Victoria club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: B Shaw (9) 21.

   AMSTEL: Par A: T Bray (5) 6 up. B: S Mastos (18) 7 up.

   AXEDALE: Stroke div 1: P Hoskin (8) 65. Div 2: C Atkinson (17) 65. Div 3: K Hill (32) 66.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford A: B Sniegowski (9) 42. B: A Valka (23) 42.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: B Revill (16) 44. B: G Graeme (17) 42.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: E Coppe (12) 42 cb. B: B Collins (17) 43 cb. Women 4B: C Hewitt (22) P Hawker (26) 50.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: S Pratt (7) 41.

   BOX HILL: Par A: J Amos (14) 8 up. B: M Ryan (17) 5 up. C: M McShane (27) 5 up cb. D: K Hannon (33) 5 up.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: N Wowk (21) 38.

   BRIGHTON: Par: P Nowack (15) 6 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: S Delaney (18) 42. B: K Sambell (29) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: S Allen (3) 42. B: G Grant (22) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: 2B Multi: B Woods (18) M Hatton (21) 81. W: J Hawkins (37) D Webb (40) 77.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford A: A Mahoney (12) 39. B: N Clark (16) 40. C: M Roberts (19) 40. D: T Brady (31) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: P Butler (28) 40.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: G Van Heef (24) 39 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford Old A: B Eddy (9) 38 cb. B: J Ellis (18) 34 cb. W: P Martin (25) 35.

   COHUNA: Stableford: P Gannon (10) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Port (10) 40. B: P Whitty (16) 39. C: T Cowper (23) 40.

   COROWA: Stableford: L Davis (19) 44.

   CRANBOURNE: Women 4B: K Oechsle (20) A Murray (24) 46 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Women Stroke A: J Magee (11) 73. B: C Warrior (19) 72. C: S Dewhurst (35) 73 cb. Stableford: S Dewhurst (35) 38.

   DENILQUIN: Women Stableford: M Menadue (20) 37.

   DROUIN: Women 4B: P Soutar (37) C Ferguson (39) 48.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: R Holmes (7) 70. B: A Young (13) 67. C: K Granger (34) 75 cb. W: R Denholm (28) 73. Snr 12-hole Stableford: J Licht (27) 27.

   FLINDERS: Women Stableford A: D Cairns (22) 37. B: J Buchanan (39) 37.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P Van der Horst (11) 41. B: G Gray (27) 44.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: K Baddeley (8) 38 cb. B: G Lemin (16) 39. C/Medal: A Trimble (33) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: N Howard (20) 66. B: K McLeish (21) 67.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: A Jordan (14) 33. B: K Morris (27) 38. C: M Mossman (39) 33 cb. Medley: J Hall (14) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par: J Gowie (15) 3 up. W: S Spender (34) 1 up.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford A: J O'Brien (14) 37. B: R Harrison (26) 37.

   KERANG: Stableford: R Elliott (29) 41.

   KEW: Stableford: P Anastasiou (14) 40. Women A: L Forrest (17) 36 cb. B: A Permezel (37) 37.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J Sharp (18) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: T Faithfull (12) 40. B: A Brown (23) 35. C: B Coulton (28) 36.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole 4B: S Wilson (10) C Tippet (20) 23.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: J Bellis (20) 40.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stableford A: J Hocking (22) 36. B: D Avery (33) 37. C: H Lacey (36) 34.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: G Johnson (16) 43. B: G Smith (34) 43. Gold: B Curtis (25) 44.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: M Finnigan (10) 40 cb. B: N Spratling (17) 40 cb. C: P Lally (21) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford A: W George (14) 38 cb. B: D Hurley (21) 43. C: M Sepe (36) 36.

   MELTON VALLEY: 0-55 9-hole Stableford: L Strebs (9) 18.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: S Smith (11) 37.

   MOE: Stableford A: J Bassman (13) 44. B: M Walshe (22) 42.

   MOOROOPNA: Stroke: R Gilbert (12) 67.

   MORACK: Stableford A: R Mackwell (23) 29. B: G Holland (41) 32.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: J Day (11) 39. B: J Hendy (13) 38. C: T Ficarra (31) 38.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: M Curtis (21) 75.

   NEANGAR PARK: 4B: G Dawson (26) B Makeham (14) 47.

   NEPEAN: Women Stableford A: B Birch (20) 35. B: D Stannard (31) 34 cb. C: L Mortimer (34) 36.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: P Miller (19) 34. B: N Bennett (26) 35.

   NORTHERN: Women Par A: F Abraham (20) 1 up. B: M Marchesi (29) 1 up.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: L Summerville (29) 42.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: R Sangston (9) 29. B: V Pretorius (11) 29.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: Stableford A: E Iverach (40) 19. B: J Long (39) 24.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stableford: J Digney (40) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: D Peters (23) 6 up. Women A: A Slorach (7) sq. B: S Chapman (27) 4 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: M Hosking (15) 41. Women A: M Takle (18) 38. B: K Kormendy (25) 40. C: H Moore (35) 35.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd Stableford: H Bird (24) 45.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Burke (8) 38. B: D Heaphy (18) 43. C: L Murrell (21) 37.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: A Hoyle (13) 40. B: I Graham (27) 38.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford A: A Litchfield (18) 45. B: R Hocking (21) 39 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: G O'Sullivan (7) 38. B: N Dixon (17) 38. C: E Lloyd (25) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Snr Pennant: Ringwood Gold 7 bt Olinda 5, Ringwood Blue 7 bt Forest Hills 5. Women Stableford A: M Lee (11) 43. B: M Reid (29) 39 cb. C: M Siew (34) 37 cb. 9-hole Veteran: M Hearn (37) 18 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: D Walker (12) 39. B: R Perks (16) 38. C: R Gibson (32) 39.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: C Jackson (9) 39. B: B Watt (17) 37. C/Medal: M Slater (19) 40. D: K Grist (24) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South A: K Cain (26) 36. B: F Cock (36) 34.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: P McCarthy (20) 41.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: N Holland (30) 47.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: B Moir (19) 39. East: M Walter (10) 42.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: K Neilson (24) 21 cb. W: A Low (20) 15.

   SANDHURST: 4B: S Hoong (27) C Leong (24) 47.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: D Morrison (31) 45. W: L Vague (33) 41.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: R Sizer (10) 43 cb. B: D Earle (32) 45.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Par: V Mayes (24) 5 down.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: R Wator (9) 43. Div 2: N Hansen (22) 44. W: A Rowse (27) 41.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: F Jackson (24) 33.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stableford A: T Wanigasekera (13) 45. B/Trophy: M Labb (25) 37. C: J Fraser (31) 42.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Par: S Cassidy (16) sq. Snr 9-hole Stableford: J Price (34) 17.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke A: M Hodgson (9) 67. B: P McInney (17) 69. C: V Phan (22) 62.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: B Simmons (36) 33.

   THE DUNES: Women Stableford div 1: J Hedges (27) 36. Div 2: K Plaisted (31) 34. The Cups div 1: S O'Mahony (29) 39. Div 2: J Black (35) 42.

   THE HERITAGE: Stroke St John A: J Chen (12) 72. B/Medal: J Allen (20) 71. C: P Bower (31) 74.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Long Island: P Pivec (14) 4 up. Stableford North: E Kane (20) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Stableford: S Stewart (13) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: D Head (11) 40. B: D Evans (20) 42.

   VICTORIA: 4B: G Cullen (13) J Sandic (scr) 49. Indiv: G Cullen (13) 44. White: B Lomax (33) 37. W: J Gardner (14) 40.

   WANGARATTA: Women Chapman Foursome: N Martin M Martin (12) 70.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: A Barnes (21) 45. Hole-in-one: J Cameron (Traralgon) at 7th. Women: J Wilkinson (38) 32. Matchplay f A: D Baker bt J Williams 1 up. B: D Sanders bt Z Better 6-4.

   WATSONIA RSL: Par: B Gibbs (15) 1 up.

   WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: G Smith (23) 44. W: M Holden (27) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: A Sandles (10) 40. B: H Gosney (18) 39. C: D Fish (27) 42.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford A: A Foote (16) 33. B: M Robinson (27) 36. C: L Drew (29) 31.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: T Pope (3) 40. B/Tankard: P Richardson (15) 46. C: M Welsh (20) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Wicks (13) 45.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Taylor (15) 39. Yellow: B Cirej (31) 33.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: 2B Multi Murray: B Kruger (8) M Sharp (10) 90. Lake: L Lelievre (21) T Hamilton (15) 77. Veteran 9-hole Par: T Duffy (10) 4 up. Red: J Pollard (16) 3 up.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

19 October 2017
#22: Tiger, Snake and the Shark. Read more
16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
19 October 2017
BROADFORD: Men: Stableford White: L McDonald (15) 42. G Hanson (6) 41. Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: A Hackett (15) 87. B: S O'Connor (20) 71. C: Y ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria