Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Sagona (7) 32.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: J Brooks (14) 41. B: B Jeffery (23) 37.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: R Ellerton (28) 54.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: J Smits (15) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par A: J Emerson (17) 4 up. B: W Mactier (29) 4 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: S Campbell (9) 40. B: B Duncan (27) 40.

   BOX HILL: Ambrose: G Bolton I Singleton D Shaw H Hayes (7-1/4) 53-3/4.

   BURNLEY: Women Par: A Fenning (42) 2 up. Snr 9-hole: M Tsuji (36) 1 down.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: L Fielder (8) 64. B: S Semmens (20) 64.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women 2B Multi: B O'Connor (30) B Cato (32) 74. 9-hole Stableford: J Willing (44) 16.

   CERBERUS: Women Par: M Smith (27) 3 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: J Martin (15) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women 2B Agg: D Judkins (27) M Munckton (29) 57.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: C Nalupta (12) 40 cb. B: B Tempest (21) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par A: G Brierley (9) 4 up cb. B: P Fahy (16) 6 up. C: J Reeves (18) 6 up. D: D Fitzpatrick (25) 5 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Par West A: T Hardy (17) 4 up. B: N Retallack (27) 2 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Grantham (8) 41 cb. B: G Selth (36) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Women Par A: B Uren (20) sq. B: K Stuart (27) 1 down.

   DROUIN: Women Stableford A: M Purcell (15) 35. B: B Miller (28) 34 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Par: L Nock (24) 2 up.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: D Nagel (14) 33 cb. B: A Holmes (20) 39. C: C Berney (30) 35.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: P Dawson (16) 37 cb. B: M Stewart (23) 40. W: D Ewington (31) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: S Kourkoumelis (11) 37. B: B Mansted (13) 38. C: C De Paoli (19) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: T McGrady (20) 67. B: M Howard (22) 64.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A: D Eckhardt (25) 73. B: S Harbottle (41) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: M Pratt (16) 40. B: S Lucas (25) 37. C: E Kenway (32) 36.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: C Fasso (14) 39.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke: T Allen (16) 70.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: L Mayer (14) 72. B: L Sleep (24) 76. C: J Pretlove (32) 75.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: B Barnes (12) 41. B: K Argent (16) 37 cb. C: J Whittle (24) 43 cb. W: A Arnot (22) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: L Houten (16) 33 cb. B: R Fleischer (24) 34. Veteran 9-hole: J Whitford (44) 17.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: D French (24) 44.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: M Jones (9) 73.

   KEW: Women Stableford A: S Kerr (17) 36 cb. B: B Elzarka (28) 42. C: A Byrne (34) 40. Veteran 9-hole: M Molloy (40) 17.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: M Crawford (13) 35. B: M Duncan (29) 39 cb. C: S Chaplin (35) 37. Vis: T Sutherland (Southern 31) 39.

   KILMORE: Stableford: T Dobson (13) 37.

   KINGS PARK: 4B: J White (19) R Smith (36) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Women 4B: C Haag (33) T Bracks (39) 47 cb. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: V Jones (41) 14.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: G Squires (23) 38.

   KYNETON: Women Par: M Scoble (21) 1 down.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: T Larkin (13) 30. B: M Gordon (17) 32. Scr: T Larken 43.

   LAKSE VIEW: Women Par: K Brymer (21) sq.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: B Dwyer (31) 42.

   LATROBE: Women 4B A: S Green (13) R Buckstein (17) 45. B: L Kerr (26) S Cornick (20) 45 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: R Brown (12) 39. B: B Fennessy (29) 40.

   LONSDALE: Women Stableford A: P Tierney (20) 36. B: G White (27) 39. C: P Waters (34) 29.

   MANSFIELD: Par: D Hurle (3) 5 up. Gold: B Curtis (24) 4 up. Women 9-hole Stableford: J Konik (44) 17.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par A: R Daniell (8) 4 up. B: G Thomson (15) 1 up. C: J Mackenzie (24) 2 up.

   MDVGA at Long Island: Stableford A: P Julian (10) 36. B: K Briggs (15) 41. C: S Cripps (22) 35. 36-hole C'ship f: M Taylor 167.

   MEDWAY: Women 4B: D Dutch (25) E Tricklebank (35) 45 cb. Veteran Stableford: H Ramsay (40) 33.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: P Riddle (23) 36.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stroke A: E Condon (20) 71. B: M Mahoney (29) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford A: P Campbell (18) 39. B: H Harris (25) 39. C: L Lee (33) 36 cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: R Hubble (37) 36. Veteran 9-hole: H Turton (18) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: A Cooper (Kyabram Parklands 20) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford A: S Wetton (19) 35. B: B Tunbridge (30) 39. C: I Denton (34) 33.

   MT MARTHA: Women Par: S Rose (44) 5 up.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: W Falloon (7) 29. B: T Johnson (10) 20.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Walker (9) 40. B: P Williams (19) 37. Women A: J Robinson (21) 35. B: L Beagley (27) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stroke Kingswood A: S Cudley (22) 73. B/Medal: K Fleming (33) 72. Stableford: J Williamson (17) 30. Peninsula North: T Chamberlain (16) 37 cb. W: D Luiz (38) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: B Pirouet (24) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: B Steward (10) 39. B: S Barry (16) 40. C: R Brownhill (21) 40. D: T Dewey (27) 45.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: J Thomas (14) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: L Hebrard (27) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South A: G Smallwood (14) 36. B: K Sladden (21) 34 cb. C: C Siggs (37) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: F Bell (13) 32. W: J Collier (13) 33.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: G Hamilton (8) 38 cb. B: P Hammette-Cheesewright (18) 40. C: N McKay (30) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: W Brice (25) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: 4B: F Field (25) D Evans (27) 48 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Par: W Jarvis (40) 6 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women 4B: S Johnson (scr) D Law (28) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women Stableford: G Wong (30) 39.

   SANDHURST: Women Stableford div 1: S Thompson (17) 34. Div 2: H Keating (29) 36.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A: H Bright (26) 71. Scr: J Wheatley 95. B: J Wagg (36) 71. Scr: M Gleeson 103. C: M Thorstenson (39) 75. Scr: C Harden 112. Medal: C Montgomery (31) 70.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: I Shelton (26) 41. W: N Henry (39) 32.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: G Windsor (13) 46. B: G Holland (28) 42.

   SORRENTO: Women Gentsome: G Reid (8) D Jarvis (30) H Norris (34) E Morgan (31) 99.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: D Hilton (33) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: S Ko (28) 37. W: P Toole (18) 45.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke: D Abbey (16) 66.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: D Perry (6) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: 4B: H Anderson (26) L Bullock (19) 44. W: J Constance (26) K Wiese (36) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: 4B: M Dornan (13) E Nicholls (35) 7 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: A Beveridge (13) 40. B: C Irvine (19) 44. C: R Delloro (34) 38.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: L Grebe (19) 36. B: J Laidler (26) 34. C: W Callaghan (29) 38. Resort: H Bloink (33) 37.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: D Henderson (13) 41. B: R Chapman (14) 37. C: J Donoghue (23) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women Team: R Evans (38) D Stockdale (37) H Harrowsmith (45) R Dudfield (13) 89.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: L Anderson (23) 37.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Trophy: L Frazer (29) 37. March Medal: L Scicluna (22) 65. C'ship: M Moore 215. Hcp: S Holt (24) 197.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: T Wright (15) 42. B: S Di Fede (16) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: K Leece (12) 38. B: R Martin (29) 39.

   WOODEND: Stableford: C Rignall (16) 42.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: H Shale (16) 38. B: P Peters (33) 36. C: V White (37) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: S Burton-Cooper (scr) 8 up. Yellow: B Cirej (31) sq. W: J Bowman (22) 2 up.

   YARRAM: Stableford: G Denovan (26) 42. Women A: H Porter (25) 34. B: P Jackson (27) 32.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Medal: D Moyle (38) 69.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: B Hargreaves (15) 44. B: R Fearn (19) 41. Murray A: G Louley (9) 40. B: G Cunningham (27) 46. Veteran 9-hole: V Beveridge (13) 24. Red: C Rosser (9) 23.

21 July 2018
Australia’s two young lions Lucas Herbert and Cameron Davis both made the cut and comparative veteran Adam Scott made a run, but they are all chasing ... Read more
20 July 2018
The Australians made a steady but unspectacular start at a benign Carnoustie today in the Open Championship, with American Kevin Kisner setting the ... Read more
21 July 2018
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: C Lin (19) 32 cb. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria