Victoria club golf results - Tuesday

ALEXANDRA: Stroke: L Wilson (18) 71.

   ALTONA LAKES: Snr 9-hole Stroke: R Beales (15) 36.

   AMSTEL: Stableford A: M Flaherty (13) 41. B: A Burd (23) 39.

   AUSTRALASIAN: 2B multi: N MacFarlane (19) H Stone (27) 74.

   BAIRNSDALE: Medley Stableford: R Patterson (14) 31 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Ambrose: J Iser S Lansdell R Squire C Stinchcombe (10-1/4) 55-3/4. Women Stroke div 1: N Knevitt (15) 68. Div 2: C Bell (35) 72. 9-hole Stableford: S Sievers (39) 17.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: P Cropley (14) 43. B: G Duncan (23) 41 cb.

   BOX HILL: Stableford A: T Stancombe (13) 41. B: R Lea (20) 46. C: M McGregor (25) 41 cb. D: J Yeoh (36) 38.

   BURNLEY: Women Stableford: P Walker (41) 41. Snr 9-hole: P Trescowthick (37) 18.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par A: E Ackaoui (14) 7 up. B: P Peeters (33) 7 up.

   CERBERUS: Stableford: P Catlow (18) 39. W: D Henderson (20) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford: A Gibbs (20) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Women 4B: J Blizzard (27) M McConville (25) 49.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: C Nalupta (12) 39 cb. B: B McKeogh (25) 37.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Par A: S O'Reilly (11) 4 up cb. B: T Merivale (17) 4 up cb. C: R Cugley (19) 5 up cb. D: J Dyson (29) 11 up.

   COLAC: Women Stroke A: C McCann (17) 73 cb. B: P Borwick (28) 74. C: I Arnold (30) 73.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: L Waldron (18) 42. B: G Voigt (22) 40.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: M Ahern (24) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Women 9-hole Stableford: J Moorfoot (45) 22.

   DORSET: Stableford A: K Bain (11) 38. B: W Kaa (14) 41. C: D Whitelaw (22) 35.

   EASTERN: Women Foursome A: K Gardeniers S Lush (6-1/2) 74-1/2. B: K Tjangejaya M Leung (23) 77. C: L Livingston N Smith (35-1/2) 81-1/2. C'ship A: K Gardeniers S Lush 163. B: S Lee P Ubhi 209. C: N Dinh A Wong 222. Hcp: C White B Arbon (16) 154.

   EASTERN SWARD: Women 9-hole 4B: D Redden (18) C Houghton (18) 20.

   EASTWOOD: Women Stableford A: D Nagel (14) 38. B: B Arthur (21) 38. C: N Lee (36) 41.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: N Clelland (26) 36. B: N Williamns (18) 40. W: D Ewington (28) 35 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: C Burns (17) 31. B: C Warfield (27) 34.

   GISBORNE: Stableford A: R Newman (8) 39 cb. B: B Scown (22) 39 cb.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: B Scott (18) 67. B: B Ellis (30) 62.

   GOONAWARRA: Doris Chambers foursome: J Walner R Cooper (21) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Stroke A: Y Stafford (23) 67. B: J Shrimpton (26) 75 cb.

   HORSHAM: Women Stableford A: E McDonald (15) 36. B: P Falter (26) 42. C: P Irwin (29) 38.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: W Reitenbach (13) 42. B: R Edwards (20) 40. C: T Jelbart (24) 37 cb. W: L Lehmann (30) 36.

   IVANHOE: Stableford: A Hogan (10) 43.

   KEW: Women Irish Team: J Wills (26) M Chong (32) H Leong (38) H Chew (30) 89 cb. 9-hole Stableford: B Main (40) 17.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: K Pressley (12) 36. B: S Paynter (30) 36. C: V Barnik (38) 36.

   KILMORE: Stableford: L Rose (9) 36 cb.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford A: J White (18) 44. B: B Reynolds (24) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Women Stableford A: T Grant (13) 32. B: D Manlein (21) 35. C: M Zun (37) 36. Veteran 9-hole: D Hindmarch (34) 18.

   KORUMBURRA: Stableford: I Cash (16) 37.

   KYARAM PARKLAND: Women Stroke A: F Glover (20) 51. B: S Reid (22) 56. C: V Mulholland (27) 52.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: 9-hole Stroke A: D Berg (5) 33. B: B Douglas (19) 32. Scr: D Berg 38.

   LANCEFIELD: Stableford: P Beard (27) 37.

   LANG LANG: Stableford: P Cooke (28) 38.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: M Thomas (scr) 36. B: J Lowell (15) 36. C: B Gibson (33) 41.

   MANSFIELD: Stableford: M Irwin (24) 39. Gold: G Richardson (28) 40. Women 9-hole: P Abbott (38) 15.

   MARYBOROUGH: 2B agg: D Hamilton (13) J Burford (9) 74.

   MEDWAY: Women Stableford A: J Cooper (10) 35. B: J Mumford (24) 38. C: K Yamakoshi (31) 39. Veteran: V Dunsmore (26) 36.

   MEENIYAN: Stableford: L Hemphill (22) 33.

   MELTON VALLEY: Women Stableford: P Barrass (28) 38.

   METROPOLITAN: Women Par A/Trophy: K Hastie (10) 6 up. B: J McPherson (23) 2 up cb. C: D Sofer (32) 2 up.

   MOORABBIN: Women Stableford: M Goble (17) 39. Snr 9-hole: V Bourke (12) 17.

   MOOROOPNA: Stableford: R Curtis (16) 43.

   MORNINGTON: Women Stroke A: N Kimpton (15) 74. B: C Patterson (29) 71. C: J Harvey (39) 77.

   MT MARTHA: Women Medal: A McCormack (29) 71. 54-hole C'ship: I Troy 366 J Kingshott 367.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women Stroke: A O'Shaughnessy (15) 72.

   OAKLEIGH VETERANS: 9-hole Stroke: E Smith (8) 28.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: J Tyler (16) 2 up. B: H Crofts (30) sq cb. Stableford Peninsula North: R Wyburn (27) 37. W: R Wilshire (17) 38.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Par: T Read (20) 5 up.

   PORTARLINGTON: Stableford A: B Stoward (8) 41 cb. B: D Beare (16) 41. C: T Scarff (21) 39. D: R Reynolds (26) 37 cb.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: G Pickert (18) 37.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: D Young (22) 39.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par A: T Purdie (10) 4 up. B: R Pickett (22) 2 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: S Cholaj (24) 43.

   ROSANNA: Par A: M Galletly (11) 6 up. B: T Carafa Snr (19) 3 up cb. C: J Watt (22) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women Par West A: K Elphingstone (16) sq. B: K Kelly (28) sq. C: D Dungey (30) 2 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stroke: A Davidson (6) 34. W: B Lawlor (15) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford: L Holding (11) 43.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford West: J Hemingway (28) 33.

   ROYAL PARK: Women Stableford: J Coppinger (36) 39. C'ship: J Coppinger (36) B Jenkin (24) 143.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women Stableford B: S Johnson (scr) 33. C: C Roussis (39) 32. Trophy: F Gray (34) 5 down.

   SALE: Women Stableford div 1: D Mulcahy (17) 37. Div 2: T Rogers (24) 41 cb. Div 3: I Stephenson (36) 37 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford: L Grioli (10) 37. W: B Rodda (28) 35.

   SANDHURST: Women Par A: A Ang (20) 1 down. B: B Arnolda (28) 1 up.

   SANDRINGHAM: Women Stableford A: D Skelton (22) 31. B: S McGibbony (32) 39. C: J Mullin (45) 43.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Stableford A: F Hayes (22) 39. B: J Blackie (25) 37. Snr 9-hole: G Watson (11) 13.

   SETTLERS RUN: Stroke: S Maher (20) 68. W: N Benbow (45) 66.

   SHEPPARTON: 4B multi: P Garrett (23) J Welsh (8) 89.

   SORRENTO: Women Stroke: S Adams (17) 69.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd Stableford: V Betts (25) 40. W: J Hobson (40) 30 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Women Invit 4B: W Farnell (26) A Bailey (23) 44 cb. MM: J Honey (37) M Jones (28) 44.

   SPRING PARK: Stableford: P McAllister (19) 43.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford: A McVean (32) 46. W: D George (33) 39.

   SUNSHINE: Stableford: R Strong (13) 41.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: J Hayes (9) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Long Island: C Jewell (3) 40.

   TIRHATUAN: Stableford A/Trophy: D Johnson (19) 40 cb. B: G Coates (31) 39.

   TORQUAY: Women 4B A: F Henry-Davies (21) P Stribley (15) 7 up. B: B Waters (27) B Stuchbery (27) 6 up. Resort: V Davis (35) G Sturrock (42) 5 up.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: F Fricker (12) 43. B: T Slavin (16) 43. C: T Doultree (25) 43.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford A: B Cuthbertson (13) 36. B: J Lonergan (28) 36. C: G Branson (37) 42.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford A: J McDougall (12) 42. B: S Kinder (18) 37. C: G Taylor (24) 42.

   WATTLE PARK: Women Stableford Trophy: M Moore (14) 77.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: J Jenkinson (9) 38. B: N Lazaros (22) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: K Leech (13) 37. B: J Tilley (23) 51.

   WOODEND: Stableford: C Rignall (17) 40.

   YARRA BEND: Women Stableford A: P Miller (23) 38. B: J Symons (34) 39 cb. C: C Papgeorge (40) 40.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: L Killeen (23) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Gross (10) 41. Yellow: G Miller (26) 37. W: P Chau (18) 36.

   YARRAM: Stableford: G Roberts (24) 38 cb. Women Stroke A: B Cox (24) 76 cb. B: D Belhorn (28) 77. Scr: A Kingchurch 92. C'ship A: S Denovan (14) 271. B: C Roberts 297. C: P Jackson 314.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: C King (9) 38. B: C Simpson (26) 40. C: C Byrden (35) 40. Medal: D Moyle (34) 75.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Canadian Foursome Lake: G Gardner R Jack (16-1/2) 69-1/2. Murray: L Quinlivian T Wells (5-1/4) 68-3/4. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: J Hunter (16) 23. Red: K Rowe (6) 18.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women Stableford: Captains: S Thompson (34) 36. Presidents: K Lingwood (29) 34 cb.

X-GOLF Ringwood: Tuesday X-League Round 5

Hallmark Hackers 2 (-10) defeated Dukes Of Hazard 1 (+12) 

Harry Putters 1 (-8) lost to GenYGolf 2 (-4) 

The Camels 2 (-12) defeated Grip It & Sip It 1 (-3) 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
Players from all across Victoria have converged on the Axedale Golf Club to take part in the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria