Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Ambrose: E Goss R Kidd C Thomas (11-1/6) 55-5/6.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: P MacDonnell (10) 39. B: M Johnston (16) 45. W: C Casey (16) 34.

   AUSTRALASIAN: 4B: D McGirvan (9) M Hoy (14) 47.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: 2B multi: R Mathews (28) D Greson (12) 92.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: P Morgan (8) 38. PM: 9-hole Stableford: N Bambury (16) 12.

   BARHAM: Mxd Stableford: I Bennett (12) 43.

   BARWON HEADS: Medley Pinehurst Foursome: T Light J Carden (4-1/8) 64-7/8.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: S Cordy (17) 49. B: J Scanlan (22) 46. W: C Hogan (23) 34.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: R Hopper (9) 44. B: L Xin (17) 43. C: I Skelton (26) 40. D: R Shanmugham (28) 39.

   CERBERUS: Mxd Ambrose: A Dewhurst P Brown P Kelly M Reilly (12-12) 59-1/2.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Par: H Croft (42) 2 up.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: SH Kwon (7) 40. B: D Gleeson (33) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: W Binder (6) 38 cb. B: A Chapman (14) 42. C/Medal: D Westwick (21) 43. D: I Redfern (25) 40 cb. Women A/Medal: L Coldwell (25) 42. B: C Connelly (28) 38.

   COHUNA: Stableford: M Johnson (19) 41. W: K Doener (11) 31.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: A Tran (15) 42. B: G Hardy (25) 39. W: R Pearson (21) 41. Hole-in-one: A Brandwood at 15th.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: E Meyerowitz (11) 38. B: M Taylor (15) 37. C: R Alford (23) 37. W: I Brouze (23) 38 cb.

   DROUIN: Stableford: P Daniel (17) 43. W: J Leys (33) 38 cb.

   EASTERN: Stableford: M Kelly (22) 45.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: R Attard (8) 70 cb. B: P Gellie (15) 69 cb. C: G Arnold (22) 67. W A: N Stoer (10) 71. B: H Knopp (20) 76. C: D Christians (27) 70.

   FINLEY: Stableford: W Peasley (12) 38. W: S Simpson (24) 38.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: C Kibby (13) 38. B: R Burns (22) 42. W: J Williams (36) 38.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: T Iedema (2) 44. B: R Ochiltree (12) 41. C: J McLean (17) 44.

   GARFIELD: Stableford A: P McNeish (8) 37. B: T McLaughlin (17) 39. C: P Lazarus (25) 40.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: T Snyders (10) 44. B: J Harris (12) 41. C: T Deveny (18) 41 cb. W: D Dunn (17) 38 cb.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: D Thompson (11) 43. B: M Marincic (17) 45 cb. C: G Crilly (36) 49. Women A: K Rup (23) 39. B: ML Beir (36) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: L Targett (10) 46. B: D Chippindall (19) 45. W A: A Nelson (18) 38. B: J Scarfe (33) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford A: S Sahin (10) 41. B: D Cunningham (13) 40. C: C Steven (19) 36. W: C Lewin (16) 34.

   HEYWOOD: Gentsomes: W Rogers (12) J Dehaas (20) 90.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke A: G Lipshut (20) 68. B: J Baker (22) 67.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: R Reid (10) 38 cb. B: S Ridley (17) 40. C: P Hurcum (28) 39 cb. W: A Orchard (31) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: P Lidgerwood (11) 43. W: R Clark (45) 40.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: M Sewell (26) 40.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: L Stone (17) 37.

   KEW: Stableford: A Whittaker (10) 42 cb. W A: J Tucker (24) 41. B: W Chin (36) 36.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: P Kyrmitzakis (19) 45. W: T Small (21) 41.

   KILMORE: Stroke: W Gunn (31) 65.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: R Susi (7) 39 cb. B: J Ross (18) 42. C: C Jabier (22) 39. W A: J Le Cerf (11) 39. B: C Gurney (27) 37.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: D Van Rooye (12) 43.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: 4B: J Bauerle (16) V Moss (19) 46. W: K Fanning (21) K McLean (25) 46.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: S Usher (13) 41.

   KYNETON: Medley Stableford: L Fouracre (19) 34. W: L Johnston (27) 36.

   LAKES VIEW: Women 9-hole Stableford: R McPhee (17) 22.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: W Mee (22) 42.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: B Hassett (10) 42 cb. B: P Watson (28) 43 cb. W A: V Middleton (20) 40. B: P Benton (26) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: T Williamson (10) 38. B: G McRitchie (15) 37. C: I Nunn (23) 38.

   LONSDALE: Mxd Stableford div 1: LCoutie (15) 40. Div 2: A Heritage (26) 37. Div 3: R Kelcey (40) 37.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: T Murakami (14) 41 cb. Women 9-hole: K Rose (31) 15.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par A: M Marson (7) 2 up. B: H Glasgow (17) 2 up. C: D Baker (21) 1 up.

   MEDWAY: 4B: T Lynch (27) D Lynch (19) 11 up cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: F Stalker (29) 37.

   METROPOLITAN: Team: M Cousins (23) V Cousins (32) K Morrison (32) J Morrison (36) 94. Holes-in-one: M Peters and B Smith at 13th.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Mxd Canadian foursome A: T Donnison P Majak (15-3/8) 66-5/8. B: I Blencowe P Carter (18) 71. Stableford: D Evans (16) 40. Hole-in-one: G Shandley at 4th.

   MOE: Stableford: L Clarke (43) 39.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford A: B Robinson (7) 42. B: G Austin (14) 41. C: K Rogash (Shepparton 36) 45. W: S Woodhouse (Shepparton 45) 34 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: T Matthew (33) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: S Williams (24) 41. Scr: S Morrell 55. W: P Holmes (17) 48. Scr: J Roseby 64.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stableford A: K Archibald (4) 20. B: R Millett (14) 20.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: D Graffen (14) 38. B: M Kirby (23) 37. W A: C Tyler (20) 36. B: S Chapman (29) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford North: J Paganoni (13) 37. W: M Egan (42) 33. Kingswood Par A: T Stanton (15) 2 up cb. B: M O'Meara (16) 2 up cb. C: W Nolan (25) 2 up. W: K Barcelon (17) sq cb. B: C Philp (36) 2 up.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: J King (17) 45. W: K Green (15) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: M Whyley (13) 42. B: J Houtsma (17) 40. C: J Williams (23) 41. D: G Richardson (27) 41. W: H Davey (26) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Callaghan (12) 39. B: G Clayton (15) 44. C: T Elias (21) 43.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: P Stack (15) 42.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd Stableford A: P Harmer (13) 44. B: E Emery (21) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: 4B: P Todd (9) B Whitney (22) 55.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: R Ludlow (13) 43. B: B Malcolm (18) 43 cb. C: J Pederson (21) 43. W: A O'Connor (17) 39.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Gentsomes: M Happell (10) T Happell (29) M Brash (3) MA Brash (45) 60. PM: P McCarthy (12) M Abeyaratne (1) G Izon (9) J Reed (6) 55.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: R Peroomal (7) 42. B: V Hau (12) 40 cb. C: C Dhuanna (24) 43.

   SANDHURST: 4B North: T Psanis (19) R Fernandez (36) 46. Indiv A: P Groves (2) 33. B: M Shotton (21) 36. W: F Shreer (17) 34.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford A: D Black (6) 43. B: D Harrison (16) 43. C: J Davies (24) 42. W: H Haringcaspel (10) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: H Tan (14) 43. Div 2: B Cadby (21) 42. Div 3: M Watts (25) 48. Hole-in-one: J Griss at 8th.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: B Caulfield (19) 37.

   SUNSHINE: Par A: R Brillanti (12) 3 up cb. B: G Van Berkel (18) 3 up. C/Cup: J Whelan (23) 4 up. W: R Gebing (16) sq.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: N Giofre (20) 42.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: T D'Agostino (11) 41. B: S Kennington (15) 37. C: J Allen (25) 36. Hole-in-one: M Simkin at 17th. Henley A: J Brutovic (5) 41. B: A Agisilaou (17) 36 cb. C: C Pederson (24) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: A Giannakopoulos (11) 37 cb. Long Island: H Treacy (23) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: S Drayton (1) 37. B: R Dalton (10) 40. C: M Poon (19) 40. W: C Bright (15) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A: L Jaffe (13) 41. B: R Milland (25) 39. C: B Wells (34) 34.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford A: H Powe (24) 39. B: G Edwards (35) 43.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: M Grinter (29) 38. W A: T Louchery (19) 43. B: B YOung-Harding (22) 36. C: M Sweet (27) 38. Resort: J Sparkes (42) 35.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: R Alexander (plus 1) 40. B: C Porto (15) 42. C: G Kellett (21) 42. D: M Pollison (26) 42.

   VICTORIA: Par: D Andrew (13) 4 up. White: T Ive (19) 5 down cb. W: A Read (35) 3 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: J Joyce (13) 39. B: I Worthington (15) 41. C: M Nichols (23) 42. W: E Oh (20) 39.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford: G Patterson (4) 42.

   WOODEND: Stableford: R Brooker (16) 45.

   WOODLANDS: Par A: J Fisher (10) 4 up. B: N Fernando (12) 5 up. C: T Curtis (31) 10 up. W: J Waddell (21) 3 up. Medley 4B: R Scanlan (15) S Scanlan (25) 8 up.

   WOORAYL: 4B: T Martin (32) J Hickey (23) 47. Mxd: G Ennoss (23) P Ennoss (45) 50.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: G Murley (28) 49.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Lombard (21) 41 cb. Yellow: D Bowen (22) 37. W: M Cohen (19) 37 cb.

   YARRAM: Women Stableford: G Knowles (32) 40.

   YARRAM: Stableford A: T Tulloch (Traralgon 11) 36. B: J Foat (13) 37. C: P Cartwright (Traralgon 18) 40. D: K Beenck (23) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: D Ampfea (15) 39. B: K Fox (27) 42. Murray A: B Lynch (12) 42. B: B McCallum (26) 44. Veteran 9-hole A: G House (7) 19. B: D McDonald (11) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: K Jacobsen (12) 39. W A: E Moroney (17) 40. B: A Wilson (38) 39. Valley: A Bredhauer (22) 40. 

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria