Victoria club golf results - Thursday

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: A Mentiplay (8) 39. B: D Cowasji (22) 46.

   ANGLESEA: Women Par A: B Hinton (18) sq. B: M Sevries (22) 2 up. C: A Boston (27) 3 up.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: G Shaw (13) 40. Div 2: C Atkinson (18) 37. Div 3: B Fitzpatrick (28) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke A: G McGuinness (11) 66. B: G Boyd (18) 67.

   BAIRNSDALE: Ambrose: D Bennett K Boyd S Groves G Fry (7-1/2) 55-1/2.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: G Napier (10) 40. B: G Martin (12) 40. Women A: I Whelan (18) 37. B: G Noffke (30) 35.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: A Jamieson (11) 37. Green: R Smith (36) 31.

   BENALLA: Women Stableford A: S Sykes (11) 44. B: J Brauman (21) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: R Westwick (3) 39. B: W Jane (26) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: P Blizzard (15) 39. B: C Stanley (21) 44. C: M Gurry (22) 40. D: M Langham (30) 42.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: K Schulze (20) 43.

   BRIGHTON: Par: M Anderson (23) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: K Johns (23) 64. B: A Baugh (36) 57.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: D Moseley (13) 42 cb. B: R Darlison (19) 46.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stroke: J Austine (32) 65.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: T Williams (30) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: 9-hole Stableford: R Liddell (14) 20. W: E Boucek (41) 22.

   CHALAMBAR: Women Stableford: M Peoples (24) 44.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: R Harricks (7) 41. B: S Muller (10) 40. C: P Dohnt (12) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: D Harrison (35) 42 cb. Snr: L Hinton (26) 39.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Taylor (14) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: A Gilgen (9) 3 up. B: G Phillips (17) 3 up. C: A Cattermole (19) 4 up cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: A Arthur (20) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford A: V Templeton (13) 37. B: L Gandolfo (28) 37. C: M Goldman (37) 33 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: K Simpson (24) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: D Franken (12) 43 cb. B: J Robertson (20) 41. C: B Donovan (35) 39. W: H Knopp (19) 37.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Curic (5) 41. B: J Peachey (16) 41. C: N Williams (28) 43. Women A: M Hastings (20) 35. B: J Dubaudin (36) 36.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: I Hayward (10) 39. B: C McCabe (12) 44. C: R Van Den Dungen (22) 40. Holes-in-one: M Heazlewood at 12th, C Payne 16th.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: R Waymouth (20) 65. B: M Wylie (27) 64.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: K Finlayson (20) 35. Women A: P Devlin (15) 36. B: D Brindley (28) 39. C: G Spencer (45) 44.

   HOWLONG: Silver Colts Stableford A: B Barnes (13) 42. B: D Charles (20) 43 cb. C: A Panther (28) 42.

   KERANG: Stableford: D Ellwood (23) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: C Davey (17) 40. Women A: E Boland (28) 42. B: J Gordon (33) 41.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: I Thomson (12) 39. B: R Orchard (17) 41. C: C Bresnan (34) 40.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: L Vandervelden (23) 23.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: D Leech (15) 38 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Par A: P Jaspers (16) 1 up cb. B: P Hobson (21) 4 up cb. C: F Thomas (27) 5 up.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: T Pridham (8) 39. Div 2: J McCombe (24) 42. Gold: G Richardson (28) 43.

   MEDWAY: Par A: D Thirlwall (9) 7 up. B: P Duggan (17) 4 up cb. C: D Wong (19) 6 up.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: D Gregg (23) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: C McIntyre (13) 37. B: T Catanzariti (19) 38. C: J Joseph (32) 40.

   MELTON VALLEY: 9-hole Stroke: D Willox (13) 32.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: C Long (22) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: M Altmann (5) 40. B: G Bearzatto (25) 39 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: T Saunders (9) 41. B: M Kiley (16) 41. C: B Storer (23) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: J Bynon (19) 66.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: T Ely (3) 42. B: P Kelly (19) 43. C: B Dumphy (22) 45. Overall: J Gwan (12) 49.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: H Voss (20) 43. B: P Miller (21) 40.

   OAKLEIGH VETRANS: 9-hole Team: J Lowndes (4) B Burn (7) K Oates (7) J Shields (9) 121.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: 2B Stroke: G Monahan (27) P Dodds (28) 66.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: C Ainsley (16) 5 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula: R Woolley (12) 40. W: G Emond (19) 44.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: T Read (23) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: P Taylor (19) 44. W: S Hazel (22) 38.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: J Vise (15) 41. B: J Pye (28) 43.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: H Vaughan (16) 47.

   RICH RIVER: Par A: J Ridge (12) 6 up. B: G Benham (18) 5 up. C: N Bailey (23) 3 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Team: K Ryan (23) J Li (24) J Gough (19) 132.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: B Barrett (13) 39. B: R Harrowell (17) 43. C: M Bullock (18) 41. D: H Inglis (33) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: B Robertson (25) 38. B: C Britten (27) 36 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: T McCormick (24) 47.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West: M Brash (4) 5 up. East: J Fordyte (21) 1 up.

   SANDHURST: Stroke A: C Warne (7) 66. B: B Curtain (14) 68. C: R Ling (19) 68.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke: J Harrison (13) 65. W: H Haringcaspel (10) 70.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: D O'Neill (7) 41. B: G Gribben (23) 33.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford: E Dunn (33) 38.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: T Barrie (41) J Burns (20) 49. Trophy: B Holland (18) B Lines (27) 49. W: F Harris (41) S Gillespie (32) 47.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: V Lunder (16) 58.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford: S Munro (12) 38 cb. Veteran 9-hole: J Sheldrake (13) 18 cb.

   STRATHALLEN: Women Stableford: W Guild (15) 35.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: S Varela (3) 8 up cb. B: B Burley (17) 8 up. C: C Tzyzewski (20) 8 up cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Ambrose: S Kennington J Dobson H Stewart A Horsfall (13-1/4) 58-3/4.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: J Graham (27) 44.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: D Williams (13) 41. B: B Kerr (15) 42. C: T South (31) 42.

   VICTORIA: 4B: P Longcraine (24) R James (28) 45 cb. Indiv: J Symons (22) 39. White: J Hammond (36) 38 cb. W: W Cheeseman (25) 43.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: E Ferrari (34) 37.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: B Knight (20) 68.

   WAVERLEY: Ambrose: K Emselle R Turnel M Ferguson P Rodda (7-1/4) 55-3/4.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: B Earl (9) 67. B/Medal: I Joss (20) 67. C: I Middlemass (22) 70.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: A Philpott (32) 46. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (12) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: S Jain (13) 38. B: J Mair (17) 37 cb. C: T McCann (28) 40. W: M Davids (26) 35.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: T Ashmore (36) 46.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Par Lake A: M Lawless (14) 5 up. B: R Barrett (26) 4 up. Murray A: G Jacobs (17) 5 up. B: C O'Connell (27) 6 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley: R Glide (7) 39. W: L Nickells (29) 42. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
Eastern Golf Club duo Jane Neale & Lorraine Watson have backed up their win at The Metropolitan Final two weeks ago to take out the 2017 Royal ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria