Victoria club golf results - Thursday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stableford: S Taukilo (2) 15.

   ANGLESEA: Women Stableford A: V Connelly (14) 41. B: N Warhurst (20) 36. C: I Haintz (42) 39.

   AXEDALE: Stroke div 1: G Laity (13) 66. Div 2: J Taylor (24) 63.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford A: C Savige (8) 37. B: J McAuley (13) 36. C: P Soulsby (19) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par: J Wormald (14) 5 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: K Lawson (9) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: N Foots (15) 42. B: B Evans (19) 39. C: A Taverner (26) 40. D: L Borton (28) 40.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: J Tisdall (24) 44.

   BRIGHTON: Par: P Fischer (25) 7 up.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford A: S Delaney (18) 43. B: P Dobson (35) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: J Ackaoui (6) 39. B: J Langdon (17) 38.

   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: S Jurriaans (11) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: 2B agg: G Milne (18) J Beere (26) 78. W: B Anthony (37) B O'Mara (29) 71.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: G Brennan (26) 42.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: J Orlando (28) 44. Snr: M Magana (21) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford: D Egan (16) 42.

   COHUNA: Stableford: J Taylor (18) 39.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Zoppos (1) 41 cb. B: A Cattermole (18) 40. C: G Voigt (21) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Par A: A Landes (16) 3 up. B: A Henderson (27) 6 up cb. C: E Layton (37) 5 up.

   CURLEWIS: Women Par A: J Ludowyk (19) 1 up cb. B: J Moorfoot (43) 4 up.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: J Witschi (11) 41. B: G Kennedy (19) 40. C: J Mitchard (36) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: B Nagel (8) 3 up. B: T Relf (16) 6 up cb. C: R Clarke (22) 3 up cb. Women A: L Noble (21) 2 up. B: J Kent (33) 6 up.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: P Williams (10) 40. B: F Dietzsch (17) 38. C: J Stroud (21) 40. W: W Gown (17) 37.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: S Croker (Warragul 14) 44. B: J Scale (16) 40. C: W Low (31) 42.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: C Payne (10) 41. B: N Walford (13) 43. C: T O'Connell (18) 43 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: C Jordan (20) 40. B: C Pearsall (23) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: G Cox (8) 39. W: A: M Doidge (20) 40. B: L Hosking (22) 42. C: M Dallimore (35) 37 cb. Trophy: D Kelleher-Dixon bt H Goldwater 4-3.

   GROWLING FROG: Women Stableford: K Kearney (29) 35.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Ambrose: B Gross S Zolich (5-3/4) 64-1/4.

   HORSHAM: Women Par A: J Wirth (10) 1 up. B: M Smith (26) 2 up. C: J Tonkin (30) 4 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: F Craig (Cape Schanck 31) 40. W: D Di Pilla (30) 33.

   IVANHOE: Women 4B: C Baxter (29) S Goodwin (26) 48.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke A/Medal: L Stone (18) 69. B: T Rigoni (34) 74.

   KERANG: Stableford: G Thorne (7) 42.

   KEW: Stableford: R Pascoe (19) 42. Women Stroke A: D Chard (22) 76 cb. B/Medal: R Robinson (39) 73. 9-hole Stableford: P Miller (25) 19.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women Stroke div 1: P Jackson (17) 74 cb. Div 2: M Bade (23) 68. Div 3: C Lloyd (31) 74.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: T Matina (8) 39 cb. B: B Barling (12) 38. C: T Paone (17) 39. D: R Henriksen (24) 40 cb.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: N Howell (8) 41. B: W Dellar (16) 38. C: M Keating (31) 37.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stroke: M Kirk (21) 26.

   MAFFRA: Women Stableford A: A Renehan (8) 40. B: F Moulton (28) 36 cb. C: M McIntosh (33) 36.

   MALVERNDALE: Women Stroke A: H Hayes (26) 69. B: J Seymour (30) 71. C: M Salmon (35) 69.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford div 1: B Russell (14) 44. Div 2: D McKenzie (28) 41 cb. Gold: G Richardson (28) 46. Women 9-hole: J Konik (43) 14.

   MEDWAY: Par A: P Hall (10) 3 up cb. B: A Ghossani (13) 7 up. C: S James (20) 9 up.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: C Stewart (23) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 4B: L Hojnik (11) J Beljan (17) 49.

   MELTON VALLEY: O-55 9-hole Stroke: L Strebs (9) 34.

   MENTONE: Women Stableford A: B Kennedy (17) 37. B/Trophy: N Millar (35) 41. C: M Dunstan (45) 40. Memorial Trophy: M Kenny (29) 79.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: S Smith (12) 2 up.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford A: B Croker (plus 1) 36 cb. B: W Hodgson (26) 44. W: C Richards (26) 33.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: J MacDonald (19) 40 cb.

   MORACK: Women Par div 1: B Gray (28) 6 up. Div 2: M Ritchie (45) 3 up.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: G Palmer (6) 41. B: J Tripodi (17) 38. C: B Storer (21) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: M Curtis (21) 71.

   NEANGAR PARK: Stableford A: J Riley (14) 42 cb. B: B Frewin (21) 47.

   NEWRY: Veteran Stableford A: J Barnett (19) 42. B: B Tanner (22) 46.

   NORTHERN: Women Canadian foursome: E Keating J Glen (17-1/4) 75-3/4.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stableford A: E Smith (8) 25. B: J Chadwick (13) 19.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL at Edithvale: 2B multi: P Dodds (28) K Cannings (19) 81.

   PARKVIEW: Women Par: R Arena (37) 7 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: B Duff (20) 44. Women 4B: C West (8) G Arnold (20) 45.

   PENSINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: I Donaldson (17) 40. Women A: D McCartney (16) 38 cb. B: R Galbraith (23) 41. C: J Hatherley (32) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: C Russo (23) 43.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford: I Fraser (14) 44. Hole-in-one: N Bergin at 11th. W: L Bright (23) 34.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: G Roberston (13) 42.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: R Bowtell (8) 39. B: J Mack (18) 38. Gold: F Randle (34) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Keable (23) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Women Par A: D Miller (22) 4 up. B: V Binedell (32) 3 up. C: N Wells (34) 5 up. Veteran 9-hole: J Wadley (39) sq cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford A: K Cope (8) 41. B/Cup: T Hackett (18) 44. C: R Bennett (21) 42.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stableford: P McCarthy (18) 42.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Dunn (19) 46.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford West: P Creswell (9) 41. East: S Woodcock (17) 39.

   SALE: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: J Wake (13) 20 cb. W: L Foreman (14) 22.

   SANDHURST: Stableford A: A Baldwin (9) 41. B: J Bing (18) 42. C: J Smitten (Patterson River 30) 44.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: I Ferguson (20) 40. W: H Haringcaspel (8) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: G Morley (8) 41 cb. B: B Coppinger (24) 38.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: G Berger (28) P Delaney (22) 48.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: B Thomas (12) 66.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women Stroke A: M Goddard (19) 73 cb. B: M Labb (24) 70.

   STRATHALLAN: Women Stableford: S Lowerson (19) 36. Snr 9-hole: V Williams (45) 19.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford A: B Maher (11) 40 cb. B: P McGuinea (18) 41. C: B Herd (22) 43.

   THE DUNES: Women Stroke div 1: J Cornwell (11) 78. Div 2: B Craig (26) 72. Cups div 1: J Schizzerotto (28) 66. Div 2: J Riggall (31) 64.

   THE HERITAGE: Women Stroke Henley A: L Shen (10) 84. B: S Kennington (14) 77. C: J Allen (18) 71.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: M Dykes (19) 41. Long Island: D McKenzie (20) 40.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women Canadian foursome: D Tattersall J Constance (14-1/4) 75-3/4.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford A: R Wilson (8) 41. B: R Palmer (18) 38. C: T South (30) 39.

   VICTORIA: 4B: R Savage (5) A Bethune (20) 49. Indiv: A Bethune (20) 40. White: R Lomax (32) 41. W: N Gole (1) 35.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: I Brock (36) 18.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: M Spoor (33) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: J Joyce (11) 41. B: P Barnes (15) 43. C: G Roach (21) 43.

   WODONGA: Women Stableford div 1: D Wolfe (18) 39. Div 2: W Roberts (42) 44.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford: B Van Agtmaal (6) 46. Snr 9-hole: N Burne (13) 19.

   WOODLANDS: Stableford A: M Meneghini (6) 41. B: J Francis (16) 37 cb. C: G Lockhart (20) 42 cb. W: P Benstead (31) 36 cb.

   YALLOURN: Stableford A: R McKincaid (2) 41. B: G Cook (25) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: K West (22) 42 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Bawdrey (15) 43. Yellow: A Ellis (36) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: J Clarke (17) 40. B: N Boyd (31) 42. Murray A: M Barnes (9) 40 cb. B: C O'Connell (27) 39. Veteran 9-hole: B Rapkins (8) 21. Red: L Wheeler (15) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: P Crossman (19) 36. W: L McGrath (35) 31.

17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria