Victoria club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: D Hankins (9) 16 cb.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: P Tomkins (8) 3 up. B: R Urmston (21) 5 up cb.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: M Himbury (12) 1 up. B: P Wagner (19) 4 up. C: G Suttle (30) sq. W: S Britnell (17) 2 up.

   AXEDALE: Stroke div 1: M Purdon (15) 64. Div 2: M Filan (25) 66.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stroke: M Lynch (18) 67 cb.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: T Daciewicz (15) 42. B: B Chivers (29) 40 cb.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: G Napier (9) 38. B: I Cordy (36) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: K Smith (33) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: B Marcon (18) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: G Lowe (13) 69 cb. B: J Rolfe (19) 66 cb. C/Tankard: S Bell (23) 65. D: J Bowen (32) 68. Hole-in-one: T Etheridge at 17th.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: S Delaney (18) 66. B: T Thong (30) 57.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: D Crowe (6) 67. B: M Kiely (13) 64. C: G Taylor (17) 66 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: C Atkins (26) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: P Pelzer (13) 42. B: S Hutt (24) 43. W: C Minett (39) 37.

   CERBERUS: Stableford: E Kennedy (15) 38 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: S Muller (10) 38. B: J Shaw (12) 38. C: D Hull (19) 39. D: W Kilpatrick (26) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: B Waters (23) 35.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Johnson (19) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: A White (9) 38. B: D Styles (15) 40. C: G Barrett (20) 38.

   COROWA: Stableford: D Herrod (31) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: J Evans (23) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: T Cameron (8) 4 up. B: A Holmes (14) 5 up. C: K Trickey (25) 1 up. W: G Scott (23) sq.

   FLINDERS: Par A: T Mitchell (13) 5 up. B: C Benjamin (19) 2 up. C: J Chapman (31) 8 up. Women A: M Murphy (18) sq. B: J Sack (41) sq.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Fedorenko (18) 41. B: D Eastick (22) 38 cb.

   GISBORNE: Par A: D Evans (7) 3 up. B: I Mountjoy (17) 4 up. C: C Paine (19) 5 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford: R Waymouth (18) 38 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: E Mensforth (11) 43. Women A: J Scott (19) 36. B: C Francis (34) 35.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A/Medal: L Jakobi (13) 77. B: P Salter (26) 81. C: M Dowsley (31) 80.

   HOWLONG: Silver Colts Stableford A: B Benough (8) 41. B: D Lewis (19) 39. C: P Cummings (35) 40 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Senior (20) 37 cb. W: E Smith (4) 36. Holes-in-one: M Thomas at 3rd, A Brandwood (Commonwealth) at 12th.

   KERANG: Stableford: M McKenzie (27) 40.

   KEW: Stableford: I Stewart (14) 38. W: G Rush (32) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: D James (10) 36. B: I Malejew (15) 36. C: Johnson (36) 35.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-Hole Stableford: T Falton (13) 19.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: B Sandyford (16) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Mxd Stableford A: G McDonald (12) 38. B: R Paice (23) 40. C: T Bruinwood (26) 43.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: C Walsh (8) 41. B: J McCombe (24) 41. Gold: K Millott (28) 38.

   MEDWAY: Par A: G Jeffery (10) 3 up. B: B Clinch (15) 3 up. C: S Zamykal (19) 4 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke A: C Brown (11) 66. B: R Back (25) 65. C: G Higgins (36) 69.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stableford: C McCarthy (17) 22.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: G Shandley (15) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legends A: N Simitsis (8) 39. B: I Thompson (16) 43.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: R Madgwick (20) 66.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: G Bailey (9) sq. B: I Read (12) 1 up. C: T Fisher (23) 2 down.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: S Piazza (19) 33.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: A Carter (9) 66. B: P Maisano (14) 66. C: B Barras (21) 68. Overall: T Mackay (26) 65.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: T Costello (16) 36.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: A Storer (1) 40.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Medal A: T Farrar (9) 29 T Seneviratne (4) 29 F Wilson (4) 29 to play off. B: CPS Sodhi (18) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Irish Team: D Stafford (28) T Jones (19) J Long (23) R Keble (16) 87.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: B Trigenza (17) 44. Women A: C West (11) 36. B: J Lambert (37) 35.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula: B Freeman (28) 40. W: M Knapp (17) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd Stableford: T MacFarlane (21) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: G Jacimovic (20) 41. W: J Barker (16) 38.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: N Isbel (9) 41. B: A Hawke (22) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: R Hocking (22) 3 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: W Bayles (10) 43. B: B Armstrong (18) 43. C: M Ramage (20) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke A: M Kohut (22) 68. B/Medal: H King (31) 68. Veteran 9-hole: M McPhee (37) 35.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Hazeltine (11) 6 up. B: P Johnston (16) 6 up cb. C: A Costanzo (25) 4 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: J Ymer (18) 33. Women A: A Knudson (22) 34. B: H O'Shea (27) 43.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal: M Morssinkhof (10) 62. Scr: M Morssinkhof 72.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: R Nicolson (26) 42. East: D Ryan (22) 37.

   SALE: Stroke A: I Doggett (13) 65. B: B Chivers (27) 62.

   SANDHURST: Stroke A: B Garbutt (6) 72. B/Medal: D Curtain (12) 67. C: D Windlow (19) 71.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: J Heathcote (11) 42. B: C Pomphrey (13) 42. C: M Dalzell (28) 47. W: H Haringcaspel (10) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: J Welsh (12) 40. B: G Whitton (30) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: R Danne (16) 41. Div 2: B Sanderson (25) 41.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: F Jackson (25) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stroke Medal/A: H Peters (9) 69. B: D George (32) 72.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A: M Gage (9) 68. B: T Cree (17) 68 cb. C: T Bannici (32) 66.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: L Steer (20) 37.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford: J Simon (21) 37. The Cups: C Salrabo (28) 40.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stableford St John A: M Leung (19) 33. B: K Hargrave (23) 35. C: J Richards (36) 27.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: N Kutcher (8) 35. Long Island: N Carter (17) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford Gold: G Richards (23) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: B Kerr (13) 41. B: C Sharplin (14) 38. C: T South (31) 40.

   VICTORIA: 4B: R Wakeham (12) F Cavallaro (25) 47. Indiv: J Wooles (24) 41. White: F Heatley (32) 33 cb. W: L Gillespie (32) 35.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: J Hill (20) 21 cb.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: B Knight (19) 68.

   WAVERLEY: Irish Team: R Hollings (19) R Lowe (19) B Campbell (12) A Spiteri (19) 127.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: B Loft (13) 39. B: R Davidson (15) 41. C: R Martin (33) 45.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: W Eyers (30) 42. Snr 9-hole: J McEachern (14) 20.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: G Powerlett (9) 2 up. B: R Berger (18) 4 up. C: G Vorrath (29) 4 up. W: T Fothergill (24) 1 up.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: E Dawson (36) 42.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: R Washington (14) 39.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: D Black (16) 40. Yellow: J McLeod (20) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: G Ediths (19) 42 cb. B: B Kedgley (25) 41. Murray A: T Wells (8) 39. B: O Riddley (23) 38 cb. Veteran 9-hole Par A: C Boers (2) 3 up. B: B Biggs (12) 4 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: K Roberts (13) 36. W: H Barker (24) 32. 

12 December 2017
The finalists for the Men's and Women's Victorian Amateur Championships have been decided, with the final matches to take place tomorrow over ... Read more
12 December 2017
The men's and women's Victorian Amateur Matchplay rounds continue at Commonwealth today, visit this link for progressive scores of matches. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria