Victoria club golf results - Wednesday

AMSTEL: Women Par Ranfurlie: K Aanensen (18) 1 up.

   ANGLESEA: Stableford A: G Davis (11) 37 cb. B: N Henderson (18) 41 cb. C: B Harrell (25) 39 cb. W: M McCarthy (31) 35.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: R Longmuir (24) 42.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Stableford A: V Gardiner (28) 39.

   BARHAM: Women Stableford: P Grant (21) 32.

   BARWON HEADS: 4B: J Legoe (17) M Avery (10) 49 cb. PM: N Graham (12) H Graham (22) 47.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: R Nanson (15) 40. B: R Sallows (17) 40.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: B Bateson (9) 38 cb. B: J Darmody (16) 38. C: J McMahon (34) 42.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stableford: M Waterfall (34) 39.

   BOX HILL: Women Stableford A: D Bermingham (22) 39. B: L Boland (27) 35.

   BRIGHT: Women Stableford: T Cook (15) 35.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women Par: E Telford (21) 8 up.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women 9-hole Stableford: R Hamilton (14) 22.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: M Gambetta (36) 24.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford: N McBride (45) 38.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Par Old: J Curran (13) 4 up.

   COHUNA: Women Stableford: G Hare (21) 30.

   COLAC: Stableford A: D Witham (14) 43. B: J Miller (19) 43. Veteran: J Miller (19) 43 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: P Rahman (10) 2 up. B: P Muir (14) 6 up. C: M Blieden (36) 2 up cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Stableford A: G Willoughby (7) 39. B: K Reeves (24) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: C Smith (16) 41. B: P Wakeling (19) 41. Overall: S Travena (14) 42.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: J Mitchell (8) 40 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford A-B: G Anderson (18) 42. C-D: T Wilson (25) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: S Rawlings (5) 43. B: G Henderson (20) 40. C: G Law (36) 42 cb.

   EUROA: Stableford: J Dewan (18) 39. W: F Edwards (15) 35.

   FINLEY: Stableford: D John (8) 39 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: D Rogers (14) 45.

   GISBORNE: Women Stableford A: M Ivory (17) 39. B: L Lindberg (22) 35. C: A Glassey (37) 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: T Hyland (7) 41. B: D Hocking (17) 40 cb. C: C Smith (26) 40 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: J Cokalis (18) 39. B: N Bentley (19) 41 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: W Pavitt (13) 42.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stableford: H Carlin (24) 37.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: A Voulgaras (5) 44. B: D Blake (17) 40 cb. C: B Farr (27) 45.

   HEYWOOD: Stableford: G Harris (17) 42.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: B Langford (14) 37.

   HILL TOP TATURA: Women Stableford: L Kennedy (36) 34.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: H Van De Ven (7) 34 cb. Women A: F Barnes (13) 38. B: M Ursu (38) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: M Pond (15) 38.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Stableford A: D Tanner (15) 39. B: P McInerny (30) 47.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: E Silverii (7) 43.

   KILMORE: Stableford: K Hurley (16) 36.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stroke A: J McFayden (13) 52. B: G Gordon (23) 50.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stableford: N McKenna (29) 39.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stroke A: D Winter (6) 70. B: T Walker (13) 65. C/Medal: G McGregor (25) 63. Women Medal: I Hempenstall (27) 77.

   LANG LANG: Women Stableford: F Purser (27) 40.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: B Sage (9) 44. B: J Shepard (22) 40.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stableford: S Bailey (20) 35 cb.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stableford: L Leddin (33) 38.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: J Wild (35) 31.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: D Defelice (2) 41. B: T Bonnici (29) 47. 

   MORACK: Snr Stableford A: R Collins (15) 43. B: G Eagland (26) 44. C: T Paravicini (33) 40.

   MORNINGTON: 4B: J Klauer (12) N Burriss (24) 48.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: R Beatson (15) 40.

   NUMURKAH: Women 9-hole Stableford: B Hutchins (10) 17.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: A Shepherd (11) 42. B: N McGregor (14) 39. C: C Gould (19) 41. D: C Beatty (30) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Peninsula North: N Adkin (6) 41.

   PORT FAIRY: Stableford: J Ellard (30) 44 cb.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford A: N Hendy (18) 37. B: S Gregory (26) 39. C: M Siotis (37) 31.

   PORTLAND: Women Stableford A: E Zeunert (7) 38. B-C: J Burke (31) 40.

   PORTSEA: Women Medal: L Rollnik (21) 72.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stableford: W Ambrozy (15) 37 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: G Watts (30) 45.

   ROSANNA: Women 9-hole Stableford: J Laurens (13) 22. In: N Reynolds (30) 19 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East A: L Jones (14) 40. B: R Fyson (18) 38. West: B Smith (17) 40.

   ROSSDALE: Women 9-hole Stableford A: K Schmidt (14) 21. B: M Robertson (24) 19 cb. C: J Coleman (39) 18.

   ROYAL PARK: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: N Meyer (6) 22.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: S Trembath (14) 43. B: K Clark (12) 39 cb. C: B Chitty (13) 38 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Stableford A: S Moore (20) 36. B: M Sneyd (27) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Par div 1: E Henderson (12) 6 up. Div 2: R Batrouney (22) 6 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: G Meadows (14) 41. B: B Burrows (17) 40.

   STAWELL: Women Pinehurst: J Kuypers T Dignan (18-6/8) 78-2/8.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke: J Keating (36) 60.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stableford: D Darch (23) 26.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: B Thompson (11) 41. B: S Cottis (14) 34. C: J Cutterham (24) 41. Henley: L Sarry (plus 2) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: U Tomski (11) 444. Moonah: K McNamara (3) 43. Old: P Connolly (4) 40. Hole-in-one: R Thornton at 16th. Women Long Island: M Stevens (12) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: R Baer (scr) 40. B: E Reeves (10) 37 cb. C: M O'Donnell (18) 36. W: C McCartney (37) 36.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: J Magliano (9) 43. B: W Gaunt (15) 40. C: D Forsyth (17) 40. D: P Lockett (35) 42. Resort: B Brown (23) 35.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: S Park (13) 41. B: A Fraser (29) 43.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: M Allen (5) 40. B: N De Cruz (23) 43.

   WODONGA: Stableford: R Clark (23) 43.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: K Dobson (33) 44. W: S Thomson (44) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women Par: J Kirchin (15) 1 up.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: I Gorman (16) 44. White: N Tull (34) 43. 

16 December 2017
I undertook the challenge last year and it turned out to be a fantastic experience and highlight of a lifetime of being involved with our sport. Read more
14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria