Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

ALEXANDRA: Stableford: S Darmody (19) 37.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: K Turner (13) 35.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: R Ellerton (29) 57.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: J Turner (10) 45.

   BARWON HEADS: Women 4B: J Cole (18) D Burns (27) 9 up. 9-hole Stableford: A Wilkinson (36) 14.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: J Hyndman (14) 46. B: D Moody (28) 48.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: D Davenport (10) 42. B: B Smythe (16) 43. C: S Cave (23) 42. D: R Millard (31) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: P Rubens (9) 6 up. B: J Harper (13) 5 up. C: L Nash (26) 6 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stableford A: J Ellery (19) 35. B: L Trinder (25) 39. C: J Hardy (35) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: J Caligiore (11) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Stableford: L Peake (41) 39.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford: T Dutkowski (33) 40.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: R Burza (13) 42. B: K Fear (15) 41. C: G Franklin (23) 44. D: F Tatasciore (26) 44 cb.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford A: R Findlay (13) 39. B: K Hocking (29) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Par A: R Cahill (scr) 4 up. B: M Bedford (32) 6 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: R Kornhauser (44) 37 cb.

   DORSET: Stroke A: R Lategan (2) 61. B/Medal: J Henderson (16) 57. C: B Rice (21) 65. Women Stableford: S Silcox (14) 39.

   EASTWOOD: Women Bisque Par A: P Chacksfield (17) 4 up. B: J Luck (24) 7 up. C: Y Pfeifer (37) 8 up.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: M Gield (16) 39. B: J Drake (24) 45. W: G Chapman (25) 39.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Bisque Par A: M Gridley (17) 4 up. B: K Atkin (42) 11 up. Hole-in-one: H Gillies at 11th.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: J Douglas (10) 39. B: C Leech (12) 38 cb. C: G Kennedy (24) 42.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: R Waymouth (19) 66 cb. B/Medal: R Smith (21) 63.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A: D Sheahan (25) 72. B/Medal: L McPherson (36) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: B Moore (15) 36 cb. B: C Hart (28) 39. C: J Martin (43) 36.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: H Wealprasert (7) 38.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: J Carr (11) 40 cb. B: J Little (18) 39 cb. C: G Gould (24) 46.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: K Campbell (30) 38. Women A: H Gellaty (6) 43. B: R Fleischer (24) 38. C: L Beitzel (39) 40. Veteran 9-hole: J Whitford (45) 19. Hole-in-one: H Gilbert at 3rd.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: M Bracegirdle (20) 43 cb.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: R Farrell (31) 71.

   KEW: Stableford: C Burns (15) 38. W: S Gebert (29) 40 cb. 9-hole: C Harbig (39) 22.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford: Y Banks (25) 47.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: J Greenland (22) 68.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stroke A/Medal: H Wilson (18) 72. B: C De Rose (25) 76. C: M Wright (32) 75. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: J Martin (38) 16.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: K Bell (15) 54. B: P Reyment (29) 51.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: S Stevens (17) 69 cb.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: J Rodakis (34) 42.

   LATROBE: Women Stableford A: L Keelan (15) 35 cb. B: A Madden (23) 39. C: S Thomson (45) 43.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: L Sharrock (6) 40. B: T Steer (18) 42. C: R Evans (23) 38. D: F Thomas (26) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Par: T Murakami (16) 4 up cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: J Lacey (5) 66. B: D Marsden (20) 65 cb. C: R Cloke (22) 67 cb.

   MEDWAY: Stroke A/Medal: J Gillingham (19) 73. B: K Yamakoshi (33) 74.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: R Brown (24) 21. White: F Doyle (14) 23.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford A: K Hastie (8) 35. B: J Robinson (22) 34. C: J Friend (27) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: D Domalle (21) 37.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: B Falloon (6) 29. B: N Coon (11) 29.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: L Lu (11) 41. B: I Sporton (20) 39. Women A: J Pate (24) 38. B: L Son Hing (28) 32.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stableford Kingswood A: R Smith (20) 35. B: G Kariotis (44) 41. Green: B Tate (45) 46. Peninsula North: S Gardner (24) 42. W: J Freeman (21) 41.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par div 1: J Bean (19) 7 up. Div 2: P Foster (22) 5 up cb. W: S Brown (21) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: D Heaton (9) 42. B: H Wasiak (19) 43 cb. C: R Parry (21) 38. D: A Grainger (25) 44.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: R Sharam (12) 38 cb. B: A Lindeback (32) 37.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par A: P Gebert (18) 6 up. B: J Robinson (31) 9 up.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford div 1: C Healey (4) 42. Div 2: T Byrns (17) 45. Div 3: C Bessell (26) 45.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: T Heenan (19) 45.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Van Der Shalk (12) 42. B: R Adams (20) 43. C: D Taylor (34) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford West A: J Johansson (13) 35 cb. B: A Thin (22) 39 cb. C: L Diamond (41) 37. Hole-in-one: D Mortlock at 14th.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: I Burt (19) 44.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: J Trembath (33) 47.

   SANDHURST: Women Stableford div 1: P Walker (21) 38. Div 2: G Curtin (29) 35 cb.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Par A: J McKinna (23) 8 up. B: D Moore (28) 6 up. Snr 9-hole Stableford: G Watson (13) 16.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: S Harding (16) 43. B: B Heppell (21) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: M McLennan (16) 42. Div 2: I Wee (26) 42.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: P Sanger (31) 61.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: S Chisnall (18) 39 cb. W: L Wilson (30) 46.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: G Andoniadis (9) 10 up. B: C Marsters (14) 5 up cb. C: F Lopez (23) 6 up.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: K Raidy (Cromer 16) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: G Harvey (17) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: W King (scr) 41. B: B Bartley (22) 43. W: T Robertson (19) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A: T Esplin (7) 67. B/Medal: H Jansen (25) 66. C: B Power (35) 70 cb.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford: R Watmore (4) 38.

   TORQUAY: Stroke: L Ricci (28) 67. Women A: A McCallum (10) 68. B: M Deane (24) 68. C: D Slater (37) 70. Resort Stableford: J Sceney (41) 41.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: R Jennings (14) 41. B: B McLure (19) 39. C: J Pryde (24) 39.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: J Bromley (16) 46. B: S Pocervina (20) 45.

   WOODEND: Stableford: M Kelly (23) 41 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: F Wooler (27) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: K Levey (20) 46. Yellow: B Bedwell (34) 40. W: Y Montague (44) 39 cb.

   YARRAM: Women Medal: K Irwin (30) 72. Scr: S Denovan 88. Men Stableford A: M Van Der Vlag (7) 39. B: G Jenkins (19) 36. C: K Beenck (24) 35 cb.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: F Lewis (21) 39. B: D Umana (30) 35. C: C Byrden (39) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: B Fiddes (12) 45. B: R Juster (31) 41. Murray A: A Fenn (11) 41. B: J Walsh (19) 48. Veteran 9-hole Stroke A: N Knott (10) 29. B: D Ferguson (12) 30.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Par Valley A: W Veale (10) 2 up. B: B Morgan (28) 4 up. C: A Maudsley (35) 1 up. Yellow: P Meredith (38) 1 up. 

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria