Victoria club golf results - Wednesday

ALEXANDRA: Women Stableford div 1: S Greatorex (22) 41. Div 2: B Lopez (24) 41.

   ANGLESEA: Par A: M Bagley (9) 4 up. B: C Daffy (16) 3 up cb. C: K Wylie (27) 4 up. Snr: B Dalton (36) 1 down.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Stableford: D Barnett (20) 44.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford: K Burman (30) 42.

   BARHAM: Women Stroke A: P Grant (20) 74. B/Medal: V James (35) 73.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: P Armstrong (13) 36. B: G Harrison (19) 39. C: K Donnelly (22) 39.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: R Bell (8) 39 cb. B: G Flanigan (13) 41. C: B Ermel (21) 41 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stableford A: L Ford (21) 34. B: L Falconer (42) 32.

   BOX HILL: Women Par A: L Dawborn (10) 1 up. B: A Halls (29) 3 up. C: M Ryan (34) 2 up.

   BRIGHT: Women Stableford A: D Anders (23) 38 cb. B: J Adams (37) 37. Overall: A Gilbert (17) 39.

   BROADFORD: Stableford A: I Newton (12) 42. B: J Mirrabella (18) 40. W: E Hastie (27) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Women Stroke A: M Mornement (24) 76. B: A O'Connell (31) 76. C: M Reid (36) 72.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Medley Stableford: L James (23) 37.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women Stableford: L Khoshbakht (41) 39.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Medal: C Kelly (33) 71.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women Stableford A: D Tellefson (20) 38 cb. B: C Strachan (25) 41. C: J Watson (41) 39.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Women Par A: F Thatcher (24) 1 up. B: T Beard (38) sq.

   COHUNA: Women Gentsomes: J Johnson (23) C Murchie (26) L Heap (22) 86.

   COLAC: Stableford A/Veteran: R Craig (18) 43. B: B Fielder (30) 44.

   COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stableford A: G Parker (8) 42. B: J Young (19) 41.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women Par A: E Pollock (10) sq cb. B: J Tehan (25) 2 up. C: S Glenn (31) 1 down.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women Stableford A: F Merson (34) 34. B: L Sleep (37) 26.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford A: P Featherson (9) 39. B: R Tenabel (15) 38 cb. C: D Sims (25) 46. Green: R Griffiths (27) 44.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford A: I Oliver (15) 41. B: T Bishop (17) 38. Overall: W Sellars (28) 41 cb.

   EAST BENTLEIGH YWCA: Stroke A: B Clemments (19) 70. B: S Dowling (34) 70. Veteran 9-hole: P Dixon (39) 36-1/2.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: D Rowe (7) 43 cb. B: J Lee (17) 43. C: P Thoo (25) 41 cb.

   EASTERN SWARD: Par A-B/Medal: B Martello (18) 6 up. C-D: K Lavelle (23) 3 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stroke A: J Raymant (12) 66. B/Medal: D Clark (16) 62. C: E Daffy (32) 66.

   FINLEY: Stableford: L McNamara (19) 41. Women Stroke: J Dean (18) 71 cb.

   FOSTER: Women Stableford A: M Willder (22) 37. B: K Morris (28) 35.

   GARDINERS GUN: Stableford A: D Young (3) 40. B: R Seddon (15) 38. C: M Gromadovski (19) 40.

   GISBORNE: Women Par A: J O'Connor (11) 3 up. B: L Frew (25) 7 up. C: J Kerr (36) 5 up.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Women Stableford A: M Castledine (23) 39. B: V Bennett (35) 33. C: H Selder (40) 39. Snr 9-hole: M Farrell (45) 21.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: F Cuthbertson (5) 40. B: D Stevenson (13) 42. C: H Ezzat (21) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: S Barr (13) 40. B: W Bate (18) 42. C: D Stratford (23) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Sacchetta (8) 35.

   HAMILTON: Women Stableford A: K Price (13) 41. B: M Fox (26) 46. C: M Langford (44) 46.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: N Paine (11) 41. B: B Hong (17) 39. C: N Walker (22) 40 cb.

   HOWLONG: Women American Foursome: E Byatt J Rogers (11-1/4) 70-3/4.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford A: C Savage (22) 35. B: J Feiglin (26) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford A: N Hogan (8) 40. B: B McLeod (12) 36. C: M Monro (16) 35.

   KERANG: Women Stableford A: M Dillon (10) 38. B: M Wishart (34) 40.

   KEW: Stableford A: G Simmons (11) 39 cb. B: G Craig (17) 40. C: D Warrell (26) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford A: M Ellis (6) 40. B: G Martin (14) 43 cb. C: M Colthurst (23) 41.

   KILMORE: Stroke: B Johnson (18) 68. Women Par: J Houringan (17) 1 up. B: B McKenzie (27) 4 up.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Stableford A: B Phelan (15) 39. B: J Olsen (19) 39.

   KORUMBURRA: Women 4B: J Hewitt (26) M Cosson (35) 46.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Par A: W Fergurson (12) 2 up. B: J Thompson (17) 4 up. C: L Flint (20) 6 up.

   KYNETON: Stableford: T Woods (20) 35.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women Stroke div 1: N Martin (9) 73. Div 2: L Somerville (26) 72. C'ship A: J Ballinger 249. Hcp: M Johnson (15) 224. B: K Mckenna 289. Hcp: L Somerville (26) 228. C: A Bertram 321 in playoff. Hcp: J Drake (31) 228. Snr: A Bertram 225.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: E Michel (10) 35. B: J Rutherford (19) 41. C: T Platzer (24) 43. W: J Bye (16) 35.

   LANG LANG: Women Stroke div 1: K green (14) 76. Div 2: A Schellekens (28) 74. Div 3: C Carrigy (30) 76.

   LATROBE: Stableford A: C Streeter (1) 44. B: W Zegna (17) 41. C: J Rees (19) 41.

   LEONGATHA: Women Par A: D Stubbs (16) 1 up. B: H Mackenzie (28) 3 up. C: B Miller (40) 3 down.

   LONSDALE: Stableford div 1: R Olsen (13) 41. Div 2: D Percy (18) 42. Div 3: D Miller (30) 40 cb.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: M Warry (15) 39 cb. B: H Caruana (22) 41.

   MALLACOOTA: Women 4B: K Arendson (45) H Dean (18) 41.

   MALVERN PARK: Women Stableford A: J Thomas (28) 45. B: J Allen (36) 40. C: S Dean (40) 41. Snr 9-hole: S Crook (34) 17.

   MANSFIELD: Women Stroke div 1/Medal: L Poulson (19) 70. Div 2: L Anderson (22) 74.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Women Stableford: B Culakovski (31) 35.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stableford A: R Bonnici (3) 42. B: T Lourenco (18) 39.

   METROPOLITAN: Par: L Chiew (19) 5 up.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Women 36-hole Stableford c'ship: W Gervasi (15) 77.

   MOE: Women Stableford A: A Hay (26) 1 up. B: L Saggers (39) sq cb.

   MOOROOPNA: Women Stroke div 1: L Smith (15) 73. Div 2: T Nightingale (26) 71. Div 3: A Starritt (38) 69.

   MORACK: Snr Stableford A: M Aylott (21) 42. B: K Porteous (25) 42. C: B Eastwood (32) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Stroke A: M Holland (plus 1) 65 cb. B: J Seeckes (13) 65. C: D Oliver (24) 66.

   MORWELL: Women Stroke div 1: I Yoshimura (22) 71. Div 2/Medal: L French (32) 67.

   MT MACEDON: Stableford: G Liddy (18) 42.

   MT MARTHA: American Foursome: G Briggs M Darch (17-5/8) 65-3/8.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Women Stableford: D Thompson (11) 36. B: J Free (24) 37. C: E Brown (32) 35. D: L Panghlia (41) 33.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: A Jose (9) 40. B: R Pollard (Bathurst 16) 42.

   NORTHERN: Stableford A: S Mulgrew (10) 41. B: C Lambert (13) 43. C: G Barker (21) 44 cb. D: M Grealy (25) 45.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford A: G Steel (20) 40. B: B Wilkinson (25) 40.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: N Townsin (6) 39. B: D Hall (13) 38. C: J Sheridan (19) 39. D: W Beasley (22) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: J Ingram (18) 44.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingswood A: B Strange (15) 39. B: P Bruce (23) 38. C: D Mackie (36) 33. Trophy: P O'Donnell (8) 33. Hole-in-one: B Kemp at 13th. Stableford Peninsula North A: A Bull (5) 37. B: S Facey (22) 42. C: D Gust (28) 39.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: A Checkly (28) 40. W: K Jones (24) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Women Stableford A: J Pardy (21) 35. B: R Allison (29) 38. C: H Newitt (31) 39.

   PORTSEA: Women Stableford: J Sands (26) 38.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Stableford: W Madsen (19) 35. Women Stroke: L Entwistle (33) 70.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Par A: T Dick (14) 5 up. B: P Wolfe (36) 2 up. W: H Wolfe (15) 3 up.

   RICH RIVER: Women Par div 1: P Taylor (19) 2 up. Div 2: K Burke (24) 4 up. Div 3: S Jenkinson (31) 1 up.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: B Condon (12) 42. B: F James (21) 47. C: M Jeavons (22) 36 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: F Kazenwadel (7) 45. B: J Conron (26) 38 cb. C: C Forbes (28) 40.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stroke: K Kenny (39) 69 cb. Scr: D Jacobs 91.

   RIVERVIEW: Women Stroke A: J Edwards (23) 65. B: W Gould (36) 65. C: J Williams (45) 69.

   ROSANNA: Women Stableford A: E Chan-Healey (15) 71. B: C Janson (23) 70. C: S Webb (35) 74. D: J Buller (35) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North A: C Spackman (8) 42. B: R Shrimpton (15) 41. C: G Mayer (20) 39. South: B Strachan (22) 42.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Stableford: P Dewar (29) 32.

   ROSSDALE: Women Stableford A: L Chapman (15) 34. B: M Robertson (24) 35. C: J Russo (37) 33.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women Stableford East A: L Shelton (14) 36. B: R O'Shannassy (34) 39. West A: S Reeves (16) 41. B: K Hays (38) 38.

   ROYAL PARK: Veteran 9-hole Stroke: P Meagher (13) 30. 27-hole C'ship: I Cunliffe 121. Hcp: P Meagher (13) 106.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford: D Walsh (17) 41.

   SALE: Par A: D Gaskill (14) 7 up. B: R Jordon (17) 1 up cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford A: B Marchino (5) 38. B: F Colakoglu (10) 39 cb. C: I Pannell (17) 43.

   SEYMOUR: Stableford: M Papworth (17) 40. W: W Hutton (21) 37. Veteran 9-hole: J Jennings (34) 19.

   SHEPPARTON: Women Par A: V Harding (18) 5 up. B: J Reeves (29) 2 up. C: L Ford (25) 5 up.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: T Reidy (18) 40. B: K Ferguson (22) 39.

   SOUTHERN: Par div 1: P Tyler (12) 3 up cb. Div 2: M Sjostron (18) 6 up. Div 3: G Taskey (22) 5 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: P Schonewille (8) 37. B: D Dixon (24) 38 cb. PM A: G Ebinger (1) 36. B: P Thompson (27) 44.

   STAWELL: Women 27-hole Foursome c'ship: J MacPherson C Trickey (30) 144.

   STRATHALLAN: Stableford: M Southurst (16) 42.

   SUNSHINE: Women Stableford: D Darch (26) 30.

   THE DUNES: Par: A Greenlees (3) sq. Foursome c'ship f: J Thomson J Cummins (14-1/2) 153.

   THE NATIONAL: Par Ocean: C Kelly (29) 3 up. Moonah: L Cusdin (15) 7 up. Old: K McNamara (5) 3 up. Stableford Long Island: A Tunks (10) 37.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stroke: G Sheehan (10) 64.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Par A: S Drayton (plus 2) 4 up. B: R Clark (11) 2 up cb. C: T Eastmure (18) 2 up. Women A: A Wheatley (11) 2 up. B: J Downey (37) 3 up.

   TIRHATUAN: Women 4B: E Feeney (33) G Bradley (39) 50. Indiv: L Roberts (34) 33. Veteran 9-hole: C Watt (40) 20.

   TORQUAY: Stableford A: P Smith (10) 43. B: G Touzel (15) 43. C: B Leith (18) 36. D: P Doak (24) 37. Resort: I Colwell (22) 39.

   TRAFALGAR: Women 4B: P Harris (26) T Mumford (27) 43.

   TRARALGON: Women Stableford div 1: I Boyes (15) 36. Div 2: E Kay (22) 37. Div 3: A Membray (32) 33. Overall: J Williams (36) 39.

   WARBURTON: Team: P Bowd (14) A Bowd (28) S Richman (22) 48.

   WARRAGUL: Women Stableford A: J Kennedy (22) 38. B: B Davidson (25) 36. C: S Applegate (45) 38.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Women Stableford A: J McLeod (9) 33. B: J Jones (32) 29.

   WHITTLESEA: 4B: B Summers (30) R Turner (19) 54. Women Par: W Boardman (23) 2 down cb.

   WODONGA: 4B: E Pitargue (15) M Dunstan (20) 46.

   WOODEND: Women Stableford: K Keating (26) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: F Girvan (30) M Foster (2) 40.

   WOORAYL: Women 2B agg: C Perritt (21) F Maynard (28) 76.

   YARRA VALLEY: Women Foursome: V Dodds C Scholes (32-1/2) 67-1/2.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford: J Cox (21) sq. B: M Dawson (27) 1 up. C: L Batliwlla (35) 3 down cb.

   YEA: Stroke: R Wealands (17) 68.

   YERING MEADOWS: Par Nursery A: G Kenway (13) 2 up. B: B Hobbs (25) 1 up. White: K Mark (36) 5 up.

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Wednesday X-League Round 3

Snipers Den 2 (even) defeated Wolfpack 1 (+4) 

Cowards 2 (+2) defeated Rongs 1 (+4) 

GenYGolf 2 (+12) defeated More Rongs 1 (+14) 

Mixers 1 (+7) lost to Sammy Hampbells 2 (+1) 

Bonus Round: Porridge 1 (even

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria