Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

ALEXANDRA: Stableford: J Mosley (25) 44.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: M Busbridge (5) 34.

   AMSTEL: Par A: S Allder (11) 6 up. B: R Painter (19) 6 up.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: D Daufale (15) 58.

   BAIRNSDALE: Mxd Stableford: R Gosden (23) 35 cb. PM 9-hole: S Wood (12) 22.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Stroke A/Medal: S Lansdell (19) 70. B: C Bell (36) 73.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Par: J Begbie (20) 8 up.

   BOX HILL: Stroke A: P O'Brien (16) 59. B: R Broad (18) 66. C: M Grgich (26) 64.

   BURNLEY: Women Stableford: K Grabau (19) 38. Snr 9-hole: A Francis (33) 18.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: K Timmins (9) 44. B: L Johns (21) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford A: J Ellery (19) 22. B: C Wright (24) 18 cb. C: J Cornish (33) 22.

   CERBERUS: Mxd Ambrose: N Sigge S Wilkins (5-1/4) 63-3/4.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: A Walker (22) 39.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: S Barnett (14) 41. B: G Ridley (25) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: L Datson (9) 39. B: M Chapman (15) 39. C: A Burt (18) 40. D: L Vagg (34) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Vetean Stroke West A: G Kerr (18) 70. B: G Rivers (25) 68.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: M Murnane (13) 71. B: B Foster (31) 70.

   CRANBOURNE: Women 9-hole Stableford: Z Giddings (13) 20.

   DEVILBEND: Women Par A: K Riddell (20) 3 up. B: J Vidotto (35) 1 up.

   DORSET: Par A: J Henderson (13) 3 up. B: I McCallum (15) 5 up. C: I Dines (27) 6 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Par: D Redden (34) 1 up.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: L Walker (17) 40. B: J Elliott (22) 35. C: B Korosa (26) 33.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: J Drake (18) 37. B: G Driden (31) 44. W: D Newington (33) 35.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stableford: K Punshon (25) 41.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: P Barlow (14) 41. B: G Dickson (18) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: N Cook (19) 63. B: B Trump (27) 61.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stroke A: Z Stewart (10) 73 cb. B: M Peto (30) 76.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: J Borgolotto (scr) 3 up. B: B Looner (18) 3 up. C: A Wong (35) 7 up.

   HEYWOOD: Women 2B Agg: D McLeod (17) J Downes (30) 77.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Par: J Baker (21) 3 up.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: P Seccull (12) 37 cb. B: T Johnson (17) 40. C: J Stevens (32) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: Y Eddington (8) 33 cb. B: N Gan (20) 35. C: H Creasey (42) 43. Veteran: E Waters (36) 20.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: G Fogarty (24) 48.

   KEW: Women Stableford A: L Day (7) 40 cb. B: G Smiley (26) 41. C: T Curtis (33) 37.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Par A: S Rankine (18) 2 up. B: D Campbell (33) 3 up. Hole-in-one: H McMahon at 8th.

   KILMORE: Stableford: E Booth (23) 36.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: P Degala (18) 36. Matchplay: P Mitchell bt J Greenland at 19th.

   KOORINGAL: Women Par A: V Bartlett (17) 3 down. B: D Howard (20) 1 up cb. C: M Zun (40) 2 down.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: A Worthy (19) 37.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women 4B: S Reid (22) C Coleman (16) 44.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: D Kajewski (24) 40.

   KYNETON: Women Stableford A: B Dwyer (21) 40. B: D Greenway (34) 46.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: R Medley (8) 30. B: W Daniel (14) 33. Scr: R Medley 38.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Par: R McPhee (33) 7 up.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: J Roberts (28) 42.

   LANSDOWNE: Stableford: P McGill (9) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: D Clemann (11) 36 cb. B: J Brewer (17) 42. C: I Nunn (22) 45.

   LONSDALE: Par A: B Chapell (18) 1 up. B: P Tierney (21) 1 down.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: J Burford (12) 67. B: K Kelly (19) 65. C: A Lee (23) 65. Cup: B Patten (18) 15.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: C McCarthy (27) 36.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: G Connally (25) 44.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford A: S Evans (11) 34. B: H Bestic (29) 39. C: A Stephens (34) 36. 4B KO f: T Wech H Bowman bt C Latham H Duncan 2-1.

   MT MARTHA: Women Stableford: S Cane (21) 41 cb.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women 4B: R Ternes (15) J Bynon (16) 43.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: K Archibald (3) 30. B: T Johnson (10) 26.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Par Kingswood A: L Winslett (16) 1 down. B: C Rule (27) 3 up. Stableford Peninsula North: L Timms (26) 40 cb.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: B Lang (17) 40.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: J Mitchell (20) 41.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: A Chamberlain (32) 41.

   RICH RIVER: 4B: I Roy (20) S Chafer (18) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: P Barker (27) 42.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: J Sicari (13) 39. B: C Angilletta (19) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stroke East A: K Nailer (17) 70 cb. B: S Irvine (25) 73. C: D Mortlock (38) 74. West A: P Dizais (29) 30 cb. B: L Dingle (41) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: G Ogden (7) 35. W: V Ogden (12) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Stroke: D Brown (17) 67.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford East: T Ragg (16) 40.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Canadian Foursome: A Murtagh B Allen (21-3/8) 75-5/8.

   SALE: Women Par div 1: T Potter (23) 2 up. Div 2: D Grimble (25) 6 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women Stableford: G Wong (30) 34.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: 9-hole Stableford A: A Boyle (14) 22. B: R Olney (25) 22. Snr: P George (4) 16.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: S Murphy (12) 42. W: H Haringcaspel (9) 35.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford: M Shiels (18) 39.

   SPRING PARK: Par: D Hilton (35) sq.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: L Baker (15) 37 cb. W: P Toole (19) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: C Battaglia (20) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: P Haramis (19) 42.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford: J Masters (29) 38.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: P Buckman (14) 40. B: G Robbins (24) 45.

   WANGARATTA: Women 9-hole Stableford: L Adams (24) 20. PM: R Webb (25) 22.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke A: J Flaherty (Commonwealth 1) 72. B: L Gray (Ballarat 18) 71. C: J Hillman (Camperdown 26) 74. Bowl: Commonwealth 222.

   WAVERLEY: Par A: R Hogan (12) 5 up. B: R Richards (16) 2 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: G Jeff (13) 37. B: M Wright (22) 38.

   WOODEND: Stableford: C Rignall (15) 41.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: H McDonald (27) 40. B: C Laing (29) 41. C: A Coulson (37) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: A Drummond (29) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: D Berkovitch (19) 31.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Veteran 9-hole Par: J Hunter (15) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women 9-hole Stableford Homestead A: T Saunders (16) 19. B: W Collier (26) 18. C: A Wilkes (34) 17.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria