Victoria club golf results - Wednesday

   ALEXANDRA: Women Stroke div 1: K Dumbleton (12) 70. Div 2: J Fisher (27) 70. Div 3/Medal: M Nicholson (35) 64.

   ANGLESEA: Stroke A/Medal: S McKenzie (12) 69 cb. B: M Grossman (21) 69. C: B Harrell (34) 71 cb. Snr: R Harvey (36) 73.

   APOLLO BAY: Ambrose: I Richardson R Stone (7-3/4) 58-1/4.

   AXEDALE: Women Stroke A: L Prowse (10) 73. B/Medal: S Minne (24) 71. C: A Telford (33) 74.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Stroke: C Sutherland (19) 73.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Medal: G Trickey (15) 67.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women 4B A: M Gleave (18) P Watts (21) 43 cb. B: N Peach (32) A Rassini (27) 41.

   BARHAM: Women 4B: I Whelan (16) V James (35) 70. Scr: J Craig J Wall 83.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: S Symes (9) 39. B: A Croxford (20) 43. C: G Budd (22) 36.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: M McEvoy (6) 40. B: A Besley (17) 40 cb. C: C Trethowan (23) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stableford A: S Harper (27) 32. B: H Leserink (38) 37.

   BRIGHT: Women Stroke: C Burgess (13) 76.

   BRIGHTON: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Kirsch (23) 69. B: H Tuddenham (33) 71.

   BROADFORD: Stableford A: G Hogg (11) 41. B: R Hadden (21) 41. Women Stroke A: A Zoll (15) 70. B/Medal: S Stoddard (23) 67.

   CAMBERWELL: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: D Leeson (23) 66. Div 2: A Thomas (45) 74.

   CAMPERDOWN: Women Stroke A: J Hillman (23) 76. B/Medal: GJ Gill (28) 74.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Medal: D Gerrard (24) 67.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Women Stroke A/Medal: J Major (23) 70. B: R McQuillan (27) 72. C: Y Wong (33) 74.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford A: K Woodward (24) 41. B: I Boyle (28) 35. C: C Mactaggart (31) 37.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Canadian Foursome: J Curran H Miller (12) 30.

   COHUNA: Women 4B: W Woods (29) C Murchie (24) 40.

   COLAC: Stableford A/Veteran: P Macdonald (11) 41. B: D Voigt (27) 43.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: A Howe (12) 43. B: K Spinelli (24) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Stroke A: B Gordon (18) 71. B/Medal: M Behmer (24) 68. C: U Cahill (32) 72. Scr: K Kennedy 79.

   CRAIGIEBURN/WILLMOTT: Stableford: A Mifsud (23) 36. Women: A: M Mott (30) 35. B: D Collins (42) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Stroke A: D Reiss (11) 71. B: M Williams (19) 72. C/Medal: W Rakusin (24) 69 cb.

   DENILIQUIN: Women Stableford A: P Joice (3) 37. B: B Cohen (25) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Par A: M Edney (13) 4 up. B: N Beminster (25) 5 up cb. Medal: B Symons (27) 6 up. Hole-in-one: E Saunders at 8th.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stableford A: L Briggs (22) 39. B: A Grundy (36) 35. Veteran: P Dixon (39) 23. Trophy: L Briggs (22) 79.

   EAST MALVERN: Stableford: J Mitchell (7) 38 cb.

   EASTERN: Par A: N Ferguson (9) 4 up cb. B: H Sato (16) 5 up. C: K Rooney (23) 2 up.

   EASTERN SWARD: Stroke A-B: R Mataoro (14) 62. C-D/Medal: J Morton (23) 60.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: G Brooke (11) 40. B: J Rich (13) 46. C: C Partridge (27) 39 cb.

   FINLEY: Stableford: B Fahey (23) 35.

   FOSTER: Women Stroke A: J Eddy (20) 69 cb. Scr: B Warren 80. B/Medal: K Morris (30) 66. Scr: K Morris 96.

   GARDINERS RUN: Stableford A: T Patton (3) 42. B: G Jacobs (33) 42.

   GISBORNE: Women Stableford A: D Dunn (17) 40. B: J Day (24) 39. C: R Hillas (36) 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Stroke A/Medal: M Yasar (11) 67. B: D Lajoie (12) 69 cb. C/Medal of Medallists: G Astill (20) 70.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: G Ooi (14) 37. B: B Holmes (20) 39. C: M Molan (28) 41.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: A Boyce (14) 40.

   HAMILTON: Women Stroke A: M King (11) 69. B: E Smith (24) 70. C: L O'Brien (30) 68.

   HEATHCOTE: Women Medal A-B: L Fouracre (29) 68. C-D: J Safstrom (30) 68.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: J Anderson (12) 42. B: D Haberman (15) 40 cb. C: D Bretherton (21) 42. Hole-in-one: A Costa at 6th.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: K Baker (2) 40.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women American Foursome: S Curran Y Kartner (29-1/4) 72-3/4.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: N Chant (19) 41. Gold: B Kennedy (25) 37. Hole-in-one: G Papageorge at 12th.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford A: N Hogan (9) 36. B: S Rigoni (16) 40. C: J Batchelor (25) 41.

   KEW: Stroke A: R Baglin (1) 38 cb. B: L Jacobsen (19) 41. C: G Irvine (24) 40 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: P Francome (10) 42. B: P Crook (19) 43. C: G Prigg (25) 41. Gold: J Duncan (28) 44.

   KILMORE: Stableford A: T Dobson (14) 39. B: B Eagle (29) 40. Women 4B: J Hourigan (18) H Clancey (27) 47.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: B Lloyd (17) 39. B: J Olsen (18) 35 cb. W: V Frost (35) 38.

   KORUMBURRA: Women Stroke div 1: B Walker (19) 75. Div 2/Medal: C Rickard (22) 66. Div 3: J Blackmore (33) 68.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Stableford A: P Barrett (10) 44. B: T Haigh (14) 39. C: P Smith (28) 38.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women Stableford A: M West (20) 20. B: S Harrison (25) 21. C: W Hacon (42) 21.

   KYNETON: Stableford: G Jacobs (10) 43.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: F Haslam (20) 73. Div 2: S Marshall (35) 74.

   LAKESIDE: Stableford A: C Sal (9) 39. B: D Read (17) 38. C: S Mahar (24) 44. W: J Bye (17) 40.

   LANG LANG: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: L Dehey (14) 76. Div 2: M Dwyer (24) 78. Div 3: K Moon-Currie (34) 79.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: F Pinataro (6) 40. B: J Yap (13) 42. C: T Mumford (19) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Women Stroke A: D Stubbs (17) 72. B: M Maher (24) 76. C/Medal: S Welsford (29) 71. D: B Miller (40) 77.

   LONSDALE: Par div 1: J Kline (14) 5 up. Div 2: J Day (24) 4 up cb. Div 3: P Robertson (36) 2 up cb.

   MAFFRA: Stroke A: D Higgenbotham (11) 66. B: S Bramich (19) 68 cb.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Medal: J Thomas (28) 67 A Campbell (34) 67 to play off. Scr: J Stone 82. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: R Quirk (39) 22.

   MARYBOROUGH: Women Stroke: L Pratt (35) 71.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: D Reardon (34) 29.

   MELTON VALLEY: Medal A: P Ebeyer (10) 66. B: M Roberts (25) 67.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R Davis (11) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women Medal: S Trail (15) 68.

   MOE: Women Stroke A/Medal: K Middlemiss (14) 66. B: L Weaver (42) 69 cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Women 4B: S Millett (8) G Leach (25) 46.

   MORNINGTON: Par A: J Muller (9) 5 up cb. B: P Kelaart (17) 6 up. C: J Park (19) 7 up. Hole-in-one: S Guthrie at 10th.

   MORWELL: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: S Caldwell (19) 68. Div 2: M Ray (31) 70. Div 3: J Paton (33) 72.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: R Beatson (14) 37.

   MT MARTHA: Stroke A: S Patterson (17) 65. B: G Neems (21) 62. Medal: G Marshall (24) 59.

   NEWRY: Stableford: R Van Poppel (15) 44. Women Par: M Bates (24) 5 up.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: P Corby (4) 44. B: F Mott (15) 45. C: G Bowes (19) 44. D: P Cope (27) 38.

   NUMURKAH: Women Medal: B McIntosh (18) 70. Scr: N Dalton 81.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Stroke: L Bateman (33) 57.

   ORBOST: Stableford: G Dennis (15) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Women Stableford div 1: A Bonne (14) 42. B: P Duane (22) 41. C: P Hearn (25) 43.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: M Maxworthy (5) 41. B: D Morley (13) 47. C: R Lestrange (20) 38. D: R Sverdrutsen (29) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: R Moore (11) 40 cb. B: J Ruzicka (19) 39 cb. C: L Newberry (33) 38 cb. Peninsula North A: C Davidson (13) 40. B: B Young (23) 39. C: P Charlwood (34) 37. Hole-in-one: A Johnston at 16th.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women Par: M John (35) 3 up.

   PORTLAND: Women Stroke A: K Holmes (16) 70. B: T Florakx (22) 73.

   PORTSEA: Women Medal: J Jeffreys (5) 71.

   RICH RIVER: Women Par div 1: D Johnson (19) 5 up. Div 2: T Beck (24) 1 up. Div 3: L Rolfe (34) 5 up.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: P Crozier (12) 41. B: N Armstrong (21) 40 cb. C: M Jeavons (24) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford: J Baklis (28) 39.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stroke A: M Hogan (21) 65. B: S Binney (34) 61. C: C Hurst (38) 71.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stroke East A/Medal: C Bourke (9) 69. B: A Duncan (15) 70 cb. C: B Woodfull (21) 71 cb. Stableford West A: M Stewart (16) 39. B/Medal: L Cain (22) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Medal: R Crichton (8) 32. W: J Collier (18) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Medal: J Winchester (45) 75.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stroke A: J Barrett (22) 76 cb. B: J Williamson (23) 75. C/Medal: K Rahilly (44) 74.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford East A: M Hilbert (19) 40. B: P McCahey (35) 40. West A: S Reeves (17) 41. B: J Champion de Crespigny (35) 44.

   ROYAL PARK: Veteran 9-hole Medal: B Mathews (10) 35.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: K Kuchel (36) 41.

   SALE: Stroke A: R Burns (12) 69 cb. B: P Gray (16) 66 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: M Nobes (6) 38. B: D Krom (13) 40. C: T Martin (29) 48.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: G Wright (11) 40. W: P Jarvis (22) 37. 9-hole Veteran: D Byrne (28) 16.

   SORRENTO: Stroke A: F Coker (7) 70. B/Trophy: D Eagle (22) 63.

   SOUTHERN: 4B: P Gale (24) A Lawn (16) 52. PM: G Pereira (5) G Stevens (12) 47. Hole-in-one: P Shaddock at 3rd.

   SPRING VALLEY: 4B: I Petric (13) J Sheedy (17) 46. PM: B Hamilton (20) M Slattery (22) 41.

   STRATHALLEN: Stableford: B Box (28) 41 cb.

   SUNSHINE: Women Medal: C Van Berkel (22) 73.

   THE DUNES: Stroke A: D Cain (15) 70. B/Medal: C Hamilton (18) 68.

   THE HERITAGE: Par Henley A: M Butler (9) 7 up. B: E Lim (18) 5 up. C: R Turner (35) 7 up. St John A: P Wood (6) 3 up. B: B Mills (12) 1 up cb. C: M Boys (21) 3 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Stroke Old: M Ramadan (14) 71. Moonah: J Johnson (5) 67 cb. Ocean: Z Okalyi (24) 69. Long Island : P Schmidt (16) 66.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford A: D Kitchin (5) 40. B: D Moore (15) 43.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: P Earles (9) 40. B: C Browne (16) 43. C: D Clutterbuck (19) 44. Women A: R Irwin (17) 36. B: J Downey (43) 39.

   TIRHATUAN: Women Stroke A/Medal: L Mannix (28) 71. B: B Sage (31) 72. Veteran 9-hole Stableford: N Wolbers (45) 20.

   TOCUMWAL: Par A: M Cooper (2) 9 up. B: J Wilson (17) 3 up. C: I Taylor (18) 2 up. D: C Mawdsley (28) sq.

   TORQUAY: Ambrose: W Nitschke B Hayles (5-1/4) 60-3/4. Resort: A Hand D Strickland (9) 63.

   TRARALGON: Women Stroke div 1: P Coles (25) 75. Div 2: C Barker (28) 76. Medal: P Thomas (32) 73.

   VICTORIA: Women Par: L Daye (43) 3 up.

   WANGARATTA: Stableford: P Holmes (26) 41. Snr 9-hole: R Hearn (25) 17.

   WARBURTON: Stroke: D Murch (6) 64.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Women Stroke A: S Haylock (18) 69. B/Medal: A Creed (23) 68. C: L Cole (32) 72.

   WHITTLESEA: Stroke A: R Yates (6) 67. B/Medal: T Buckler (15) 65. C: D Jones (23) 68. W: J McKeon (15) 71.

   WONTHAGGI: Women Stroke A/Medal: F Beale (15) 66. B: B Bowmar (27) 69. C: C Bolding (32) 66. Scr: F Beale 81.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stroke A: M Foster (4) 71. B/Medal: E Hutchings (29) 67.

   WOORAYL: Women Stroke A: H Sullivan (19) 75. B/Medal: D O'Connor (32) 66.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women Stroke A: J Williams (28) 69. B: M Lecatsas (29) 70.

   YARRA YARRA: Women Stroke A/Medal: H Grant (22) 74. B: D Roosen (24) 75. C: C Ryan (33) 76. Stableford: S Lambert (23) 28.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stroke Homestead A/Medal: R Burkitt (15) 66. B: R Christophers (25) 64. Medal of Medals: K Jacobsen (11) 72. Stableford White: N Cull (33) 38.

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Grand Final

Fabio's Wingmen defeated Wolfpack 2-1

3) C. Moore defeated C. Wayland  1up

2) J. Vertigan defeated N. McGrath 7&6

1) T. Hunt lost to M. Wayland 3&2 

 

3rd/4th Playoff: GenYGolf 3 (+4) defeated Snipers Den 0 (+14) 

5th/6th Playoff: Mixers 1 (+6) lost to Porridge 2 (+2) 

 

X-GOLF Ringwood: Wednesday X-League Round 7 - Bonus Round

Badger Creek 4 (-11) 

Kayser 4 (-4) 

RGC 4 (-7)

Darth Faders 4 (-10)

Pots & Punting 4 (-12) 

BGC 4 (-12) 

Club Hotel 4 (-23) 

Eastwood Boozers 4 (-13) 

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria