Victoria club golf results - Wednesday

   AMSTEL: Women Stableford Ranfurlie A: C Thompson (13) 37. B: S Smithett (34) 39.

   ANGLESEA: 4B Agg: D Coburn (26) B Gildoons (23) 5 up. Snr: E Brenner (36) A Parton (30) 2 up cb.

   APOLLO BAY: Ambrose: D O'Meara G Vesey K Johnson A Rowarth (8-3/8) 50-5/8.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: S Chesters (25) 67.

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: B Tippett (2) 39. B: C Wright (18) 38.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: L Piscioneri (11) 42. B: J Spencer (18) 44. C: T Thomson (30) 47.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: R Burns (9) 39. B: J Mahady (14) 41. C: D Daly (20) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stroke A: C Ronalds (25) 70. B/Medal: G Gorton (33) 62.

   BROADFORD: Stableford A: T Fenton (13) 44. B: R Barnett (22) 43. W: V Cordell (36) 38.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women Stableford A: R Skene (27) 42. B: GJ Gill (31) 44.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women Stableford: M Peoples (24) 44.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women Par A: C Moyle (22) 3 up. B: N Crebbin (30) 1 up. C: L Ziebell (32) 1 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Irish Team: I Boyle (30) L Matheson (28) V Benham (21) K Behan (19) 120.

   COHUNA: Women Stableford: G Hare (22) 35.

   COLAC: Stroke A: N Black (17) 61. B: M Brennan (26) 67.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: L Wilson (9) 41. B: D Rixon (30) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Team: W Comley (32) C Case (32) S Bramwell (30) M Bartels (39) 60 cb.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: R Tewhare (2) 37. Women A: K Rup (22) 41. B: D Collins (44) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford A: L Burstin (11) 41. B: J Gilluley (19) 39 cb. C: T Ryan (24) 41.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: G Maddison (16) 38. B: R Parks (25) 39.

   EAST MALVERN: Shield: R Files (17) 45.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford A-B: P Hanlon (19) 49. C-D: J Redden (25) 45.

   EASTWOOD: 4B: P Brickell (13) A Brush (20) 51.

   EUROA: Stableford A: P McCarthy (6) 41. B: J Mahoney (23) 39.

   FINLEY: Stableford: M Pyle (11) 36 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: M Hickox (10) 1 up. B: J Thwaites (18) 4 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Ambrose: B Hicks L Atwell G Nesbitt D Eddy (7-7/8) 55-1/8.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: T Bednarski (15) 42. B: G Rice (16) 39. C: A Rennie (26) 43.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: M Westcott (16) 43.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stroke A-B: L Fouracre (29) 70. C-D: D Schiele (34) 77. Medal of Medallists: L Fouracre.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: D Raymond (9) 43. B: P Mason (17) 41. C: W Pyers (25) 43.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: B Langford (17) 39.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Stableford A: D Day (25) 34. B: R Harris (28) 35.

   HOWLONG: Women Par A: W Day (21) 2 up. B: P Barker (29) 2 up cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford A: A Walker (11) 38. B: K Moorhead (12) 38. C: M Daws (19) 37.

   KERANG: Women Stableford A: J Waterson (33) 35.

   KEW: Stableford A: M Barden (10) 43. B: R Palazzo (17) 37 cb. C: P Blundell (31) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: M Isherwood (1) 40. B: J Cockwill (15) 46. C: P Dyer (25) 42.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Par A: J Alexander (3) 4 up. B: G Galt (29) 4 up. W: K Stooke (31) 4 up. Hole-in-one: R Taylor at 5th.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Ambrose: P Fraser P Smith (9-1/2) 47-1/2.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: N Saunders (21) 72.

   KYNETON: 4B: N Ford (9) P Prendergast (9) 45.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke A: D Rees (7) 67. B: R Angove (19) 65 cb. C: K Greenhatch (26) 64. W: T Noah (29) 66.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: F Pinataro (7) 40. B: K Aldred (17) 37. C: D Boag (21) 40.

   LONSDALE: Stableford A: B Macafee (15) 43. B: J Scanlon (22) 41. C: C Fenby (28) 39 cb.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: D Lamont (15) 70. B: D Mulcahy (17) 68.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stableford A: J Brennan (16) 41. B: T Pollard (31) 34.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stableford: B Culakovski (29) 34.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: P Phyland (15) 63. B: I Gaylard (26) 63.

   MILDURA: Stableford A: G Hazeldine (8) 41. B: N Ingram (18) 40.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stableford div 1: L Smith (16) 39. Div 2: J McAuliffe (23) 34. Div 3: B Barnard (34) 37.

   MORACK: Veteran Ambrose: N Jacobs G Siebel I Gordon M Elliott (10-1/8) 53-7/8.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: T Wilson (11) 41 cb. B: C Damon (13) 38. C: J Khan (27) 43.

   MORWELL: Women Stableford A: D Vuillermin (11) 40. B: C Carder (24) 42. C: R Whitehead (41) 38.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: H Malakunas (21) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke: G Gay (27) 62.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford: P Veldman (26) 42.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: M Welsch (12) 40. B: B Smith (15) 44. C: B Williams (23) 43. D: J Elletson (32) 39.

   NUMURKAH: Women Stableford: M Blake (24) 43.

   PACKENHAM: Par A: B Dowse (16) 6 up. B: M Portelli (26) 6 up.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Par A: M Venables (7) 5 up. B: G Scorgie (14) 4 up. C: A Dickinson (19) 3 up. D: P Sverdrupsen (23) 4 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par Kingswood A: J Kibsgaard (15) 3 up cb. B: F Demaio (22) 5 up cb. C: D Rushworth (27) 3 up. Stableford Peninsula: I Bertram (19) 39.

   PORT FAIRY: Stableford: F Keane (20) 38.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Stableford: P Brown (14) 43.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stableford: K White (23) 37. W: L Bedend (37) 31.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: A Knibbs (24) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: N Walton (9) 43. B: G Mahoney (21) 42. C: R Carver (22) 46.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stableford A: B Carpenter (22) 39 cb. B: J Wain (35) 42. Veteran 9-hole: J Franklin (33) 18.

   ROSANNA: Women Stableford A: J Riley (13) 44. B: R Van Der Schalk (32) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East A: C Spackman (8) 38. B: D Fitcher (17) 40. C: E Beale (30) 42. West: V Beesley (19) 44.

   ROSEBUD PARK: 9-hole Stableford: C Jackson (10) 21. W: V Ogden (12) 19.

   ROSSDALE: Women 9-hole Stroke A: G Sinclair (19) 35. B: J Moate (27) 35. C: C Berry (43) 35. PM A: L Chapman (19) 35. B: M Robertson (26) 35. C: A Stannard (33) 32.

   SALE: Stroke A: L Sclater (6) 66 cb. B: S Doak (29) 65.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: J Cooper (1 up) 36. B: S O'Reilly (10) 43. C: J Carr (17) 42.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford A: A Coulson (15) 42. B: H Berens (16) 43. Women Stroke: D Stewart (8) 70. Veteran 9-hole: D Byrne (28) 21.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Par A: J Harris (22) 3 up. B: J Rodgers (34) 3 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford div 1: R Kun (14) 44. Div 2: L Griggs (20) 42. Div 3: D Fallas (36) 42.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: M Patel (13) 39. B/Medal: M Dickenson (18) 41. PM A: R Scott (12) 37. B: B Froelich (29) 39.

   STAWELL: Chapman Foursome: M Ellis G Keillar (13-7/8) 64-1/8. Scr: A Dodgetts J Orr 83. B: M Moore J Ferguson (21-3/8) 73-5/8. Scr: C McKendrick M Hall 91.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: L Lowerson (20) 61 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford A: M Alexander (13) 35. B: P Moore (18) 37.

   THE HERITAGE: Par St John A: S Mills (9) 3 up. B: H Jones (15) 1 up. C: P Jones (20) 5 up. Henley: M Mitchell (33) 2 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: J Fancke (25) 40. Old: G Krall (4) 38. Moonah: C Wells (22) 40. Long Island: S Smithson (37) 41.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Par A: J McKoy (7) 4 up. B: L Bullock (19) 2 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: R Gibson (7) 42. B: P Bongiorno (11) 37 cb. C: C Pritchett (34) 49. Women A: J Pavletich (12) 36. B: S Roberts (26) 36 cb. Hole-in-one: T Tainton at 6th.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: S Vaenuke (8) 41. B: B Favaro (16) 39. C: T Simons (21) 44. D: G Owen (27) 46.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: P Rees (10) 39. B: J Looker (16) 41. C: J Burton (18) 37. D: D Rothel (26) 42. Resort: B Brown (26) 45.

   TRARALGON: Women Ambrose: J North J Fleming M Regan J Hall (10-7/8) 61-1/8.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: P Bowd (18) 43.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stableford A: J Bullivant (24) 37. B: S Nicolson (41) 38.

   WAVERLEY: 2B Multi: M Rosevear (36) G Manners (18) 87.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: R Ballan (21) 35. B: G Choi (41) 40.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: M Hassall (scr) 68. B/Medal: A Marks (19) 66. C: C Bradford (33) 72.

   WODONGA: Stableford: R Jones (18) 44.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Valley A: J Drew (7) 41. B: J Van Raay (24) 44. White: M Slattery (33) 43. 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 7

Porridge 1 (-3) lost to Wolfpack 2 (-8) 

Mixers 0 (-5) lost to Snipers Den 3 (-12) 

Fabio's Revenge 2 (-5) defeated GenYGolf 1 (-6) 

Golf Month
17 September 2018
The President, Board and Staff of Golf Victoria express their deepest sympathy at the passing of Mr. Bruce Bedwell. Read more
17 September 2018
Katherine Kirk wrapped up her fourth top-10 finish in a major championship overnight as Angela Stanford was the last woman standing in a frenetic ... Read more
17 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Mantell (32) F Mantell (23) 48. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria