Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRA: Stroke: D Silverman (10) 66.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: R Beales (15) 34.

   AMSTEL: Stroke Ranfurlie A: D Prior (10) 68. B/Medal: M Davidson (16) 65.

   AUSTRALASIA: Stroke: D Taufale (17) 52.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: B Prowse (27) 41. PM 9-hole: K Broomfield (35) 20 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Ambrose: S Smith W Mactier S Manifold G Palmer (13-3/4) 56-1/4.

   BOX HILL: Canadian foursome: J Guy N Bedingfield (12-3/8) 65-5/8.

   BURNLEY: Women 9-hole Stableford: Y Gray (30) 20. PM: C Tamlin (30) 19.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: B Vigilante (8) 5 up. B: C Radings (19) 6 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Stroke A/Medal: K Riley (19) 71. B: L Watters (27) 74. C: E Bouch (39) 73. Veteran 9-hole: M Herbstreet (30) 35-1/2.

   CERBERUS: Stroke: C Dowd (13) 67. Women Medal A: D Alabach (31) 72. B: J Turner (39) 76 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: O Leason (16) 41.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A: R Parker (9) 67. B/Medal: G Bailey (29) 65 cb.

   SANDHURST: Women Par A: J Disher (17) sq. B: K Conway (42) 4 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par A: G Brierley (10) 4 up. B: B McDonald (17) 4 up. C: D Moore (23) 2 up cb. D: P Nicholas (31) 4 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford Old A: S Humphries (13) 39. B: J Hodges (23) 39.

   COLAC: Women Stableford A: A McGlade (7) 36. B: M Halliwell (27) 39. C: C King (34) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: L Jones (16) 40. B: P Watson (27) 43.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Par: G Smith (12) 5 up.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stableford A: J Bolger (14) 37. B: K Riddell (22) 38. C: C Witton (33) 39.

   DORSET: Stroke A: M Perrin (6) 66. B: J Dupe (15) 67. C/Medal: D Whitelaw (25) 59. Women Medal: M Cox (28) 68.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Stroke: C Hoekstra (19) 36.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stroke A/Medal: V Laurito (6) 72. B: B Arthur (21) 74. C: J Kent (33) 75.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: T Langley (20) 39. B: W Spicer (32) 46. W: Y Moore (44) 36 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Ambrose: N Cook I Robertson R Vilash A Singh (10-1/2) 56-1/2.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A: L Donohue (15) 73. B/Medal: M Beier (35) 72.

   HEIDELBERG: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Simpson (13) 69.B: E Garbutt (28) 73 cb. C: S Mifsud (38) 74.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Par: N Jennings (20) 1 down.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford: B Dowell (16) 39.

   HORSHAM: Women Par A: B Tottenham (21) 1 up. B: K Smith (28) 2 up. C: L Taylor (45) 1 up.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: W Reitenbach (14) 39 cb. B: E Mitchell (17) 39. C: B Hemphill (24) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: M Nathan (10) 38. B: A Lee (20) 40. C: R Clark (45) 37. Veteran 9-hole: E Fleming (45) 19.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: D Torrens (15) 42 cb.

   KEW: Women Team: J Stearne (34) S Davey (34) R Buchannan (33) M Wong (31) 91.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Ambrose: V Varnik H Lindsay J Steven L Crang (15-5/8) 61-3/8.

   KILMORE: Stableford: L Dodd (24) 40.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke: P Mitchell (21) 74.

   KOORINGAL: Women 2B Agg: D Gorin (14) K Symons (21) 69 cb. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: A Scott (24) 18.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: R Spokes (12) 41.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: T Dunn (15) 41.

   KYNETON: Women Stableford: D Murphy (14) 41. Hole-in-one: D Murphy at 4th.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: G Wells (13) 27. B: J Donnellly (23) 29. Scr: F McNamara 38.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P McGill (10) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: P Mitchell (13) 3. B: K Finney (19) 34 cb. C: J Arnott (30) 36.

   MARYBOROUGH: American Foursome: M Rosini A Lee (20) 59.

   MDVGA at Eastern: Stableford A: P Purvis (8) 35. B: W Taylor (17) 39. C: P Maguire (26) 36.

   MEDWAY: Women Irish Team: D Burns (27) R Pocknee (28) S Heffernan (14) P McLachlan (23) 85. Veteran Stableford: L Bramley (30) 30 cb.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: B McGeary (13) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: S Sinclair (11) 20. White: M Smits (28) 18.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: R Hubble (37) 38.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: G Austin (12) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stroke B: M Girdler (28) 73. C: Y Howell (33) 73.

   MT MARTHA: Women Medal: A Dumsa (22) 67.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Medal: G Smith (Beechworth 20) 74.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: J Shields (8) 26. B: J Chadwick (13) 27.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stableford A: S Vicary (11) 43. B: P Jackson (26) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A/Shield: B McCracken (13) 40. B: I Powell (20) 37. Women A: G Kramme (13) 34. B: S Howard (32) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women 9-hole Team Agg Kingswood A: P Penman (27) N Goodman (28) M McGaughay (35) A Shearwood (25) 64. B: B Yandle (14) A Lewis (20) C Rule (26) F Painter (33) 66. Stableford Peninsula North: J Breden (19) 41. W: R Brasher (27) 42.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford div 1: H Sterling (17) 42. Div 2: B Gloury (25) 39.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: B Hazell (10) 39. B: C Lacey (17) 43. C: P Brewin (22) 40. D/Trophy: M Butteriss (27) 44.

   PORTLAND: Stableford A: D Hollis (15) 40. B: A Hawke (21) 37 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: N Mashni (25) 42.

   ROSANNA: 4B: D Taylor (33) JT Rounce (25) 49. PM: C Brown (13) G Debney (31) 49.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women 9-hole Stableford A: K Naylor (19) 23. B: J Lamb (40) 20 cb. Green A: P White (23) 20. B: L Richardson (34) 20 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Medal: C Durant (8) 33. W: P Brown (14) 38 W Jackson (21) 38 to play off.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: L Holding (15) 43. Hole-in-one: G Bolger at 9th.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Medal: M Harvey (33) 63.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stroke B/Medal: D Law (31) 69. C: J Roach (37) 77.

   SALE: Women Stableford div 1: M Johns (19) 41. Div 2: E Van Berkel (32) 40.

   SANDHURST: Women Par A: J Disher (17) sq. B: K Conway (42) 4 up.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: H Bright (27) 43. B: S Mattingly (36) 41. C: K Floyd (37) 44.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: P Fryers (22) 42. B: P Clothier (31) 43. Veteran 9-hole: P George (8) 17.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: J Pora (6) 39 cb. W: H Haringcaspel (9) 37.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: J Lyle (13) 42 cb. B: R Hyde (27) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Women 4B: N Vatanopast (19) A Felix (24) 49.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd Par: A McCann (30) 1 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: B Cheatley (30) 38 cb. W: L Barnett (29) 39.

   THE DUNES: Stroke: L Benton (20) 69.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: B Beckwith (10) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A: H Jansen (25) 71 cb. B/Medal: R Toohey (28) 63.

   TOCUMWAL: Women Stableford A: C Hart (15) 37. B: J Taylor (22) 38. C: M Bailey (29) 33.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: J Cottrill (11) 38. B: R Westacott (24) 42. C: P Jones (30) 39. Resort: J Carter (42) 40.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: D Van Heerewaardn (12) 38. B: K Jones (15) 40. C: P Walkley (24) 40.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Medal: J Cullin (19) 48.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Medal: H Lacy (36) 56. Scr: M Moore 85.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: L Frost (14) 38. B: N Lazaros (20) 45.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: P Barnes (16) 42.

   WOODEND: Stableford: C Bowen (24) 43.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: C Parnis (23) 41. B: L Rowe (33) 40. C: A Rennie (38) 36.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: D Swift (30) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: D Krall (4) 41 cb. Yellow: G McLeod (28) 34 cb. W: L Wood (45) 32.

   YARRAM: Stableford: A Ross (15) 39. Women Medal: S Egan (19) 75. Scr: S Egan 94.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stroke A: D King (17) 73 cb. B/Medal: J Grogan (26) 68. C: M Rice (35) 75.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stroke Lake A: G Cooper (8) 65. B: B Webb (18) 69. Murray A: G Barling (8) 70. B: J Miller (28) 68. Veteran 9-hole A: P Tudor (9) 29. B: D King (14) 29.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stroke Homestead A: E Sofo (25) 75. B: K Thompson (29) 84. C/Medal: A Wilson (36) 74. Scr: W Veale 92. Stableford: P Meredith (37) 34 cb. 

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria