (10) 28 cb. W D'Couta (13) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: M Brown (18) 36. B: P Jones (21) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: C Beard (34) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: I Guilfoyle (29) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: N Byrne (11) 41. B: D Prendergast (18) 41. C: R Danieli (28) 34. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Vine 65.125 cb. B Lee N Hudson J Kemp (14.875) 65.125

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Men: Stableford White: K Sinclair (26) 37.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: L James (13) 39 cb. B: H Wasiak (18) 41. Women: O Bowman (34) 37 cb.

   PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: T Rogers (13) 45. B: C Taylor (17) 38 cb.

   PORTSEA: Men: Par White: A: R De Kretser (15) 8 up. B: G Hill (21) 8 up.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Baptist (11) 44. B: P Hicks (16) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: C Masenhelder (11) 67. B: G Wills (19) 67. C: M Mulvahill (33) 65.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: H Alford (32) 65. Stableford: A: F Morris (24) 36. B: S Bradbury (28) 41. 9-hole: B Storey (34) 21.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Par White: A: G Yanzhong (6) 4 up. B: W Hai (13) 5 up. C: G Davies (20) 7 up. Stroke: Matchplay: R Hando bt D Goodwin 5-4. M Brown bt T Kiely 6-5.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: J Morgan (13) 3 up. B: R Llewelyn (15) 4 up. C: D Scott (21) 9 up. D: V Womersley (25) 7 up.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: G Herbert (18) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: White: J Potter (9) 4 up. East: A Joh (17) 5 up.

   SALE: Veteran Men: Stableford: 9-hole: T McAdam (26) 19. P McIntyre (15) 18. Women: H Harrap (32) 19. M Johns (17) 17.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: P Neville (11) 44. B: Y Choo (19) 46. C: P Hinch (21) 43.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: R Horne (33) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: P Campbell (16) 1 up. Women: Green: S Carson (36) 2 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: G Cobbledick (13) 3 up. B: M Lavis (23) 3 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: Plaque: R Toland (22) 34 cb. A: C Neate (26) 34. B: A Donavan (35) 32.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: B Thomas (14) 65.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: Irish Team: M Labb (22) K Doran (32) J Fraser (26) 83. Medal Oct: C Dorahy (34) 41.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: 4B: The Dunes: J Odermatt (37) S Barlow (19) 43. 9-hole: The Cups: J Barron-Toop (31) 19.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: 4B: St John: J Mitchell (35) B May (36) 46.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: R Teague (17) 67. Moonah: M Davis (20) 64.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Turner (19) L Hyett (25) K Bond (13) N Bray (35) 59.5.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: M Walker (11) 34. B: R Fletcher (16) 39 cb. C: I Grant (21) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: R Mulcaster (9) 41 cb. B: P Winter (14) 44 cb. C: J Davis (27) 50. Women: J Finney (22) 44.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Hill (23) 41. 9-hole: G Townsend (27) 13.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: I Harkin (16) 44. B: J Robson (21) 39.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stableford: E Wills (20) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Self (11) 42. B: B Beintema (21) 38. C: S Kerr (22) 39.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: A Foote (17) 35. B: K Davidson (22) 40. C: L Jarvis (34) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Samuels (10) 44. B: S Mokryj (17) 41. C: C Dunn (30) 45. Women: S Hobbs (20) 37. Trophy: C Dunn (30) 45. Men: Gold: P Swannie (23) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Men: Stableford: C Lee (27) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Brown (32) 42. J Gall (27) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Lake: White: A: A McFarlane (16) 66 cb. B: B Dean (22) 68. C: G Jarrad (28) 67. Murray: A: S Kelly (10) 70. B: L Bridgeman (20) 71. C: R Juster (36) 69.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: L Winkworth (11) 24. Red: B Mitchell (13) 20

21 November 2018
Golf Australia is delighted to announce the 2019 Vic Open will be co-sanctioned by the LPGA Tour. Read more
21 November 2018
A re-elected Andrews Labor Government will upgrade golf clubs right across Victoria and invest in stage two of the ‘Home of Golf’ project at ... Read more
21 November 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: D Quick (9) 35 cb. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria