Victoria club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: J McGilchrist (10) 18 cb.

   ANGLESEA: Women Par A: P Moodie (11) 1 up. B: L Elliott (24) sq. C: J Clark (35) 1 down.

   APOLLO BAY: Women Team: Captains 303 bt Presidents 301. Indiv A: K Wagstaff (20) 38. B: M Vesey (36) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: A Jaffrey (15) 45.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: J Gannon (9) 39 cb. B: M Farrelly (14) 38. C: D Dennison (31) 40.

   BARHAM: Stableford: K Windridge (3) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: S Austin (13) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Cairns (28) 46.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: M Buultjens (11) 67. B: M Pau (15) 69. C: S Lee (21) 67. D: K Krishnan (22) 66. Trophy: N Hewett (21) 140.

   BRIGHTON: Par: B Youl (10) 10 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Ambrose: M McGrath A Baugh S Delaney G Roberts (11-7/8) 51-1/8.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: A: M Griffin (3) 42. B: B Taylor (26) 43 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: 2B agg: P Scott (33) J Austine (30) 74.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: G Williams (27) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: I Ridley (18) 7 up. B: T Donoghue (23) 4 up. W: A Boucek (38) 3 up cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: P Dohnt (12) 41. B: J Shaw (13) 39. C: N Brehaut (24) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: P Finlay (10) 2 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: D McCutcheon (33) 42. Snr 9-hole: L Sharp (20) 21.

   COHUNA: Stableford: R Farrah (13) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Norton (7) 39. B: R Hille (14) 38 cb. C: M Guilmartin (27) 40 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: T Purtill (2) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: S Cameron (10) 41. B: L Jessop (24) 42. C: I Lustig-Moar (33) 40.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: M Radeski (17) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: G McDonald (plus 1) 4 up. B: E Crookes (14) 5 up. C: D Orr (26) 5 up. Women A: J Quirk (19) sq. B: M Bradley (27) 1 down.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: P Williams (10) 40. B: G McDonald (17) 42. C: J Angwin (22) 40. Women A: W Gown (19) 35. B: J Wansbrough (32) 40.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: G Kelly (15) 40. B: P Lazarus (25) 43.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: F Mwenye (11) 39. B: T Stotten (13) 40. C: G Macdonald (27) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: P Borstelmann (18) 36. B: P Hill (23) 46. Trophy: A Marsingh (26) 80.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley Stableford: K Finlayson (21) 42. Women A: J Grover (18) 41. B: J Millard (29) 41. C: N Sumner (35) 39.

   HAMILTON: Par A: C Brinkman (19) 4 up. B: R Scallion (24) 4 up. C: L Nichol (31) sq.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Par: M Mulcahy (13) 6 up.

   HORSHAM: Women 4B: J Obst (18) C Burgess (22) 45.

   HOWLONG: Siler Colts Stableford A: R Mathews (17) 41. B: R Outen (19) 41 cb. C: N McCallum (28) 40 cb.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: D Perkin (28) 71.

   KERANG: Stableford: J Murphy (17) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: R Henshaw (9) 40. Women Par: R Welsh (28) 3 up.

   KILMORE: Stableford: T Paul (16) 41.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Team: P Quigley (28) D McColl (25) C Symons (29) C Coate (10) 55. PM: V Mitchell (19) D Stewart (26) G Morgan (25) R Batten (21) 52 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: B Hammond (11) 38. B: J Coleman (19) 33. C: C Bresnan (36) 35.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: C Tippet (23) 23.

   LANG LANG: Challenge: Lang Lang 14 bt Leongatha 5. Stableford: K Stockdale (14) 39. W: L Seebeck (38) 39.

   MAFFRA: Par A: J Pusmucans (18) 4 up. B: T Rogers (24) 2 up. C: J Robbins (32) 3 up.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stableford: J Ashby (27) 44. Non Trophy: J Olney (27) 42.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: N Siperki (14) 40. B: V Smith (28) 45. Gold: R Britton (33) 35.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: J Smith (11) 44 cb. B: B Henderson (13) 43 cb. C: K Murton (28) 42.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B McGeary (13) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: G Motherwell (15) 45. B: P Tunchon (23) 42. C: R Rowley (34) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: 0-55 9-hole Stroke: L Strebs (9) 31.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Cupitt (9) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: G Telford (17) 43.

   MOE: Stableford A: K Jennings (11) 40. B: D Greton (27) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: T Weatherill (11) 40. B: M Prideaux (16) 47.

   MORACK: Women Stroke A/Medal of Medallists: R Mackwell (24) 70. B: L Marrone (35) 71. C: S Skym (39) 76.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: G Wilkes (11) 37. B: I Runciman (26) 40.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: G Davies (10) 41. B: J McOrist (27) 41 cb. Overall: G Whybrow (16) 43.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: B Kirby (33) 41.

   NORTHERN: Women Stroke A: C Wild (24) 64. B: N Hewatt (26) 69. C'ship f: T Foster 263 L Galtieri 276. Cup: G Fisher 278 J Wilkinson 280. Trophy: C Simpson 323 J Barrow 348.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: M Daniel (20) 39.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: E Byrne (8) 26. B: J Chadwick (16) 26. Star Medallist: N Hendrickson (12) 28.

   PAKENHAM: Women Stroke A: K Jones (22) 68. B: A Donovan (33) 72. C: M Beasley (44) 68.

   PARK VIEW: Women Medal of Medallists: M Ritchie (27) 70.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: P Seccull (22) 44. Women A: J Rais (22) 39. B: V Crockett (27) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: L Rowe (14) 40. Women Trophy: D Wolke (17) 5 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: A Treacey (10) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: J Rowe (11) 41. W: G Barnett (22) 37.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: J Ferguson (10) 39. B: B Murphy (17) 39 cb.

   PORTSEA: Par A: T Cousley (11) 5 up cb. B: G Dunn (22) 9 up. Gold: F Randle (36) 8 up. Hole-in-one: K Foley at 7th.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: A Litchfield (20) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke A: D Gallagher (16) 65. B: I Scurrah (25) 70.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke A/Medal of Medallists: S Goddard (27) 64. B: A Timms (34) 67. Veteran 9-hole: G Ellington (22) 35 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: P Blackman (6) 40 cb. B: B Atkinson (13) 40 cb. C: T Cooke (24) 46.

   ROSANNA: 4B: K Close (18) S Leggett (18) 51.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford North A: H Palmer (19) 36. B: R Baker (28) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: T Silver 44.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: H Byre (20) 42.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford East: J Daish (21) 41. West: W Tench (26) 38.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: J Embling (10) 19. W: H Neligan (21) 20.

   SANDHURST: Stroke A: E Santos (9) 68. B: D Stevens (11) 68. C/Medal: D Windlow (19) 67.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: J Harbrow (30) 6 up. W: S Janssens (42) 5 down.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: K Michel (plus 5) 43. B: P Garrett (26) 39 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Medal of Medallists: C Meade (17) 71.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: L Bates (23) P Moyter (20) 50.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: T Davies (29) 42. At Safety Beach: K Stevens (13) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Team: M Anderson (25) S Douglas (26) P Phelan (30) M Willcox (14) 84 cb.

   STRATHALLAN: Women 9-hole Stableford: S Lowerson (20) 18.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: O Loloa (9) 38 cb. B: W Robinson (13) 38 cb. C: D McIntyre (21) 46.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: L Grenfell (27) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stroke A: R Kwok-Xu (8) 73. B: G Blanchard (28) 74. C: L Newman (37) 75.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: I Wallace (29) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford: H Jackson (41) 36.

   TRENTHAM: Par A: G Osborne (11) 4 up. B: A Hopkins (15) 7 up. C: J McCormack (24) 9 up.

   VICTORIA: 4B: I Daye (11) K McNamee (17) 46. Indiv: J Bailis (30) 41. White: P Teasdale (28) 41. W: J Riordan (24) 34.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Crombie (29) 71 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: M Baker (11) 43. B: A Sandles (14) 38. C: S Hutchison (27) 39.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: C Maddison (22) 41. B: G Buchanan (33) 44.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: J Davies (26) 45. Snr 9-hole: S Tiziani (18) 23.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: A Arnot (7) 2 up. B: R Scanlan (16) 6 up. C: K Broadent (23) 3 up. W: R Clancy (23) 1 down. Hole-in-one: S Mokryj at 17th.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: W Roberts (8) 38. B: J Poelsma (22) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: R Dodds (33) 42 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: E Harrington (17) 45. Yellow: G Murray (31) 42.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALLA: 4B Murray: R Hall (14) P Ferguson (18) 51. Lake: B Forrester (10) L Collins (19) 47 cb.

   YERRING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley: B Monkhorst (17) 39. W: L McGrath (39) 41. 

Golf Month
17 September 2018
The President, Board and Staff of Golf Victoria express their deepest sympathy at the passing of Mr. Bruce Bedwell. Read more
17 September 2018
Katherine Kirk wrapped up her fourth top-10 finish in a major championship overnight as Angela Stanford was the last woman standing in a frenetic ... Read more
17 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Mantell (32) F Mantell (23) 48. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria