Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

ALEXANDRA: Stableford: N Robinson (30) 45.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: L Kennedy (10) 36.

   AMSTEL: Par: V Aanensen (17) 3 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: J Hudgson (27) 41.

   BAIRNSDALE: Medley Stableford: R Gosden (27) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stableford A: J McDonald (19) 36. B: S Morrison (32) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: A Thomson (13) 39. B: J Cairns (26) 48.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: K Withington (16) 40 cb. B: E Kelly (19) 38. C: J Sharples (24) 39 cb. D: Z Mulholland (27) 46.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: C Sargeant (15) 41. B: S Mayall (27) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stableford A: Y Everitt (18) 39. B: D Johnstone (41) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: J Caligiore (13) 38.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: G Brandecic (17) 39 cb. B: P Moore (22) 39 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: R Burza (13) 41. B: J Reeves (17) 40 cb. C: I Human (19) 40. D: L Stalker (28) 42.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford A: C Forster (12) 38. B: D Woods (24) 37.

   COLAC: Ambrose: J McGlade M Halliwell J Rooney (11) 61.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: R Meffert (12) 39. B: R Reid (35) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: E Gren (28) 40 cb.

   DORSET: Stableford A: C Schoonraad (6) 38. B: P Hunter (15) 42. C: M Howlett (23) 41. Women Par: D Hawkins (17) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: E Peebles (18) 37. B: S Reidy (20) 36. C: H Rossiter (36) 30 cb.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: W Cruise (17) 43. B: W McDonald (29) 46. W: H Higginson (27) 37.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: J Drake (17) 39. B: R Watkinson (21) 39 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Par A: P Borstelmann (17) 4 up. B: N Cook (21) 2 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: W Austin (20) 34. B: J Haydon (34) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: J Pilling (19) 37. B: H Anderson (21) 35. C: ES Yeun (33) 42.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: G Dundas (9) 38. B: W Lamb (24) 41. W: R Wright (23) 38.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: U Pathy (21) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: V Moorhead (25) 76.

   KEW: Women Stableford A: A Turner (20) 40. B: M Wilde (23) 38. C: R Nicol (34) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford: B Lloyd (38) 37 cb.

   KILMORE: Par: D Austin (21) 7 up.

   KOORINGAL: Women Par A: J Burgess (24) sq cb. B: M Robertson (29) 4 up cb. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: W Barnes (20) 18.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke: D Cuthbertson (12) 28. B: D Wong (31) 29. Scr: D Cuthbertson 40.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Holmes (15) 23.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: S Draper (16) 70.

   LANG LANG: Par: J Hedrick (11) 3 up.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: D Forbes (14) 42. B: H Goodman (26) 41 cb.

   LONSDALE: Women Stableford A: D Orton (22) 38. B: A Briscoe (30) 38.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: G Payne (12) 71 cb. Women 9-hole Stableford: A Watkins (30) 14.

   MARYBOROUGH: Bisque Par A: G Raworth (13) 3 up. B: N Fitzpatrick (17) 6 up. C: D Allen (28) 8 up.

   MEDWAY: Women Stableford A: C McMillan (11) 37. B: S Newham (21) 35. C: K Yamakoshi (34) 38. Medal of Medallists: C McMillan (11) 71.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B Betts (36) 47.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford A: S Stroud (14) 36. B: L Wallace-Smith (28) 45. C: P Taylor (33) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: B Ryan (16) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford: B Reinhard (14) 37. B: F Wood-Ingram (32) 38. C: J Brown (43) 40.

   MPVGA at The Dunes: Stableford A: G Leach (Cerberus 12) 40. B: D Bradley (Mt Martha 27) 38.

   MT MARTHA: Women 9-hole Stableford: A Dumsa (26) 21.

   NORTHERN: Jnr Classic: Boys: K Cathcart (Patterson River 3) 65. U-21: D Staples (Ballarat scr) 72. Scr: S Tennison (Oakleigh) 78. U-18: N Blackmore (Riverside 14) 65. Scr: T Britt 69. U-16: R Lata (3) 67. Scr: T Chen (Riversdale) 74. U-14: N Gunasekara (Riverside 18) 69 cb. Scr: L Bambridge (Drouin) 76.  Girls: U-21: A Cathcart (Patterson River 9) 74 cb. Scr: S Vogel (Cobram Barooga) 75.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: F Wilson (5) 27. B: M Mann (11) 28.

   OCEAN GROVE: Par A: B Hachen (17) 4 up. B: C Sprague (20) 5 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula: K Woodgate (24) 45. W: S Tsindos (16) 37. Women Medal Kingswood: J Tyler (16) 71. Scr: J Tyler 87. Stableford: J Walsh (39) 33.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: G Taylor (19) 44.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: S Rodwell (11) 40. B: M Schembrey (15) 43. C: G Jacimovic (23) 46. D: J Wilson (26) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: R Elford (9) 38 cb. B: L Florakx (26) 36 cb.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: D Czarnecki (10) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Pickett (25) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford div 1: G Stevens (12) 46. Div 2: R Hunt (27) 42.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: J Sicari (16) 38 cb. B: M Gilbert 918) 42. C: G Debney (33) 40. Hole-in-one: E Lloyd at 15th.

   ROSBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford East A: D Sadler (11) 35 cb. B: M Williams (28) 38. C: M Durrington (36) 36.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Dunn (17) 44.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women Stableford: G Dempsey (32) 36 cb.

   SANDHURST: Women Medal: J Romeo (35) 72 cb.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: A Sim (18) 3 up. W: J Ferguson (31) sq.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: L Ferrari (5) 43. B: D Groves (24) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Thomas (14) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: J Carlson (7) 34 cb. W: S Munro (12) 41.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: T Wolczecki (13) 42.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: T Morris (30) 45.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A: F Frendo (19) 37. B: I White (29) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Par A: T Frost (18) 1 up. B: M Bailey (29) 3 down.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: R Smith (16) 42. B: B Quigley (25) 44.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Clark (6) 72. B: M Carroll (32) 81. C: L McLaren (33) 79.

   WAVERLEY: Medal A: R Ansell (13) 64. B: L Di Fede (23) 67.

   WERIBEE PARK: Stableford: I Graymore (21) 44.

   WOODEND: Stableford: T Byrt (30) 43.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: J Enconniere (32) 43.

   YARRAM: Stableford: T McAninly (7) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford A: V Slattery (8) 42. B: T Trimble (15) 39. C: J Borg (30) 41. Veteran 9-hole Par: P Eaton (13) 2 up. Red: B Fiddes (3) sq.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford Valley A: H Denelzen (23) 38 cb. B: W Collier (28) 37. C: A Maudsley (36) 34 cb. 

11 December 2017
The men's and women's Victorian Amateur Matchplay rounds begin at Commonwealth today, visit this link for progressive scores of matches. Read more
10 December 2017
It’s was yet another exciting finale in today’s Junior Pennant final as Woodlands and Riverside Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria