Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: D Silverman (10) 66.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: R Beales (15) 34.

   AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A: D Prior (10) 68. B/Medal: M Davidson (16) 65.

   AUSTRALASIA: Stroke: D Taufale (17) 52.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: B Prowse (27) 41. PM 9-hole: K Broomfield (35) 20 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Ambrose: S Smith W Mactier S Manifold G Palmer (13-3/4) 56-1/4.

   BOX HILL: Canadian foursome: J Guy N Bedingfield (12-3/8) 65-5/8.

   BURNLEY: Women 9-hole Stableford: Y Gray (30) 20. PM: C Tamlin (30) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: B Vigilante (8) 5 up. B: C Radings (19) 6 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stroke A/Medal: K Riley (19) 71. B: L Watters (27) 74. C: E Bouch (39) 73. Veteran 9-hole: M Herbstreet (30) 35-1/2.

   CERBERUS: Stroke: C Dowd (13) 67. Women Medal A: D Alabach (31) 72. B: J Turner (39) 76 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: O Leason (16) 41.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A: R Parker (9) 67. B/Medal: G Bailey (29) 65 cb.

   SANDHURST: Women Par A: J Disher (17) sq. B: K Conway (42) 4 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par A: G Brierley (10) 4 up. B: B McDonald (17) 4 up. C: D Moore (23) 2 up cb. D: P Nicholas (31) 4 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford Old A: S Humphries (13) 39. B: J Hodges (23) 39.

   COLAC: Women Stableford A: A McGlade (7) 36. B: M Halliwell (27) 39. C: C King (34) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: L Jones (16) 40. B: P Watson (27) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Par: G Smith (12) 5 up.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stableford A: J Bolger (14) 37. B: K Riddell (22) 38. C: C Witton (33) 39.

   DORSET: Stroke A: M Perrin (6) 66. B: J Dupe (15) 67. C/Medal: D Whitelaw (25) 59. Women Medal: M Cox (28) 68.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Stroke: C Hoekstra (19) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stroke A/Medal: V Laurito (6) 72. B: B Arthur (21) 74. C: J Kent (33) 75.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: T Langley (20) 39. B: W Spicer (32) 46. W: Y Moore (44) 36 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Ambrose: N Cook I Robertson R Vilash A Singh (10-1/2) 56-1/2.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A: L Donohue (15) 73. B/Medal: M Beier (35) 72.

   HEIDELBERG: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Simpson (13) 69.B: E Garbutt (28) 73 cb. C: S Mifsud (38) 74.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Par: N Jennings (20) 1 down.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: B Dowell (16) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women Par A: B Tottenham (21) 1 up. B: K Smith (28) 2 up. C: L Taylor (45) 1 up.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: W Reitenbach (14) 39 cb. B: E Mitchell (17) 39. C: B Hemphill (24) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: M Nathan (10) 38. B: A Lee (20) 40. C: R Clark (45) 37. Veteran 9-hole: E Fleming (45) 19.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: D Torrens (15) 42 cb.

   KEW: Women Team: J Stearne (34) S Davey (34) R Buchannan (33) M Wong (31) 91.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Ambrose: V Varnik H Lindsay J Steven L Crang (15-5/8) 61-3/8.

   KILMORE: Stableford: L Dodd (24) 40.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: P Mitchell (21) 74.

   KOORINGAL: Women 2B Agg: D Gorin (14) K Symons (21) 69 cb. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: A Scott (24) 18.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: R Spokes (12) 41.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: T Dunn (15) 41.

   KYNETON: Women Stableford: D Murphy (14) 41. Hole-in-one: D Murphy at 4th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: G Wells (13) 27. B: J Donnellly (23) 29. Scr: F McNamara 38.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (10) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: P Mitchell (13) 3. B: K Finney (19) 34 cb. C: J Arnott (30) 36.

   MARYBOROUGH: American Foursome: M Rosini A Lee (20) 59.

   MDVGA at Eastern: Stableford A: P Purvis (8) 35. B: W Taylor (17) 39. C: P Maguire (26) 36.

   MEDWAY: Women Irish Team: D Burns (27) R Pocknee (28) S Heffernan (14) P McLachlan (23) 85. Veteran Stableford: L Bramley (30) 30 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B McGeary (13) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: S Sinclair (11) 20. White: M Smits (28) 18.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: R Hubble (37) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: G Austin (12) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stroke B: M Girdler (28) 73. C: Y Howell (33) 73.

   MT MARTHA: Women Medal: A Dumsa (22) 67.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Medal: G Smith (Beechworth 20) 74.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: J Shields (8) 26. B: J Chadwick (13) 27.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: S Vicary (11) 43. B: P Jackson (26) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A/Shield: B McCracken (13) 40. B: I Powell (20) 37. Women A: G Kramme (13) 34. B: S Howard (32) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women 9-hole Team Agg Kingswood A: P Penman (27) N Goodman (28) M McGaughay (35) A Shearwood (25) 64. B: B Yandle (14) A Lewis (20) C Rule (26) F Painter (33) 66. Stableford Peninsula North: J Breden (19) 41. W: R Brasher (27) 42.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford div 1: H Sterling (17) 42. Div 2: B Gloury (25) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: B Hazell (10) 39. B: C Lacey (17) 43. C: P Brewin (22) 40. D/Trophy: M Butteriss (27) 44.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Hollis (15) 40. B: A Hawke (21) 37 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: N Mashni (25) 42.

   ROSANNA: 4B: D Taylor (33) JT Rounce (25) 49. PM: C Brown (13) G Debney (31) 49.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women 9-hole Stableford A: K Naylor (19) 23. B: J Lamb (40) 20 cb. Green A: P White (23) 20. B: L Richardson (34) 20 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Medal: C Durant (8) 33. W: P Brown (14) 38 W Jackson (21) 38 to play off.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: L Holding (15) 43. Hole-in-one: G Bolger at 9th.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Medal: M Harvey (33) 63.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stroke B/Medal: D Law (31) 69. C: J Roach (37) 77.

   SALE: Women Stableford div 1: M Johns (19) 41. Div 2: E Van Berkel (32) 40.

   SANDHURST: Women Par A: J Disher (17) sq. B: K Conway (42) 4 up.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: H Bright (27) 43. B: S Mattingly (36) 41. C: K Floyd (37) 44.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: P Fryers (22) 42. B: P Clothier (31) 43. Veteran 9-hole: P George (8) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: J Pora (6) 39 cb. W: H Haringcaspel (9) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: J Lyle (13) 42 cb. B: R Hyde (27) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Women 4B: N Vatanopast (19) A Felix (24) 49.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd Par: A McCann (30) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: B Cheatley (30) 38 cb. W: L Barnett (29) 39.

   THE DUNES: Stroke: L Benton (20) 69.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: B Beckwith (10) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A: H Jansen (25) 71 cb. B/Medal: R Toohey (28) 63.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford A: C Hart (15) 37. B: J Taylor (22) 38. C: M Bailey (29) 33.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: J Cottrill (11) 38. B: R Westacott (24) 42. C: P Jones (30) 39. Resort: J Carter (42) 40.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: D Van Heerewaardn (12) 38. B: K Jones (15) 40. C: P Walkley (24) 40.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Medal: J Cullin (19) 48.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Medal: H Lacy (36) 56. Scr: M Moore 85.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Frost (14) 38. B: N Lazaros (20) 45.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: P Barnes (16) 42.

   WOODEND: Stableford: C Bowen (24) 43.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: C Parnis (23) 41. B: L Rowe (33) 40. C: A Rennie (38) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: D Swift (30) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: D Krall (4) 41 cb. Yellow: G McLeod (28) 34 cb. W: L Wood (45) 32.

   YARRAM: Stableford: A Ross (15) 39. Women Medal: S Egan (19) 75. Scr: S Egan 94.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stroke A: D King (17) 73 cb. B/Medal: J Grogan (26) 68. C: M Rice (35) 75.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke Lake A: G Cooper (8) 65. B: B Webb (18) 69. Murray A: G Barling (8) 70. B: J Miller (28) 68. Veteran 9-hole A: P Tudor (9) 29. B: D King (14) 29.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stroke Homestead A: E Sofo (25) 75. B: K Thompson (29) 84. C/Medal: A Wilson (36) 74. Scr: W Veale 92. Stableford: P Meredith (37) 34 cb. 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
18 October 2017
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: P Vallance (7) 68. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria