Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

ALEXANDRA: Stroke: R Haack (18) 68.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: B Brown (12) 36 cb.

   AMSTEL: Medal: J Williams (16) 66. Hole-in-one: D Kinghorn at 12th.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: N McClaren (23) 61.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: J Fitzclarence (14) 41. PM: 9-hole: L Butterfield (31) 18 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par A: W Amor (15) sq. B: B Daddo (36) 8 up. Cup: B Daddo (36) 3 up.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: D Cull (15) 43. B: K Woodfull (20) 41. C: A Mitchell (23) 41 cb. D: C Jackson (23) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: M Vanderkraan (2) 41. B: F Eckhardt (23) 42.

   CERBERUS: Women Stroke: C Northcote (24) 70.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: T Short (33) 42.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Medal: E D'Alterio (21) 68. Star Medal: M McConville (24) 73 cb.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A/Medal: W Ma (17) 67. B: W Phillips (23) 68 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford A: R Wallace (16) 40. B: D Harrison (28) 40.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: J McGlade (7) 75 cb. B: P Borwick (29) 75. C/Medal of Medallists: J Rooney (32) 75 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: M Prendergast (19) 43. B: M MacPherson (22) 42.

   COROWA: Stableford: T Moriarty (14) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Women 4B: W Whitson (22) C Scarff (13) 42. Team: Captains 270 bt Presidents 264.

   DORSET: Stroke A: C Schoonraad (6) 66. B: J Dupe (9) 67. C/Medal: N Hosking (25) 61. Women Stableford: N Sheehan (14) 37.

   EASTERN: Women Stableford: L Watson (42) 38.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Taylor (18) 40. B: J Jaede (23) 41. W: E Bilham (29) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stroke A: L Carswell (22) 71. B: H McEwan (33) 72. Medal of Medallist: J Mathews (21) 71.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: B Dillon (17) 41. B: B Kerr (23) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: A Ludekens (17) 40 cb. B: D Lacey (21) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A/Medal: R Watson (19) 73 cb. B: S Harbottle (42) 75.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: H Pearce (17) 38 cb. B: G Harvey (29) 40. C: I Grigg (33) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Women Stroke A: T Walkley (16) 66. B/Medal: M McColl (22) 65. C: J Sortino (33) 73.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: S McCall (16) 40.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stableford: R Popple (19) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women Stableford A: C Burgess (22) 38. B: B Price (26) 37. C: D Morrison (39) 36.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: T Lampe (7) 43. B: R Mathews (17) 46. C: P Hayden (33) 44. W: M Young (35) 42.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Par A: T Carter (8) 1 up. B: J Lin (26) 2 up. C: G Smith (30) 5 up. Veteran: E Fleming (45) 4 up.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: S Saggese (31) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford A: K O'Shea (8) 38. B: D Perkin (27) 34.

   KEW: Women Stroke A: P Moodie (11) 70. B/Medal: S Stockley (21) 69. C: J Gordon (34) 71. 9-hole Stableford: M Molloy (40) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford: G Trobbiani (27) 41. Vis: M Burd (25) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke A: P Mitchell (20) 67. B: R Smith (35) 72.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: T Grant (13) 34. B: C Turner (26) 36. C: J Letson (30) 39. Veteran 9-hole: W Welsh (33) 14.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: M Trimby (18) 51. B: J Gentle (23) 48. C: J Todd (30) 50.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: B Prideaux (23) 36.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: W Daniel (14) 31. B: R Parel (18) 28. Scr: D Berg 39.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Medal: R McPhee (35) 53.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: S Draper (17) 40.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: D Clemann (13) 40. B: P Waters (18) 36. C: B Gibson (36) 37.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: M Andrews (6) 38. B: P Cameron (19) 37. C: R Ferguson (23) 38.

   MEDWAY: Women Stroke A: L Morgan (15) 74. B/Medal: J Teal (27) 71. C: P Saxon (29) 72. Veteran Stableford: L Bramley (31) 34.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B Fiek (18) 42.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: M Dunstan (7) 18. White: R Brown (24) 20.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Kent (21) 67. B: M Mahoney (31) 69.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: S Sewart (19) 43.

   MT MARTHA: 4B: M Axton (22) J King (30) 46.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Medal: S Piazza (22) 70.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Ambrose: F Gabriel D Kittle R Cach (5-5/6) 24-1/6.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: L Smith (11) 49. B: R Rawson (31) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: S Fugimoto (10) 36. B/Shield: G Bishop (19) 40. Women A: C Sales (24) 38. B: B Worland (29) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford North: B Jennings (35) 41. W: K Hudson (22) 38. Women Ambrose Kingswood: L Dohnt D Beckley R Reid R Smith (11-7/8) 59-1/8. C'ship f A: C Reid bt B Yandle 7-6. B: J Anstey bt M Vines at 19th. C: K Fleming bt W Dwyer 1 up. Snr Stableford Salver: L Nash (16) 67.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: M Whelan (23) 46. Trophy: C Zderski (28) 69.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A Elliott (29) 43.

   PORTSEA: Par: R Collins (22) 3 up cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford A: R Guke (14) 45. B: B McConville (29) 43 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford div 1: R Carr (12) 42. Div 2: D George (19) 44. Div 3: J Stone (25) 44.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: B MacGeorge (25) 44.

   ROSANNA: Par A: V Donnini (15) 4 up cb. B: C Travaguni (20) 4 up cb. C: R Thiessen (28) 3 up cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: S Saunders (14) 39. B: B Robinson (25) 38. C: C Smith (41) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: A Davidson (6) 34. W: R Bradley (18) 37. Medal of Medallists: A Davidson. W: B Lawler (14) 39.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: E McLean (30) 44.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stroke B: L Fredricson (25) 72. C: C Cross (33) 73. Star Medal: S Wetton (15) 75.

   SALE: Women 4B Agg: L Foreman (13) B Cahill (23) 78.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women Stableford: E Mansell (42) 36.

   SANDHURST: Women Ambrose: J Mynard A Sutton D Paton (7-1/4) 65-3/4.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stroke A: T Thomas (17) 63. B/Medal: B Smith (27) 62. Snr 9-hole Stableford: S Paul (9) 14.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: R Handley (14) 6 up cb. B: B Wooster (32) 8 up.

   SOUTHERN: Women Stableford div 1/Medal: M Fray (19) 37. Div 2: S Hengstberger (45) 35 cb.

   SPRING PARK: Par: B Thomas (14) sq.

   SPRING VALLEY: Par: B Kreymborg (7) 1 up cb. W: M Anderson (25) 3 up.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: R Holzer (18) 41 cb.

   TARRAWINGEE: Women Medal: F Phillips (37) 70.

   THE DUNES: Stroke: A Greenlees (4) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: A Childs (14) 41.

   TIRHATUAN: 4B: R Allen (26) N Morgan (28) 43 cb. Mxd: K Toohey (39) R Toohey (29) 40 cb.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: R Chapman (14) 43. B: A Charnley (18) 42. C: J Pryde (31) 46.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran Medal: R Mitchell (15) 44.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford: N Smart (30) 43.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: J Lim (8) 40. B: M Madafferi (25) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: L Fitzpatrick (8) 41.

   WOODEND: Stableford: K Dorney (24) 43 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: N Payne (31) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: P Swan (18) 42. Yellow: G Miller (26) 35. W: M Cohen (19) 35.

   YARRAM: Stableford: L Gronow (29) 40.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: W Morton (18) 38. B: C Hawking (26) 36. C: B Mason (34) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke Lake A: M Sharp (11) 68. B: R Kingsley (20) 70. Murray A: L Quinlivian (8) 66. B: J Woodburn (33) 66. Hole-in-one: B Martin at 8th. Veteran 9-hole: T Strickland (7) 35.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Mackay (18) 70. B: M Kelly (29) 73. C: C Dunkinson (35) 70. Stableford: P Barton (25) 37. 

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria