Victoria club golf results - Thursday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: D Quick (7) 19.

   ANGLESEA: Stroke A: V Brenner (16) 75 cb. B: M De Vries (22) 72. C/Medal: H Jillard (45) 65.

   APOLLO BAY: Women Stroke A: V Hanna (13) 65. B: J Dodds (30) 70. Scr: V Hanna 78.

   AXEDALE: Stableford div 1: A Watson (16) 39. Div 2: D Lubke (23) 40.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: M Pigott (19) 48.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: T Sharp (10) 40. B: P Thornton (19) 38.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: G Lake (11) 38. B: R Leggett (21) 42.

   BENALLA: Women Stableford A: H Crilly (12) 35. B: M Felmingham (23) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: P Leane Snr (25) 40 cb.

   BOX HILL: 4B: M Delves (16) A Scash (19) 50. Indiv: D Cull (18) 35.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: B Goring (22) 42.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: G Roberts (11) 62. B: N Pratt (36) 63.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: R Solomon (6) 40 cb. B: B Daly (28) 43.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stroke: G MacDonald (12) 73.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: L Thomas (16) 43. W: C Dimopoulos (19) 39.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: G Thomas (20) 67. B: K Morley (27) 68. C: J Wilms (21) 71.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women Stroke A: M Gren (16) 72. B: G Dodswell (20) 74. C: J Edwards (31) 66.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: L Pepperell (31) 44.

   COHUNA: Stableford: K Crane (6) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: J Hasthorpe (5) 39 cb. B: N Patching (17) 39. C: M Tritton (21) 39 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: G Rowe (9) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stroke A: C Williams (17) 71 cb. B: M Ahern (23) 70. Stableford: M Goldsmith (34) 36. C'ship A: A Hall 248. Hcp: C Williams (17) 217. B: M Ahern 293. Hcp: R Gelbart (24) 223. Salver: C Williams (17) 138. 18-hole: M Goldman 103. Salver: M Goldsmith (34) 72.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: M Lithgow (9) 44. B: B Beechey (15) 43 cb. C: E Banfield (25) 43.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: D Boland (10) 39. B: P Brickell (13) 40. C: S Steer (34) 42. Women A: J Webb (6) 37. B: M Bradley (26) 37. Hole-in-one: J Tunstall at 2nd.

   FLINDERS: Par A: B Wilson (9) 5 up. B: G Scoffern (16) 3 up. C: R Bond (21) 7 up. W: J Wansbrough (30) 6 up.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: T Male (11) 41 cb. B: P Lazarus (23) 42.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: G Johnstone (8) 40. B: D Clough (12) 38. C: M PLunkett (26) 38.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par A: B Scott (19) 3 up. B: C Makin (26) 1 up cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: R Barrington (34) 40. Women A: S Fowler (20) 35. B: J Randles-Simpson (30) 35. C: H Goldwater (35) 36.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Stroke div 1: G Whiston (25) 76. Div 2/Medal: K Wyatt (45) 76.

   HORSHAM: Women Par A: J McRae (6) 1 up. B: M Smith (25) 3 up. C: B Reynolds (34) 1 down.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Rowley (19) 39. W: J Gallagher (27) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women Stableford A: L Stone (18) 41. B: J Hester (22) 38.

   KERANG: Stableford: B McKnight (16) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: D Prior (18) 37. Women A: I Taylor (25) 36. B: L McGinniss (37) 42.

   KILMORE: Stroke: M Russell (15) 68.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stroke A: J Damyon (15) 74 cb. B: S Turner (21) 76 cb. C/Medal: C Cookes (28) 70. Stableford: E Appleby (28) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: R Clifford (12) 40. B: K Bugden (29) 45.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stroke: T Faltyn (13) 30.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: R Burton (16) 36. B: J Moor (17) 37. C: I Watson (24) 38.

   MAFFRA: Women Stableford A: A Renehan (7) 36 cb. B: J Robbins (30) 40. C: W Costin (36) 40.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stroke A: R Appleton (25) 69. B: F Bolton (30) 67. C/Medal: J Williams (37) 64.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: F Broomfield (12) 43. Div 2: K Fisher (25) 40. Gold: K Millott (28) 39. Women 9-hole: K Rose (32) 18.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: A Siebert (11) 39 cb. B: V Roccisano (15) 39. C: F Cooray (19) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke A: S Sinclair (9) 70. B: A Wilkinson (25) 69. C: R Rowley (32) 67.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stableford: W Lucas (9) 20.

   MENTONE: Women Stroke A: B Kennedy (18) 66. B: H Hardy (31) 66. C: L Henderson (37) 70.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: B Cupitt (8) 36. Trophy: D Pryde (13) 38 cb.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Hughes (16) 44.

   MOE: Stableford A: W Yeomans (9) 43. B: N Warren (19) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford: A Richards (4) 41. W: J Romari (19) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Par: A Speed (21) 7 up cb.

   MORACK: Women Stroke A: R Mackwell (22) 70. B: W Christian (33) 64. C: M Gibbon (42) 64.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Par A: M Edelsten (10) 4 up. B: R James (17) 6 up. C: G Wood (24) 7 up.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stableford: S Piazza (18) 37.

   NEANGAR PARK: 2B Agg: T Cogan (16) G Whybrow (16) 82. Hole-in-one: W O'Donnell at 16th.

   NEPEAN: Women Stroke A: J Mealor (20) 66. B: R McLean (28) 71 cb. C/Medal: R McIntosh (36) 65.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford: C Ward (24) 39.

   NORTHERN: Women 4B: C Simpson (28) M Sweeney (24) 48.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: K Stone (16) 38.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: P Miller (7) 27. B: P Rabot (16) 28.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Chelsea: American foursome: M Wallis J Dunstan (16-1/8) 61-7/8.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stableford: H Commerford (33) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D Seccull (18) 41. Women Stroke A: L Slorach (7) 75. B/Medal: J Robinson (21) 75. C: A Wood (32) 73.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Ambrose Peninsula North: C Dyer M Hawkins S Hennessy S Twopeny (13-1/4) 59-3/4.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: J O'Brien (16) 41.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: K Rayfield (15) 42. B: D Hein (17) 41.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: T Cousley (9) 40. B: R Pagey (16) 40.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: W Ware (12) 40 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke A: L Gregory (24) 69. B/Medal: J Hill (33) 67. C: E Barry (45) 69. Veteran 9-hole: R Hay (33) 34. C'ship A: M Lee 253. B: P Perry 307. C: J Hill 319.

   RINGWOOD: Snr Pennant: Olinda 6 bt Ringwood Gold 0, Ringwood Blue 5 bt Forest Hills 1.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: D Wilson (11) 40. B: M Brown (17) 37 cb. C: S Cholaj (25) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: L Clark (13) 63. B: S Glendinning (16) 65. C: J Maguire (19) 66. D: R Masci (26) 67.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Par South A: R Baker (26) 4 up. B: S Heskin (29) sq cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Par: D Pangbourne (11) 6 up.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: M Rogers (14) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stabeford East: G Ellery (2) 36. West: P Holyoake (16) 37.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: J Embling (8) 17. W: M Jones (30) 21.

   SANDHURST: Par North A: L Oliver (9) 3 up. B: L Innes (18) 2 up. C: W Tan (20) 3 up.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: R Cobbledick (17) 41. B: R Hyde (27) 41.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: R Saul (23) 67. Div 2: H Shand (37) 72.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: K Scott (16) 43 cb. Div 2: B Green (36) 40 cb. W: A Felix (24) 43.

   SPRING PARK: Par: V Lunder (14) 3 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stroke A: A Miller (14) 71. B: M Arthur (21) 71. C: M Ryan (30) 75.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: F Orlando (7) 40. B: B Heard (19) 41. C: A Gomez (36) 43.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: V Watson (25) 36.

   THE DUNES: Stableford The Cups div 1: P Keogh (27) 39. Div 2: H Golder (29) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Old: E Compagnoni (29) 2 up cb. Long Island: J Woods (22) 7 up.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Medal: D Tattersall (12) 73.

   TRENTHAM: Stroke A/Medal: G Osborne (11) 62. B: J Smithwick (17) 63. C: J Conway (22) 65.

   VICTORIA: Team: R Wakeham (10) F Cavallaro (25) K Nakagawa (22) P Grant (22) 92. Indiv: A Phillips (16) 39. White: B Gibbons (17) 36 cb. W: A McGorrery (16) 41.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: C Harrison (10) 41 cb. W: J Wilkinson (44) 47.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: J Bowden (24) 38.

   WODONGA: Women Stroke A: M Duncan (17) 73. B: J Ryder (34) 71.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: B Van Agtmaal (7) 44. Snr 9-hole: D Brown (20) 21.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: N Taylor (31) J Hall (23) 43 cb. Indiv A: M O'Brien (7) 40. B: D Hayes (15) 42. C: G Pridham (19) 43. W: C Wenn (29) L Dickens (25) 39.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: L Hall (6) 41. B: D Gibson (21) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: R Christophers (24) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Dapiran (20) 42. Yellow: B Stubberfield (30) 34.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke Lake A: C Ampsea (14) 64. B: R Allen (19) 61. Murray A: J Payne (10) 69 cb. B: B Kedgley (27) 69. Veteran 9-hole Par: N Moule (12) 4 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Homestead: R Godfrey (32) 44. W: M Smith (44) 37.

14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
14 December 2017
Entries are now open for the 110th Riversdale Cup and 60th Women's Riversdale Cup 8-11 March 2018 at Riversdale Golf Club. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria