Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

   ALEXANDRIA: Stroke: C Long (15) 65.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: K Turner (14) 35.

   AMSTEL: Stableford Ranfurlie A: M Nati (8) 43. B: J Raudino (19) 44.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Team: K Middleton (22) S Edward-Smith (22) D Grail (12) A Manuell (8) 88 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: M Wilson (19) 43. B: J Veugelers (22) 40.

   BOX HILL: Ambrose: I Bale T Stancombe (11-1/2) 61-1/2.

   BURNLEY: Women Stroke: L Symington (36) 62. Snr 9-hole: H Pringle (32) 35.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: 4B: E Wilson (6) B Fiddes (17) 9 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Foursome: J Wilcox B Lockett (17-1/2) 72-1/2.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women Stableford: L Peake (38) 37.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: M Norton (7) 41. B: B Tempest (20) 42. C: M Thompson (27) 40. Challenge: Churchill Park 649 bt Waverley 559.

   COBRAM-BAROOGA: Stableford A: M Newson (13) 37. B: D Harrison (26) 40.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: L Jones (16) 40. B: J Cahill (22) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Par: J Scarrott (10) 1 up cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stroke A: J Bolger (13) 75. B: L Dale (21) 79. C: P Hellis (32) 82.

   DORSET: Stroke A: R Lategan (3) 66. B: W Carroll (19) 62. C: B Osboldstone (29) 68. Women Stableford: S Bradbury (29) 39.

   DROUIN: Women 4B: G Warren (15) M Gidley (34) 48.

   EDITHVALE: Stroke: N McFarlane (19) 61.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: A Tarrant (14) 37. B: W McDonald (28) 40. W: S Webb (29) 34.

   GARDINERS RUN: Women Stableford A: H Gillies (20) 34. B: C Warfield (25) 35.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: B Mansted (12) 4 2. B: P Coulton (28) 41.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: R Vilash (19) 67. B: C Jordan (21) 69.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stroke A: R Urban (21) 72. B: R Toohey (38) 77.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Stableford A: H Judd (15) 37. B: L Woolley (21) 38. C: J Horwood (34) 35 cb.

   HEYWOOD: Women Stableford: J Foster (20) 32.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Women Stableford: G Eddy (25) 35.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Stroke: J Fanning (8) 69.

   HORSHAM: Women Stroke A: B Hawkins (22) 70. B: P Salter (27) 69. C: P Walsh (33) 74.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: J Sonderhoff (25) 40 cb.

   KEW: Women Par A: P Moodie (11) 38. B: P Caven (25) 34. C: A English (31) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stroke A: K Schwarz (11) 73 cb. B: M Costello (26) 73. Stableford: D Campbell (33) 34. 36-hole Trophy A: M Crawford (13) 154. B: M Costello (26) 151 cb. 18-hole: B Wylie (33) 73. Overall: M Costello.

   KILMORE: Stableford: J O'Neill (6) 38.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke A: D Moloney (22) 67. B: R Smith (36) 76.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Doris Chambers Foursome: C Coleman (16) S Scapin (12) 41.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: G Strachan (24) 38.

   KYNETON: Women Stroke A: B Dwyer (20) 71. B: J Gibbs (28) 71. April Medal: L Scott (21) 73.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: G Wells (11) 28. B: W Ross (14) 30. Scr: G Wells 39.

   LAKES VIEW: Women Par: C Tippet (40) 2 up.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: S Stevens (18) 42.

   LANG LANG: Par: R Stead (22) 4 up cb.

   LATROBE: Women Stableford A: P Gifford-Ellis (16) 35. B: L Peasnell (21) 40. C: J Hewett (32) 36.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: M Thomas (1) 41. B: A Smith (16) 37. C: K Smirk (23) 34.

   LONSDALE: Women Stroke A: H Perkins (11) 74. B: G White (26) 74.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: L Harcus (21) 39. Gold: B Curtis (25) 44. Women 9-hole: P Abbott (39) 16.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stroke A: J Lacey (2) 67. B: B Long (16) 67. C: M Martin (25) 69.

   MEDWAY: Women Stableford A: J Cooper (10) 31. B: B Williamson (36) 36.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: M Chand (15) 19. White: S Sinclair (9) 21.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Team: C Lawrence (25) A McKimm (24) G Branson (36) C Brophy (24) 94.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford div 1: C Lee (31) 33. Div 2: R Willis (39) 34. Veteran 9-hole: M Seedsman (37) 18.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: A Speed (20) 41 cb.

   MT MARTHA: Women Stroke: R Wood (24) 71. President's trophy: R Wood (24) 138.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: W Wisby (4) 35. B: P Whalen (Peninsula 16) 35.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: G Smith (20) 75. 9-hole Stableford: B Newton (22) 19.

   NWRVGA at Bacchus Marsh: Stableford A: D Dunford (11) 36. B: G Harrison (22) 39. C: E Fibbo (33) 35 cb.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: R Seach (9) 26.

   OCEAN GROVE: Par A: J Holdsworth (16) 8 up. B: R Kuulberg (26) 4 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: P Housiaux (14) 37. B: A Mackay (24) 39. Women A: C West (10) 38. B: P Bourn (32) 31.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: C Cunningham (12) 38. W: V Donald (28) 36. Women Kingswood A: J Cassidy (19) 34 cb. B: J Mirans (26) 35 cb. C: R Reynolds (34) 32.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: M Hill (22) 42.

   PORTARLINGTON: Trophy: C Sedgman (23) 42.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: R Angelino (6) 39.

   PORTSEA: Par: V Pierini (19) 5 up.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Women Stableford A: A Davidson (11) 41. B: D Jorgensen (43) 44.

   RICH RIVER: Stableford div 1: G Radley (10) 41. Div 2: T Ritchie (15) 44. Div 3: G Birch (21) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: T Miller (16) 43 cb.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: G Charman (10) 39. B: N Waddington (18) 37 cb. C: G Dunn (24) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Stableford North A: S Gabriel (20) 40. B: K Sladden (21) 41. C: M Treby (34) 35.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: N Bradford (8) 33. W: V Ogden (13) 35.

   ROSSDALE: 2B multi: P Bowden (15) G Terrell (12) 83.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Par West: S Bernard (25) 3 up. Hole-in-one: S Bernard at 13th.

   SALE: Women Stroke div 1: J Ballinger (6) 71. Div 2: J Benson (29) 71.

   SANDHURST: Women 4B: C Grant (38) K Conway (39) 45.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: W Hernan (34) 41 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: B Heppell (18) 44. B: P O'Brien (32) 40.

   SORRENTO: Women Par: M Wilkins (41) 1 up cb.

   SOUTHERN: Women Stableford: L Scanlon (21) 40. Cup: J Woodland bt S Summers 3-1.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: K Stevens (12) 38.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: M Doran (7) 38. W: T Hagarty (22) 38.

   SUNSHINE: Par: B Carelse (22) 5 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: P Skiullos (17) 36. Par Long Island: J Howard (14) 7 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Stroke A: E Benavides (22) 67. B: T Zuidwijk (31) 75.

   TOCUMWAL: Women 4B: J Taylor (20) J O'Brien (26) 45.

   TORQUAY: Women Invit 4B: B Stuchbery (28) E Wines (Anglesea 35) 48. WW: W Poyner (30) C Mayne (19) 45. Resort: B Appleton (29) J Sparkes (41) 47.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: T Slaven (15) 43. B: R Egan (23) 38.

   VICTORIA: Women Invit Team: K Bradd (31) C McKell (40) E Coyle (Metropolitan 28) J Priestley (31) 92.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: J Kerr (30) 42.

   WARRAGUL: Par A: G Vassett (10) 8 up. B: P Mitchell (21) 10 up. C: J Majcherzak (31) 10 up.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Medal: S Greco (35) 61. Scr: M Moore 79. Veteran 9-hole: B Canning (43) 20.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: K Gutterson (5) 37. B: N Hiller (21) 42.

   WOODEND: Stableford: E Vesbergen (13) 43.

   YARRA BEND: Women Par A: H McDonald (25) sq cb. B: J Selvay (33) 2 up cb. C: P Wilson (43) 4 up.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: L Brown (24) 42.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: G Ward (23) 39 cb. Yellow: G Miller (27) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Ambrose Lake: B Sinnott R Ewert A Long R Dick (5-1/4) 54-3/4. Murray: R Hogg T Harrison P Russell D Prighel (8) 55. Veteran 9-hole Par: T Hackett (7) 1 up. Red: N Prior (10) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford A: J Mackay (16) 3 down. B: J Pears (32) 4 down.

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 3 

Hallmark Hackers 0 (+9) lost to Grip It N Sip It 3 (-7) 

Harry Putters 1 (+18) lost to Dukes of Hazzard 2 (+12) 

GenYGolf 3 (-2) defeated The Camels 0 (+9) 

17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
Fear can be a great motivator. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria