Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: S Taukilo (4) 35.

   AMSTEL: Par Ranfurlie A: G Connell (14) 5 up. B: A Brereton (18) 6 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Medley Stableford: J Fitzclarence (14) 36 cb. Snr 9-hole: M Manning (23) 15 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Women Foursome: C Bell R Forbes (25-1/2) 68-1/2. 9-hole Stableford: A Howarth (41) 18.

   BAYVIEW: Medley 2B agg: M Edmondson (12) T Atley (4) 71. Indiv A: M Edmondson (12) 42. B: I Slablatnig (20) 37.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: L Reedman (11) 41. B: B Duncan (27) 45.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: C Dyer (13) 42. B: P Downs (22) 44. C: J Muir (26) 43. D: A Russell (31) 41 cb.

   BURNLEY: Women Stroke: L Fenning (42) 61. Snr 9-hole: A Hoy (40) 36.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: S Allen (1) 38. B: R Mittra (30) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: Women Foursome: J Wilcox B Lockert (17-1/2) 67-1/2. C'ship: J Wilcox B Lockert 175. Veteran 9-hole stableford: C Perkins (27) 17.

   CERBERUS: Women Par: P Hogan-Keogh (44) 2 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: R Greenhill (4) 42.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Gentsomes: A Wickenton (31) L Sharp (20) G Bailey (27) M Magana (21) 53 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Stableford A: M Scott (1) 38 cb. B: N Bown (14) 40. C: B Ferrier (25) 39.

   COLAC: Women Stableford A: C McCann (17) 38. B: P Campigli (29) 33. C: L Field (45) 43.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: D Fox (17) 39 cb. B: G Selth (36) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: E Layton (38) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Stableford: K Bowman (26) 36 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Women Stroke A: J Cain (16) 74. B: J Rosenbrock (25) 72. C: P Hellis (32) 80 cb. C'ship A: J Bolger 264. B: W Whitson 296. C: P Hellis 337. Hcp: L Norton (16) 230.

   DORSET: Par A: J Gagnon (3) 1 up. B: W Kaa (16) 6 up. C: D McIntyre (21) 3 up. Women 4B: S Bradbury (30) S Silcox (12) 44.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: K Feaver (8) 36. B: D Forbes (35) 37.

   EASTERN: Women Foursome: G Lee K Shady (32-1/2) 73-1/2.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole Stableford: A Schroth (18) 17.

   EASTWOOD: Women Par A: J Versteegen (6) 1 down cb. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: S Woodcock (37) 1 down cb.

   EDITHVALE: Stableford: R Ferris (29) 41.

   FLINDERS: Challenge: Flinders 34 (I Johnson (12) 38) bt Phillip Island 31 (J Owen (25) 36).

   GARFIELD: Women Medal: J Gay (35) 68.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: M Cudmore (17) 42. B: G Trewhella (20) 44.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: P Borstelmann (18) 66 cb. B: R Castledine (23) 64.

   GOONAWARRA: Women Stableford A/Veteran: M Barker (23) 36. B: C Price (32) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Women Par A: M Pratt (15) 4 up. B: E Kenway (30) 4 up. C: P Fraser (44) 3 up.

   HORSHAM: Women Par A: L Mayer (13) 4 up. B: P Muszkieta (23) 1 down. C: L Gilbert (44) 1 up.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: W Harris (13) 38 cb. B: M Nicholson (16) 38 cb. C: S Martin (26) 42. W: F Barnes (12) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Women Stableford A: M Clarke (11) 39. B: K Goodwin (20) 40. C: L Smith (32) 35. Veteran: M Jones (31) 19.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A Harris (33) 42.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Women Stroke: T Rigoni (35) 75.

   KEW: Women Par A: M Marcard (19) 8 up. B: T Curtis (27) 5 up. C: L Goodrem (43) 8 up. 9-hole Stableford: C Ebeling (36) 20.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women 4B: D Bristow (30) S Rae (30) 39.

   KILMORE: Stableford: A Martin (22) 43.

   KINGS PARK: Stroke A: P Digala (18) 71. B: N Robinson (36) 72.

   KOORINGAL: Women Par A: N Dumbrell (17) 2 up. B: D Ewen (22) 3 up. C: T Bracks (38) 5 up.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: G Bond (20) 38.

   KYNETON: Doris Chambers Foursome: B Murray R MacRae (21) 38.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: S Short (11) 33. B: D Wong (30) 30. Scr: F McNamara 39.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: A Maloney (23) 38.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: C Hodge (35) 40 cb.

   LATROBE: Women 2B multi A: R Flynn (19) S Allmutt (18) 92. B: S Yang (34) H Yang (14) 89.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: J Payne (7) 36. B: I Hill (19) 34 cb. C: M Oliver (26) 36 cb. Hole-in-one: L Sharrock at 14th.

   LONSDALE: Women Stroke A: R Jacobsen (20) 72. B: J Fry (27) 70. C'ship A: H Perkins 265. B: R Jacobsen 300. C: J Hilderbrant 320.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: W Taylor (20) 42. Gold: G Richardson (28) 41. Women 9-hole: N Coffey (41) 17 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Stableford A: R Matthews (9) 36. B: E Skinner (15) 37. C: D Baker (22) 33.

   MDVGA at Northern: Stableford A: G Freestone (14) 38. B: J Harvey (16) 39. C: T McKeon (23) 36.

   MEDWAY: Women Stableford A: J Cooper (10) 34 cb. B: V Blank (35) 38.

   MEENIYAN: Stroke: P Johnston (15) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: 9-hole Stableford: R Brown (23) 18. White: L Barratt (19) 18.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford A: M Craig (22) 39. B: G Foss (27) 36.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Invit 4B agg: K Duncan (35) I Toshiko (20) 86.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: S Finkelstein (34) 37. Snr 9-hole: H Turton (18) 19.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: S Sewart (21) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stableford A: B McClintock (19) 33. B: H Bestick (28) 39. C: E Taylor (41) 35.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke: R Brake (26) 68. C'ship B: R Wood 280 R Brake 302. C: B Schreiber 330 W Doyle 338. Hcp: J Ereaut (31) 216.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: N Higginbotham (10) 39. B: R Palmer (16) 40.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women 9-hole Stableford: H Kermond (28) 19.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Ambrose: E Smith R Seach M Mann (4-1/3) 24-2/3.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: T McDermott (20) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: M Shanks (14) 40. B: J Devitt (25) 41. Women A: N Batten (19) 38. B: J Kenny (40) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women Foursome Kingswood: J Schreiber B Yandle (19-1/2) 73-1/2.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: D Bell (21) 39. W: B Goertz (22) 40.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: C Zderski (23) 46.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: S Rodwell (12) 43. B: I Knight (18) 43. C/Trophy: B Oswald (21) 49. D: C Warren (25) 41.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: A Brewster (18) 39.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: J Ashby (22) 38 cb.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: T Thompson (24) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: R Jones (19) 46.

   ROSANNA: Stableford A: B Montgomery (13) 37 cb. B: R Weatherburn (20) 39. C: A Costanzo (25) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Foursome North: P Beet H Palmer (15) 38. Stableford South: N Durrington (35) 31 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: R Collier (11) 24. W: K Manning (13) 22.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Ryan (17) 42.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Par B: C Cross (32) 1 up. C: S Gray (33) 1 down.

   SALE: Women 4B: S McDonald (14) K Bedggood (38) 44 cb.

   SANDHURST: Women Stableford North div 1: M Hickmont (24) 36. Div 2: S Meisel (45) 38.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stroke A: A Callanan (28) 68. B: F Kerwin-Hamilton (32) 68. C: M Burt (37) 70.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: 9-hole Stableford: P Fowler (15) 23. Veteran: A Kell (11) 15.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stableford: A Reid (34) 50.

   SHEPPARTON: Par A: L Gould (17) 6 up. B: G Holland (27) 5 up cb.

   SORRENTO: Women Stableford: M Wilkins (40) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Women Par div 1: S Wright (12) 4 up. Div 2: G Leeming (28) 4 up cb.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: V Lunder (15) 37.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: B Green (29) 43. W: A Williams (35) 40.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: B Carelse (21) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: H Fraser (14) 33. Long Island: J Byrne (11) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Par A: E Benavides (22) 3 up. B: J Van Hoorn (33) 7 up.

   TORQUAY: Women Stableford A: C Rudd (18) 36. B: D Liley (23) 38. C: M Loughnan (29) 38. Resort: G Sturrock (44) 48.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: D Reynolds (6) 43. B: I Whitehead (16) 43. C: S Hall (24) 44.

   VICTORIA: Women Stroke A: J Clark (5) 72. B: C Burton (28) 71. C/Medal: S Senese (34) 70. Stableford: T Morris (45) 37.

   WANGARATTA: Women Stableford: S Chatfield (18) 35. Snr 9-hole: H Tate (28) 20.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: R Taylor (12) 43. B: N Solohub (21) 42. C: T Dorizzi (29) 41.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Trophy: B Sullivan (11) 41.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford: D Matthews (43) 42. Snr 9-hole: A D'Arcy (43) 21.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: C Spargo (15) 43. B: J Shore (17) 40.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: S Payne (13) 40. B: N Whelan (17) 38.

   WOODEND: Stableford: W Harris (24) 39.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: J Vincent (23) 38. B: A Coulson (36) 39 cb. C: C Papageorge (40) 33 cb.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: C Crook (27) 42 cb.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: R Wood (16) 39. Yellow: G Miller (26) 38. W: N Kino (19) 35.

   YARRAM: Stableford: N Black (6) 36. Women Stroke A: D Beer (23) 73 cb. Scr: S Denovan 88. B: G Knowles (30) 73. Scr: G Knowles 103.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Women Foursome: B Crompton P Lovegrove (32-1/2) 68-1/2.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford Lake A: B Hargraves (16) 43. B: T Whitehead (22) 36. Murray A: B Mahlstedt (12) 40. B: L Wilson (30) 38. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: J Hall (12) 23. Red: B Fiddes (2) 21.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women C'ship f: W Veale P Spencer bt C Brooks T Saunders 4-3. 9-hole Stableford Nursery A: A Mayer (21) 18. B: P Meredith (41) 16 cb.

 

X-GOLF Ringwood:Tuesday X-League Round 4
Hallmark Hackers 1 (+6) lost to The Camels 2 (+12)
Harry Putters 1.5 (+9) squared with GenYgolf 1.5 (+9) 
Dukes of Hazard 2 (-12) defeated Grip It N Sip It 1 (+9)

16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
15 February 2018
For five hours, there was a logjam. Then along came Jin Young Ko. Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria