Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: M Goglia (17) 36 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: D Krongold (20) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: T Morris (29) 41.

   DORSET: Snr Stableford: A: C Schoonraad (9) 42. B: I McCallum (15) 38. C: J Osborne (23) 41. Mxd: 9-hole: M Adams (31) 19. Women: Par: H Biezen (30) 3 down cb.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford: 12-hole: J McGowan (29) 29.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Par: H Drake (13) 13 up.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: P Frayman (25) 44.

   GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stroke: A Boyce (13) 73.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: Bowl: C Eddy (14) 33. N King (27) 40. L Ritchie (24) 34.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Reiter (4) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Tan (20) 43.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: M Cunningham (17) 8 up. Par Gold: G Bauer (31) 4 up. Women: Par: L Lucey (24) sq cb.

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stroke: A: J Feehan (22) 75 cb. B: C DeRose (25) 74. Veteran: 9-hole: G Wallace (31) 37.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: M Hogg (12) 41. B: M Nicholls (19) 39.

   MEENIYAN: Women: Stableford: Bowl: A: D Christie (10) 38. B: J Trease (20) 31. C: S Straw (29) 33.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: R Scarborough (39) 40.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: K Middlemiss S Tate 39 cb. B: P Majak L Weaver 42 cb.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: I Jubb (9) 51.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: C Kouvalis (2) 38. B: A Arnold (28) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: P Nugent (27) 40.

   ROCHESTER: Women: Stroke: C Prigg (24) 74 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: G Irvine (17) 40. B: M Pearse (30) 43.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: M Kwasny (22) 38. B: B Gray (25) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: S Han (10) 42. Women: S Kim (24) 38.

   STAWELL: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: J Fletcher (17) 89. Div 1: J Mahney (20) 73. Div 2 Scr: D Gray (21) 98. Div 2: H Macgugan (34) 76.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: M Heidel (19) 3 up. Div 2: B Cass (31) 1 up. Stableford: The Dunes: M Smith (15) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford: Creek: A: M Edmanson (4) 37. B: G Chapple (21) 41.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Brzozek (12) 41. B: D McKenzie (28) 41. Women: M Hayes (37) 34.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: W Jones (13) 37. B: S Emmett (25) 38.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: J Kerr (27) 35. C Coghill (26) 34. 9-hole: M Matthews (37) 17.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: K Altermatt (16) 38. Women: M Cohen (16) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Murray: A: J Kirchen (14) 73. B: W Dickson (19) 71. C: H Powell (31) 75 cb. D: S McGuinness (41) 76.

18 November 2018
Alessandra Nagayo and Matthew Edwards back to back at Junior Signature Tournament Read more
18 November 2018
On Episode 73, Mark Hayes and Martin Blake dissect the final round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club that saw Mexican Abraham Ancer run away ... Read more
18 November 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Hamilton L Hamilton 46. Men: T Sanders (16) 38 cb. Mxd: C'ship: A Day J Day 94. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria