Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRIA: Stroke: C Long (15) 65.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: K Turner (14) 35.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: M Nati (8) 43. B: J Raudino (19) 44.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Team: K Middleton (22) S Edward-Smith (22) D Grail (12) A Manuell (8) 88 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: M Wilson (19) 43. B: J Veugelers (22) 40.

   BOX HILL: Ambrose: I Bale T Stancombe (11-1/2) 61-1/2.

   BURNLEY: Women Stroke: L Symington (36) 62. Snr 9-hole: H Pringle (32) 35.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: 4B: E Wilson (6) B Fiddes (17) 9 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Foursome: J Wilcox B Lockett (17-1/2) 72-1/2.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Stableford: L Peake (38) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: M Norton (7) 41. B: B Tempest (20) 42. C: M Thompson (27) 40. Challenge: Churchill Park 649 bt Waverley 559.

   COBRAM-BAROOGA: Stableford A: M Newson (13) 37. B: D Harrison (26) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: L Jones (16) 40. B: J Cahill (22) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Par: J Scarrott (10) 1 up cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stroke A: J Bolger (13) 75. B: L Dale (21) 79. C: P Hellis (32) 82.

   DORSET: Stroke A: R Lategan (3) 66. B: W Carroll (19) 62. C: B Osboldstone (29) 68. Women Stableford: S Bradbury (29) 39.

   DROUIN: Women 4B: G Warren (15) M Gidley (34) 48.

   EDITHVALE: Stroke: N McFarlane (19) 61.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: A Tarrant (14) 37. B: W McDonald (28) 40. W: S Webb (29) 34.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stableford A: H Gillies (20) 34. B: C Warfield (25) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: B Mansted (12) 4 2. B: P Coulton (28) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: R Vilash (19) 67. B: C Jordan (21) 69.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A: R Urban (21) 72. B: R Toohey (38) 77.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: H Judd (15) 37. B: L Woolley (21) 38. C: J Horwood (34) 35 cb.

   HEYWOOD: Women Stableford: J Foster (20) 32.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: G Eddy (25) 35.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke: J Fanning (8) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: B Hawkins (22) 70. B: P Salter (27) 69. C: P Walsh (33) 74.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: J Sonderhoff (25) 40 cb.

   KEW: Women Par A: P Moodie (11) 38. B: P Caven (25) 34. C: A English (31) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stroke A: K Schwarz (11) 73 cb. B: M Costello (26) 73. Stableford: D Campbell (33) 34. 36-hole Trophy A: M Crawford (13) 154. B: M Costello (26) 151 cb. 18-hole: B Wylie (33) 73. Overall: M Costello.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J O'Neill (6) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke A: D Moloney (22) 67. B: R Smith (36) 76.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Doris Chambers Foursome: C Coleman (16) S Scapin (12) 41.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: G Strachan (24) 38.

   KYNETON: Women Stroke A: B Dwyer (20) 71. B: J Gibbs (28) 71. April Medal: L Scott (21) 73.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: G Wells (11) 28. B: W Ross (14) 30. Scr: G Wells 39.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Par: C Tippet (40) 2 up.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: S Stevens (18) 42.

   LANG LANG: Par: R Stead (22) 4 up cb.

   LATROBE: Women Stableford A: P Gifford-Ellis (16) 35. B: L Peasnell (21) 40. C: J Hewett (32) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: M Thomas (1) 41. B: A Smith (16) 37. C: K Smirk (23) 34.

   LONSDALE: Women Stroke A: H Perkins (11) 74. B: G White (26) 74.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: L Harcus (21) 39. Gold: B Curtis (25) 44. Women 9-hole: P Abbott (39) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: J Lacey (2) 67. B: B Long (16) 67. C: M Martin (25) 69.

   MEDWAY: Women Stableford A: J Cooper (10) 31. B: B Williamson (36) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: M Chand (15) 19. White: S Sinclair (9) 21.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Team: C Lawrence (25) A McKimm (24) G Branson (36) C Brophy (24) 94.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford div 1: C Lee (31) 33. Div 2: R Willis (39) 34. Veteran 9-hole: M Seedsman (37) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: A Speed (20) 41 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Women Stroke: R Wood (24) 71. President's trophy: R Wood (24) 138.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: W Wisby (4) 35. B: P Whalen (Peninsula 16) 35.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: G Smith (20) 75. 9-hole Stableford: B Newton (22) 19.

   NWRVGA at Bacchus Marsh: Stableford A: D Dunford (11) 36. B: G Harrison (22) 39. C: E Fibbo (33) 35 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: R Seach (9) 26.

   OCEAN GROVE: Par A: J Holdsworth (16) 8 up. B: R Kuulberg (26) 4 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: P Housiaux (14) 37. B: A Mackay (24) 39. Women A: C West (10) 38. B: P Bourn (32) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: C Cunningham (12) 38. W: V Donald (28) 36. Women Kingswood A: J Cassidy (19) 34 cb. B: J Mirans (26) 35 cb. C: R Reynolds (34) 32.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: M Hill (22) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Trophy: C Sedgman (23) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: R Angelino (6) 39.

   PORTSEA: Par: V Pierini (19) 5 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women Stableford A: A Davidson (11) 41. B: D Jorgensen (43) 44.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford div 1: G Radley (10) 41. Div 2: T Ritchie (15) 44. Div 3: G Birch (21) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: T Miller (16) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: G Charman (10) 39. B: N Waddington (18) 37 cb. C: G Dunn (24) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford North A: S Gabriel (20) 40. B: K Sladden (21) 41. C: M Treby (34) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: N Bradford (8) 33. W: V Ogden (13) 35.

   ROSSDALE: 2B multi: P Bowden (15) G Terrell (12) 83.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par West: S Bernard (25) 3 up. Hole-in-one: S Bernard at 13th.

   SALE: Women Stroke div 1: J Ballinger (6) 71. Div 2: J Benson (29) 71.

   SANDHURST: Women 4B: C Grant (38) K Conway (39) 45.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: W Hernan (34) 41 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: B Heppell (18) 44. B: P O'Brien (32) 40.

   SORRENTO: Women Par: M Wilkins (41) 1 up cb.

   SOUTHERN: Women Stableford: L Scanlon (21) 40. Cup: J Woodland bt S Summers 3-1.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: K Stevens (12) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: M Doran (7) 38. W: T Hagarty (22) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Par: B Carelse (22) 5 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: P Skiullos (17) 36. Par Long Island: J Howard (14) 7 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A: E Benavides (22) 67. B: T Zuidwijk (31) 75.

   TOCUMWAL: Women 4B: J Taylor (20) J O'Brien (26) 45.

   TORQUAY: Women Invit 4B: B Stuchbery (28) E Wines (Anglesea 35) 48. WW: W Poyner (30) C Mayne (19) 45. Resort: B Appleton (29) J Sparkes (41) 47.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: T Slaven (15) 43. B: R Egan (23) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women Invit Team: K Bradd (31) C McKell (40) E Coyle (Metropolitan 28) J Priestley (31) 92.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: J Kerr (30) 42.

   WARRAGUL: Par A: G Vassett (10) 8 up. B: P Mitchell (21) 10 up. C: J Majcherzak (31) 10 up.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Medal: S Greco (35) 61. Scr: M Moore 79. Veteran 9-hole: B Canning (43) 20.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: K Gutterson (5) 37. B: N Hiller (21) 42.

   WOODEND: Stableford: E Vesbergen (13) 43.

   YARRA BEND: Women Par A: H McDonald (25) sq cb. B: J Selvay (33) 2 up cb. C: P Wilson (43) 4 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: L Brown (24) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Ward (23) 39 cb. Yellow: G Miller (27) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Ambrose Lake: B Sinnott R Ewert A Long R Dick (5-1/4) 54-3/4. Murray: R Hogg T Harrison P Russell D Prighel (8) 55. Veteran 9-hole Par: T Hackett (7) 1 up. Red: N Prior (10) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford A: J Mackay (16) 3 down. B: J Pears (32) 4 down.

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 3 

Hallmark Hackers 0 (+9) lost to Grip It N Sip It 3 (-7) 

Harry Putters 1 (+18) lost to Dukes of Hazzard 2 (+12) 

GenYGolf 3 (-2) defeated The Camels 0 (+9) 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria