Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: M Goglia (17) 36 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: D Krongold (20) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: T Morris (29) 41.

   DORSET: Snr Stableford: A: C Schoonraad (9) 42. B: I McCallum (15) 38. C: J Osborne (23) 41. Mxd: 9-hole: M Adams (31) 19. Women: Par: H Biezen (30) 3 down cb.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford: 12-hole: J McGowan (29) 29.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par: H Drake (13) 13 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: P Frayman (25) 44.

   GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stroke: A Boyce (13) 73.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: C Eddy (14) 33. N King (27) 40. L Ritchie (24) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Reiter (4) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Tan (20) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: M Cunningham (17) 8 up. Par Gold: G Bauer (31) 4 up. Women: Par: L Lucey (24) sq cb.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: J Feehan (22) 75 cb. B: C DeRose (25) 74. Veteran: 9-hole: G Wallace (31) 37.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: M Hogg (12) 41. B: M Nicholls (19) 39.

   MEENIYAN: Women: Stableford: Bowl: A: D Christie (10) 38. B: J Trease (20) 31. C: S Straw (29) 33.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R Scarborough (39) 40.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: K Middlemiss S Tate 39 cb. B: P Majak L Weaver 42 cb.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: I Jubb (9) 51.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: C Kouvalis (2) 38. B: A Arnold (28) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: P Nugent (27) 40.

   ROCHESTER: Women: Stroke: C Prigg (24) 74 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: G Irvine (17) 40. B: M Pearse (30) 43.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: M Kwasny (22) 38. B: B Gray (25) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: S Han (10) 42. Women: S Kim (24) 38.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: J Fletcher (17) 89. Div 1: J Mahney (20) 73. Div 2 Scr: D Gray (21) 98. Div 2: H Macgugan (34) 76.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: M Heidel (19) 3 up. Div 2: B Cass (31) 1 up. Stableford: The Dunes: M Smith (15) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Creek: A: M Edmanson (4) 37. B: G Chapple (21) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Brzozek (12) 41. B: D McKenzie (28) 41. Women: M Hayes (37) 34.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: W Jones (13) 37. B: S Emmett (25) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Kerr (27) 35. C Coghill (26) 34. 9-hole: M Matthews (37) 17.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: K Altermatt (16) 38. Women: M Cohen (16) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Murray: A: J Kirchen (14) 73. B: W Dickson (19) 71. C: H Powell (31) 75 cb. D: S McGuinness (41) 76.

Golf Month
21 September 2018
Curtis Luck knows his US PGA Tour card is close, but he is still in a waiting game as he plays the Web.com Tour Championship in Florida. Read more
21 September 2018
Lucas Herbert is chasing a European Tour card for next season and he is going about it in the best way. Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria