Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: J Sagona (7) 32.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: J Brooks (14) 41. B: B Jeffery (23) 37.

   AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: R Ellerton (28) 54.

   BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: J Smits (15) 36.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Par A: J Emerson (17) 4 up. B: W Mactier (29) 4 up.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: S Campbell (9) 40. B: B Duncan (27) 40.

   BOX HILL: Ambrose: G Bolton I Singleton D Shaw H Hayes (7-1/4) 53-3/4.

   BURNLEY: Women Par: A Fenning (42) 2 up. Snr 9-hole: M Tsuji (36) 1 down.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stroke A: L Fielder (8) 64. B: S Semmens (20) 64.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women 2B Multi: B O'Connor (30) B Cato (32) 74. 9-hole Stableford: J Willing (44) 16.

   CERBERUS: Women Par: M Smith (27) 3 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: J Martin (15) 39.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women 2B Agg: D Judkins (27) M Munckton (29) 57.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: C Nalupta (12) 40 cb. B: B Tempest (21) 43.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par A: G Brierley (9) 4 up cb. B: P Fahy (16) 6 up. C: J Reeves (18) 6 up. D: D Fitzpatrick (25) 5 up.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran Par West A: T Hardy (17) 4 up. B: N Retallack (27) 2 up.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Grantham (8) 41 cb. B: G Selth (36) 41.

   DEVILBEND: Women Par A: B Uren (20) sq. B: K Stuart (27) 1 down.

   DROUIN: Women Stableford A: M Purcell (15) 35. B: B Miller (28) 34 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Par: L Nock (24) 2 up.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: D Nagel (14) 33 cb. B: A Holmes (20) 39. C: C Berney (30) 35.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: P Dawson (16) 37 cb. B: M Stewart (23) 40. W: D Ewington (31) 39.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: S Kourkoumelis (11) 37. B: B Mansted (13) 38. C: C De Paoli (19) 39.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: T McGrady (20) 67. B: M Howard (22) 64.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A: D Eckhardt (25) 73. B: S Harbottle (41) 69.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: M Pratt (16) 40. B: S Lucas (25) 37. C: E Kenway (32) 36.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: C Fasso (14) 39.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke: T Allen (16) 70.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: L Mayer (14) 72. B: L Sleep (24) 76. C: J Pretlove (32) 75.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: B Barnes (12) 41. B: K Argent (16) 37 cb. C: J Whittle (24) 43 cb. W: A Arnot (22) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: L Houten (16) 33 cb. B: R Fleischer (24) 34. Veteran 9-hole: J Whitford (44) 17.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: D French (24) 44.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: M Jones (9) 73.

   KEW: Women Stableford A: S Kerr (17) 36 cb. B: B Elzarka (28) 42. C: A Byrne (34) 40. Veteran 9-hole: M Molloy (40) 17.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: M Crawford (13) 35. B: M Duncan (29) 39 cb. C: S Chaplin (35) 37. Vis: T Sutherland (Southern 31) 39.

   KILMORE: Stableford: T Dobson (13) 37.

   KINGS PARK: 4B: J White (19) R Smith (36) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Women 4B: C Haag (33) T Bracks (39) 47 cb. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: V Jones (41) 14.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: G Squires (23) 38.

   KYNETON: Women Par: M Scoble (21) 1 down.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: T Larkin (13) 30. B: M Gordon (17) 32. Scr: T Larken 43.

   LAKSE VIEW: Women Par: K Brymer (21) sq.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: B Dwyer (31) 42.

   LATROBE: Women 4B A: S Green (13) R Buckstein (17) 45. B: L Kerr (26) S Cornick (20) 45 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: R Brown (12) 39. B: B Fennessy (29) 40.

   LONSDALE: Women Stableford A: P Tierney (20) 36. B: G White (27) 39. C: P Waters (34) 29.

   MANSFIELD: Par: D Hurle (3) 5 up. Gold: B Curtis (24) 4 up. Women 9-hole Stableford: J Konik (44) 17.

   MARYBOROUGH: Par A: R Daniell (8) 4 up. B: G Thomson (15) 1 up. C: J Mackenzie (24) 2 up.

   MDVGA at Long Island: Stableford A: P Julian (10) 36. B: K Briggs (15) 41. C: S Cripps (22) 35. 36-hole C'ship f: M Taylor 167.

   MEDWAY: Women 4B: D Dutch (25) E Tricklebank (35) 45 cb. Veteran Stableford: H Ramsay (40) 33.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: P Riddle (23) 36.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stroke A: E Condon (20) 71. B: M Mahoney (29) 71.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Stableford A: P Campbell (18) 39. B: H Harris (25) 39. C: L Lee (33) 36 cb.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: R Hubble (37) 36. Veteran 9-hole: H Turton (18) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: A Cooper (Kyabram Parklands 20) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford A: S Wetton (19) 35. B: B Tunbridge (30) 39. C: I Denton (34) 33.

   MT MARTHA: Women Par: S Rose (44) 5 up.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke A: W Falloon (7) 29. B: T Johnson (10) 20.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: J Walker (9) 40. B: P Williams (19) 37. Women A: J Robinson (21) 35. B: L Beagley (27) 37.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Stroke Kingswood A: S Cudley (22) 73. B/Medal: K Fleming (33) 72. Stableford: J Williamson (17) 30. Peninsula North: T Chamberlain (16) 37 cb. W: D Luiz (38) 37.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: B Pirouet (24) 4 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: B Steward (10) 39. B: S Barry (16) 40. C: R Brownhill (21) 40. D: T Dewey (27) 45.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: J Thomas (14) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: L Hebrard (27) 42.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford South A: G Smallwood (14) 36. B: K Sladden (21) 34 cb. C: C Siggs (37) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: F Bell (13) 32. W: J Collier (13) 33.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: G Hamilton (8) 38 cb. B: P Hammette-Cheesewright (18) 40. C: N McKay (30) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: W Brice (25) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: 4B: F Field (25) D Evans (27) 48 cb.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Par: W Jarvis (40) 6 up.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women 4B: S Johnson (scr) D Law (28) 42.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Women Stableford: G Wong (30) 39.

   SANDHURST: Women Stableford div 1: S Thompson (17) 34. Div 2: H Keating (29) 36.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A: H Bright (26) 71. Scr: J Wheatley 95. B: J Wagg (36) 71. Scr: M Gleeson 103. C: M Thorstenson (39) 75. Scr: C Harden 112. Medal: C Montgomery (31) 70.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: I Shelton (26) 41. W: N Henry (39) 32.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: G Windsor (13) 46. B: G Holland (28) 42.

   SORRENTO: Women Gentsome: G Reid (8) D Jarvis (30) H Norris (34) E Morgan (31) 99.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: D Hilton (33) 36.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: S Ko (28) 37. W: P Toole (18) 45.

   SUNSHINE: Stroke: D Abbey (16) 66.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: D Perry (6) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: 4B: H Anderson (26) L Bullock (19) 44. W: J Constance (26) K Wiese (36) 44.

   TIRHATUAN: 4B: M Dornan (13) E Nicholls (35) 7 up.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: A Beveridge (13) 40. B: C Irvine (19) 44. C: R Delloro (34) 38.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: L Grebe (19) 36. B: J Laidler (26) 34. C: W Callaghan (29) 38. Resort: H Bloink (33) 37.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: D Henderson (13) 41. B: R Chapman (14) 37. C: J Donoghue (23) 42.

   VICTORIA: Women Team: R Evans (38) D Stockdale (37) H Harrowsmith (45) R Dudfield (13) 89.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: L Anderson (23) 37.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Trophy: L Frazer (29) 37. March Medal: L Scicluna (22) 65. C'ship: M Moore 215. Hcp: S Holt (24) 197.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: T Wright (15) 42. B: S Di Fede (16) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: K Leece (12) 38. B: R Martin (29) 39.

   WOODEND: Stableford: C Rignall (16) 42.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: H Shale (16) 38. B: P Peters (33) 36. C: V White (37) 36.

   YARRA YARRA: Par: S Burton-Cooper (scr) 8 up. Yellow: B Cirej (31) sq. W: J Bowman (22) 2 up.

   YARRAM: Stableford: G Denovan (26) 42. Women A: H Porter (25) 34. B: P Jackson (27) 32.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Medal: D Moyle (38) 69.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: B Hargreaves (15) 44. B: R Fearn (19) 41. Murray A: G Louley (9) 40. B: G Cunningham (27) 46. Veteran 9-hole: V Beveridge (13) 24. Red: C Rosser (9) 23.

17 January 2018
The Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, has begun on time against cyclonic odds in Perth this morning. Read more
16 January 2018
The 2018 Vic Four-Ball season is truly underway now with the first 5 out of 22 qualifying rounds complete. Read more
16 January 2018
VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: J Molloy (21) 38. B: D Edwards (23) 40. C: T Villani (30) 37. Trophy: N Manning (36) 42. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria