Victoria club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Dunne (7) 17 cb.

   AMSTEL: Stroke A/Medal Ranfurlie: P Hicks (12) 72. B: G Young (17) 72.

   AXEDALE: 4B Agg div 1: I Logan (23) J Taylor (25) 74. Div 2: K Crawford (19) G Harrop (12) 72.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford A: M McGonegal (4) 41. B: N Klein (22) 46.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Medal: M Stewart (19) 75.

   BARHAM: Stableford A: H McClelland (13) 42. B: B Venn (18) 41. C: R Lyford (26) 39.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford: R Christian (26) 36.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: B McGill (1) 41.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: T Stancombe (13) 42. B: N Rooney (16) 39. C: T O'Brien (27) 41. D: T Taylor (33) 38.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: H Fallon (16) 37.

   BRIGHTON: Stableford: C Summervelle (13) 37 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke A: J Myles (22) 60. B: L Taylor (34) 66.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: R Dixon (15) 40. B: S McMinimee (18) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stroke: T Sanders (16) 72.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: J Fraser (17) 70. B: J Crawford (23) 67. C: C Wilton (33) 71.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women Stableford A: A Tribe (2) 37. B: C Vearing (12) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: P McGann (19) 40.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford/Snr: P Etheredge (18) 41.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford A: A Franklin (13) 36. B: C Mactaggart (30) 32. C: U Turner (32) 31. Challenge Cup: Clifton Springs 224.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: A Fisher (8) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Stableford West A: C Rankin (11) 37. B: J Parkinson (14) 36. C: R Heenan (19) 40. W: G Mitchelson (15) 33.

   COHUNA: Stableford: B Bird (11) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: 4B: F Cahill (32) B Morgan (27) 6 up cb. PM: P Batrouney (23) C Ward (19) 13 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stroke A/Medal: Z Giddings (14) 68. B: W Beron (22) 73. C: P Shapiro (35) 73.

   CURLEWIS: Women Par A: S Jones (11) 3 up. B: S Dewhurst (35) 2 up.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford A: M Menadue (19) 34. B: P Taylor (27) 37.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: B Nagel (10) 39. B: P Muhlhan (16) 39. C: R Osborne (21) 35 cb. W: H Knopp (20) 35.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: I Miller (10) 40. B: L Gordon (17) 35. C: P Lain (26) 39. W: L Conboy (36) 35

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: M Whyte (15) 44. B: J Richer (28) 40. Women Stroke A: I Thomas (11) 72. B: J Hunter (28) 71. Stableford: J Gay (35) 32.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: R Newman (10) 41. B: M Harley (15) 41 cb. C: G Kennedy (22) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke: D Nairn (23) 64.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Par A: C Whitehead (16) 2 up. B: S Hay (24) sq. C: C Hudson (39) sq. Medley Stableford: D Matotek (10) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: E Rolston (28) 75. Div 2: C Hughes (39) 90.

   HORSHAM: Women Team: Captains 725 (H Burke (18) 42) bt Presidents 680 (J Wirth (11) 35).

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: B Elliott (19) 40. W: N Scanlon (23) 38 cb.

   IVANHOE: Women Stableford: B Jenkin (27) 41.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women 2B Agg: L Stone (18) M Jones (8) 67.

   KERANG: Stableford: G Thorne (8) 39.

   KEW: Stableford: J Pitt (9) 43. Women A: S Wilkinson (20) 36. B: D Anderton (23) 35. C: J Nairn (36) 32.

   KILMORE: Par: M Smith (15) 2 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stroke A: C Sayer (9) 71. B/Medal: K Economou (22) 70. C: N Ruggiero (29) 79. Stableford: B Jones (34) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Tyrrell (4) 42. B: R Buchan (12) 40. C: K Ely (18) 39. D: B Butler (25) 45.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: E Banks (14) 37. B: L Thomson (21) 41. C: P Haslum (23) 42.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stroke: K Brymer (9) 28.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: M Shaw (20) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Par A: T Walsh (13) 3 up. B: J Brewer (16) 3 up. C: A Sterling (24) 1 up.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Grace (25) 68. B: S Bolton (30) 71. C: J Garner (38) 72. PM: 9-hole: L Quon (45) 33-1/2.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford A: C Heath (17) 41 cb. B: G Davis (29) 39 cb. Gold: R Britton (33) 41. Women 9-hole: P Abbott (39) 21.

   MEDWAY: Par A: M Davidson (8) 6 up. B: A Ghoffaini (15) 4 up cb. C: M Rokvic (30) 6 up.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: R Matthews (26) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke A: N Sander (18) 68. B: W Simpson (21) 66. C: B Wentworth (32) 66.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women O-55 9-hole Stableford: B Byrne (19) 19.

   MENTONE: Women Stroke A: P Page (24) 72. B/Medal: J Hunt (29) 67. C: S Venner (39) 70.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: G Napprass (26) 2 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: R Robbins (19) 40.

   MOE: Stableford A: G Sanders (15) 37. B: P Young (25) 40.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stroke A/Medal: B Croker (scr) 69. B: W Thomas (17) 74. Women Stroke: C Goddard (16) 74.

   MOOROOPNA: Par: B Ryan (14) 8 up.

   MORACK: Women Stroke A: C Warfield (27) 72. B: S Fairlie (35) 74. C/Medal: J Cousland (40) 71.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: G Barnes (3) 37. B: S Rovere (14) 38. C: L Doolan (33) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: M Curtis (21) 76.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stroke A: J Berry (8) 67 cb. B: N Pole (21) 67.

   NEPEAN: Women Stroke A: J Mealor (19) 75. B/Medal: J Turnbull (33) 72. C: S Torrance (35) 76.

   NEWRY: Stableford A: N Dilger (13) 39. B: B Flint (33) 37.

   NORTHERN: Women Stableford A: A Villani (16) 38. B: C Simpson (28) 35.

   NUMURKAH: Stableford: I Hannaford (23) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: W Falloon (7) 29. B: T Johnson (10) 32.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: 4B: J McKenzie (20) B Bruegmann (22) 50.

   PARKVIEW: Women Stableford: T Berriman (31) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: M Paine (15) 44. Women Stroke A: R Grieve (18) 75. B/Medal: K McLeod (20) 70. C: A Wood (31) 72.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Mxd Stableford: R Haydon (13) 41.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford: S Plummer (23) 33.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: M Finck (11) 40 cb. B: P Atchison (16) 42. C: A Hawke (19) 42.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: A Hoyle (12) 41. B: B Davern (17) 39. Gold: F Randle (35) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: M Hennig (29) 3 up cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: G Norwood (8) 41. B: S Payne (13) 43. C: G Butler (26) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Women Stroke A: D Kennedy (20) 70. B/Medal: S Luby (33) 66. C: J Griffiths (45) 74. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: M Smith (36) 35. Super Snr Pennant: Ringwood Blue 8 bt Glen Waverley (2) 4, Ringwood Gold 6 sq Sandringham 6.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: D Goodwin (10) sq cb. B: J McBride (18) 8 up. C: C Scott (20) 4 up.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: M Maxwell (10) 40. B: D Evans (15) 40. C: M Waldron (21) 39. D: K Whiston (26) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South A: A Scanlon (22) 34. B: M Ellens (40) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal: R Spiby (24) 65. Scr: B Dorset 78.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: B Foley (29) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Par West: H Allen (20) 5 up. East: G Cullen (16) 2 up.

   SANDHURST: Par A: J Moon (9) 5 up. B: M Wenn (17) 4 up. C: L Giambertone (27) 3 up.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: C Donnelly (8) 42. W: W Parkinson (16) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Stroke A: D D'elia (12) 66 cb. B: R Crow (16) 70 cb.

   SOUTH PINES: Women Medal: A Donovan (37) 76.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: A Whitaker (10) 46. Div 2: A Sanders (28) 42. W: B Beer (21) 39 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Par: B Thomas (12) sq.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stroke A/Medal: H Noble (7) 70. B: P Ong (24) 72 cb. C: H Butler (29) 75.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Medal: S Cassidy (15) 75. Snr 9-hole Stableford: C Weber (36) 20.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford White A: F Orlando (7) 38. B: F Mills (17) 38. C: A Stephenson (24) 40.

   TARRAWINGEE: Stableford: V Watson (26) 34.

   THE DUNES: Women Canadian Foursome: L Lane L Whyte (27) 86. The Cups: W Redpath V McDonald (23) 70.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Par Henley A: L Shen (11) 2 down. B: K Tjangdjaja (28) 2 down. C: M McAllister (37) 2 down cb.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke Long Island: L Reaper (plus 1) 69. Stableford Old: P Barnes (15) 39.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Medal: B Dimmick (23) 73.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: M Fisher (12) 39. B: B Holmes (18) 42. C: J Paul (32) 40.

   VICTORIA: Team: L Dawborn (18) R Cooper (30) G Dodd (17) S Clarke (11) 89. Indiv: P Fitzgerald (20) 42. White: P Hosking (27) 35 cb. Women Stableford: V Lloyd (28) 35 cb.

   WANGARATTA: Women Medal: F Smith (38) 72.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: R Reddy (19) 69.

   WAVERLEY: Medley Stableford: J Hocking (33) 40. W: B May (38) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: D Murphy (4) 39. B: T Boudrie (19) 39. C: G Whyte (33) 36.

   WODONGA: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Langford (8) 72. B: M Tobin (29) 76.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: M Bourke (19) 44. Snr 9-hole: R Hender (17) 20.

   WOODLANDS: 4B: R Herman (7) G Powerert (9) 7 up. W: T Richardson (31) E Hutchings (27) 5 up. Indiv A: S Jain (12) 4 up cb. B: T Rijs (16) 2 up. C: C Wilkins (28) 3 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Black (31) 38 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: B Appleton (21) 41. Yellow: G Murray (27) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALLA: Par A: B Casley (16) 5 up cb. B: N McKenzie (27) 4 up. Murray: K Parker (7) 4 up cb. B: P Smith (18) 5 up cb. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: T Duffy (9) 24. Red: L Garbutt (13) 19.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: T Simmonds (11) 35.

16 December 2017
I undertook the challenge last year and it turned out to be a fantastic experience and highlight of a lifetime of being involved with our sport. Read more
14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria