Victoria club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: P Miles (8) 20.

   AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A/Medal: B Urmston (12) 69. B: L Livera (26) 69.

   ANGLESEA: Women 4B: L McConchie (20) J Taylor (15) 44.

   AXEDALE: Stroke div 1: A Watson (14) 66. Div 2: I Martin (18) 62. Div 3: J Murdoch (22) 65.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stroke A: W Prior (9) 69. B: F Bromfield (16) 69. C/Medal: A Pappin (27) 68 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: K Windridge (3) 42. B: I Cordy (36) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: R Forbes (19) 41. Green: R Smith (36) 35.

   BENALLA: Women Stableford A: J O'Brien (15) 39. B: G Morton (25) 39.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Scanlan (24) 46.

   BOX HILL: Par A: F Lindeman (10) 6 up. B: M Livy (20) 5 up. C: M Lawson (23) 2 up. D: A Rutherford (36) 4 up.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: P Dingle (24) 39.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: P Brewster (32) 47.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: M Newkirk (20) 46. B: M Dwyer (25) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: R Solomon (6) 44. B: C Campbell (26) 48.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford A: R Jenkins (13) 39. B: A Cotton (27) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: H Moolenaar (20) 66. B: B Woods (21) 67. W: K Snell (11) 66.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: C Veariong (13) 42. B: N Brehaut (23) 40. C: T Phillip (30) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Par: D Neilsson (28) 2 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: R Arbon (5) 41. B: T Hardy (17) 39. C: N Mackay (19) 39. W: G Mitchelson (15) 39.

   COHUNA: Stableford: I Sartori (16) 48.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: G Faulkner (12) 40. B: C Pappas (17) 40. C: J Simpson (29) 42.

   COROWA: Stableford: J Lackner (25) 49.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: B Nagel (10) 40 cb. B: G Henderson (20) 42. C: J Boontjes (22) 44. Women A: S Reidy (20) 39. B: L Benson (33) 34.

   FLINDERS: Par A: J Montgomery (14) 5 up. B: C Wainsborough (20) 4 up. C: D Doogan (24) 8 up. Women A: S Miller (15) 2 down. B: J Sack (44) 3 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Skinner (17) 41. B: G Thorp (27) 41.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: S Varrasso (6) 36 cb. B: M McCormick (15) 36. C: D Masterton (19) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A/Medal: S Lee (19) 64. B: J Cook (32) 67 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: J Hall (18) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women Ambrose: H Greenaway D O'Connor K Smith L Melville (14-1/2) 58-1/2.

   HOWLONG: Silver Colts Stableford A: S Rooke (8) 36. B: K Sargent (24) 43. C: K Bathols (34) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Emery (11) 39 cb. W: S Spender (36) 45.

   KERANG: Stableford: W O'Neill (28) 40.

   KEW: Stableford: B Tanner (17) 38 cb. Women A: A Roberts (14) 36 cb. B: S Armstrong (37) 46. 9-hole: A Walshe (45) 19.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J Sharpe (22) 43.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stroke A/Medal: P O'Neil (15) 70. B: M Harding (26) 73. C: E Byrne (31) 75. Stableford: K Nance (36) 35.

   LAKES ENTRACE: Stableford A: R Watts (11) 40. B: W Dellar (17) 40. C: C Bresnan (36) 42.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: R Batt (18) 40.

   MAFFRA: Women Stableford A: A Renehan (8) 38. B: K Kemp (23) 46. C: W Costin (36) 39.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: C Marsden (10) 44. Div 2: R Braedon (23) 42. Gold: G Richardson (28) 43.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: D Thirlwall (9) 40. B: I Munro (17) 41 cb. C: R Cant (21) 42. C'ship: J Smith (13) 119.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Par A: L Hojnik (10) sq. B: R Grasso (22) 3 up. C: P Woodward (29) 3 up. Oct Medal: M Grocock (19) 70.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stroke: K Richards (11) 35.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: D Farquharson (2) 31 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: D Evans (18) 45 cb.

   MOE: Stableford A: D Gilbert (14) 39. B: D Rupprecht (19) 36.

   MOONAH LINKS: Medal A: M Altmann (6) 75 cb. B/Medal: A Hunt (18) 70.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: G Cox (6) 40. B: C Merritt (14) 38. C: J Goodley (21) 43.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: S Piazza (21) 33.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: B Gunn (8) 65. B: T Thompson (18) 63 cb. C: B O'Donnell (25) 63. Overall: J Guan (17) 59.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: B Morgan (16) 38. B: M Kovco (29) 34.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: R Brady (31) 41.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: K Archibald (4) 27. B: G English (12) 29.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Team: J Klopper (16) R Ellerton (21) B Jones (18) B Hare (24) 92.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: B Duff (24) 41. Women A: A Cathcart (11) 36. B: L Bogie (31) 35. Medal of Medallists: H Phipps (21) 75.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: A Treacey (10) 40.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: I Pardy (21) 41. W: J McKeon (23) 36.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Smith (14) 40. B: M Bailey (21) 41 cb.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: R Ashmore (8) 39. B: T Corrigan (29) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East: T Cleal (15) 2 up. West: J Nankivell (16) 6 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par A: H Vaughan (17) 6 up. B: S Deayton (27) 5 up.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: M Wilson (10) 48. B: F Severino (13) 45. C: G Ervin (32) 46.

   RINGWOOD: Women Irish Team: J McFarlane (33) G Barnes (42) S Luby (36) L Wheatley (30) 104. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: M Hearn (38) 23.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: M Wang (12) 6 up. B: T Hackett (18) 9 up. C: R Jones (20) 9 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: G Penwarden (11) 40 cb. B: P Brabender Snr (14) 40 cb. C: T Dunn (20) 41. D: C Powell (22) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stroke North A: G Schonewille (5) 70. B: J Clements (18) 70. C/Medal: B Woodfull (23) 68. Stableford South A/Medal: R Templer (14) 39. B: P Wade (24) 38. Women A: P Beet (15) 36. B: M Knudson (21) 33 cb. C: D Mitchell (34) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal: T Strugnell (25) 63.

   SANDHURST: Par North A: T Macpherson (1) 3 up. B: E Jolly (17) 6 up. C: C Paterson (30) 7 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: D Smith (25) 44. W: S Janssens (42) 42.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: R Sidebottom (7) 41 cb. B: D Shiels (19) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Par div 1: B Shearer (5) 3 up cb. Div 2: B Willersdors (18) 7 up. Div 3: C Lucas (34) 2 up cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: V Lunder (17) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: C Angland (15) 38. B: M Anderson (24) 38.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stroke: S Lowerson (20) 66.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford White A: B Maher (12) 42 cb. B: G Grewal (15) 43 cb. C: B Carelse (28) 45.

   THE DUNES: Women Par div 1: C Ford (27) 3 up cb. Div 2: W Barnes (32) 5 up. Snr 9-hole: S Leech (30) 18 cb. The Cups: W Redpath (23) 2 up.

   THE HERITAGE: 4B: C Hunt (8) M Hunt (37) 51.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke Long Island: A McLean (2) 68.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford: D Cox (42) 40.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A: C Wilson (12) 65. B/Medal: D Ellis (19) 60. C: S Pyne (31) 62. Hole-in-one: C Wilson at 13th.

   VICTORIA: 4B: G Cullen (15) A Read (21) 46. Indiv: M Cleminson (12) 40. White: N Zantuck (30) 34. W: J Simpson (27) 36.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: J Bowden (26) 36 cb.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford: H Foenander (35) 44. W: V Mali (16) 38 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: R Murray (13) 42. B: W Stewart (15) 40. C: B Cronin (25) 39.

   WODONGA: Women Stroke A/Medal: C Maddison (21) 68. B: J Ennis (45) 73.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: J Dunn (20) M Browne (12) 5 up. WW: H O'Sullivan (36) T Fothergill (22) 4 up. Indiv A: G Kuriata (9) 2 up. B: J Sanders (18) sq. C: D Odgers (23) 2 up cb.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: G Pearce (16) 43. B: K Brien (23) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Murley (28) 40.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Norris (16) 43. Yellow: L Clark (28) 47.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Murray A: D Lord (14) 41. B: H Craig (18) 40 cb. Lake: K Parker (7) 40. Veteran 9-hole: R Hocking (7) 23. Red: M Blake (10) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: A Glide (14) 39. W: C Canters (37) 39. 

21 February 2018
Round 2 of the Kooringal Senior Amateur took place today, some excellent scoring created some upsets across the board. Read more
21 February 2018
If your golfing black book isn’t full of future Asian champions, get out your pen one more time. Read more
21 February 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria