Victoria club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Bensemann (11) 18.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: J Florindo (14) 4 up cb. B: L Thyagarajan (18) 4 up.

   ANGLESEA: Women Par A: J Stewart (19) sq cb. B: S Gell (25) 2 up. C: H Jillard (45) 2 up.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: B Edwards (18) 44. Div 2: P Byrne (30) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: P Olthof (18) 43. Women A: L Dunne (13) 37. B: C Gasior (25) 32.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: P Convey (14) 41 cb. B: P Shearn (22) 38.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: R Sheldrick (11) 39. B: R Leggett (22) 40 cb.

   BENALLA: Women Stableford A: H Briggs (12) 39. B: K Bailey (25) 41.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: A Chaplin (19) 40 cb.

   BOX HILL: Par A: T Ambler (14) 5 up. B: M Gurry (18) 3 up cb. C: R Bradshaw (26) 8 up. D: R Cann (33) 5 up cb.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: I Howson (28) 43.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: G Roberts (11) 40. B: A Baugh (34) 46.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: P Read (15) 44. B: B Bate (21) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: C Le Chevallier (6) 35.

   CENTENARY PARK: Medley Ambrose: R Foenander G Verlander R Selwood G Long (10) 58.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: A Tribe (3) 39. B: P Kerr (16) 43. C: N Brehaut (21) 38.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: G Pendrey (18) 40.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: J Powell (17) 44 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: I Human (22) 38 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford A: R Stillard (12) 40. B: D Mathews (21) 37. W: H Aston (24) 34.

   COHUNA: Stableford: K Crane (7) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: H Fitzpatrick (12) 42. B: P Milesi (14) 42. C: G Jenkyn (25) 41.

   COROWA: Stableford: A Wood (15) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stroke A: M Dean (18) 73. B: M Ahern (24) 72. Stableford C: I Lustig-Moar (32) 37. D: J Rogers (38) 37.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford: C Hardman (15) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: T Smith (1) 39 cb. B: N Cummings (15) 44. C: B Wheatley (34) 38. Women A: M Cooke (21) 36. B: C Birney (31) 41.

   FLINDERS: Women 2B Multi: M Wilson (29) R Williams (32) 59.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: C Hudson (18) 41 cb.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: A Rose (13) 42 cb. B: G Martin (25) 38 cb.

   GISBORNE: 4B: R Linardon (11) S Arena (31) 49 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Ambrose: S Meade M Hibberd C Makin K Brady (13-1/2) 55-1/2.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stroke A: D Kellaher-Dixon (25) 71. B: A McQualter (32) 79. PM: S Shannon (13) 74. Medley Stableford: D Galt (22) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Stableford div 1: A Gilbert (20) 33. Div 2: P Wright (35) 32.

   HILL TOP TATURA: 4B Stroke: A Serra (18) T White (17) 64.

   HORSHAM: Women Par A: E Robertson (22) sq. B: A Jackson (23) 2 up. C: L Gladigau (37) 4 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: K Chandler (14) 40. W: S Thurlow (21) 40.

   JUBILLEE-WANGARATTA: Stroke A/Medal: J O'Brien (13) 73. B: V Moorhead (24) 73.

   KEW: Stableford: J Connellan (19) 38. Women A: B Howlett (26) 40. B: B Mikkelsen (31) 39.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stableford A: R Dudfield (13) 36. B: J Passmore (23) 37. C: N Ruggiero (30) 35.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Par: D Weire (14) 3 up.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: C Turley (32) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Ambrose: T Steer G Austin H Smith T Carroll (8-1/2) 57-1/2.

   MAFFRA: Women Stableford A: K Kemp (19) 43. B: M Bates (24) 38. C: D Olston (43) 38.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Par A: V McIlwaine (19) 3 up. B: D Avery (33) 1 up. C: C Berriman (40) 4 up.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: D Ryan (15) 43. B: W Vaughan (29) 39 cb. Gold: R Britton (33) 39. Women 9-hole: A Watkins (29) 18.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: D Malmgren (9) 41. B: R Madden (17) 40. C: P Jolley (22) 41 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B McGeary (13) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke A: R Clements (5) 67. B: P McGrath (20) 64. C: C Ceddia (28) 65.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stroke: T Hedley (8) 30.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Cupitt (9) 41.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: S Nair (31) 45.

   MOE: Stableford A: L Brummond (12) 44. B: V Powell (29) 44.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: M O'Brien (16) 42.

   MORACK: Women Stableford A: T Won (26) 34. B: L Marrone (33) 37. C: J Tillig (44) 32.

   MURRAY DOWNS: 4B: J Higgins (21) J Manser (6) 44.

   NEPEAN: Women 4B: F Harvey (25) J Mealow (20) 46.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: H Boss (20) 40. B: R Miller (21) 43.

   NORTHERN: Women Par A: D Stewart (15) 6 up. B: F Gibson (32) 3 up.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: P Blake (22) 42.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: P Miller (7) 28. B: P Rabot (18) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: Ambrose: J Bobrowski J Blake B Hoyne (10) 57.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: I Powell (19) 4 up. Women A: S Woodward (21) 4 up. B: L Bogie (30) sq.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: L Rowe (12) 43. Women 4B: L Keily (27) S Robertson (20) 43 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd Stableford: D Mitchell (10) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford A: K Bond (11) 40. B: T Jeffrey (25) 43. C: S Issell (34) 38.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Hollis (13) 43. B: S Egan (17) 42. C: B Murphy (19) 37 cb.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: J Hassan (8) 38. B: B Davern (20) 39 cb. Hole-in-one: C Ekinsmyth at 7th.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: J Hayes (16) 5 up.

   RICH RIVER: Stroke div 1: I Kirkby (8) 67. Div 2: D Cairns (24) 64.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke: C McCorkell (28) 68 cb. Scr: M Lee 79. Veteran 9-hole: P McLaws (25) 34.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: K Yan (12) 41. B: B Parratt (17) 41 cb. C: B Paisley (33) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: L Bayter (13) 37 cb. B: J Thorpe (15) 38 cb. C: V Wommersly (19) 39. D: G Downes (28) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South A: L Kendall (27) 39. B: E Naylor (34) 34 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: J Harris (23) 63.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: J Segota (36) 41 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par East: P Holyoake (16) 3 up. West: T Carty (15) 6 up.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: I Glover (9) 19 cb. W: M Johns (16) 17.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: L Del Rosario (9) 40. B: D Winlow (18) 40. C: C Steele (31) 39. Hole-in-one: D Bok at 11th.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: J Hetherington (19) 3 up. W: D Saker (36) 5 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: R Wilkinson (15) 42. B: P Rooney (27) 40 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stableford div 1: C Neate (26) 34 cb. Div 2: V Hoyland (38) 34.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: B Willersdors (15) 41 cb. Div 2: F Dunn (23) 43. W: B Vaughan (33) 40 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: B Caulfield (18) 64.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: L Ristic (20) 44. B: M Baker (26) 39.

   SPRINGWOOD: 2B Agg: W Forster (13) J Auton (15) 76. Indiv div 1: W Forster (13) 41. Div 2: D Reitsma (28) 40 cb. Scr: K Honeysett 34.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: W Lynch (12) 44. B: J Rohan (19) 40 cb. C: A Pezzano (23) 39 cb.

   THE DUNES: Women Par div 1: P White (24) 1 up. Div 2: H Golder (37) 1 down. Cups: G Connell (34) 1 up.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stroke Henley A: J Stevenson (18) 77. B: M Wong (28) 70 cb. C: J Richards (36) 67.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: M McCloskey (13) 38 cb. Long Island: C Weeks (28) 42.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford: J Anderson (23) 34.

   TRENTHAM: 2B Agg: J McCoramck (21) D Gibbs (27) 79.

   VICTORIA: 4B: N Titheridge (10) W Pearson (21) 46 cb. Indiv: R Vance (20) 40. White: G Upton (23) 41. W: J Bowler (11) 43.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: S Chatfield (19) 21.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: T Morris (36) 71 cb.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford: L Gitsham (5) 41. W: M Rosevear (36) 39 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: K Gutterson (6) 39. B: B Dennis (17) 40. C: G Roach (21) 40.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: M Barnes (25) 35. B: J Toole (32) 41.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: D Wilson (14) 41. Snr 9-hole: C Tiziani (15) 22.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: J Cooper (8) 40. B: J Raatz (14) 41. C: K Norton (26) 41. W: T Richardson (32) 37. Hole-in-one: M O'Brien at 8th.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: W Hicks (16) 43. B: C Kennard (35) 45.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: W Rainsbury (22) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: N Michael (18) 41. Yellow: D Bowen (24) 31.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: J Hughes (12) 43. B: J Hogan (20) 43. Murray A: I Cooper (17) 41. B: P Moulton (27) 44. Veteran 9-hole 4B: V Beveridge (13) J Stevens (15) 25.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Homestead: N Tennant (6) 39. W: D Scicluna (45) 33.

17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
16 January 2018
The 2018 Vic Four-Ball season is truly underway now with the first 5 out of 22 qualifying rounds complete. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria