Victorian club golf results - Easter Monday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Richards (3) D Dewhurst (24) S McGorlick (12) 61.5.

   AMSTEL: Mxd: Stableford: Ranfurlie: A: A Jones (11) 42. B: P Nicholes (28) 43.

   ANGLESEA: Par: A: W Pipe (11) 7 up. B: J Harding (22) 1 up. C: D Smith (28) 5 up. Women: F Molan (35) 2 up.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: L Smith (10) 42.

   BALLAN: Men: Stableford White: A: J McLeod (5) 37. B: B Hughes (14) 41. C: V Buttigieg (22) 32.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: S Lake (10) 37. B: G McDougall (22) 35. Women: J Mortlock (31) 29. Men: M O'Reilly (20) 39. Women: S Thompson (26) 30.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: S Shier (11) 6 up cb. B: C Keon-Cohen (16) 6 up cb. Stableford Black: S Shier (13) 42. Stableford: G (RED) Morgan (28) 41 cb. Women: C Christian (14) 41. Par: S Hay (22) 5 up cb. Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Allen E Allen (18) 64.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: J Brown (22) 43.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: L Franklin (16) 43 cb. B: R Shanmugham (28) 42 cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: C Richardson (23) 39.

   CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stableford: R Bailey (15) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Rose (9) 41.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Bray (36) L Johnson (31) 47.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Churchill Park: D D'Sylva (12) 37 cb.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: L Snart (23) 37. Women: M Brooks (21) 35.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: T Jackson (21) 38. Women: H Harley (7) 37.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: B Rogers (7) 39 cb. B: C Carrodus (19) 43 cb. Women: B Gordon (21) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: L Burstin (12) 41. B: M Roberts (14) 42. C: K Kishore (22) 39. Women: M Katz (23) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Johnstone (10) 44. B: L Sinnott (24) 44. Green: D Hurley (29) 42. Women: E Barker (22) 34 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: J Ford (1) 44. North: A Singh (15) 42 cb. East: K Kugler (8) 44.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: R Osborn (9) 69 cb R Beyer (19) 69. J Huel (24) 72. Cup: R Beyer (19) 69 cb. Women: G Wilson (12) 75 cb.

   FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Wilson (14) T Jones (18) 46 cb.

   FLINDERS: Men: Stroke Black: D Dorning (0) 70. Stableford: B Low (24) 38. Women: Stroke White: Div 1: H Cameron (8) 78. Div 2: P Campbell (14) 75. Stableford: S Wilson (32) 34.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: I Mills (4) 46. B: L Doughty (16) 46.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: P McNeish (7) 39. B: M Gough (17) 41. C: P O'Brien (29) 40 cb. Mxd: Cup: D Schmidt 77. Men: Stroke: Summer Cup: P McNeish bt J Blair 3-1.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Gray (13) 40. B: D Di Girolamo (28) 41. Women: J Silver (31) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: N Excell (15) 43. B: M Handley (22) 43. Women: R Boyd (31) 37.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: S Sahin (10) 40. B: D McGar (16) 40. C: C Fhilipou (23) 38. Women: P Davey (18) 35.

   HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford: C Ward (18) 42 cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stableford: 2B multi: L Christie (9) B Kantarovski (7) 90.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: S Proctor (19) 40. Women: L Clayton (16) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: C Reiter (13) 41 cb. Women: J Murrai (22) 33.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (8) 42. B: M Monro (17) 41. C: M White (21) 37. Women: M Jones (9) 35.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Mescher (21) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: A: J Ulms (12) 5 up cb. B: B Yorgey (19) 5 up. Women: J Hooper (12) 1 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Tyrrell (4) 40. B: K Purcell (12) 40. C: V Pavlidis (15) 38. D: S Baka (23) 38. Women: P Care (18) 35.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Hee (15) D Kuiper (8) 54.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: C Larcombe (22) 41. Women: W Hacon (34) 42.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: G Castleton (10) 39. B: D Carcour (16) 41. C: P Wilson (30) 42. Women: A Milne (35) 37.

   MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: B Dean (9) J Donahue (19) 45. B: G Driffield (18) J Bramich (13) 47. Women: A: K Clemm (11) J Gibson (25) 42 cb. B: P Carter (26) A Wilson (40) 48.

   MEDWAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mackenzie (9) H Weaver (8) 81.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: L Grospe (18) 44.

   MOE: Stableford: K Savige (32) 39.

   NORTHERN: Stableford: A: M Holloway (12) 44. B: C Pearson (15) 41. C: J Semanuik (22) 46. Women: D Clements (28) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: T Reid (26) 45.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Young (10) 44. B: P McKeogh (18) 42. Women: S Shreer (18) 34.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Par: Kingswood: A Blencowe (13) sq. White: A: L Woodgate (10) 3 up cb. B: D Forge (21) 1 up. C: J Glenwright (29) 2 up cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Orpwood (18) 46. B: L Reid (21) 44. Women: Yellow: T Tong (27) 41.

   ROSANNA: Men: Par: A: P Bird (9) 6 up. B: V Donnini (16) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford East: White: A: R Dunn (8) 41. B: T Bolden (15) 38 cb. C: T O'reilly (24) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: M Sinclair (10) 38. Women: G Thorne (13) 35.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Cramer (5) 39. B: M Hunt (9) 39. C: R Cooney (25) 43.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: 4B: North: L Tisdale (10) H Hartman (5) 47. Par: Champions: S Hough (11) 7 up cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: B Scott (13) 39.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Cup: J Martin (11) 66.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M McCarthy (12) 41. Div 2: B Graco (15) 41. Div 3: P Sutcliffe (20) 43. Hole in one: B Neil at 12th.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Hunter (17) 40 cb. B: N Tiaore (20) 43. Women: E Batten (23) 30.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: R Sandy (6) 39. Women: D Barr (25) 35.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: C: R Carter (27) 40 cb. A: T McMahon (3) 39. B: L Edwards (11) 41. Yellow: B Allison (31) 40. Women: L Nicola (26) 35.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: J Bailes (14) 5 up cb. Par White: J Nathan (28) 3 up. Women: C Ross (34) 2 down cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: J Hill (18) 42 cb. B: S Gillies (27) 41. Women: S Todd (17) 33 cb.

   WHITTLESEA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Slusarek (7) 42. B: R Kellett (20) 38 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Edwards (26) D Edwards (25) 42. Men: A: B Black (4) 40. B: G Fisher (10) 37. C: D Haviland (18) 38. Women: K Caridakis (8) 33 cb.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: G Young (17) 38. Women: S Wakefield (17) 32.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: Y Chan (16) 45. Women: A Leigh (16) 40.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Droop (12) 40. B: S Williamson (26) 43 cb. Women: N Stone (30) 39.

Golf Month
19 September 2018
On Episode 61 – the big wrap of Australians’ card chases, drama at the Evian, Karis Davidson from Japan and course design guru Mike Cocking reports ... Read more
19 September 2018
A global online questionnaire and data-gathering exercise on distance in golf has been launched by The R&A and the USGA today as part of the Distance ... Read more
19 September 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: J McCashney (16) 16. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria