Victoria club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: S Taukilo (2) 15.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stableford A: V Connelly (14) 41. B: N Warhurst (20) 36. C: I Haintz (42) 39.

   AXEDALE: Stroke div 1: G Laity (13) 66. Div 2: J Taylor (24) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: C Savige (8) 37. B: J McAuley (13) 36. C: P Soulsby (19) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par: J Wormald (14) 5 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: K Lawson (9) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: N Foots (15) 42. B: B Evans (19) 39. C: A Taverner (26) 40. D: L Borton (28) 40.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: J Tisdall (24) 44.

   BRIGHTON: Par: P Fischer (25) 7 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: S Delaney (18) 43. B: P Dobson (35) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: J Ackaoui (6) 39. B: J Langdon (17) 38.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: S Jurriaans (11) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: 2B agg: G Milne (18) J Beere (26) 78. W: B Anthony (37) B O'Mara (29) 71.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: G Brennan (26) 42.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: J Orlando (28) 44. Snr: M Magana (21) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: D Egan (16) 42.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Taylor (18) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Zoppos (1) 41 cb. B: A Cattermole (18) 40. C: G Voigt (21) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Par A: A Landes (16) 3 up. B: A Henderson (27) 6 up cb. C: E Layton (37) 5 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women Par A: J Ludowyk (19) 1 up cb. B: J Moorfoot (43) 4 up.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: J Witschi (11) 41. B: G Kennedy (19) 40. C: J Mitchard (36) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: B Nagel (8) 3 up. B: T Relf (16) 6 up cb. C: R Clarke (22) 3 up cb. Women A: L Noble (21) 2 up. B: J Kent (33) 6 up.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: P Williams (10) 40. B: F Dietzsch (17) 38. C: J Stroud (21) 40. W: W Gown (17) 37.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: S Croker (Warragul 14) 44. B: J Scale (16) 40. C: W Low (31) 42.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: C Payne (10) 41. B: N Walford (13) 43. C: T O'Connell (18) 43 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: C Jordan (20) 40. B: C Pearsall (23) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: G Cox (8) 39. W: A: M Doidge (20) 40. B: L Hosking (22) 42. C: M Dallimore (35) 37 cb. Trophy: D Kelleher-Dixon bt H Goldwater 4-3.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Stableford: K Kearney (29) 35.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Ambrose: B Gross S Zolich (5-3/4) 64-1/4.

   HORSHAM: Women Par A: J Wirth (10) 1 up. B: M Smith (26) 2 up. C: J Tonkin (30) 4 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: F Craig (Cape Schanck 31) 40. W: D Di Pilla (30) 33.

   IVANHOE: Women 4B: C Baxter (29) S Goodwin (26) 48.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke A/Medal: L Stone (18) 69. B: T Rigoni (34) 74.

   KERANG: Stableford: G Thorne (7) 42.

   KEW: Stableford: R Pascoe (19) 42. Women Stroke A: D Chard (22) 76 cb. B/Medal: R Robinson (39) 73. 9-hole Stableford: P Miller (25) 19.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stroke div 1: P Jackson (17) 74 cb. Div 2: M Bade (23) 68. Div 3: C Lloyd (31) 74.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: T Matina (8) 39 cb. B: B Barling (12) 38. C: T Paone (17) 39. D: R Henriksen (24) 40 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: N Howell (8) 41. B: W Dellar (16) 38. C: M Keating (31) 37.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stroke: M Kirk (21) 26.

   MAFFRA: Women Stableford A: A Renehan (8) 40. B: F Moulton (28) 36 cb. C: M McIntosh (33) 36.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stroke A: H Hayes (26) 69. B: J Seymour (30) 71. C: M Salmon (35) 69.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: B Russell (14) 44. Div 2: D McKenzie (28) 41 cb. Gold: G Richardson (28) 46. Women 9-hole: J Konik (43) 14.

   MEDWAY: Par A: P Hall (10) 3 up cb. B: A Ghossani (13) 7 up. C: S James (20) 9 up.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: C Stewart (23) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 4B: L Hojnik (11) J Beljan (17) 49.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stroke: L Strebs (9) 34.

   MENTONE: Women Stableford A: B Kennedy (17) 37. B/Trophy: N Millar (35) 41. C: M Dunstan (45) 40. Memorial Trophy: M Kenny (29) 79.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: S Smith (12) 2 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: B Croker (plus 1) 36 cb. B: W Hodgson (26) 44. W: C Richards (26) 33.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: J MacDonald (19) 40 cb.

   MORACK: Women Par div 1: B Gray (28) 6 up. Div 2: M Ritchie (45) 3 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: G Palmer (6) 41. B: J Tripodi (17) 38. C: B Storer (21) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: M Curtis (21) 71.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: J Riley (14) 42 cb. B: B Frewin (21) 47.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: J Barnett (19) 42. B: B Tanner (22) 46.

   NORTHERN: Women Canadian foursome: E Keating J Glen (17-1/4) 75-3/4.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stableford A: E Smith (8) 25. B: J Chadwick (13) 19.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: 2B multi: P Dodds (28) K Cannings (19) 81.

   PARKVIEW: Women Par: R Arena (37) 7 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: B Duff (20) 44. Women 4B: C West (8) G Arnold (20) 45.

   PENSINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: I Donaldson (17) 40. Women A: D McCartney (16) 38 cb. B: R Galbraith (23) 41. C: J Hatherley (32) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: C Russo (23) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: I Fraser (14) 44. Hole-in-one: N Bergin at 11th. W: L Bright (23) 34.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: G Roberston (13) 42.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: R Bowtell (8) 39. B: J Mack (18) 38. Gold: F Randle (34) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Keable (23) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Women Par A: D Miller (22) 4 up. B: V Binedell (32) 3 up. C: N Wells (34) 5 up. Veteran 9-hole: J Wadley (39) sq cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: K Cope (8) 41. B/Cup: T Hackett (18) 44. C: R Bennett (21) 42.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: P McCarthy (18) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Dunn (19) 46.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: P Creswell (9) 41. East: S Woodcock (17) 39.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: J Wake (13) 20 cb. W: L Foreman (14) 22.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: A Baldwin (9) 41. B: J Bing (18) 42. C: J Smitten (Patterson River 30) 44.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: I Ferguson (20) 40. W: H Haringcaspel (8) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: G Morley (8) 41 cb. B: B Coppinger (24) 38.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: G Berger (28) P Delaney (22) 48.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: B Thomas (12) 66.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stroke A: M Goddard (19) 73 cb. B: M Labb (24) 70.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: S Lowerson (19) 36. Snr 9-hole: V Williams (45) 19.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: B Maher (11) 40 cb. B: P McGuinea (18) 41. C: B Herd (22) 43.

   THE DUNES: Women Stroke div 1: J Cornwell (11) 78. Div 2: B Craig (26) 72. Cups div 1: J Schizzerotto (28) 66. Div 2: J Riggall (31) 64.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stroke Henley A: L Shen (10) 84. B: S Kennington (14) 77. C: J Allen (18) 71.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: M Dykes (19) 41. Long Island: D McKenzie (20) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Canadian foursome: D Tattersall J Constance (14-1/4) 75-3/4.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: R Wilson (8) 41. B: R Palmer (18) 38. C: T South (30) 39.

   VICTORIA: 4B: R Savage (5) A Bethune (20) 49. Indiv: A Bethune (20) 40. White: R Lomax (32) 41. W: N Gole (1) 35.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: I Brock (36) 18.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: M Spoor (33) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: J Joyce (11) 41. B: P Barnes (15) 43. C: G Roach (21) 43.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford div 1: D Wolfe (18) 39. Div 2: W Roberts (42) 44.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: B Van Agtmaal (6) 46. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (13) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: M Meneghini (6) 41. B: J Francis (16) 37 cb. C: G Lockhart (20) 42 cb. W: P Benstead (31) 36 cb.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: R McKincaid (2) 41. B: G Cook (25) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: K West (22) 42 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Bawdrey (15) 43. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: J Clarke (17) 40. B: N Boyd (31) 42. Murray A: M Barnes (9) 40 cb. B: C O'Connell (27) 39. Veteran 9-hole: B Rapkins (8) 21. Red: L Wheeler (15) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: P Crossman (19) 36. W: L McGrath (35) 31.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

23 October 2017
Victoria’s Sue Wooster leads the Australian Women’s Senior Amateur after round one, three strokes ahead of seven-time champion Sylvia Donohoe. Read more
23 October 2017
Eastern Golf Club duo Jane Neale & Lorraine Watson have backed up their win at The Metropolitan Final two weeks ago to take out the 2017 Royal ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria