Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

ALEXANDRA: Stableford: D Silverman (9) 38.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: R Hibbon (7) 35 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stroke A: B Bain (14) 67. B: S Brown (31) 70. 9-hole Stableford: V Lawrence (41) 19.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: A Liebe (15) 39. B: D Newsom (22) 42 cb.

   BOX HILL: Par A: R De Silva (13) 7 up. B: L Banks (20) 5 up. C: J Muir (26) 4 up. D: N Reynolds (27) 4 up cb.

   BURNLEY: Women Medal: P Craig (22) 60. Snr 9-hole: M Tsuji (35) 34.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: A Barcham (10) 43. B: J Barker (19) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Par A: L McConville-Brain (20) 3 up. B: S Hanna (24) 5 up. C: B O'Connor (32) 2 up. Veteran 9-hole: M McMahon (36) 1 down.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: R Millar (22) 43.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stroke A: W Ma (15) 69. B: M Magana (22) 62. C: G Bailey (28) 61.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Stableford A: J Capp (18) 35. B: M Pearce (20) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: S Burg (13) 41. B: A Tudor (25) 38 cb.

   COROWA: Stableford: B Hall (33) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: R Levy (33) 42 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stroke A/Medal: W Whitson (21) 73. B: M Johnston (26) 74. C: C Wagstaff (31) 80.

   DORSET: Stableford A: E Dimitriou (11) 39. B: A Lau (20) 41. C: J Leslie (34) 38.

   EASTERN: Stroke A: K Sato (15) 72 cb. B/Medal: L Falla (27) 69. C: M Burke (41) 75.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Stableford: E Lacey (36) 16.

   EASTWOOD: Women Par A: M Blackmore (11) 3 up cb. B: M Bradley (27) 4 up. C: Y Pfeifer (36) 1 up cb.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: R Taylor (19) 42. B: J Jaede (23) 41. W: D Kempster (41) 38.

   FOSTER: Stableford: S Canning (16) 40.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stableford A: B Scott (19) 36 cb. B: D Mitchell (27) 44.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A: S Gilchrist (22) 41. B: J Esse (29) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stroke A: M Pratt (15) 73. B/Medal: M Alexander (27) 69. C: N McNeilly (34) 73. Scr: F Bunting 86 H Fraser 86.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: S McCall (16) 37.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: B Tottenham (20) 71. B: T Muszkieta (24) 71. C/Medal: MA Burdett (37) 67.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: L Kitchin (15) 46. Hole-in-one: N Evans at 7th.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: R Farrell (30) 36.

   KEW: Women Stroke A/Medal: L Hondros (19) 66. B: M Wilde (21) 70. C: T Curtis (35) 67. Jan: J Hayton (25) 72. 9-hole Stableford: T Marshall (37) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stroke A: D Smith (8) 72 cb. B/Medal: A Van Dort (21) 66. C: P Fitzpatrick (35) 73.

   KILMORE: Par: J O'Neill (8) 5 up.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford A: P Byrne (18) 38. B: B Reynolds (24) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stroke A: T Grant (15) 73. B: M Thorpe (29) 75. C/Medal: M Loughnan (37) 70. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: R Jones (38) 14 cb.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: L Sharp (9) 40 cb.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women Stableford A: M Trimby (18) 37. B: P Kirby (24) 35.

   KYNETON: Women Stableford A: G Dalton (21) 40. B: J Gibbs (32) 42.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: G Wells (9) 33. B: J Donnelly (21) 32. Scr: D Berg 39.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Stableford: R McPhee (34) 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke: S Stevens (18) 68.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: C Turley (33) 43.

   LATROBE: Women Stableford A: F Allmutt (18) 38. B: H Ritch (23) 35. C: B Langdon (35) 42.

   LEONGATHA: Ambrose: B Hutton G McRitchie (5-3/4) 65-1/4.

   LONSDALE: Women Stroke div 1: L Larcombe (16) 71. Div 2: B Obst (26) 70. Div 3: R Kelcey (39) 68.

   MANSFIELD: Stroke: T Wright (18) 64. Women 9-hole Par: D Ross (21) 1 up cb.

   MEDWAY: Women Stroke A: L Morgan (15) 75 cb. B: G Keating (21) 73. C: V Blank (34) 76.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: R Brown (23) 20. White: R Vosti (23) 23.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stroke A: M Bowen (8) 73. B: J Andrews (23) 77 cb. C/Medal: L Sumithran (35) 71.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stroke div 1: M Goble (17) 70. Div 2: S Finkelstein (38) 63. Medal: R Willis (44) 67. 9-hole Cup: J Irving (41) 32.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford A: J Tickell (8) 33. B: C Rouse (37) 36.

   MT MARTHA: Women Stableford: K Lawry (33) 38.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: S Kelly (23) 35.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stablfeord: A O'Shaughnessy (Huntingdale 15) 35.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: J Geddes (5) 29. B: N Hendricksen (10) 29.

   OCEAN GROVE: Par A: P James (11) 8 up. B: J Ryan (27) 7 up cb.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: A De Luca (13) 39. B: B Glendenning (23) 41. Women A: M Howard (22) 33. B: A Wood (33) 39.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stroke Kingswood A/Medal: D Cugley (25) 68. B: K Fleming (35) 77. Scr: Y Jang 89. Jan Medal: J Marsh (25) 84. Stableford: M Rawlings (31) 37. Green: B Tait (44) 39. Peninsula North: T Chamberlain (17) 40. W: M Stocks (31) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: B Melven (32) 7 up.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: A Gregory (34) 46.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: J Stewart (19) 40 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford A: H Williams (11) 42. B: S Millgate (30) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: D Carter (19) 41 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women 4B North: T Sullivan (26) E Hollow (40) 49.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: D Slater (10) 19. Women Medal: P Brown (14) 19.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: J Puts (15) 40.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stableford: N Lourens (23) 42.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Par B/Trophy: S Johnson (1) 1 down. C: G Barber (38) 2 down.

   SALE: Women Stroke div 1: N Macready (20) 73 cb. Div 2/Medal: D Goodison (30) 70. 9-hole Stableford: R Wate (34) 19.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women Stableford: G Wong (32) 39.

   SANDHURST: Team: M Fumiphran (14) C McAuliffe (13) N Ryalls (20) 90.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A/Medal: D Skelton (23) 66. B: R Hammond (32) 70. C: M Bird (38) 71.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stroke A: I Gordon (14) 64. B: B Auld (29) 66. Snr 9-hole Stableford: C Walker (12) 13.

   SETTLERS RUN: Par: M Dawson (27) 8 up. W: S Janssens (37) 2 up.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: J Honey (36) J Taylor (12) 47.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: K Stevens (13) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: E Antczak (21) 41. W: C Key (19) 40 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke: J Sayer (5) 65.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Long Island: R Harrison (16) 4 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A: D Johnson (19) 70 cb. B: G Coates (31) 65.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: D Mathieson (10) 40. B: D Liley (25) 43. C: S Lowden (34) 35. resort: M Armstrong (44) 43.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A: S Rowell (21) 70. B: B Lawrence (27) 70. C: J Hitchin (38) 75. Stableford: C Vance (22) 39.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Fleet (37) 20.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran Trophy: A Nicolson (11) 44.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford: S Imbuerger (35) 46.

   WAVERLEY: Medal A: P Norman (11) 67. B: N Palmer (18) 65.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford: T Revell (23) 40. Hole-in-one: I Joss at 15th.

   WOODEND: Stableford: B Palmer (23) 41.

   YARRA BEND: Women Par A: M Addison-Baker (24) 7 up. B: P Peters (34) 5 up. C: S Stax (45) 5 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: B Smith (25) 47.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: R Fenton (23) 43 cb. Yellow: G Murray (29) 43 cb. W: L Deakin (20) 40.

   YARRAM: Women Stableford: M Ross (43) 34.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Stableford A: A Temouskos (21) 39 cb. B: M Jacobs (27) 42. C: M Matthews (32) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: B Fiddes (11) 49. B: J Hogan (21) 40. Murray A: M Sharp (11) 40. B: B Cox (29) 42. Veteran 9-hole Par A: K Rowe (5) 1 up. B: D Ringholt (13) 2 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford Valley A: A Mayer (22) 36. B: J Pears (33) 37. C: H Macklin (40) 34. Yellow: A: Huston (43) 21.

18 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
18 January 2018
World-renowned Taiwanese body Swinging Skirts Golf Foundation is the presenting sponsor for the Australian Amateur Championships for the third ... Read more
18 January 2018
TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D McPhail (6) G Bradley (16) 49 cb. Resort: P Fox (16) T Lyons (28) 48 cb. Visitor: M Scarlett (Creswick 28) C Perry ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria