Victoria club golf results - Wednesday

ANGLESEA: Par A: R Murfitt (10) 5 up cb. B: P Hester (20) 9 up. C: A Smith (22) 3 up cb. Snr: A Parton (32) 2 up.

   APOLLO BAY: Stableford A: D O'Meara (13) 35. B: D Hand (23) 38. 72-hole c'ship: D Hand (23) 116.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Stableford A: M Dunne (13) 37. B: C Gasior (25) 32.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Par: G Shelly (26) 7 up.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Stableford A: A Fleischer (22) 41. B: N Paech (33) 46.

   BARHAM: Women Stableford: K Hipworth (25) 40.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: B Hollins (14) 41. B: N Peyton (19) 37. C: R Day (24) 37.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: M McGovern (6) 42. B: M Gastin (17) 40. C: R Winzar (26) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women 4B: M Barrett (25) R Dodge (34) 63. Indiv: J Fitzpatrick (30) 29.

   BOX HILL: Women Par A: J Atkins (15) 3 up. B: J Dalton (24) sq. C: E Adgmis (42) 2 up.

   BRIGHTON: Women Par A: B Leech (26) 4 up. B: M Mooney (31) 2 up. C: M Lee (36) 3 down.

   BROADFORD: Stableford A: L Dobson (11) 42. B: J Mirabella (18) 40. Women Par: Y Jordon (43) 1 down.

   BUNDOORA PARK: Women Stroke A: B Thompson (28) 70. B/Medal: J Haberman (32) 69.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Ambrose: D Gerrard A Dumsa J Kingshott R McAllister (12) 48 cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Team: C Hurstfield (24) G Rowe (24) L Faneco (26) 76.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Par: D Rushbrook (22) 5 up.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stroke A: V Hedley (25) 70. B: I Boyle (28) 74.

   COHUNA: Women Stableford: C Murchie (24) 30 cb.

   COLAC: Stroke/Veteran: S Zappelli (15) 65.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: P Beasley (9) 41. B: W Bell (32) 36.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stableford A: A Czarnecki (10) 37 cb. B: S Neal (24) 41. C: L Willersdorf (38) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN/WILLMOTT: Stableford: R Tewhare (4) 33. Women: A: M Mott (31) 36. B: L Sleep (38) 31 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: A Findlay (15) 42. B: G Proctor (19) 43. Overall: S Griffiths (22) 45.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: R Anderson (12) 42.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stableford A-B: G Anderson (17) 41. C-D: K Lavelle (25) 41.

   EASTWOOD: Par A: G Cox (9) 5 up. B: R Beyer (18) 6 up. C: R Davey (32) 6 up.

   EUROA: Stableford: A Combrink (15) 43. W: J McLean (24) 43.

   FINLEY: Medley Stableford: E Bain (20) 39.

   FOSTER: Women 4B Agg: J Eddy (21) H Fulton (45) 72. Indiv A: V Soderlund (20) 38. B: M Ellis (30) 36 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: C Baldwin (11) 1 up. B: T Taratuta (20) 4 up.

   GIBRALTAR: Stableford: R Druery (14) 39.

   GISBORNE: Women Stroke A: M Devcic (14) 66. B: J Day (24) 74. C: J Trimble (34) 74.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: M Yasar (11) 38. B: J Brown (18) 43. C: B Hennessy (19) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: K Adams (11) 42. B: B Rochford (21) 41. C: B Paice (28) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: G Emmerton (15) 39 cb.

   HAMILTON: Women Stableford A: B Drake (16) 42. B: E Wallis (20) 41. C: E Hunt (32) 41. D: S Vickery (43) 41. Trophy: J Edwards (33) 43.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Stableford: H Carlin (26) 36.

   HEIDELBERG: Par A: P Naismith (6) 8 up. B: F Lopresti (16) 6 up. C: J Braddy (18) 6 up. Hole-in-one: J Reggars at 6th.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: R Novembre (10) 42.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women Stableford A: H Long (15) 32. B: S Curran (34) 31.

   HOWLONG: Women Par A: A Keogh (21) 4 up. B: G Martin (41) 5 up.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: M Streit (scr) 38. Gold: M Manders (18) 33. Veteran 9-hole: M Mitchell (13) 19.

   KEW: Stroke A: S Kay (13) 40. B: N Marshall (18) 42. C: R Dillon (27) 46. Hole-in-one: G Whittenbury at 11th.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: S Bruce (11) 45. B: R Coutts (15) 45. C: M Hogan (25) 44.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: S Kolacz (12) 40. B: D Carter (22) 41. Women A: R Holland (20) 39. B: J Maywood (25) 38.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: M Lettas (13) 45. B: J Meehan (20) 40. W: T Smorgan (15) 36.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: G Coad (12) 41. B: B Prendergast (15) 40. C: K Jewell (25) 44.

   KYNETON: Stableford: A Hanks (9) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Par: J Kesper (22) 2 down.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: D Hickleton (9) 38. B: T Walker (12) 41 cb. C: M Davis (32) 42 cb. W: L Alcock (25) 33.

   LANG LANG: Women Par A: L Dehey (15) 2 up. B: S Van Gaal (29) 1 up cb. C: K Bray (40) sq.

   LEONGATHA: Women Stableford A: S Rayson (14) 35. B: L Schache (34) 36. C: K Orford (44) 38.

   LONSDALE: 2B Agg: R Idle (19) L Ferris (18) 82.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: T McConnell (14) 39. B: J Murnane (16) 37 cb.

   MALLACOOTA: Women Stroke: G Weeks (24) 71.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Stableford A: J Stone (14) 40. B: S Castles (34) 36. C: B Pollock (45) 36. Veteran 9-hole: S Crook (34) 17. Medal: M Pawsey (31) 76.

   MANSFIELD: Women Medal: L Terry (18) 73 cb. Hole-in-one: J Jessop at 3rd.

   MARYBOROUGH: 4B: L Olsen (35) C Buker (25) 46.

   MEENIYAN: Women Stableford div 1: S Hoskin (22) 38. Div 2: F Smallman (35) 40.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: D Reardon (35) 33.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: C Gardner (10) 64. B: G Dennehy (21) 62.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P Munn (13) 37.

   MILDURA: Stableford A: P Miatke (6) 37. B: E Burton (15) 39.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stroke div 1: S Millett (8) 7. Div 2: S O'Connor (22) 71.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: D Davidson (11) 45. B: B Leatham (17) 44 cb. C: P Randals (24) 44.

   MT MACEDON: Par: P Clark (12) 2 up.

   MT MARTHA: 4B Stroke: J Bennetto (28) J Chapple (36) 52.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: P Ternes (11) 37.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: R Demarchi (9) 42. B: S Jones (17) 42 cb. C: J McCormack (19) 40 cb. D: A Jarvis (32) 38.

   NUMURKAH: 9-hole Stroke: N Dalton (5) 36.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Medal: M Ling (32) 59. Veteran 9-hole: J Willcox (39) 38.

   ORBOST: Stableford: C Trewin (17) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: D Naismith (14) 44. B: C Clark (32) 43.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: R Smith (5) 44. B: G Matson (12) 43. C: R Lestrange (21) 39. D: R Roberts (23) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford A Kingswood: J Carlisle (15) 41. B: C Burns (16) 41 cb. C: J Pitman (29) 39. Hole-in-one: J Munro at 6th. Peninsula North A: J Pinsent (8) 39 cb. B: R Brown (17) 42. C: R Elliot (25) 42.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women Par: A Schofield (20) sq.

   PORTSEA: Women Stableford: S Mawhinney (19) 44.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stableford: P Walker (10) 43. W: C Sinclair (17) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: B Crossman (29) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stroke div 1: L Gray (21) 73. Div 2: N King (28) 73.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: E Dimitriou (10) 41. B: R Carver (20) 29 cb. C: D Roche (22) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: C Lewicki (27) 28. C'ship f: S Kazenwadel bt E Adams 5-4. B: L Abreu bt J Lawrence 3-1. C: A Canning bt V Webb 5-4.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stableford A: J Woolf (15) 42. B: H Mihalic (31) 44. C: C Hurst (36) 41.

   ROSANNA: Stroke A: S Morris (12) 72. B: J Watt (23) 67. C: L Adams (38) 71 cb. Stableford: S Polkinghorn (29) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South A: C Spackman (8) 40. B: C Meaby (17) 42. C: M Tibb (23) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 4B: J Johnson (38) C McDougall (45) 43.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stableford A: S Rowston (21) 37. B: J Sykes (25) 36. C: G Waite (34) 37.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford East A: T Jowett (13) 41. B: S Armstrong (26) 37. West A: D Hill (16) 40 cb. B: P Court (29) 41.

   ROYAL PARK: Veteran 9-hole Stableford: A Coulter (14) 21.

   SALE: Par A: B Wood (14) 4 up. B: P McIntyre (16) 9 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stroke A: S Stafford (4) 71 cb. B: S Hooton (10) 67. C: D McDonald (17) 70.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: R Oldman (16) 43. W: S Wright (14) 36. 9-hole Veteran: D Leece (41) 21.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: T Harford (18) 41. B: F Best (20) 45.

   SOUTHERN: Par div 1: A Lunanovski (15) 4 up cb. Div 2: D Torgensen (20) 2 up cb. Div 3: D Spiller (22) 3 up cb.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: S Bamroong (9) 40 cb. B: M Holden (250 39 cb. Indiv A: R Lane (14) 39. B: T Prior (31) 42.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: T Mahmoud (30) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Women Par: S Attard (24) 3 up.

   THE EASTERN: Stableford A: P Thomson (10) 42 cb. B: J Beet (20) 42 cb. C: F Jones (21) 43. Bowl: J Gwyther G Chin bt S Worth R Zimmerman 3-2.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford A: M Hilsz (11) 41. B: J Mackay (16) 43. C: R Turner (35) 37. Henley: A Smith (10) 39.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Ocean: M Mencio (14) 8 up. Moonah: G McNamara (27) 4 up. Old: B Chung (14) 4 up. Long Island: S Cripps (18) 3 up.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: I Perrett (10) 40. B: T Reid (11) 39 cb. C: C Browne (18) 42. Women A: M Mills (18) 39. B: K Smith (38) 36.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: N Diamond (9) 40. B: H Torney (11) 40. C: R Chappell (17) 42. D: J Bleazby (23) 41. Resort: B Gough (24) 45.

   TRARALGON: Women Par div 1: M Wiley (16) sq cb. Div 2: M Burke (26) sq. Div 3: J Griepsma (38) sq. Overall: P Thomas (33) sq cb.

   VICTORIA: Women Stableford: T McArdle (35) 40.

   WARBURTON: Stableford: R Ryan (18) 41.

   WAVERLEY: Women Par A: C Lackenby (20) 7 up. B: A Fraser (28) 2 up. C'ship A: M Blithe bt S Park 2-1. B: J Palmer bt H Richards 2-1. C: N Bentley-Bell bt C Liao 6-5.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stroke A: M Chang (18) 77. B: S Smith (29) 77.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford A: A Garnett (5) 42. B: W Dummett (17) 43. C: M Lierse (25) 46.

   WONTHAGGI: Women Stableford A: R Wilkinson (21) 35. B: C Yann (26) 35.

   WOODEND: Women Stableford: A Eacott (22) 45.

   WOODLANDS: Women 4B: V Newell (23) D Redford (23) 46.

   WOORAYL: 4B: D O'Connor (32) E McBride (30) 41.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women Stableford: L Bishop (27) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Par A: H Potts (21) 1 down cb. B: C Lau (28) 1 up cb. C: C Ryan (33) sq.

   YERING MEADOWS: 4B Homestead: F Ollaik (17) S Cirillo (10) 13 up.

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Semi-Final 

Wolfpack 2 (-4) defeated Snipers Den 1 (+7) 

Fabio's Revenge 2 (-8) defeated GenYGolf 1 (-3) 

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Round 6

Badger Creek 2 (even) defeated Kayser 1 (-3)

RGC 2 (-7) defeated Darth Faders 1 (+16)

Pots n Punting 1.5 (-5) squared with BGC 1.5 (-8) 

The Club Hotel 1 (-10) lost to Eastwood Boozers 2 (-4) 

21 February 2018
On the return episode (31) of the year, Mark Hayes, Andy Maher and Martin Blake analyse the ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open Read more
20 February 2018
The Kooringal Senior Amateur got underway today, with a small contingent of locals leading the way for the field. Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria