Victorian club golf results - Easter Monday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Richards (3) D Dewhurst (24) S McGorlick (12) 61.5.

   AMSTEL: Mxd: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: A Jones (11) 42. B: P Nicholes (28) 43.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: W Pipe (11) 7 up. B: J Harding (22) 1 up. C: D Smith (28) 5 up. Women: F Molan (35) 2 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: L Smith (10) 42.

   BALLAN: Men: Stableford White: A: J McLeod (5) 37. B: B Hughes (14) 41. C: V Buttigieg (22) 32.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: S Lake (10) 37. B: G McDougall (22) 35. Women: J Mortlock (31) 29. Men: M O'Reilly (20) 39. Women: S Thompson (26) 30.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: S Shier (11) 6 up cb. B: C Keon-Cohen (16) 6 up cb. Stableford Black: S Shier (13) 42. Stableford: G (RED) Morgan (28) 41 cb. Women: C Christian (14) 41. Par: S Hay (22) 5 up cb. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Allen E Allen (18) 64.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: J Brown (22) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: L Franklin (16) 43 cb. B: R Shanmugham (28) 42 cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: C Richardson (23) 39.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stableford: R Bailey (15) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Rose (9) 41.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Bray (36) L Johnson (31) 47.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: D D'Sylva (12) 37 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: L Snart (23) 37. Women: M Brooks (21) 35.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: T Jackson (21) 38. Women: H Harley (7) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: B Rogers (7) 39 cb. B: C Carrodus (19) 43 cb. Women: B Gordon (21) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: L Burstin (12) 41. B: M Roberts (14) 42. C: K Kishore (22) 39. Women: M Katz (23) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Johnstone (10) 44. B: L Sinnott (24) 44. Green: D Hurley (29) 42. Women: E Barker (22) 34 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: J Ford (1) 44. North: A Singh (15) 42 cb. East: K Kugler (8) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: R Osborn (9) 69 cb R Beyer (19) 69. J Huel (24) 72. Cup: R Beyer (19) 69 cb. Women: G Wilson (12) 75 cb.

   FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Wilson (14) T Jones (18) 46 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stroke Black: D Dorning (0) 70. Stableford: B Low (24) 38. Women: Stroke White: Div 1: H Cameron (8) 78. Div 2: P Campbell (14) 75. Stableford: S Wilson (32) 34.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: I Mills (4) 46. B: L Doughty (16) 46.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: P McNeish (7) 39. B: M Gough (17) 41. C: P O'Brien (29) 40 cb. Mxd: Cup: D Schmidt 77. Men: Stroke: Summer Cup: P McNeish bt J Blair 3-1.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Gray (13) 40. B: D Di Girolamo (28) 41. Women: J Silver (31) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: N Excell (15) 43. B: M Handley (22) 43. Women: R Boyd (31) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: S Sahin (10) 40. B: D McGar (16) 40. C: C Fhilipou (23) 38. Women: P Davey (18) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford: C Ward (18) 42 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: 2B multi: L Christie (9) B Kantarovski (7) 90.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: S Proctor (19) 40. Women: L Clayton (16) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: C Reiter (13) 41 cb. Women: J Murrai (22) 33.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (8) 42. B: M Monro (17) 41. C: M White (21) 37. Women: M Jones (9) 35.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Mescher (21) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: J Ulms (12) 5 up cb. B: B Yorgey (19) 5 up. Women: J Hooper (12) 1 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Tyrrell (4) 40. B: K Purcell (12) 40. C: V Pavlidis (15) 38. D: S Baka (23) 38. Women: P Care (18) 35.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Hee (15) D Kuiper (8) 54.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: C Larcombe (22) 41. Women: W Hacon (34) 42.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: G Castleton (10) 39. B: D Carcour (16) 41. C: P Wilson (30) 42. Women: A Milne (35) 37.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: B Dean (9) J Donahue (19) 45. B: G Driffield (18) J Bramich (13) 47. Women: A: K Clemm (11) J Gibson (25) 42 cb. B: P Carter (26) A Wilson (40) 48.

   MEDWAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mackenzie (9) H Weaver (8) 81.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: L Grospe (18) 44.

   MOE: Stableford: K Savige (32) 39.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: M Holloway (12) 44. B: C Pearson (15) 41. C: J Semanuik (22) 46. Women: D Clements (28) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: T Reid (26) 45.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Young (10) 44. B: P McKeogh (18) 42. Women: S Shreer (18) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par: Kingswood: A Blencowe (13) sq. White: A: L Woodgate (10) 3 up cb. B: D Forge (21) 1 up. C: J Glenwright (29) 2 up cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Orpwood (18) 46. B: L Reid (21) 44. Women: Yellow: T Tong (27) 41.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: P Bird (9) 6 up. B: V Donnini (16) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford East: White: A: R Dunn (8) 41. B: T Bolden (15) 38 cb. C: T O'reilly (24) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Sinclair (10) 38. Women: G Thorne (13) 35.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Cramer (5) 39. B: M Hunt (9) 39. C: R Cooney (25) 43.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: North: L Tisdale (10) H Hartman (5) 47. Par: Champions: S Hough (11) 7 up cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: B Scott (13) 39.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Cup: J Martin (11) 66.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M McCarthy (12) 41. Div 2: B Graco (15) 41. Div 3: P Sutcliffe (20) 43. Hole in one: B Neil at 12th.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hunter (17) 40 cb. B: N Tiaore (20) 43. Women: E Batten (23) 30.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: R Sandy (6) 39. Women: D Barr (25) 35.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: C: R Carter (27) 40 cb. A: T McMahon (3) 39. B: L Edwards (11) 41. Yellow: B Allison (31) 40. Women: L Nicola (26) 35.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: J Bailes (14) 5 up cb. Par White: J Nathan (28) 3 up. Women: C Ross (34) 2 down cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: J Hill (18) 42 cb. B: S Gillies (27) 41. Women: S Todd (17) 33 cb.

   WHITTLESEA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Slusarek (7) 42. B: R Kellett (20) 38 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Edwards (26) D Edwards (25) 42. Men: A: B Black (4) 40. B: G Fisher (10) 37. C: D Haviland (18) 38. Women: K Caridakis (8) 33 cb.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: G Young (17) 38. Women: S Wakefield (17) 32.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: Y Chan (16) 45. Women: A Leigh (16) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Droop (12) 40. B: S Williamson (26) 43 cb. Women: N Stone (30) 39.

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria